Cross Crusade #1

Portland, OR
October 5, 2008

Part of the Cross Crusade

Updated May 19, 2009 at 8:11 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 293 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB 23 5
2 342 Matt Hutchinson 5
3 274 John Williams 33 5
4 291 Cody Gervase 5
5 387 Joe Mansfield 5
6 366 Joel Holly Team BTA 5
7 236 Marc Romano OrganicAthlete 43 Portland 5
8 238 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete 39 Portland 5
9 357 Alex Hansen Fort George Brewery 5
10 367 Joel Grabenstein Yakima Bike Vigilantes 5
11 383 Julio Gabera Yakima Bike Vigilantes 5
12 391 Isaac Hart ByCycle 5
13 221 Robert Rosmus 28 Portland 5
14 252 Tony Curtis 41 Kalama 5
15 316 Tyler Jackson 5
16 393 Jeff Boehlke 5
17 362 Jordan Bailey 5
18 325 Eric Fosdick Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 5
19 330 Cameron Foucht 5
20 364 Shaun Conley xXx Racing-Athletico 5
21 307 5
22 264 Stephen Lambert 45 Portland 5
23 289 Jordan Freeauf Portland 5
24 343 Jeff Hendricks 5
25 379 Mark Perez 5
26 350 Eddie Andre 5
27 243 Tony Turano Portland 5
28 266 Jeffrey Hwang 42 Portland 5
29 302 Roger Lewis 5
30 328 Cory Grove 5
31 338 Evan Swanson 5
32 286 Matthew Cox The Bike Gallery 5
33 388 Andy Nelsen 5
34 214 Wyatt Baldwin by Cycle 33 Portland 5
35 315 Keith Mastranunzio 5
36 317 Scott Stapleton 5
37 312 David Yurk 5
38 329 John Winthrop 5
39 255 Rob Finch 32 5
40 295 Rick Giolitti 5
41 256 Randy Radcliffe 50 5
42 381 Michael Meaney 5
43 c255 Brett Johnson Bend 5
44 382 Kurt Williams 5
45 322 Matt Pinski 5
46 319 Matt Mylet 5
47 354 Troy Sexton 5
48 356 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene 5
49 281 Charles David Lake O. 5
50 250 Ken Mclarty 48 Sandy 5
51 207 Preston Steelman 28 Portland 5
52 203 David Gratke 50 Portland 5
53 306 Greg Kempthorn Yakima Bike Vigilantes 5
54 280 Randell Henningsen Tigard 5
55 371 Nick O'Neil Hennessey 5
56 313 Matthew Marko 5
57 272 Chase Banna 25 5
58 310 Steve Vigne 5
59 348 Jamie Pinney 5
60 233 Stephen Holmberg 30 Portland 5
61 200 Michael Daggett 53 Beaverton 5
62 373 Chad Foster 5
63 267 Scott McCoy 50 Portland 5
64 210 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling 40 Tigard 4
65 337 Scooter Sutterer 4
66 339 Tighe Vroman Team S+M 4
67 282 Glen Bolen Portland 4
68 247 Neel Banerjee 26 Corvallis 4
69 358 Todd Talcott Beer Powered Bike 4
70 288 Peter Rueegger 4
71 365 Tyler Lynch 4
72 314 Brandon Arends 4
73 335 Matthew Jaffe 4
74 318 Greg Cittadini 4
75 235 Kevin O'Connell 30 Portland 4
76 336 Josh Lemieux 4
77 327 Anthony Matson 4
78 352 Douglas Gresham 4
79 311 Gavin Brown 4
80 294 john Thompson 4
81 355 Don Moote speedshot Racing 4
82 321 Mark Koller 4
83 376 Craig Carter 4
84 279 Steve Van Bergen 4
85 394 Marcus Stephens 4
86 378 Gabor Muskat 4
87 300 vaughn aldredge 4
88 205 Yoav Weiss Team Lanterne Rouge 44 Beaverton 4
89 260 Robert Yerex WebCyclery.com 49 Sandy 4
90 209 Tony Pitone 40 Portland 4
91 377 Scott McKowen 4
92 222 Daniel Esterling 29 Portland 4
93 333 Jeremy Cover Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4
94 285 Edward Morgan 4
95 287 Stephen Shaw Portland 4
96 345 Greg Parra Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 4
97 361 Dean Eisenbraun 4
98 369 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo 4
99 353 Tracy Marks 4
100 258 Brody Welch 31 4
101 331 Gary Moyer More Cowbells 4
102 326 Mark Buckwold 4
103 375 Matt Stuemke 4
104 395 Steven Polter 4
105 304 Kevin O'Regan Tireless Velo 4
106 390 Steve Redman 4
107 349 Mike Schultz 4
108 290 Sara Labarge 4
109 241 Bill Lambert Palin's Pigs 55 Portland 4
110 309 Jeremy Jensen 4
111 259 Michael Krum 36 4
112 292 Kevin Briggs 47 4
113 334 Darren Smith Ironheads Multisport Racing 4
114 385 Nicolas Phelan Avrix 4
115 347 Michael Lehn 343 Racing 4
116 360 Samuel Caruso 4
117 340 David Piatt 4
118 273 Michael Leon 4
119 284 Camden Morey 4
120 359 Pete Hoebel 4
121 283 Clinton Morey 4
122 341 James Arnold Goodtimes bicycles 4
123 324 Thomas Batty 4
124 303 Todd Koebke 4
125 332 Patrick Lautenbach More Cowbells 4
126 296 James Marron 4
127 363 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
128 396 Michael Schulz 4
129 298 Don Webb Portland 4
130 297 Thomas Wilson 42 Portland 4
131 346 Colleen Gibson Off the Couch Baby 4
132 211 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 4
133 392 Sydney Dossett 4
134 389 John Dossett 4
135 299 David Pierce Portland 4
136 626 4
137 305 Robert Pickett 4
138 380 Maria Gonchoroff 3
139 276 John Porter 36 3
140 308 Joe Jensen 3
141 368 Daniel Felts 3
142 278 brian echerer Lake O. 3
DNF 201 Dan Lautenbach Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 46 Portland 2
DNF 225 Marcelo silva 40 Portland 2
DNF 374 Jon Leon 2
DNF w274 1
DNF 323 Cole Rubin 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 288 Kelsey Kelley 4
2 300 Lara Rogers 4
3 284 Rachel Huffman 4
4 320 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 4
5 305 Anna Vaughn 4
6 277 Esther Sung 4
7 203 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Portland 4
8 282 Mary Ramos 4
9 239 Gwyn Blanton Hillsboro 4
10 301 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 4
11 295 Beth Orton 4
12 292 Rachel Livingston 4
13 289 Abra McNair 4
13 296 Brandie Ettinger Hopworks 4
14 283 Heather Moller 4
15 280 Stephanie Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4
16 262 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
17 253 Diana Rempe 42 Portland 4
18 291 Alexie Montaland 4
19 247 Carrie Williams Bike City Racing 46 Portland 4
20 229 Devin Vinson 38 Portland 4
21 285 Adriana Brandner River City Bicycles 4
22 238 Megan Kent Veloshop 27 Portland 4
23 270 Emily Tucker 4
24 308 Alexandra Burton 4
25 225 Allis Ottey 4
26 271 Suzanne Marcoe 4
27 218 Janel Martin 36 Portland 4
28 250 Heather Campbell Team Beer 26 4
29 278 Joyce Jenkins 4
30 314 Sarah Bow 4
31 297 Amy Christie 4
32 315 Suzy Renn 4
33 313 lisa belair 4
34 290 Alice Chang 4
35 302 Eva VanDeusen Ironclad Performance Wear 4
36 257 Katherine Fontaine 26 Portland 4
37 227 Cindy Reitsam Tireless Velo Portland 4
38 265 Kathleen Edge Beaverton 4
39 279 Stephanie Parent 4
40 306 Emily Burkett 4
41 298 Jennifer Adamy 4
42 266 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 4
43 255 Annie Cheng 34 Portland 4
44 210 Yvonne Stenhouse 28 Portland 4
45 281 Martina Ralle 4
46 287 Mckayla Hansen 4
47 204 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 4
48 208 tess weir 39 Milwaukie 4
49 272 Jaime Gilbert 4
50 303 Ariel Raymon 4
51 233 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 39 Salem 4
52 294 Mel Lueck 4
53 310 Elise Jones 4
54 299 Kara Helgren 4
55 215 Bonnie Hildebrand OrganicAthlete 34 Portland 4
56 293 Loraine Blake 4
57 211 Brittany Millard Portland Velo 23 Portland 4
58 311 April Shepherd 4
59 254 Whitney Stenkamp Bike City Racing 32 Gresham 4
60 309 Betty Farrier Sorella Forte 3
61 267 Lidia Rose Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 3
62 307 Kimberley DiStefano 3
63 312 Jenny Welnick 3
64 268 Julia Roden Waterfront Bicycles 3
65 275 Sarah Byers 3
66 261 Kristi Braat Tigard 3
67 263 Suzie Willard 3
DNF 246 Ariella Odierna Cyclo Sportif 3
DNF 216 Samantha Rousculp 33 Portland 3
DNF 286 Pamela Royal 36 2
DNF 269 Sara Salo 1
DNF 276 Jessica DeCou 1
DNF 235 Kara Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 34 Corvallis 0

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 59 Jason Sager SagerSports.com Portland 8
2 67 Erik Tonkin Team S+M Portland 8
3 9 Solomon Woras 8
4 86 Adam McGrath VanDessel Portland 8
5 12 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team 27 Bend 8
6 7 Sean Babcock Team S+M 25 Corvallis 8
7 102 Giacarlo Angelini Rulle 8
8 53 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 35 8
9 2 Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic 29 Portland 8
10 31 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 24 Troutlake 8
11 4 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 8
12 20 Matthew Wills Veloshop 28 Portland 8
13 39 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports/Marcroft 30 Bend 8
14 25 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 8
15 52 Cary Miller Team S+M 36 8
16 60 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes 24 Corvallis 8
18 90 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 8
19 14 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 33 Portland 8
20 87 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 8
21 50 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 30 8
22 83 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 8
23 55 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 37 8
24 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 27 Salem 8
25 81 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca 32 8
26 41 Anderson Folts Veloshop 24 Portland 8
27 38 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 Bend 8
28 71 Jeff Bannink HUP United 38 Portland 8
29 64 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 29 Portland 8
30 74 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 8
31 15 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 31 Hillsboro 8
32 93 Brig Brandt Rebound Sports Performance Lab 8
33 26 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 31 Portland 8
34 43 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 8
35 21 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Corvallis 8
36 16 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 29 Portland 8
37 34 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 30 Portland 8
38 46 Steven Hunter Veloshop 28 8
39 94 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 8
40 27 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 32 Portland 8
41 42 joel madrone Courage bikes 33 8
42 57 Doug Wilmes River City/Marcroft Cycles 28 8
43 89 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 8
44 75 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 28 Portland 8
45 98 David Burke Recycled Cycles Racing 8
46 51 Benjamin Dodge Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 28 8
47 106 Mike Bene Veloshop 8
48 78 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling Powell butte 6
49 97 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing 7
50 82 Brian Vernor Freewheel Bike Shop Santa Crux 7
51 96 David Monnig North River Racing 7
52 99 Carl HULIT Recycled Cycles Racing 7
53 105 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 7
54 30 Andy Redden NoLimitz 26 White Salmon 7
55 100 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 7
56 47 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 36 Portland 7
57 85 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club 7
58 40 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 30 Portland 7
59 104 Matt Fox 7
60 79 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7
61 107 Jesse Graden Veloshop 7
62 48 Jeff Struck Team S+M 33 7
63 88 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers 7
64 23 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 33 Tigard 7
65 80 Tommy Tuite Veloshop Portland 7
DNF 18 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 36 Portland 6
DNF 101 Ryan Iddings Lapiexe 5
DNF 92 Ben Thompson 3
DNF 1 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers Portland 2
DNF 10 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 2
DNF 72 John Frey Hutch's Bend 30 Bend 2
DNF 103 Andre Pinter Team S+M 2
DNF 44 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 31 Portland 1
DNF 65 Brad Urban Veloshop 28 Hood River 1

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 285 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 29 Portland 5
2 225 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling 35 Salem 5
3 213 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 30 Portland 5
4 295 Chip Woodley Cucina Fresca Seattle 5
5 302 Jeffrey Anderson 5
6 230 Jason Lemieux NoLimitiz 29 Hood river 5
7 265 James Cloyd Mona Vie 24 Salem 5
8 300 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 5
9 250 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 26 Portland 5
10 255 Eric Roesinger Yakima Bike Vigilantes 34 Portland 5
11 388 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 5
12 254 Neal Bibler Team S+M 30 Milwaukie 5
13 346 joe martin 5
14 272 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 38 5
15 214 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Vancouver 5
16 296 Tim Joslin Portland 5
17 340 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 5
18 232 Kirk Edwards 34 Portland 5
19 332 Justin DeMallie OSU Cycling Club 5
20 248 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 30 Bend 5
21 283 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 5
22 208 Brent Casady Existential Velo 37 Portland 5
23 305 Ian Mullins Cycling Fresca 5
24 336 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com 5
25 338 Josh Cooper Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
26 284 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 5
27 325 Kyutaek Park 5
28 293 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 5
29 227 Sean Reynolds Portland 5
30 223 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 31 5
31 324 Brian Hopkins ONO 5
32 328 Ross Brody 5
33 326 John Currier BURP 5
34 249 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 28 Portland 5
35 345 Darrin Seeds 5
36 221 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 42 Portland 5
37 251 Barry O'Connor 32 Portland 5
38 228 Jesse Graden Veloshop 34 Portland 5
39 207 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles 31 Hillsboro 5
40 281 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 27 5
41 289 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 34 Portland 5
42 245 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Vancouver 5
43 319 Brian Muck 5
44 286 Jason Zadow 37 Portland 5
45 344 Shawn Small Team Pegasus 5
46 253 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 35 Portland 5
47 215 Ken Reed 32 Beaverton 5
48 342 Brian Marcroft Marcroft Cycles 5
49 316 Casey Bolthouse 5
50 350 Kevin Sivertson 5
51 247 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 33 Portland 5
52 218 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 41 Portland 5
53 233 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 37 Portland 5
54 318 Blair Deaver 5
55 205 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 5
56 257 Jason Borum 31 Portland 5
57 306 Jake Salcone 5
58 348 Christian Ettinger Hopworks/Bicycle Atty 5
59 321 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 5
60 291 Ron Babcock Hillsboro 5
61 290 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Beaverton 5
62 339 bill larson Cyclepath Racing 5
63 333 Erik Haunold GSC United 5
64 331 Jimmy Gladish 5
65 237 James Bradley 27 Portland 5
66 201 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo 34 Hillsboro 5
67 314 Sean Nelson 5
68 335 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles 5
69 337 Andrew Usher Multnomah Athletic Club 5
70 294 Jeffrey Brock 5
71 210 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 40 Portland 5
72 309 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
73 277 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 37 Portland 5
74 320 Erik Olson 5
75 234 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 33 Portland 5
76 329 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 5
77 229 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 30 Bend 5
78 238 Noel Johnson 29 Portland 5
79 327 Andrew North 5
80 256 Christopher Dyer Augustus Revolver-Cascadia 33 Portland 5
81 244 Matt Webber 27 Portland 5
82 206 Jason Button 5
83 273 Myles Haselhorst Ampersand 29 Portland 5
84 349 Owen Morehart 5
85 311 David Spackman 5
86 217 Todd Foreman-Kinder 22 Portland 5
87 343 Jonathan Rasca Team Red Elephant 5
88 222 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 32 5
89 212 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 5
90 341 George Beilstein 5
91 280 Keevin Bybee Kermantle 27 Portland 5
92 330 Doug Moak River City Bicycles 5
93 392 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 5
94 313 RJ Remund 5
95 384 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 4
96 312 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
97 323 Jaramy Hutch 4
98 347 Craig Collins 4
DNF 203 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland 4
DNF 288 Patrick O'Herron 33 Portland 4
DNF 304 Justin Graybeal 4
DNF 315 Christopher Clarke Cyclepath Racing 3
DNF 317 Hugh Klinedinst 2
DNF 299 Rick Gregory 1

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 131 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 32 Wilsonville 5
2 100 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 23 Portland 5
3 243 Julian Deiss 5
4 263 Matt Cline 5
5 179 Gabe Doebler 31 5
6 239 Crossett Freilinger Team Street Thunder 5
7 138 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 5
8 114 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 27 Beaverton 5
9 265 Peter Nierengarten 5
10 257 Brian Bowman 5
11 223 Evan Smith Seven Corners 5
12 122 Luke Sosnowski 32 Camas 5
13 254 Jim Anderson Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 5
14 258 Scott Kocher 5
15 187 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 27 Portland 5
16 222 William Laubernds 5
17 136 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 23 Portland 5
18 201 Erol Chandler 23 5
19 213 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 5
20 244 Brian Foresta 5
21 181 Brian McCall 35 Portland 5
22 124 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky 28 Portland 5
23 205 Joshua Hanselman 5
24 237 Robert McCarthy Trail Head Cycles 5
25 118 Noah Megowan 35 Lake Oswego 5
26 250 Rawls Moore 5
27 211 Eric Fischer Portland 5
28 110 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 32 Beaverton 5
29 103 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo 34 Portland 5
30 165 Gabriel Ledger Life Cycle Bike Shop 5
31 246 Max Heckscher 5
32 271 Atlin Sestrich Concrete Artistry 5
33 168 Richard Hall Team Beer Portland 5
34 270 Jon Pheanis 5
35 248 Nathan Agalzoff 5
36 108 Matthew Cittadini Team S+M 28 Portland 5
37 648 5
38 251 Denny Burnett 5
39 221 Ashley Williams adidas 5
40 188 Geoff Wittreich 37 Portland 5
41 253 Brian Larson 5
42 236 Brett DeCou 5
43 219 Garrett Hardin 5
44 189 Myron Burr 51 5
45 105 John Baldwin 28 Portland 5
46 151 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Galois Cycles 29 Portland 5
47 183 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 37 5
48 193 Phillip Golob 24 Vancouver 5
49 279 Jon Petersen 5
50 252 Jeffrey Bubbidge 5
51 208 Corey Cartwright Team Beer 5
52 192 Brian Tobin 25 Portland 5
53 194 Jeff Harwood 5
54 384 John Miller Southtown Velo 5
55 141 Anthony Daversa Portland 5
56 115 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 29 Hillsboro 5
57 120 John Lin Milwaukie 5
58 233 Patrick Fear 5
59 173 Benjamin Davis Team Beer 33 Portland 5
60 230 Jason Moon 5
61 206 Mike Liefeld 5
62 228 Tynan Pierce 5
63 260 Johnny Burrell 5
64 212 James Buckroyd Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
65 231 Joris Ryerson 5
66 171 Eric Pool 42 5
67 234 Connor Wiles Team S+M 5
68 216 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer Portland 5
69 267 Michael Jones Nopo Solos 5
70 220 Charles Reid ByCycle 5
71 242 Will Cortez 5
72 121 Scott Korn 33 Portland 5
73 262 5
74 152 Aaron Hayes Courage 34 Portland 5
75 229 Brent Wallace 5
76 240 Nick Makanna Team Street Thunder 5
77 227 Danny Weikel 5
78 170 Marc Riera 5
79 249 Thomas Lyttle 5
80 226 Barrett Kammerzell Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
81 272 Jonathan Bauer 5
82 180 Matthew Moore 25 Portland 5
83 184 phil avery League 34 Oregon City 5
84 269 Greg Shaffer 5
85 210 Guy Baker Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
86 259 Turin VanCox 5
87 275 Jonathan Flikkema 5
88 106 Stefan Bussey 29 Portland 5
89 132 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 33 Hood River 5
90 135 Alex Hauser 38 Lake Oswego 5
91 241 Aaron Pruitt 5
92 218 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
93 278 Zach Roeder 5
94 273 Christopher Merkel 5
95 280 Ryan Van Dusen 5
96 207 Eric Schenerin 5
97 235 Jeff Morrell 4
98 176 J. Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 34 Portland 4
99 799 4
100 217 Jeffrey Garrett Team Numb nutz Hillsboro 4
101 209 Ben Parsons Team Beer 4
102 283 4
103 281 Sebastian Debro Coffee Plant 4
104 245 Justin Stenkamp Bike Racing 4
105 169 Jeff Dill 35 Portland 4
106 225 Karl Tutsch 4
107 144 Ben Dobler 34 Portland 4
108 274 Jeff Liebert 4
109 247 Matthew Case Team Beer 4
110 143 Joel Sheley 4
111 214 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo Portland 4
112 238 Brian Yellin 4
113 370 4
114 166 Joel Sandoval Veloshop Portland 4
115 268 Adam Misenheimer 4
116 215 Dennis Stafford 4
117 159 Adrian Black 30 4
118 266 John Shorb 4
119 264 Monty Happenstance 3
120 133 Elliott Usher Guinness Cycling Team 24 Portland 3
121 178 David Roulo 32 Portland 3
122 204 Jason Skelton 3
123 261 Kevin Cline 3
124 276 Adam Osborn 3
125 282 Brian Weblo 3
126 119 Chris Miller 42 Portland 2
127 139 Jon DeLeonardo 28 Hillsboro 2
128 175 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 2
129 224 Sean Chaney Vertigo Cycles 2
130 232 2
DNF 277 Scott Kivitz 2
DNF 101 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 Corvallis 1
DNF 126 Jimmy Gladish 30 Portland 1
DNF 145 Cory Grove 33 Portland 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 917 Ron Babcock 5
2 906 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 5
3 911 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 35 Portland 5
4 908 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 39 Portland 5
5 905 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 5
6 930 Robert Bigwood Part Velo 5
7 915 James Peale Coffee Plant 39 5
8 918 Chipp Ross River City Bicycles Portland 5
9 927 Cody Huber 5
10 922 Joe Larson 5
11 923 Ed Jones Waterfront Bicycles 5
12 901 jim scott Obese BMI 45 Vancouver 5
13 934 Damon Schaefer 5
14 912 Chris Leach 40 5
15 916 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 4
16 929 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 4
17 937 Michael Chesnut 4
18 900 Bob Libby Tireless Velo 39 Portland 4
19 936 Angelo Pappas 4
20 932 Mike Chombeau 4
21 903 Hugo Ortiz 32 Vancouver 4
22 907 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repaor 35 Portland 4
23 909 Tom Iverson Mountain View Cycles 43 Portland 4
24 920 gerben gerritsen Team Derritsen 4
25 914 Ben Helgren 31 4
26 933 Steven Fawcett 4
27 919 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 4
28 935 Erik Thompson 4
29 925 Greg Bernards NoMad Sports Club 4
30 928 Shane Young 4
31 921 Kevin Blair Team Numb nutz Hillsboro 4
32 938 danny wilson 3
33 926 Roxy Cate NoMad Sports Club 3
DNF 902 George Beilstein 47 Salem 2
DNF 904 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com 31 2
DNF 931 David Acheson 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 643 Jeff Hopkins 17
2 606 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River
3 600 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Beaverton
4 636 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17
5 616 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles 15 Forest Grove
6 619 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
7 632 George Zack
8 607 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland
9 603 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 18 Portland
10 602 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland
11 640 Eamon Ford ZteaM
12 627 Ethan Hormann ZteaM Hillsboro
13 613 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 13 Camas
14 604 Julian Roden Waterfront Bicycles 12 Thirsty Lion
15 605 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River
16 644 Gabe Garza 16
17 617 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 11 Eugene
18 407 Isabel Ford ZteaM
19 628 Henry Peterson Portland
20 637 Henry Lilly
21 601 Garrett Johnson Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 13 Oregon City
22 638 Charlie Burns
23 614 Zachery Leritz 14 Portland
24 634 Nolan Thompson
25 610 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 10 Portland
26 624 John Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
27 629 Austin Marquez
28 635 Christian Dobbins Ladel Motor Cycle 9
29 633 Finn Rosenfeld
30 611 Teran Hadley Waterfront Bicycles 13 Thirsty Lion
31 625 Stephen Gapay Olson's Hammer
32 623 Skyler Gober Olson's Bicycles 10 Forest Grove
DNF 615 Camden Morey 11 Portland
DNF 616 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles 15 Forest Grove

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 904 Tatum Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 16 Hood River 4
2 909 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 15 Portland 4
3 910 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 4
4 911 Hannah Lawson 4
5 902 Amalia Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 15 Hood River 4
6 903 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo 11 Vancouver 3
7 264 Denise Bosak Team Rose City 13 Portland 3
8 900 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 9 Lake Oswego 3

Master 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 556 mike gilbert Tireless Velo 43 Portland 4
2 675 Ken Simms UC Irvine 4
3 588 Matt McGuire 41 Portland 4
4 686 Jon McKean Lombardi Sports 4
5 668 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 4
6 599 Steve Holmes 44 Portland 4
7 541 Ken Pace Team S+M 40 Portland 4
8 589 Brady Brady Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 4
9 533 Jeff Steiner 42 St Helens 4
10 561 Michael Kender Portland Velo 45 Portland 4
11 548 Thomas Cody Mountain View Cycles 38 Portland 4
12 673 John Twa Bike Belgium 4
13 640 brett boyles United Finance 4
14 536 Scott Ballard Veloshop Portland 4
15 635 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 4
16 585 Torsten Kjellstrand Team S+M 47 4
17 530 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
18 594 Tom Mixon 40 Hood river 4
19 546 Burk Webb 40 Portland 4
20 500 Paul Formiller 39 Portland 4
21 549 Mark Proia Baily Bikes 39 Portland 4
22 575 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 42 Camas 4
23 509 Michael Carnes 39 Portland 4
24 543 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo 36 Vancouver 4
25 571 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 37 Portland 4
26 531 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 42 Hood river 4
27 601 Pat Burns 47 4
28 501 Todd Klapwyk 38 Hillsboro 4
29 520 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 44 Portland 4
30 639 Bob Williams River City Bicycles 4
31 644 Ted Gresh 4
32 634 Chris Brannen 4
33 558 Bartholomew Martin 35 Portland 4
34 662 Erin Badaracco CCO BBG 4
35 550 Mick Desserault Team S+M 42 Portland 4
36 658 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 4
37 593 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo 4
38 638 Jim Hinkley 4
39 631 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo Portland 4
40 701 Eric Roth 4
41 656 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles 4
42 614 Robert King Portland Velo 41 4
43 663 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 4
44 591 Jeff Spencer 44 Clackamas 4
45 580 Matt James Portland Velo 41 Portland 4
46 689 Steve McCallion 4
47 573 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 35 Portland 4
48 516 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo 48 Camas 4
49 710 4
50 569 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 42 Kalama 4
51 555 Tim Labarge 38 Portland 4
52 622 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 44 Portland 4
53 695 steve popp 4
54 623 Matt Eisiminger 41 Lake Oswego 4
55 615 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo 35 4
56 512 David Strader Southtown Velo 42 Hillsboro 4
57 521 Timothy Hanson Nike Cycling 40 Portland 4
58 565 Ed Chrisman Team S+M 42 Portland 4
59 608 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active 35 Portland 4
60 542 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 4
61 630 Mark Jenkins Team S+M Portland 4
62 636 Michael Grieser 4
63 688 Dave Williams 4
64 586 Ty Milford 4
65 682 Mark Adamski 4
66 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
67 519 Bill Hall 41 Portland 4
68 551 Jim Straight 40 Portland 4
69 652 Jed Douglas 4
70 554 Mark Friel 35 Portland 4
71 693 Paul Hunt 4
72 523 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs 45 Longview 4
73 629 Drew Holmes 4
74 676 Stan Arrigotti 4
75 627 Glen Copus 4
76 683 Larry Coxen 4
77 697 Troy Konig Wilcox 4
78 506 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Beaverton 4
79 576 Mark McMurtry 36 Portland 4
80 518 Devin Flynn 37 Portland 4
81 632 Mike Davis 4
82 609 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 40 Sherwood 4
83 607 Matt Minjares 37 Portland 4
84 643 Raymond Whitlow 4
85 620 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 39 Vancouver 4
86 691 Paul Kelly 4
87 698 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com 4
88 684 Scott Gibson 4
89 642 Curtis Milander Logi Velo 4
90 510 Darren Pennington 48 Sherwood 4
91 528 Gary Smith 48 Aloha 4
92 624 Philip Hatton 35 Portland 4
93 628 Steve Danielson 4
94 502 Russell Gober Olson's Bicycles 42 Forest Grove 4
95 517 Eric McMurtry 43 Portland 4
96 645 Henry Annen 4
97 665 David Andres Newberg 4
98 621 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB 40 Portland 4
99 669 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
100 674 Chris Luby Team Kick Ass 4
101 702 BRIAN W. BLOCK 4
102 696 Chuck Kraeuter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4
103 532 John Huntsman Team S+M 43 West Linn 4
104 511 Mark Brazier 38 Hillsboro 4
105 670 Tom Archer 4
106 625 Philip Meyrick 4
107 626 Chris Lepore 41 Portland 4
108 677 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato 4
109 581 blaine zumwalt 40 Eugene 4
110 577 Andrew Legear 35 Portland 4
111 690 Larry Holzman North River Racing 4
112 602 chad Stannard 36 4
113 641 Geoff Talbot 4
114 592 David Smith 49 Portland 4
115 700 Charles Alexander 4
116 657 Evelyn West Team S+M 4
117 610 Chris Williams Bike City Racing 40 4
118 633 Frank Verhoorn Team Rose City Beaverton 4
119 613 Eric Roden Waterfront Bicycles 49 Portland 4
120 598 Hugh Davis 40 West Linn 4
121 694 Travis Hall 4
122 618 Charles Ramsay Viva L'amour Portland 4
123 664 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing 4
124 535 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 44 Hood river 4
125 560 Alan Reaume 44 Portland 4
126 568 DAVID RICK 39 Portland 4
127 671 Nick Wolfe 4
128 611 Todd Williams Bike City Racing 35 4
129 679 Jim Hendrickson Fallline Silverton 4
130 617 David English Mclain Velo 46 Portland 4
131 646 Randy Benthin 4
132 574 Dave Wingard River City Bicycles 46 Portland 4
133 680 Dave Pttp,am 4
134 667 Greg Nelson Chinook Cycling Club 4
135 653 Andy Askren 3
136 637 Ed Cook Jr 3
137 692 Reginald Lee 3
138 672 T. Thomas Rice Danger Boy 3
139 687 Paul Laak woodlawn Velo 3
140 562 Dan Burton Team S+M 49 Portland 3
141 603 Jon Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 46 Portland 3
142 660 Bill Alsup 3
DNF 504 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 37 Portland 2
DNF 513 Dan Dittmer Portland Velo 43 Portland 2
DNF 678 Johnny Baldwin 2
DNF 699 Michael Peterson 2
DNF 582 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 48 1
DNF 600 Stephen Van Doren 42 1
DNF 619 Eric Roth 43 Portland 1
DNF 659 John Dassett 1
DNF 661 Edward Wickwire 1
DNF 681 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 1
DNF 685 Joe Richards 1

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 282 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 8
2 270 Scott Bradway Team S+M 37 8
3 226 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 36 Bend 8
4 283 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 8
5 260 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 42 Bend 8
6 247 Mike Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Corvallis 8
7 216 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 41 Hillsboro 7
8 263 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
9 235 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 36 Bend 7
10 205 Jeff McNamee Capitol Subaru Cycling 37 McMinnville 7
11 229 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 41 Portland 7
12 258 Eirik Schulz 37 7
13 249 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 48 Beaverton 7
14 218 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 7
15 212 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 42 Gresham 7
16 217 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 47 Portland 7
17 202 William Goritski Tireless Velo 47 Camas 7
18 220 Greg Talbert Scott Mavic-Usa 46 Portland 7
19 238 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 7
20 239 Jason Crago CapoForma Lakeside 7
21 276 Joshua Liberles Colavita New Mexico 35 Alburqueque 7
22 231 Gene Faes Stumps & Roses 36 Portland 7
23 279 Gentry McGrath Benaroya Research Institute 7
24 204 Jake Rosenfeld 40 Forest Grove 7
25 267 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 40 7
26 221 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 7
27 215 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 39 Lake Oswego 7
28 251 Michael Henry 43 Portland 7
29 219 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 41 Portland 7
30 257 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland 7
31 261 Andrew Reed HUP United 39 Portland 7
32 252 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 38 Portland 7
33 265 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Portland 7
34 259 Derwyn Harris River City Bicycles 40 Portland 7
35 203 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 48 Camas 7
36 285 Mike Martin Guinness Cycling Team 7
37 281 john gorman Guinness Cycling Team 7
38 228 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 7
39 223 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 37 Portland 7
40 206 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Corvallis 7
41 264 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo Bend 7
42 248 Bill Crane Team Momentum 42 Sandy 7
43 224 Michael Risner Word-RCB Portland 7
44 201 Scott Barker 39 Portland 7
45 213 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 43 Hillsboro 7
46 274 James Odbert Chris King 7
47 271 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop 7
48 266 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Bend 7
49 255 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 46 Portland 7
50 95 Timothy Mason Wreck 7
51 286 Paul Parsons 7
52 280 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 7
53 269 Butch Wells The Bike Gallery 7
54 240 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 38 7
55 250 David Prause Super Relax Concept 37 Portland 7
56 273 Otis Rubottom Super Relax Concept 36 Portland 7
57 210 Ivan Meadors United Finance 49 Hillsboro 7
58 230 david baker Sunnyside Sports 36 Bend 7
59 243 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 38 Portland 6
60 268 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 6
61 237 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 47 6
62 277 Joel Armstrong Shiloh Cyclery 39 6
63 300 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 6
64 278 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 6
DNF 256 joseph fricke Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 5
DNF 284 Michael Romasco 5
DNF 208 Brody Anderson River City Bicycles 38 Tualatin 4
DNF 222 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 40 West Linn 4
DNF 207 Steve Brown Portland Velo Portland 4
DNF 227 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo Hood River 4
DNF 214 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 47 3
DNF 275 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 36 Hood River 2
DNF 272 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno 1

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 732 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club 38 Washington 4
2 801 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling 40 Portland 4
3 701 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 38 Portland 4
4 815 Jeb Stewart Team S+M Portland 4
5 766 Aaron Leritz Team S+M Portland 4
6 728 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 39 Portland 4
7 751 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 42 Vancouver 4
8 734 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood river 4
9 829 Gregg Rouse 4
10 811 Hugh Gapay Olson's Hammer 4
11 780 Scott Brown Kalama 4
12 788 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 Portland 4
13 830 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 4
14 738 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend 4
15 834 Michael Blackard Stuart Walden 41 4
16 803 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 38 Portland 4
17 757 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 4
18 843 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 40 4
19 717 Robert Sanders Portland State University 39 Portland 4
20 797 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 4
21 764 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard 4
22 737 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles 38 Portland 4
23 817 Chris Streight 4
24 743 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
25 727 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 43 Portland 4
26 742 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 45 Portland 4
27 818 Jeff Tedder United Finance Portland 4
28 814 Robert Uetrecht 4
29 762 Jeff Edes Team S+M Portland 4
30 806 Darrell Beck Olson's Hammer Vancouver 4
31 745 Gary Johnson Disco Velo 46 Hood river 4
32 711 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 48 Portland 4
33 730 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 43 Portland 4
34 847 Mark Krause Land Shark 37 4
35 783 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 37 4
36 808 Christopher Tuttle 38 Portland 4
37 820 Alex Accetta Team Beer Beaverton 4
38 827 Tom Lenth 4
39 846 Eric Vickers 41 4
40 835 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 42 4
41 845 David Johnson 42 4
42 781 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 42 Portland 4
43 833 Christopher Ragusa CCB Intl 35 4
44 733 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 39 Hood river 4
45 819 Kris Schamp The Bike Gallery Beaverton 4
46 839 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club 48 4
47 706 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 4
48 292 Paul Greenwalt United Finance Beaverton 4
49 759 David Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 4
50 822 Mark Reinecke Team Beer 4
51 748 Matt Botti Disco Velo 36 Hood river 4
52 841 Jon Schnorr Hammer Nutrition 41 4
53 832 Chris Boyce 35 4
54 857 Christopher Osolin 4
55 786 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia 37 4
56 746 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 4
57 703 Chris Miller 42 Portland 4
58 715 Dave Dezellem Yakima Bike Vigilantes 38 Hillsboro 4
59 713 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 35 Beaverton 4
60 705 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 38 Beaverton 4
61 710 Adam Swail More Cowbell Racing 43 Portland 4
62 838 David Gast 44 4
63 813 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 4
64 826 Ken James 4
65 777 Mike Rosenfeld Hammer Nutrition 36 Portland 4
66 848 Jack Fraser Team Hacker 40 4
67 798 Tom Ricciardi 45 Portland 4
68 707 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 44 Portland 4
69 836 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 44 4
70 824 Eric Teel 4
71 844 Russell Weyant 35 4
72 770 Mark Pickett Revolver-Cascadia Portland 4
73 850 DJ Van Hameren 43 4
74 799 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo 37 Hood river 4
75 810 sean vali Portland 4
76 758 Red Lamb Tireless Velo Portland 4
77 756 Roger Joys Team Rose City 47 Portland 4
78 791 Doug Smith bicycleattorney.com 48 4
79 787 Michael Mann Word-RCB 48 4
80 823 Buzz Truitt 4
81 821 Daniel Rohlf The Bike Gallery 4
82 749 Matthew Klahn River City Bicycles 35 Portland 4
83 812 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Portland 4
84 776 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 47 Portland 4
85 782 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 39 4
86 740 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 45 Portland 4
87 853 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene 4
88 840 Mike Cobb 38 4
89 816 Justin Gericke Cyclosportif Portland 4
90 322 Christophe Chalumeau 4
91 726 Brian Johnson 38 Lake Oswego 4
92 855 rian McGuire Portland 4
93 837 Mills Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 42 4
94 854 Matt Glynn 4
95 831 Allen Lucas Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 4
96 709 Jeff McCormick 41 Portland 4
97 842 Henry Abel 4
98 774 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 48 Eugene 4
99 828 Jonathan Sieber 38 4
100 784 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 37 4
101 825 Troy Logue BBC 4
102 852 Marc Riera 4
103 858 Richard Fattic 42 4
104 849 Dave Norbury 46 3
105 908 3
DNF 856 Randy Goode 46 3
DNF 741 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles Hood river 2
DNF 802 Paul DeVries 343 Racing 40 Newberg 2
DNF 769 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 1
DNF 805 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 1
DNF 807 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 42 Portland 1
DNF 851 Shaun Albin 41 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 433 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 50 Corvallis 4
2 432 Dean Lucas River City Bicycles 51 Portland 4
3 416 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 51 Portland 4
4 411 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 52 Salem 4
5 418 William Zale 50 4
6 444 Cosmic Miller Vista Ridge Velo 4
7 424 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 59 Bend 4
8 402 Ron Strasser Team S+M 4
9 414 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 50 Lake Oswego 4
10 456 Dave Guettler River City Bicycles 51 4
11 420 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 52 Portland 4
12 409 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 52 Forest Grove 4
13 445 Hugh Givens 4
14 458 Mark Ontiveros River City Bicycles 4
15 437 Dieter Hoffmann 51 Portland 4
16 410 Chris Rycewicz Southtown Velo 56 Lake Oswego 4
17 403 James Thiele Team Rose City 51 Hillsboro 4
18 417 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 50 Portland 4
19 440 Mark Hildebrandt 52 4
20 408 Peter Spir Team S+M 53 Lake Oswego 4
21 412 Steve Lacey Guinness Cycling Team 54 Portland 4
22 426 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 4
23 400 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 62 Wilsonville 4
24 451 Steven Miller 54 4
25 401 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 55 Hillsboro 4
26 404 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 63 Portland 4
27 442 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland 4
28 428 Mark Nurre Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 54 Salem 4
29 422 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 50 Bend 4
30 450 Rick Gregory 4
31 431 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 56 4
32 441 Kevin Chudy bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 4
33 448 Amory Cheney 52 4
34 459 Chris Marks 4
35 446 Vern Krist Showers Pass 52 4
36 415 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing 53 Portland 4
37 453 Mike Reightley 4
38 454 Mark Everett 50 4
39 457 Tim Hanrahan 55 3
40 413 Jeffrey Chicoine 52 West Linn 3
41 455 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 54 West Linn 3
42 449 David Anderson 56 3
43 438 John Eric Lutz 50 3
44 460 Paul Kovacevic 52 3
45 434 Ike Kendrick 55 Tillamook 3
46 452 Pete Pollard Portland Velo 56 3
47 430 Edward Lanton 57 Portland 3
48 421 Einar Traa Portland Velo 65 3

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 605 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 36 Portland 5
2 604 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood river 5
3 602 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 39 Portland 5
4 718 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 5
5 628 Stephanie Uetrecht 4
6 609 William Goritski Tireless Velo 35 Camas 5
7 619 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 40 Portland 5
8 632 Elizabeth Tutsch 5
9 601 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo Portland 5
10 617 Laura Hagen Mountain View Cycles 40 Hood river 5
11 606 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 35 Portland 4
12 633 Gina Miller Fresh Air Sports 4
13 628 jennifer wardell 4
14 612 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 44 Beaverton 4
15 624 Angela Horton Gapay Olson's Hammer 41 Corvallis 4
16 614 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept 37 Portland 4
17 603 Georgann Shinn North River Racing 44 Vancouver 4
18 627 Jennifer Woodruff 38 Portland 4
19 613 Danielle Machon 35 Portland 4
20 600 Gwen Kurilik 4
21 623 Rachael Parker Olson's Hammer 40 Forest Grove 4
22 629 4
23 636 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 4
24 621 Sonja Williams Bike City Racing 35 4
DNF 635 Lia Cunningham 2
DNF 655 1
DNF 630 Eileen Kelly-Foulston 1

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 720 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports 5
2 703 Mary Skrzynski 46 Portland 4
3 702 Jan Moss Team Group Health 47 Portland 4
4 710 Pam Reid Team Rose City 51 Portland 4
5 715 Anne Linton Sorella Forte Lake O 4
6 721 Debra Stolt-Krichko 4
7 708 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 47 Portland 4
8 711 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo 51 Camas 4
9 701 Debra Windus United Finance 55 Portland 4
10 717 Jean Kjellstrand 4
11 709 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 4
12 704 Meg Mautner Bike Central 48 Portland 4
13 719 Lori Jensen 4
14 712 Lisa Campbell 49 Beaverton 4
15 707 Renee Pype Team S+M 51 Portland 4
16 705 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 52 Portland 4
17 714 Darquise Cloutier Team Lantern rouge 45 Vancouver 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 728 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 5
2 725 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 5
3 822 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 5
4 821 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia 28 5
5 849 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 5
6 760 Mike Bene Veloshop 42 Portland 5
7 740 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 33 Portland 5
8 795 Dylan VanWeelden 5
9 820 Scott Ramsey 29 5
10 733 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 37 Portland 5
11 737 Anderson Folts Veloshop 21 Portland 5
12 771 Slate Olson HUP United 35 Portland 5
13 764 Brian Nilsson Super Relax Concept 30 Portland 5
14 777 Landon Masterfield OrganicAthlete 25 Portland 5
15 736 David Bisers Veloshop 27 Portland 5
16 716 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 31 Hillsboro 5
17 753 Brian Garretson Veloshop 25 Portland 5
18 803 Shawn Rostad Upper Echelon Fitness 5
19 818 Joshua Hutchens 5
20 714 Dan Cheever Evil 40 Portland 5
21 819 wille Yli-luoma 29 5
22 724 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery 27 Portland 5
23 789 Adam Van Dyke Pedal Dynamics Sulton, WA 5
24 750 Brian Ellin Veloshop 28 Portland 5
25 801 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 5
26 800 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37 5
27 791 John Stambaugh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Seattle 5
28 707 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes 38 Portland 5
29 802 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 5
30 805 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 25 5
31 765 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 36 Portland 5
32 706 Terry Keele Southtown Velo 45 West Linn 5
33 828 Larry Ehmke Existential Velo 29 5
34 715 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 26 Portland 5
35 816 Christian Ward The Path/BMF 5
36 808 joel madrone Courage 5
37 804 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing 5
38 717 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 34 Portland 5
39 806 kyle von Hoetzendorff 5
40 850 Matthew Walp 5
41 829 Kevin Fitzpatrick 5
42 842 Byron Breeden 5
43 854 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 5
44 730 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 32 Portland 5
45 796 Jim Rowan 5
46 359 josh bartlemay Team Beer 5
47 838 andrew fiore 32 5
48 831 Jack Fraser Team Hacker 5
49 835 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing 5
50 701 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 28 Portland 5
51 758 Drew Kinney Team Wreck 22 Portland 5
52 731 John Howe Team Beer 38 Portland 5
53 727 Nick Williams Team Awesome 30 Portland 5
54 709 Jose Rodriguez 26 Portland 5
55 851 Ken Pace 5
56 833 Peter Lines 34 5
57 847 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
58 852 Isaac Harris Veloshop Portland 5
59 848 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 5
60 720 Dylan McNamee Galois 42 Portland 5
61 824 Jason Britton Team Wreck 5
62 839 Damian Riehl 5
63 751 William Laubernds 24 Portland 5
64 842 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 5
65 834 jens schrader 5
66 744 Gabriel Ledger Veloshop 36 Portland 5
67 837 Brent Ryckman 34 5
68 817 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
69 713 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 5
70 721 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 45 Portland 5
71 846 Andy Meschke 5
72 794 Morgan Crowell 5
73 793 Andrew Ross 5
74 718 John Dorfer Veloshop 30 Portland 5
75 826 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 33 5
76 776 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 45 Portland 5
77 770 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 42 Portland 5
78 726 Tom Rousculp 33 Portland 5
79 845 Aaron Althauser 35 Portland 5
80 746 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 31 Portland 5
81 840 Brian McNamara 4
82 700 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 38 Portland 4
83 825 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 29 4
84 784 Eric Aldinger 37 Portland 4
85 830 Jeb Beatty River City Bicycles 34 4
86 783 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 48 4
87 712 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 43 Portland 4
88 841 David Ross 4
89 810 Steven Houck Ironclad Performance Wear 26 4
90 788 Jim Rowan 4
91 779 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 34 Portland 4
92 807 Paul Laak woodlawn Velo 4
93 855 Ben Guernsey 24 Portland 4
94 823 joel metz Blackbird Blackbird 4
95 705 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 52 Forest Grove 4
96 827 Brian Pagel 32 4
97 853 Erik Grotbeck Olson's Hammer 4
98 702 Russell Gober Olson's Bicycles 42 Forest Grove 4
99 832 Brenden Butler Yerba Buena 4
100 738 Paul Kanz United Finance 39 Portland 4
101 729 Bob Libby Tireless Velo 39 Portland 4
102 809 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 54 West Linn 4
103 811 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com Bend 4
DNF 797 Jim Rowan 3
DNF 836 Chris Anderson Beard 3
DNF 778 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 25 Portland 3
DNF 739 earl patrick Vista Ridge Velo 32 Milwaukie 2
DNF 754 Tony Pereira Team Beer 38 Portland 2
DNF 843 Erik Fabrizius Portland State University 2
DNF 790 Tommy Tuite Veloshop Portland 1
DNF 756 Brad Urban Veloshop Hood River 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team City Laps
1 9 Michael Jones Nopo Solos SP 1
2 6 Max Taint Unicycle Bastards 1
3 7 Monty Happenstance NoPoss Solos 1
4 6 Mike Cobb
5 1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 1
6 11 Mats Nordgren Unicycle Bastards 1
7 5 Steven Fawcett Unicycle Bastards 1
8 10 William Behn SDC PD 1
9 2 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 1
10 14 Daniel Verdugo 1
11 15 Brett Lee 1
12 8 Troy Freeman Unicycle Bastards 1
13 13 Michael Verdugo 1
14 12 Matthew Verdugo 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 9 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale 38 Portland 5
2 37 Wendy Williams 5
3 29 Rhonda Mazza Sorella Forte 34 Portland 5
4 30 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Hood River 5
5 17 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 29 Portland 5
6 1 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 33 Portland 5
7 14 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 5
8 2 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles 5
9 26 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 30 Portland 5
10 24 Heather Wills Veloshop 34 Portland 5
11 10 Kori Kunz Poplollies 5
12 12 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 5
13 16 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 37 Portland 5
14 20 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 5
15 34 Anne Davis Usher 5
16 23 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloshop 33 Portland 5
17 35 Megan Schubel 5
18 32 Hillary Huchens Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
19 31 Jennifer Caldwell 5
20 13 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop 33 Portland 5
21 21 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 30 Banks 5
22 36 Betsy Platt 5
23 27 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 25 Portland 5
24 33 Jennifer Haunold OrganicAthlete 5
25 7 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers Portland 4
26 4 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers 3
27 22 Devin Moeller Veloshop 30 Portland 1

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 121 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 24 Portland 5
2 111 Dawn Riddle Veloshop 27 Portland 5
3 153 Nissy Cobb 5
4 108 Patty Garland Disco Velo 36 Hood River 5
5 109 Ellen Miller 32 Salem 5
6 136 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 31 5
7 167 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 5
8 152 Lindsey Collins 5
9 116 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 31 Salem 5
10 142 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 5
11 134 Carey Schleicher-Haselhorst 30 Portland 5
12 129 Sarah Post-Holmberg Portland 5
13 144 JoAnne Anderson 5
14 103 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 5
15 151 Erica McKenzie 5
16 139 Margi Lifsey 34 Portland 5
17 113 Heidi Swift Portland Velo 31 Portland 5
18 106 Meghan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 22 Corvallis 5
19 133 Maren Nelson Capitol Subaru Cycling 35 Salem 4
20 118 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland 4
21 149 Tori Bortman 4
22 138 Audrey Brown Stanford University Cycling Team 22 Portland 4
23 137 Danielle Booth Team Beer 4
24 119 Anna Saltonstall 32 Dallas 4
25 131 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 39 Portland 4
26 127 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 4
27 155 Laura Prisbe 4
28 148 Uma Kleppinger 4
29 143 Kalli Phillips 4
30 104 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 38 Hillsboro 4
31 147 Jennafer Herold 4
32 156 Sierra Callahan 4
33 101 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 34 Salem 4
34 145 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear 4
35 124 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 4
36 154 Susan Peithman Veloforma 4
37 146 Bernadette Estrada 4
38 158 Laura McGraw Velo Fory 4
39 105 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 4
40 157 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte 4
41 123 Amber Clark Team Beer 31 Portland 4
42 112 Tiah Keever Veloshop 28 Portland 4
43 102 Elaine Wells-Gray 28 Portland 4
44 168 Gita Walling 4
DNF 125 Megan Murray Tireless Velo 27 Portland 3
DNF 150 Jennifer Eichorn 2
DNF 132 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 1
DNF 159 Rebecka Hartkop 1
DNF 169 1