Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
April 29, 2008

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 878 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 15
2 737 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 12
3 176 Christopher hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 12
4 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 10
5 144 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8
6 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 7
7 871 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 6
8 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 6
9 118 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 4
10 136 David Root United Finance 3
11 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
12 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 1
13 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
14 1705 Brian Abers Bike Central
15 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
16 180 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles
17 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
18 631 James Randall Southtown Velo
19 773 Craig Hamilton Super Relax Concept
20 756 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
21 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles
22 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
23 135 Nathan Hobson ZteaM
24 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo
25 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
27 134 Eddie French Super Relax Concept
28 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 366 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
30 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
31 899 Daryl Hemenway Gateway Cycling Club
32 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 891 David Gray Veloce Racing
34 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
35 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
36 585 Casey Patton
37 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
38 615 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
39 502 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
40 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
41 640 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
42

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 657 scott springer Portland Velo 18
2 376 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo 14
3 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 10
4 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 8
5 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
6 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 6
7 760 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles 5
8 1077 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 4
9 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 4
10 1938 Mike Cowden Tsunamis 3
11 500 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 3
12 1176 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 2
13 1009 Brian Towey Disco Velo
14 517 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
15 1321 David Monnig North River Racing
16 1285 Juan Cagampang 1 Error
17 1313 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
18 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
19 1410 Michael Rebar Pacific Power Blue Sky
20 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
21 1069 Matt James Portland Velo
22 549 Richard Fattic
23 1715 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza
24 1140 John Dorfer Veloshop
25 753 Rich Cowan Veloce Racing
26 2753 Brian Lee
27 1046 brett boyles United Finance
28 1146 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
29 1197 Michael Rueter Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
30 1401 Brian Garretson Veloshop
31 2734 TheRhys Haydon 1 Error
32 1783 Sean Rogers
33 649 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team
34 1053 Jeffrey Chicoine
35 1444 Ted Gresh Team S+M
36 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
37 1090 Scott Sloat Lost River Cycling
38 1049 Jason Feig Portland Velo
39 1941 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling
40 392 Ernie Conway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 263 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2102 Jay Woodruff Caroma 15
2 2734 TheRhys Haydon 1 Error 12
3 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 10
4 1390 Brian Gumpert 1 Error 8
5 2740 Ryan Cleland 7
6 2683 Joss Moore 6
7 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 1410 Michael Rebar Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
10 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 2
11 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
12 2557 Andrew Hayes Disco Velo
13 2515 Andrew Willis
14 2104 James Harrah Caroma
15 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
16 1831 Daniel Lopez adidas
17 2754 Brian Guaruci
18 2713 Matt Blevins
19 2002 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
20 2161 Robert Vigeant
21 60 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 2039 Edward DeLisle
23 1179 Terry Donovan
24 1046 brett boyles United Finance
25 2082 Richard Mularski
26 2736 Aijiro Suzuki
27 2554 Jon Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
29 64 Josh Nelander Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 2125 Jose Sandoval AVA/Counterbalance
31 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing
32 1055 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB
33 937 Camden Morey ZteaM