Veloshop Rickreall Rampage

Rickreall, OR
September 27, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team City Laps
1 239 Trevor O'Neal Portland 7
2 236 Marc Romano OrganicAthlete Portland 7
3 245 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 7
4 231 Kevin Foster OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 7
5 238 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete Portland 7
6 243 Tony Turano Portland 7
7 246 Eric Martin Corvallis 7
8 240 chapell miller Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 7
9 234 Michael Dehner Palin's Pigs Portland 7
10 232 Robert Stefanowicz Portland 7
11 249 Joel Lujan Salem 7
12 248 Craig Ball Salem 7
13 247 Neel Banerjee Corvallis 6
14 242 Daniel Klunke Portland 6
15 241 Bill Lambert Palin's Pigs Portland 6
16 233 Stephen Holmberg Portland 6
17 227 Johnny Burrell Portland 5
18 244 Michael Lasson Portland 5
19 235 Kevin O'Connell Palin's Pigs Portland 5
DNF 237 Matt Haughey McMinnville 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 205 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 6
2 243 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
3 240 Michelle Baumann Eugene 6
4 241 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky Eugene 5
5 221 Martha Paulus Salem 5
6 239 Gwyn Blanton Hillsboro 5
7 203 Marca Murphy Portland 5
8 236 Caitlin Giddings Portland 5
9 242 Sandra Uesugi Corvallis 5
10 238 Megan Kent Veloshop Portland 5
11 235 Kara Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 5
12 233 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 5
13 234 Gabriela O'Neill Portland 5
14 237 Havilah Liederbach Portland Velo Portland 4
15 244 Miranda Keenan Portland 4

Category A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 59 Jason Sager SagerSports.com Portland 11
2 20 Matthew Wills Veloshop Portland 11
3 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 11
4 63 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland 11
5 60 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes Corvallis 11
6 25 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 11
7 64 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles Portland 11
8 26 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles Portland 11
9 62 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team Portland 11
10 47 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Portland 10
11 42 joel madrone Courage bikes 10
12 35 Ruben Markstrom Portland 10
13 58 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery Portland 9

Category B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 265 James Cloyd Mona Vie Salem 10
2 225 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 10
3 248 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports Bend 10
4 232 Kirk Edwards Portland 9
5 219 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 9
6 235 Jeffrey Matson Portland 9
7 266 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct Clackamas 9
8 211 Samuel Nicoletti Portland 9
9 215 Ken Reed Beaverton 9
10 228 Jesse Graden Veloshop Portland 9
11 270 david baker Sunnyside Sports Bend 9
12 269 Henric Meldgard Worca Whister, BC 9
13 234 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 9
14 268 Anthony Daversa Beaverton 9
15 201 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo Hillsboro 9
16 212 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 8
17 263 Jacob Winfield Portland 8
18 267 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 8

Category C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 111 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 9
2 167 Mike VanderBerg dirt Portland 9
3 109 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 9
4 164 Scott Wallace Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 9
5 142 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 9
6 136 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing Portland 9
7 157 Jeff Erwin Portland 8
8 155 Keith Richards 8
9 139 Jon DeLeonardo Hillsboro 8
10 101 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 8
11 156 Nathan Agalzoff Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Forest Grove 8
12 162 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
13 105 John Baldwin Alemeda Portland 8
14 160 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 8
15 163 Bob Crow 8
16 159 Adrian Black 8
17 161 Scott Kramer OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 8
18 158 Ed Worcester Salem 8
19 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany 8
20 165 Gabriel Ledger Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 7
21 166 Joel Sandoval Veloshop Portland 5
DNF 129 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club Kennewick 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Laps
1 910 Mark Krause 9
2 911 David Rosen Half Fast Velo Portland 8
3 902 George Beilstein Salem 8
4 900 Bob Libby Tireless Velo Portland 8
DNF 905 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 619 Andrew Bennett 9
2 600 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 9
3 616 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 9
4 603 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Portland 8
5 604 Julian Roden Waterfront Bicycles Thirsty Lion 7
6 617 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 6
7 618 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 5

MASTERS A 35+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 61 Eirik Schulz Portland 10
2 239 Jason Crago CapoForma Lakeside 10
3 206 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 10
4 201 Scott Barker Portland 10
5 213 Todd Rosier Portland Velo Hillsboro 10
6 215 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 10
7 228 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 10
8 242 Timothy Mason Team Wreck Portland 9

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 773 Alan Ott Rock Lobster Eugene 9
2 702 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver 9
3 775 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Portland 9
4 728 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team Portland 9
5 764 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard 9
6 777 Mike Rosenfeld Hammer Nutrition Portland 9
7 713 David Rosen Half Fast Velo Beaverton 9
8 778 Paul Hunt Corvallis 9
9 700 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 9
10 724 Chris Wherity Collin's Cycle Shop Florence 8
11 776 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club Portland 8
12 774 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 7
DNF 779 Jason Bosch HUP United Eugene 6
DNF 719 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 2

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 541 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 9
2 536 Scott Ballard Veloshop Portland 9
3 518 Devin Flynn Portland 9
4 550 Mick Desserault Team S+M Portland 9
5 501 Todd Klapwyk Hillsboro 9
6 580 Matt James Portland Velo Portland 9
7 579 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 9
8 581 blaine zumwalt Eugene 8
9 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 8
10 528 Gary Smith Aloha 8
11 577 Andrew Legear Portland 8
12 578 John O'Neill Portland 8
13 510 Darren Pennington 7

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 402 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 9
2 414 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance Lake Oswego 9
3 422 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com Bend 9
4 428 Mark Nurre Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 8
5 417 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 8
6 419 Jim Fox United Finance Portland 7
7 406 Dan Kearn Portland 7
8 429 Michael Gomez Cowtown, CA 7
9 430 Edward Lanton Portland 6

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 605 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland 6
2 607 Dayna Deuter Ridley Salt Lake City 6
3 619 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 6
4 610 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland 6

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 710 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 6
2 706 Theresa Carr Revolution Bicycle Heber City 6
3 701 Debra Windus United Finance Portland 6
4 709 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 5
5 704 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 5

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps
1 733 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery Portland 10
2 750 Brian Ellin Veloshop Portland 10
3 752 Jeff Curtes Twin Six Portland 10
4 760 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland 10
5 737 Anderson Folts Veloshop 10
6 704 Brad Urban Veloshop Hood River 10
7 754 Tony Pereira Team Beer Portland 10
8 753 Brian Garretson Veloshop Portland 10
9 718 John Dorfer Veloshop Portland 10
10 756 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo/Marcroft Salem 10
11 724 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery Portland 10
12 734 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery Portland 9
13 709 Jose Rodriguez Portland 9
14 710 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Hillsboro 9
15 730 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Portland 8
16 755 Sal Collura CoMotion Springfield 9
17 746 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop Portland 9
18 757 Matt Baumann Wheelworks Eugene 9
19 736 David Bisers Veloshop Portland 8
20 748 Jason Britton Counterbalance Bicycles Portland 9
21 743 chapell miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
22 758 Drew Kinney Team Wreck Portland 9
23 731 John Howe Team Beer Portland 9
24 707 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 9
25 713 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 9
26 747 Ryan Forrest Thiele Veloshop Portland 9
27 761 Chris Anderson Racistists Portland 9
28 744 Gabriel Ledger Veloshop Portland 9
29 738 Paul Kanz United Finance Portland 8
30 745 Justin Gorder Hopworks Racing Portland 8
DNF 715 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
DNF 751 William Laubernds 2

Unicycles

Num Name Laps
1 1 Sam Rosenberg 1
2 2 Adam Oliver 1

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 1 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles Portland 7
2 25 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
3 14 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
4 24 Heather Wills Veloshop Portland 7
5 23 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloshop Portland 7
6 22 Devin Moeller Veloshop Portland 6

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 116 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health Salem 7
2 111 Dawn Riddle Veloshop Portland 7
3 109 Ellen Miller Salem 6
4 132 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 6
5 105 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
6 133 Maren Nelson Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 6
7 131 Sharon Anderson Team Beer Portland 6
8 112 Tiah Keever Veloshop Portland 5