Portland Cup (USGP)

Portland, OR
December 7, 2008

Part of the Portland Cup (USGP)

Updated May 20, 2009 at 5:36 AM

Beginner and Cat B Women

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 611 Lisa Curry Gas/Intrinsik 3 29:30.3
2 618 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 3 29:31.7
3 610 Karen Todd Different Bikes 3 29:49.1
4 627 Tanya BERG Oak Bay Bikes 3 29:57.5
5 620 Amy Frykman Team Delphine 3 30:24.9
6 636 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 3 30:58.2
7 630 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 3 31:01.1
8 641 Natalie Day Waterfront Bicycles 3 31:06.9
9 619 Patricia Dowd Team Delphine 3 31:36.8
10 635 Sara Salo 3 31:47.0
11 644 Brandee Era-Miller 3 32:12.3
12 647 Angela Weston Team Indifference 3 32:12.5
13 628 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3 32:21.8
14 601 Ellen Miller BAU ENGINEERING 3 32:35.7
15 617 Victoria Reinholz Cucina Fresca 3 32:44.4
16 613 Molly Martin NRC/PedalMasher 3 32:46.3
17 600 Deborah DRIVER Ragnarok Racing 3 32:56.0
18 626 Audrey Brown Team S+M 3 33:18.5
19 646 Anna Vaughn 3 34:01.2
20 603 JoAnne Anderson Cucina Fresca 3 34:13.8
21 634 Lainey Aldridge Bike Trip 3 34:31.0
22 606 Heidi Swift Portland Velo 3 34:35.0
23 637 Rebecca Jensen Community Center for Youth 3 35:30.5
24 615 Nikole PATTONROCK Ragnarok Racing 3 35:41.2
25 629 Arianne Caporiccio Red Rocks Velo 3 35:43.5
26 616 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky 3 35:45.8
27 640 Mindy Simmons 3 36:04.6
28 642 Tatum Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 3 36:07.5
29 632 Jenn Sinclair Sega 3 37:15.8
30 622 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 3 37:28.7
31 608 Nancy Smalley Starbucks Cycling 3 38:37.8
32 605 Linda MAZA-SPARKS Team Double Check 3 38:42.7
33 614 Brandee Era-Miller The Valley Athletic Club 3
34 648 Suzy Renn 2 27:29.2
35 652 Trista Long 2 27:45.7
36 643 tess weir 2 28:37.2
37 650 karen lefere 2 29:12.8
38 651 Maureen Lefere 2 29:13.6
39 649 Sonja Williams Bike City Racing 2 30:34.8
40 639 Lita Glassley Mastercraft Woodworking 2 30:35.0
41 645 VAnessa Herald 2 32:19.0
DNS 602 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 0
DNS 604 Ali Ritter Starbucks Cycling 0
DNS 607 Christine Estrada Cucina Fresca 0
DNS 609 Lee Smith Team Group Health 0
DNS 612 Jill Bodnar Starbucks 0
DNS 621 Brittany Millard Portland Velo 0
DNS 623 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 0
DNS 624 Christina NORWICH Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 0
DNS 625 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 0
DNS 631 Shawnee BRENNER Pro Design/24 Hr Fitness 0
DNS 633 Catherine Humblet 0
DNS 638 Stephanie Hahn 0

Beginner/Category C

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 412 Cory SIMPSON 3 26:22.3
2 407 Jon Mason Team C.I.C.L.E. 3 27:00.0
3 481 Tony Turano 1 Error 3 27:31.5
4 419 John Miller Southtown Velo 3 27:35.4
5 457 Joris Ryerson 3 27:46.8
6 423 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 3 28:07.3
7 442 Geoff AGNEW Atomic Racing 3 28:07.9
8 424 James Williams Adventures Edge 3 28:10.9
9 410 Leldon KING Bicycle Centers/Collision One 3 28:12.1
10 439 Matt KENNEDY 3 28:14.4
11 401 Mark MONROE Two Wheeler/Specialized 3 28:15.2
12 462 Brett DeCou 3 28:30.9
13 428 Parker LUND NRC/PedalMasher 3 28:36.0
14 441 Jeff KER 3 28:44.6
15 456 sean vali HUP United 3 28:47.9
16 404 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth 3 28:48.5
17 405 George JACKSON Old Town Bicycles 3 28:59.6
18 438 Mike DOHERTY Cucina Fresca 3 28:59.9
19 433 Dmitri KEATING Old Town Bicycles 3 29:10.5
20 432 Ashley Williams adidas 3 29:21.3
21 443 Aaron Ufferman 3 29:36.4
22 485 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Galois 3 29:36.9
23 403 Timothy Spence NRC/PedalMasher 3 29:40.6
24 446 James Williams Team Zing3 3 29:40.8
25 483 Forest Wilson Running Shoes dot com 3 29:50.3
26 471 Mark Friel 3 29:50.7
27 484 Jeff Roeser 3 29:55.5
28 402 Brad LOETEL Cucina Fresca 3 29:56.1
29 486 Zac Strode 1 Error 3 30:00.5
30 418 Keith Richards Avanti Ti Cycles 3 30:15.6
31 469 benjamin weaver Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3 30:15.7
32 413 Noah Megowan BTA- One Less Car 3 30:15.8
33 421 Ryan Reisbick Chinook Cycling Club 3 30:21.7
34 465 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 3 30:22.0
35 427 Matt BARBER Mighty Riders 3 30:31.9
36 459 Robin Wessel 1 Error 3 30:32.2
37 453 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 3 30:33.3
38 435 David Volkert Doublecheck 3 30:41.3
39 464 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 3 30:48.2
40 467 Eric Fischer 3 31:02.8
41 417 Chris Brannen Project 529 3 31:13.8
42 478 Anthony Matson 3 31:14.9
43 425 Andy ROSSER The Valley Athletic Club 3 31:30.9
44 416 Devin Flynn 3 31:50.1
45 490 Chris LIEBSCH 3 31:55.9
46 470 Kameron Vaughn 3 32:11.3
47 477 Keith Mastranunzio 1 Error 3 32:23.1
48 406 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky 3 32:24.5
49 451 Matthew Westermeyer 3 32:25.3
50 455 Kevin O'Connell 3 32:34.0
51 449 Michael Dehner 3 32:40.4
52 475 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo 3 32:41.5
53 479 keith goodwin Old Town Bicycles 3 33:07.8
54 480 Matthew Cox Team Bob's Red Mill 3 33:10.9
55 497 Eric Wittinger 3 33:19.4
56 414 phil avery League Racing 3 33:30.8
57 422 Jeremy Jensen 3 33:31.0
58 468 Nicholas Cowan i party solo ! 3 33:43.5
59 431 Tighe Vroman Team S+M 3 33:45.8
60 430 vaughn aldredge 3 33:55.6
61 472 Jon Gornick 3 34:04.7
62 491 Paul DeVries 3 for 3 racing 3 34:11.0
63 463 Craigan Usher 3 34:14.7
64 447 Tracy Marks 3 34:19.5
65 436 Tri Le 3 34:25.8
66 492 Rob Loper Pacific Power Blue Sky 3 34:32.1
67 489 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 3 34:32.3
68 496 Jason Bacon 3 34:50.1
69 415 Charlie Wilcox Chinook of Yakima/Revolution Cycles 3 34:58.3
70 482 brandan mcclain 1 Error 3 35:07.6
71 476 Glen Copus 1 Error 3 35:11.6
72 437 michael paradis Tireless Velo 3 35:23.2
73 444 Joseph Myers Two Wheeler/Specialized 3 36:45.0
74 495 Patrick Meigs 3 36:52.9
75 474 Bill Lambert 3 37:50.4
76 493 Bryan Szeliga 3 38:55.6
77 498 Charles Ramsay Coffee Plant 2 25:46.6
78 499 Drew Cone 2 28:13.9
79 488 Edward Morgan Team Bob's Red Mill 2 28:18.9
80 500 phil paulick 2 30:11.9
81 461 Lance ARNOLD 2 33:19.6
DNF 487 Chris Barney 1
DNF 494 Peter Rueegger 1
DNS 426 Cory Grove DDC 0
DNS 445 Kevin MACDONALD North Shore Athletics 0
DNS 450 Jay Wisowaty 0
DNS 460 Bob McGee Sega 0
DNS 473 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete 0
DNS 400 David James Joe Bar Racing 0
DNS 408 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 0
DNS 409 Matt James Portland Velo 0
DNS 411 Matt MALYON Team NRC/Pedalmasher 0
DNS 420 Mike BRAATEN Old Town Bicycles 0
DNS 429 David Strader Southtown Velo 0
DNS 434 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass 0
DNS 440 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters 0
DNS 448 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 0
DNS 452 Guy Smith Crossniacs 0
DNS 454 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 0
DNS 458 Jake THOMPSON Community Center for Youth 0
DNS 466 Matthew Bianchi Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0

Category B

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 263 Nick BERRY Mighty Riders 5 41:05.0
2 261 Russell ANDERSON Oak Bay Bikes 5 41:13.6
3 292 Cody Deane U&R 5 42:42.6
4 237 Ian CRANE Rad Racing NW 5 42:42.9
5 236 James WOODLEY Cucina Fresca 5 42:53.4
6 246 Carl Hesselein Whole Athlete Cycling Team 5 43:07.6
7 222 Anthony Aleto EMDE 5 43:08.7
8 218 Landon ERICKSON Cucina Fresca 5 43:12.1
9 208 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing 5 43:39.7
10 206 Jeffrey Anderson Cucina Fresca 5 43:41.1
11 200 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 5 43:51.3
12 205 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 5 43:51.6
13 300 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 5 43:51.7
14 248 Ben Corbalis Union Velo p/b RINET Company/Lees-McRae College 5 44:20.3
15 280 Mark Matson Kona Factory Team 5 44:20.4
16 201 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 5 44:34.3
17 242 jeremy whitman Custom Cycles 5 44:38.8
18 249 Carl HULIT Recycled Cycles Racing 5 44:55.5
19 202 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 5 44:57.1
20 265 Paul LaCava Giant 5 45:13.2
21 204 PAT KUDSZUS 5 45:18.8
22 211 Michael DICENSO Team NRC/Pedalmasher 5 45:19.8
23 203 Joe Martin NRC/PedalMasher 5 45:40.4
24 207 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5 45:40.4
25 224 Waldek STEPNIOWSKI l 5 45:45.1
26 241 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA 5 45:54.8
27 228 Sean CRUICKSHANK Avia West 5 45:58.0
28 213 Conrad Kornmann Viking Sport Seattle 5 46:03.5
29 238 Edward Reagan Veloshop 5 46:04.1
30 247 Christopher Ragusa CCB Volkswagen 5 46:05.9
31 262 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 5 46:16.2
32 256-2 Barry O'Connor 5 46:16.6
33 244 Jeff Edes Team S+M 5 46:32.5
34 215 Dan Becraft Moots Racing NW 5 46:34.6
35 253 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 5 46:52.9
36 232 Daniel Studley Spokane Rocket Velo 5 46:56.3
37 293 James Bradley 5 46:57.1
38 291 Martin Frye Waterfront Bicycles 5 47:10.3
39 285 Christopher Tuttle 5 47:21.1
40 214 Sam Taagen 20/20 Fuel 5 47:31.6
41 229 Howard WILLIAMS Great Northern Cycles 5 47:34.4
42 251 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 5 47:34.7
43 281 Kirk Edwards 5 47:36.4
44 269 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 5 47:36.7
45 250 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co. 5 47:37.6
46 296 Paul Sales 1 Error 5 47:38.4
47 275 sean wittmer 5 47:43.5
48 260 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 5 47:44.4
49 294 Moffatt Prescott 5 47:58.1
50 274 Alex Telitsine Cycle U 5 48:02.5
51 243 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 5 48:06.2
52 245 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 5 48:09.7
53 302 David Christian Fondriest 5 48:18.3
54 277 Raymond Whitlow 1 Error 5 48:25.1
55 290 Jonathan Rettmann 5 48:27.8
56 230 Keith HEINZELMAN classic cycle 5 48:36.9
57 298 bill larson 5 48:43.7
58 259 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 5 48:51.5
59 257 Paul Greenwalt United Finance 5 49:16.1
60 239 Gabe Doebler 5 49:24.5
61 301 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5 49:34.1
62 286 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 5 49:49.2
63 226 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 5 50:02.5
64 264 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo 5 50:10.7
65 256 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 5 50:19.3
66 288 John Boelsems Oomph 5 50:37.8
67 231 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 5 50:48.2
68 303 Specialized River City Bicycles 5 50:51.0
69 227 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo 5 50:52.2
70 282 Eric Todd Keeney keeney film and video 4 41:00.7
71 901 David Bisers Veloshop 4 41:23.3
72 no num 4 42:44.9
73 254 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 4 43:14.4
74 295 Robert Christensen 4 44:21.0
75 304 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 4 45:51.8
76 210 Robert Braddock Thebikebiz.com 4 50:52.4
DNF 235 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo 4
DNF 212 Tim WOOD 20/20 Fuel 4
DNF 297 Jason Bosch HUP United 4
DNF 299 Scott Wallace Life Cycle Bike Shop 3
DNF 233 Ivan Anderholm Scott's Cycle and Sports 2
DNF 273 Chris HAENI Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 2
DNF 279 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 2
DNS 216 Christopher Bagg BikeReg.com 1
DNS 284 Tim Woods Bicycle Centers/Collision One 1
DNS 272 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 0
DNS 30 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 0
DNS 209 Robert (Shawn) Letson Wenatchee Area Racers (WAR) 0
DNS 217 Glenn Soja Cucina Fresca 0
DNS 219 Iain Mulholland Cucina Fresca 0
DNS 220 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 0
DNS 221 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca 0
DNS 223 Anthony Rutter Bicycle Centers/Collision One 0
DNS 225 David Labarr Luna Pro Team 0
DNS 234 Denny Burnett 0
DNS 240 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0
DNS 252 Chris Johns Rad Racing NW 0
DNS 258 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 0
DNS 266 James Webb NRC/PedalMasher 0
DNS 267 Josh Cooper Pacific Power Blue Sky 0
DNS 268 Dan Roth HUP United 0
DNS 270 Raymond TSE 0
DNS 271 Brian McCall Veloshop 0
DNS 278 Erik Young Bike Trip 0
DNS 283 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0
DNS 287 David SULLIVAN 0
DNS 289 Gregg Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 0

Junior Men 10-16

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 571 Bjorn FOX Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 3 27:46.1
2 558 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 3 28:07.5
3 551 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 3 28:24.3
4 552 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 3 28:32.3
5 556 Kolben Preble Olsens Bikes 3 28:34.4
6 560 Ari Mahan oh boy Obertos/redline 3 31:10.7
7 581 William Van Cleve Rad Racing NW 3 31:41.2
8 563 Raymond MENDOZA The Bicycle Trip 3 31:52.3
9 574 Maximilian BURKHARDT Bicycle Trip 3 31:59.2
10 579 Andy Su Hutch's Bend 3 32:01.6
11 554 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth 3 34:07.5
12 562 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 3 34:07.7
13 573 Jordan VANDERSTOEP Bike Trip 3 34:30.9
14 583 Ethan Hormann 3 34:32.8
15 561 Henry Hayes 20/20 Fuel 3 34:35.2
16 570 Darik Thunstrom bike trip/team santa cruz 3 34:38.2
17 568 Evan Geary Oh Boy Oberto! Redline 3 35:18.3
18 564 Thomas MENDOZA The Bicycle Trip 3 35:34.9
19 566 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 3 35:43.1
20 578 Alex Watt O boy O Berto 3 36:04.8
21 567 Julian Roden Waterfront Bicycles 3 36:24.3
22 582 Seth Helbling 3 36:53.1
23 501 Zach Standish 3 37:18.5
24 565 Colin Dunlap WebCyclery.com 3 38:33.9
25 584 Camden Morey ZteaM 2 28:49.0
26 569 Henry Geary Oh Boy Oberto! Redline 2 32:58.0
27 555 Benjamin King Bicycle Centers/Collision One 2 34:05.0
28 577 Daniel MCGEE Sega 2 38:59.3
29 576 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 2 39:18.7
DNF 553 Chance Raver Vertical Earth 2
DNF 580 PHILLIP SOMERS Community Center for Youth 1
DNS 557 Yannick ECKMANN Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 0
DNS 559 David Kirske Jr Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 0
DNS 572 Jarrett Aregger Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 0
DNS 575 Alex Ruzicka Community Center for Youth 0

Masters 45+

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 739 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 5 42:30.7
2 759 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 5 42:59.1
3 740 Bill Cochran Rad Racing NW 5 43:30.7
4 722 Cully TODD Team Skin 5 43:53.1
5 733 Dale Plant Kona Factory Team 5 43:57.3
6 748 Mike Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5 44:13.9
7 701 John Fiore Montana Cyclocross 5 44:19.5
8 706 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA 5 44:24.3
9 747 Randy Iddings Redline 5 44:57.3
10 728 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5 45:36.9
11 732 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 5 45:38.2
12 734 William Goritski Tireless Velo 5 46:03.0
13 705 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 5 46:09.8
14 710 Joe COLLINS Bike Clicks/Team Louisville 5 46:35.5
15 709 Rick HECKENLAIBLE Cucina Fresca 5 46:54.4
16 711 Jamie EMERY Action Motorcycles 5 47:16.9
17 760 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 5 47:29.9
18 715 Peter KRUMINS Old Town Bicycles 5 47:32.1
19 720 Steve MULLER Flathead Cycling 5 47:51.0
20 767 William Zale 5 47:59.6
21 700 Cosmic Miller Bicycle Centers/Collision One 5 48:04.1
22 737 Dave REED HUP United 5 48:13.6
23 723 David STANTON Cucina Fresca 5 48:15.5
24 757 Glen CONLEY Avanti 5 48:16.9
25 714 Barry REMPEL Oak Bay Bikes 5 48:18.5
26 707 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 5 48:41.6
27 719 Alan Ott Rock Lobster 5 49:40.5
28 716 Jerry CUTRIGHT Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 5 49:47.0
29 726 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 5 49:59.0
30 735 Roger Joys Team Rose City 5 50:08.0
31 764 Daniel Rohlf 1 Error 5 50:08.6
32 730 Chris Mahan Team Novara Eugene 5 50:46.7
33 750 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 5 50:54.7
34 729 Clu COTTER CSC 5 51:11.5
35 703 Bruce ROBERTS Bicycle Centers/Collision One 5 51:22.4
36 751 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 5 51:23.6
37 745 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 5 51:34.7
38 758 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 4 42:06.0
39 743 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 4 42:20.1
40 763 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo 4 43:01.3
41 712 Matthew CAZIER 20/20 Fuel 4 43:06.1
42 752 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 4 43:22.2
43 702 Kevin Beshlian 20/20 Fuel 4 43:28.4
44 754 Dieter Hoffmann 4 43:32.9
45 749 David Smith 4 43:39.0
46 766 Edward Dalton Showers Pass 4 43:54.2
47 756 John Coffey Multnomah Athletic Club 4 43:58.2
48 753 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 4 44:32.7
49 765 Tom James 4 44:57.1
50 704 Dave QUEEN TERD Bar 4 45:24.6
51 746 Chipp Ross River City Bicycles 4 47:20.9
52 755 Mike Davis Pedal Sports 4 47:32.1
53 762 Chris Luby 4 49:38.2
54 761 Dan Burton Team S+M 4
55 761-2 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 3 43:16.2
56 731 Richard Desmond 3 51:44.8
DNF 721 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 2
DNF 724 Dennis McCarthy BC/Coll 1 1
DNS 708 John MEEHAN Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0
DNS 713 Gary ERICKSON Clif/Luna 0
DNS 717 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. Wenatchee Area Racers 0
DNS 718 Brian GRIFFIN Experience Cycling 0
DNS 725 Todd Anderson Bicycle Centers/Collision One 0
DNS 727 Terry Keele Southtown Velo 0
DNS 736 John Foulston Chinook Cycling Club 0
DNS 738 Mike Hayes 20/20 Fuel 0
DNS 741 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 0
DNS 742 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing 0
DNS 744 Chris LEDGER www.zepnat.com RT/Impsport 0

Masters 55+

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 801 Ron Strasser Team S+M 5 50:49.8
2 803 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 4 41:29.6
3 807 Erik Brooks Avanti Ti Cycles 4 41:46.5
4 802 Chris Rycewicz Southtown Velo 4 42:20.5
5 813 Steven Miller 4 43:31.6
6 805 Brian Volkert Team Doublecheck 4 43:49.1
7 800 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery 4 44:54.9
8 806 Tom HOLMES 4 45:19.5
9 811 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 4 48:42.0
10 812 Tim Hanrahan 4 51:41.6
11 810 Einar Traa Portland Velo 3 41:28.9
DNS 809 Richard Daifuku First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0
DNS 804 Edward Lanton 0
DNS 808 Rick Gregory Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0

Masters Women

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 373 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 3 28:12.0
2 377 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 3 28:44.4
3 372 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 3 30:24.7
4 370 William Goritski Tireless Velo 3 30:24.7
5 380 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 3 31:19.4
6 379 Sharon Gregg Avanti Ti Cycles 3 31:32.6
7 383 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 3 32:06.4
8 378 Elaine Bothe Acme Moto Wear Inc 3 33:42.9
9 381 Cynthia FREED Cucina Fresca 3 36:43.1
10 375 Meg Mautner Bike Central 3 37:38.7
11 376 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 2 28:20.9
DNS 382 Karen James Joe Bar Racing 0
DNS 371 Eileen Kelly-Foulston 0
DNS 374 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 0

Single Speed

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 875 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 5 44:32.7
2 870 John Curry Gas/Intrinsik 5 44:33.1
3 896 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 5 44:43.0
4 879 Craig Etheridge AVA/Counterbalance 5 44:43.9
5 839 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 5 45:05.6
6 846 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 5 45:46.9
7 877 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca 5 45:50.8
8 904 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 5 46:16.1
9 878 Louie Fountain Paradise Creek Bicycles 5 46:18.8
10 856 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 5 46:19.3
11 847 David Burke 5 46:20.9
12 872 Brian Myers 5 46:37.6
13 852 Zachary Daab HUP United 5 46:42.9
14 855 wille Yli-luoma 5 46:53.3
15 853 Slate Olson HUP United 5 46:57.6
16 871 joel madrone Courage 5 47:05.1
17 854 joe Hamilton BRI 5 47:21.2
18 900 Mike Bene Veloshop 5 47:51.3
19 861 Brian Garretson Veloshop 5 47:51.9
20 836 Rich Cook Revolution Cycle & Ski 5 48:07.8
21 873 John Dorfer Veloshop 5 48:16.4
22 884 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 5 48:17.5
23 891 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com 5 48:25.5
24 866 Brian Kesselman 5 48:46.8
25 885 Mike Rolcik Second Ascent 5 49:30.2
26 868 Dewey STACE Revoultion Cycles 5 49:42.7
27 842 Bernard Georges HUP United 5 49:42.9
28 869 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 5 49:58.0
29 897 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 5 50:10.6
30 857 Brandon M Wagner Joe Bar Racing 5 50:18.0
31 833 Daniel WREN Joe Bar Racing 5 50:19.7
32 844 joel metz Blackbird 5 50:30.9
33 889 Kevin Hall Team Indifference 4
34 890 Brad Urban Veloshop 4 41:04.4
35 840 Chris Streight Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 4 41:16.5
36 894 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 4 41:23.8
37 888 Randy Salamon recycle cycles 4 41:34.2
38 892 Ryan Richardson The Valley Athletic Club 4 41:41.9
39 883 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 4 41:54.0
40 880 Andrew YEE HUP United 4 42:22.1
41 841 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 4 42:28.5
42 851 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 4 42:35.1
43 902 Kelsey Wood 4 43:35.0
44 845 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 4 43:53.0
45 887 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery 4 44:26.4
46 849 Alex MORROW Recycled Cycles Racing 4 44:44.7
47 843 Lawrence Jobe suckit 4 44:46.1
48 893 James Jonke Tireless Velo 4 45:02.1
49 843-2 Dylan McNamee Galois 4 45:23.2
50 863 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 4 45:31.1
51 848 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 4 45:46.1
52 859 Will Cortez Crossniacs/Trail Head Cycles 4 46:05.3
53 831 Matthew Monbouquette Green Mountain Rehabilitation 4 46:11.8
54 899 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloshop 4 46:38.2
55 858 Troy SIMMONS Chinook Cycling Club 4 47:16.4
56 838 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB 4 47:51.2
57 903 Justin Gorder Altered Cycles 4 48:02.6
58 834 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 4 49:14.9
59 862 Paul Laak woodlawn Velo 4 50:20.7
60 876 Brenda BIERNAT Avanti Ti Cycles 3 40:58.8
61 864 Jeff LaViolette 3 42:49.0
62 895 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 3 42:49.6
DNF 886 Quinn GUNDERSEN 3
DNS 832 Christopher MILLIMAN HUP United 0
DNS 837 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 0
DNS 850 Rich Maile Sacramento CX 0
DNS 860 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 0
DNS 865 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 0
DNS 867 Robert Trombley Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0
DNS 874 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato 0
DNS 881 Jennifer Caldwell Gentle Lovers 0
DNS 882 Matthew Wills Veloshop 0
DNS 898 Brian FORNES Hot Cross Buns 0