Albany Criterium

Albany, OR
May 25, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Cat 3

Num Name Team City
1 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks Eugene
2 0 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem
3 361 Doug Perrin ZteaM Bend
4 644 David Gates Portland
5 379 Matt Willhite Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
6 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Hillsboro
7 566 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team Portland
8 779 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro
9 649 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team Damascus
10 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
11 394 David Rosen Southtown Velo Beaverton
12 341 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
13 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
14 355 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
15 338 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride LaGrande
16 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club Beaverton

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 1287 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents Corvallis
2 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
3 2167 Derek Newell Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
4 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
5 2105 Brandon Meinke PORTLAND
6 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene
7 1410 Michael Rebar Pacific Power Blue Sky Eugene
8 2007 Anthony Guisto Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
9 2567 Christian Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
10 2744 Shaun Lindsay Portland
11 1317 Colin Mullane Land Shark Talent
12 1271 Scott Williams Chain Agents Corvallis
13 36 Hugh jazz Beaverton
14 2767 Ben Edwards Team S+M Milwaukie
15 2585 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky Eugene
16 1461 Jake Hansen Portland State University Portland
17 1749 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem
18 1319 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling Keizer
19 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo Wilsonville
20 1069 Matt James Portland Velo Portland
21 2545 Mike Emerson Newberg
22 38 Matt Atkinson Corvallis
23 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
24 2490 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
25 1239 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
26 1260 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
27 96 Devon Dobek Tualatin
28 2610 Jon Mason Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
29 97 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend
30 2607 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
31 2758 Earl Hazekamp Silverton
32 1408 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
33 1086 Sam Taylor United Finance Portland
34 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene
35 2565 jordan staples Black Hole Racing Beaverton

Junior

Num Name Team City
1 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene
2 97 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend
3 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
4 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing Vancouver
5 1806 Brian Fawcett Grants Pass
6 999 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
7 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
8 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
9 937 Camden Morey ZteaM Portland
10 973 Wiley Harkens Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis

Mst 40-49

Num Name Team City
1 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
2 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner Tigard
3 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
4 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
5 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
6 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro
7 838 Mark Duff Veloforma Banks
8 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
9 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
10 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
11 361 Doug Perrin ZteaM Bend
12 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Sherwood
13 552 Gordon Yutzy Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Eugene
14 685 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower Eugene
15 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
16 2081 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis

Mst 50+

Num Name Team City
1 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City Tualatin
2 1016 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
3 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland
4 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
5 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn
6 519 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro
7 2090 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Wilsonville
8 34 Mark Siddall Albany

Pro 1/2

Num Name Team City
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
2 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland
3 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
4 146 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling Beaverton
5 183 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
6 572 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland
7 118 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo Portland
8 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Springfield
9 871 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland
10 853 Chris Swan ZteaM Eugene
11 632 Mark Hibbard Eugene
12 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
13 577 Kennett Peterson Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
14 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
15 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
16 628 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
17 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
18 106 Carson Miller Hammer/CMG Racing Team Bend
19 122 Brian Marcroft Marcroft Cycles Salem
20 865 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene eugene
21 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
22 833 Erik Long Guinness Cycling Team Ashland
23 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
24 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
25 1794 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports/Marcroft Bend
26 144 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
27 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing Eugene

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team City
1 209 Tina Brubaker Veloforma Keizer
2 208 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma Salem
3 96 Miranda Moon Veloforma Banks
4 458 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella Portland
5 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Battle Ground
6 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Salem
7 214 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky Eugene
8 2832 Susan Peithman Veloforma Portland
9 1318 Molly Mullane Land Shark Talent
10 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland
11 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro
12 216 Debra Windus United Finance Portland
13 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland

Women 4

Num Name Team City Notes
1 1315 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
2 269 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
3 612 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies Eugene
4 246 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma Portland
5 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Beaverton
6 482 Gretchen Landis Pacific Power Blue Sky Philomath
7 42 Erin Koenig Poplollies Eugene
8 30 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 30 was not on reg
9 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
10 481 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
11 999 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
12 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
13 2952 Kalli Phillips Eugene