Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit

Portland, OR
September 7, 2008

Part of the Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

Beg Men Ccx

Name Team City Laps
1 Thomas Hainisch Portland 6
2 Britton Mann Portland 6
3 Marcelo silva Beaverton 6
4 Larry Holzman North River Racing Vancouver 6
5 Cody Gervase Portland 6
6 Nathan Jones Portland 6
7 Turin VanCox Portland 6
8 Jeff Boehlke Portland 6
9 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
10 Marc Romano OrganicAthlete Portland 6
11 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete Portland 6
12 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo Aloha 6
13 Jon DeLeonardo Portland 6
14 Keith Mastranunzio Portland 6
15 Zach Roeder Portland 6
16 Michael Dehner Portland 6
17 Robert Rosmus Portland 6
18 vaughn aldredge Portland 6
19 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem 6
20 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
21 Chris Harbert - Erceg Recyclery Portland 6
22 Cliff Allen Portland 6
23 Kevin O'Connell Portland 6
24 Tony Pitone United Finance Portland 6
25 Matt Kelly Portland 6
26 Cory Grove Portland 6
27 Alex Gillet Portland 6
28 Spencer Callahan Portland 5
29 Ed Banter Portland 5
30 Josh Frankel Portland 5
31 Robert Stefanowicz Portland 5
32 Bill Lambert Portland 5
33 Daniel Esterling Portland 5
34 Jose Sandoval Veloshop Portland 5
35 Jason Miranda Portland 5
36 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
37 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem 5
38 Poye Frankel Portland 5
39 Jordan Bailey Portland 5
40 Jim Lee Portland 5
DNF James Marron Aloha 1

Jr Men

Name Team City Laps Notes
1 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
2 Madison Chilenski Portland 6
3 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 6
4 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
5 Steven Anderson Hillsboro 6
6 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
7 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 5
8 Julian Roden Waterfront Bicycles Portland 4
9 Ray Kennedy Portland 5
10 5 586
11 Walker Prettyman Portland 5
12 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
13 Camden Morey ZteaM Portland 4
14 Alec Morehart 4
15 Connor Schnapp Hillsboro 1
DNF Elijah Cetas Portland 2

Jr Wmn

Name Team City Laps Notes
1 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 5
2 Mikaela Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo Portland 4 683
3 Kendall Lujan Specialized Vancouver 4

Men A

Name Team City Laps
1 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers Portland 11
2 Jason Sager 11
3 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers Portland 11
4 Ian Brown Portland 11
5 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles Portland 11
6 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland 11
7 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 11
8 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 11
9 Sean Babcock Team S+M 11
10 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 11
11 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles Portland 11
12 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland 11
13 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 11
14 Michael Jones Disco Velo Hood River 11
15 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland 11
16 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland 11
17 Jonathan Smith Team S+M Portland 11
18 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 11
19 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks Eugene 10
20 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing Portland 10
21 Benjamin Dodge Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized Portland 10
22 Jeff Struck Team S+M Portland 10
23 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers 10
24 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 10
25 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 10
26 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M Portland 9
27 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M Portland 8
28 Steven Hunter Veloshop 7
29 Jimmy Udall Veloshop Portland 7
30 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing Portland 7
DNF David Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
DNF Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 2
DNF Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 1

Men B

Name Team City Laps
1 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Portland 6
2 Mark Krause Land Shark Ashland 6
3 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 6
4 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store Portland 6
5 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 6
6 Patrick O'Herron Portland 6
7 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
8 Jason Borum Portland 6
9 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 6
10 David Gates Bridgetown Velo Portland 6
11 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo Portland 6
12 David Rosen Half Fast Velo Portland 6
13 Kirk Edwards Portland 6
14 Jason Zadow Portland 6
15 Edward Reagan 6
16 Matt Webber Kermantle Portland 6
17 Kevin Delgrande Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Portland 6
18 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles Hillsboro 6
19 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato Portland 6
20 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 6
21 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview 6
22 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 6
23 Doug Moak River City Bicycles Portland 6
24 DL Byron Seattle 5
DNF Keevin Bybee Kermantle Portland 3
DNF David Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 2

Men C

Name Team City Laps
1 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
2 Samuel Nicoletti Life Cycle Bike Shop Portland 6
3 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo Portland 6
4 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo Hillsboro 6
5 Andrew Willis Vancouver 6
6 Gabe Doebler Tigard 6
7 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 6
8 James Randall Southtown Velo Portland 6
9 Evan Smith Seven Corners Portland 6
10 Martin Frye Waterfront Bicycles Portland 6
11 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Portland 6
12 Noah Megowan Lake Oswego 6
13 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 6
14 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo Portland 6
15 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
16 Matt Chalmers Super Relax Concept Portland 6
17 Brian Webb Portland State University Portland 6
18 Geoff Wittreich Portland 6
19 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
20 Sam Taylor United Finance Portland 6
21 John Miller Southtown Velo Portland 6
22 Samuel Jackson Kermantle Portland 6
23 Dave Williams Lake Oswego 6
24 Jeff Toden Portland 6
25 Thomas Lyttle Portland 6
26 Matt Distefano Portland 6
27 Brian Barker Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 6
28 Ryan McMaster Team Bike Tires Direct Longview 6
29 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 6
30 Brent Mattison Portland 6
31 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas Beaverton 6
32 Noah Third Portland 6
33 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
34 Benjamin Herring Portland 5
35 Steve Langenderfer Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Bend 5
36 Guy Baker Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
37 Mark Friel Portland 5
38 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas Salem 5
39 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
40 Andrew Seaman Vista Ridge Velo Portland 5
41 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato Portland 5
42 Jim Hendrickson Portland 5
DNF Jeffrey Chicoine West Linn 3
DNF Barry O'Connor Portland 2

Mst A 35

Name Team City Laps
1 Ron Babcock Portland Velo Hillsboro 11
2 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City 11
3 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 10
4 Todd Rosier Portland Velo Hillsboro 10
5 Greg Talbert Scott Portland 10
6 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 10
7 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com Portland 10
8 Jake Rosenfeld Forest Grove 10
9 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo Vancouver 10
10 Terry Keele Southtown Velo West Linn 10
11 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 10
12 Scott Barker Portland 10
13 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas 10
14 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 10
15 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 8

Mst B 35

Name Team City Laps Notes
1 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver 6
2 Ben Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
3 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo Portland 6
4 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard 6
5 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Hillsboro 6
6 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 6
7 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo Vancouver 6
8 Craig Ruby 6
9 Shaun Albin BioRacer USA Lake Oswego 6
10 Roger Lloyd United Finance Portland 6
11 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 6
12 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Portland 6
13 Sean Thielen Portland Velo Portland 6
14 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 6
15 6 549
16 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 6
17 Michael Berg Portland 6
18 Adam Swail Portland 6
19 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
20 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
21 Mike Rosenfeld Portland 6
22 Paul Long Portland 6
23 Roger Joys Team Rose City Portland 6
24 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
25 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
26 Mitch Yoder Team S+M Portland 6
27 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Portland 6
28 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Portland 6
29 David Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 6
30 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Portland 6
31 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 6
32 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 6
33 Paul Riso Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 6
34 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Portland 6
35 David Rosen Southtown Velo Beaverton 5
36 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 5
DNF Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 3
DNF James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 3
DNF Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct Portland 1

Mst C 35

Name Team City Laps
1 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
2 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo Beaverton 6
3 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 6
4 Todd Klapwyk Portland 6
5 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct Fairview 6
6 Matt James Portland Velo Portland 6
7 Ted Gresh Team S+M Portland 6
8 Paul Formiller Portland Velo Portland 6
9 Mark Adamski 6
10 Jason Franklin 6
11 Jake Linford Tualatin 6
12 Michael Kender Portland Velo Portland 6
13 Tim Goss Tireless Velo Camas 6
14 Jeff Spencer Clackamas 6
15 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles Portland 6
16 Dave Wingard Word-RCB Portland 6
17 Thomas Cody Portland 5
18 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct Happy Valley 6
19 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct Kalama 6
20 rian McGuire Portland 6
21 jim scott Piggy Bank Vancouver 6
22 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
23 James Medeiros Cyclepath Racing Beaverton 6
24 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB Portland 6
25 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 6
26 Steve McCallion Portland 6
27 Andrew Wilson Veloshop Portland 6
28 Larry Holzman North River Racing Vancouver 6
29 Andy Askren Portland 6
30 Bradley Heintz Portland 6
31 Dan Stone Portland 6
32 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB Portland 6
33 Keith Willis Team Bike Tires Direct Vancouver 6
34 David Smith Portland 6
35 Jeff Steiner St Helens 6
36 matthew cordeiro Portland 6
37 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs Longview 6
38 David Strader Southtown Velo Hillsboro 5
39 Ed Jones Thirsty Lion West Linn 5
40 jared granger Wilsonville 5
41 Chris Lepore Portland 5
42 Thomas Hoffman Portland 5
43 Eric Roden Waterfront Bicycles Portland 5
44 Georgann Shinn 5
45 Todd Williams Portland 5
46 Martin Shellard Portland 5
47 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 5
48 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
49 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com Portland 3
50 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo Vancouver 3
DNF Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo Camas 1
DNF Mark Bothe ACME Motowear Portland 1
DNF Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 1
DNF Mark Proia Bailey Bikes Portland 1
DNF Tony Dirks

Mst Men 50

Name Team City Laps
1 Chris Rycewicz Southtown Velo Lake Oswego 6
2 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
3 Evan Griffiths Portland 6
4 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo Hillsboro 6
5 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 6
6 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 6
7 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 6
8 Peter Spir Team S+M Lake Oswego 6
9 Jim Rantala Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
10 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing Portland 6
11 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
12 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 6
13 Mark Everett Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 6
14 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 6
15 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles Portland 6
16 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct Longview 6
17 Paul Kovacevic Portland 6
18 Steve Brown Portland 5
19 Jeffrey Chicoine West Linn 5

Sgl Spd

Name Team City Laps
1 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland 10
2 Landon Masterfield ORA 10
3 Pete Zlatnik Portland 10
4 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing 10
5 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 10
6 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Beaverton 10
7 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
8 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store Portland 10
9 ERik Iabrizius 9
10 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 9
11 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Wilsonville 9
12 Dylan McNamee Galois 9
13 Nick Williams 9
14 Robert Yerex Hammer Nutrition Sandy 9
15 earl patrick Vista Ridge Velo 9
16 Daniel Gettman 6
DNF Kristin Wille Portland Velo 3

Wmn B

Name Team City Laps
1 Ellen Miller Salem 6
2 Kristin Wille Portland Velo Portland 6
3 Sharon Anderson Portland 6
4 Ingrid Dobson Kermantle Portland 6
5 Rachel Bagley 4
DNF Patty Garland Disco Velo Hood River 2
DNF Susan Einberger Eugene 1

Wmn Beg

Name Team City Laps
1 Anna Vaughn Portland 6
2 Megan Kent Veloshop Portland 6
3 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 6
4 Julie Forrest Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem 6
5 Julianne Mann 6
6 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
7 Diana Rempe Portland 6
8 Laura Prisbe 5
9 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
10 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro 5
11 lisa belair 5
12 Carrie Decker 5
13 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
14 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
15 Laura Trace 5
16 Devin Vinson Portland 5
17 Stephanie Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis 5
18 Caitlin Giddings 5
19 Meaghan Stetzik 5
20 Carrie Williams 5
21 Karen Rohr Keimanth 5
22 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 5
23 Traci Medeiros Beaverton 5
24 Karen Kuter 5
25 Cindy Reitsam Tireless Velo Portland 5
26 Sallyanne Ellis 5
27 Emily Burkett 5
28 Brenda Rantala Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
29 Erika Miranda 5
30 Sonja Williams 5
31 Julia Roden Waterfront Bicycles Portland 4
32 Sarah Reed 4
33 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo Hillsboro 4
34 Sara Scott 4
35 Nisha Desai 4

Wmn Mst 35

Name Team City Laps
1 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland 6
2 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 6
3 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct Longview 6
4 Georgann Shinn Vancouver 6
5 Pam Massey Wines of Washington 6
6 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
7 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 6
8 Laura Cary Sorella Forte Portland 6
9 Elaine Bothe ACME Moto Wear Portland 6
10 Gwen Kurilik Staccato Gelato Portland 6
11 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 5
12 Mel Lueck Olson's Bicycles Aloha 5
13 Angela Horton Gapay Olson's Bicycles Cornelius 1

Wmn Mst 45

Name Team City Laps
1 Debra Stolt-Krichko Damascus 6
2 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 6
3 Debra Windus United Finance Portland 6
4 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 6
5 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 6
6 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte Portland 6
7 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 6
8 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo Portland 5
9 mary ross NoMad Sports Club Portland 5

Women A

Name Team City Laps
1 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale 10
2 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles Portland 10
3 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 10
4 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers Portland 10
5 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M Portland 10
6 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 10
7 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 9
8 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 9
9 Hillary Hutchens Cyclepath Racing 9