Battlecreek Cross

Salem, OR
November 8, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 2405 Brent Poole 21 Salem 5
2 248 Craig Ball 40 Salem 5
3 480 Matthew Westermeyer 31 Damascus 5
4 444 CHRISTOPHER SHULTZ 35 Eugene 5
5 316 Tyler Jackson Family Jewels 29 Salem 5
6 363 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 54 Salem 5
7 499 Barry Kundert 39 Sherwood 5
8 246 Eric Martin 32 Corvallis 5
9 456 Ken Hahn 34 Portland 5
10 343 Jeff Hendricks Corvallis 5
11 534 Jared Despain 36 Kennewick 5
12 231 Kevin Foster OSU Cycling Club 27 Corvallis 5
13 488 Ellen Miller 32 Salem 5
14 276 John Porte Collegiate Peaks 37 Portland 5
15 353 Tracy Marks 53 Portland 5
16 579 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 Corvallis 5
17 533 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 33 Silverton 5
18 249 Joel Lujan 48 Salem 5
19 359 Pete Hoebel OrganicAthlete 37 Hillsboro 5
20 492 Jonathan Perlman 26 Portland 5
21 537 Rob Loper Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 Corvallis 5
22 237 Matt Haughey 36 McMinnville 5
23 222 Daniel Esterling 29 Portland 5
24 539 Mike Studer 58 Salem 5
25 399 Andrew Kaylor 39 Beaverton 5
26 538 Jason Bacon Capitol Subaru Cycling 20 Portland 4
27 259 Michael Krum Team Sexual Choc 37 Portland 4
28 247 Neel Banerjee 36 Corvallis 4
29 486 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 26 Salem 4
30 536 unknown 40 4
DNF 535 Ken Maahs McMinnville 4

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 59 Jason Sager SagerSports.com 33 Portland 8
2 18 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 36 Portland 8
3 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 27 Salem 8
4 38 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 Bend 8
5 220 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA 46 Portland 8
6 310 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo/Marcroft 35 Salem 8
7 205 Jeff McNamee 37 McMinnville 8
8 215 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 39 Lake Oswego 7
9 833 Christopher Ragusa CCB Volkswagen 35 Bend 7
10 285 Mike Martin Sunnyside/Guinness 38 Bend 7
11 284 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 48 McMinnville 7
12 145 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 31 Hillsboro 7
13 144 Casey Storey Cycology Racing 31 Portland 7

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 328 Ross Brody 29 Silverton 6
2 248 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 30 Bend 6
3 870 Patrick Jackson Cog Wild's BCC 55 Bend 6
4 225 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling 35 Salem 6
5 219 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 33 Adair Village 6
6 444 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 22 Salem 6
7 755 Sal Collura Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 55 Springfield 6
8 446 Jesse Bolling 32 Bend 6
9 329 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 6
10 317 Hugh Klinedinst Willamette University Cycling Team 31 Salem 6
11 447 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 35 Veneta 6
12 356 Matt Blakeley-Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 32 Corvallis 5
13 892 Barey Lueck Olson's Hammer 43 Aloha 5
14 445 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 36 Bend 3
15 811 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com 37 Bend 2

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 111 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Portland 5
2 419 Ken Reed 32 Beaverton 5
3 797 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 Corvallis 5
4 500 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 39 Portland 5
5 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 39 Albany 5
6 142 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 25 Portland 5
7 327 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's Bend 27 Bend 5
8 290 Nat Johnson 30 Portland 5
9 116 Brian Nelson 39 Redmond 5
10 418 Jon Muyskens Chain Agents Springfield 5
11 752 Alan Whitney Tualatin 5
12 767 Eric Todd Keeney 40 Portland 5
13 417 William Blanton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Hillsboro 5
14 364 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club 35 Corvallis 5
15 663 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 40 Salem 5
16 162 5
17 285 chapell miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 34 Corvallis 5
18 397 David Rasca Team Rasca Salem 5
19 58 Jason Boone Team PBC 32 Eugene 5
20 420 Tim Schallberger 41 Lake Oswego 5
21 651 Jonathan Rasca Red States for America 31 Salem 5
22 109 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 5
23 305 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 33 Portland 5
24 358 John Gulick Team Cool Portland 5
25 526 Robbin Gibbens Beaverton 5
26 123 Keith Martin 33 Beaverton 5
27 425 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team 29 Beaverton 5
28 421 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas 27 Beaverton 5
29 580 Matt James Portland Velo 41 Portland 5
30 424 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 5
31 969 Drew Holmes Hutch's Bend 38 Bend 5
32 587 Rick Norwood 38 Portland 5
33 512 David Strader Southtown Velo 42 Hillsboro 5
34 745 Lee Stocker Team S+M 46 Portland 5
35 425a Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 Corvallis 5
36 422 Jeremy Jensen 30 Kaiser 4
37 423 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 4
38 562 Dan Burton Team S+M 49 Portland 4
39 528 Gary Smith 48 Aloha 4
40 646 Randy Benthin 31 Portland 4
41 791 Richard Desmond 49 Portland 4
42 330 Peter Moe 31 Eugene 4
43 229 Alyssha Vinson 38 Portland 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 636 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Bend 5
2 619 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 16 Eugene 5
3 603 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 18 Portland 5
4 655 Andy Su Hutch's Bend 14 Bend 4
5 678 Dylan Howlett 13 Salem 3
6 677 Andrew Studer 13 Salem 3

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 908 Isabel Ford ZteaM 14 Salem 4

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 228 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Portland 5
2 765 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo Sherwood 5
3 910 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 44 Eugene 5
4 797 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 5
5 756 Roger Joys Team Rose City 47 Portland 5
6 743 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 5
7 829 Gregg Rouse 5
8 777 Mike Rosenfeld Hammer Nutrition/epilepsy.com 36 Portland 5
9 896 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend 5
10 909 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 36 Bend 5
11 898 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 40 Eugene 5
12 746 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 5
13 846 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem 5
14 886 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 5
15 860 Jeff Sakacsi Veloce Racing 42 Springfield 5
16 842 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com 38 Bend 5
17 707 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 44 Beaverton 5
18 724 Chris Wherity Collin's Cycle Shop 38 Florence 5
19 908 Scott Hill Mob Squad 36 Eugene 5
20 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 43 4
21 713 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 35 Beaverton 4
22 802 Paul DeVries 343 Racing 40 Newberg 4
23 907 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 44 Beaverton 4

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 411 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 52
2 435 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 54
3 417 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 50
4 402 Ron Strasser Portland Velo Team S&M 59
5 481 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend Bend 50
6 408 Peter Spir Team S+M Lake Oswego 53
7 426 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 53
8 488 Jim Rantala Sunnyside Sports Bend 54
9 500 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 51
10 441 Kevin Chudy bicycleattorney.com Portland 50

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 654 Stephanie Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 37 Salem 5
2 629 Laurie Daley bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 4
3 643 Mel Lueck Olson's Hammer Aloha 4

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 702 Jan Moss Team Group Health 47 Portland 5
2 715 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 46 Lake O 4
3 704 Meg Mautner Bike Central 48 Portland 4
4 709 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 4
5 701 Debra Windus United Finance 55 Portland 4
6 716 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 57 Corvallis 4
7 731 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 51 Salem 3

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 208 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 27 Salem 5
2 7 Tina Brubaker Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee Portland 5
3 180 EJ Barreto Portland State University 23 Beaverton 5

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 116 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 31 Salem 5
2 133 Maren Nelson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem 5
3 132 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 5
4 105 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 5
5 127 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 5
6 101 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 34 Salem 5
7 205 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 32 Adair Village 5
8 176 Sara Salo 26 Corvallis 4
9 384 Libby Evans Sorella Forte Portland 4
10 195 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 Corvallis 4
11 326 Amy Mitchell WebCyclery.com 35 Bend 4
12 796 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 39 Salem 4

Women Beginner

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 404 Staci Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 5
2 401 Jenny Vannoy Sorella Forte Salem 5
3 372 Stephanie Hahn 4
4 402 Katherine Reinhart Springfield 4
5 409 Kerry Martin Bend 4
6 407 Nina Ceja Salem 4
7 399 Samatha Caligiuri Hutch's Bend Bend 4
8 406 Kelly Sandow Eugene 4
9 326 Amy Mitchell WebCyclery.com 35 Bend 4
10 215 Bonnie Hildebrand OrganicAthlete 34 Portland 4
11 221 Martha Paulus 37 Salem 4
12 796 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 39 Salem 4
13 405 Kara Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 4
14 318 lisa madigan 33 Corvallis 4
15 392 Elizabeth Grest Salem 4
16 403 Ashley Keene Corvallis 3
DNF 408 Christina Ford Salem 2
DNF 400 Elizabeth Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Vineta 1