Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 5, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

circuit

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Master 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 161 Christian Tresser adidas 20
2 196 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 15
3 107 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 14
4 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 9
5 142 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 8
6 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 7
7 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
8 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 5
9 160 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 3
10 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
11 631 James Randall Southtown Velo
12 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
13 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
14 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
15 1728 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 728 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
17 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
18 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
19 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
20 318 Ty Lambert Portland Velo
21 779 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 538 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo
23 394 David Rosen Southtown Velo
24 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
26 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
28 1166 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing
29 599 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo
30 687 Patrick Hartigan United Finance
31 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
32 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo
33 305 Aaron Bozeman Half Fast Velo
34 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance
35 384 Mike Adams United Finance
36 535 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
37 679 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
38 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo
39 134 Eddie French Super Relax Concept
40 783 John Valls
41 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
42 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
43 626 Keith Seed
44 524 Rob Annen United Finance
45 778 William Zale
46 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
47 blue and yellow
48 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
49 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
50 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
51 511 Chris Rycewicz Southtown Velo
52 780 Oliver Martin CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
53 202 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
54 207 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
55 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
56 502 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
57 49
58 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
59 791 Reid Block Half Fast Velo
60 126 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo
61 133 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
62 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
63 63
64 138 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo
65 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
66 782 Ward Spears
67 2513 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 2117 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 15
2 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 15
3 1161 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 10
4 1196 Mike Ruff United Finance 8
5 1941 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling 6
6 2024 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo 5
7 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 4
8 1077 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 3
9 2214 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo 3
10 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 2
11 1874 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 2
12 1046 brett boyles United Finance 1
13 1074 Matthew Klahn 1
14 2013 Bill Hall
15 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
16 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
17 2061 looks like 2061
18 2146 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo
19 1012 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete
20 1080 Ryan Elting
21 2160 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club
22 1069 Matt James Portland Velo
23 Terry Donovan
24 2014 Darren Pennington
25 1373 Jon Ragsdale
26 2419 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 2598 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
28 1150 Keith Willis Team Bike Tires Direct
29 1080 Ryan Elting
30 2725 Dan Dittmer Portland Velo
31 1046 brett boyles United Finance
32 1288 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
33 1333 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
34 1874 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club
35 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
36 grundelbrusisers Grundelbruisers?
37 2155 Napoleon Cortez
38 1268 Robert King Portland Velo
39 1222 Scott Benjamin NoMad Sports Club
40 1270 Drew Tracy 343 Racing
41 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
42 1220 David Strader Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
43 1076 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
44 864 look like 864
45 1055 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB
46 2568 Brian McCall
47 ??37
48 2799 Larry Christensen
49 1334 David Smith
50 1752 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
51 1334 David Smith
52 2154 Ted Helprin
53 2157 Michael Grant North River Racing
1082 brett boyles

Novice Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 2570 Peter Seelig 15
2 2314 Steven Dopp 12
3 787 Matt Radich 10
4 1252 Will Harden 8
5 792 Dave Williams 7
6 2104 James Harrah Caroma 6
7 2312 Per Slotfeldt 5
8 2736 Aijiro Suzuki 4
9 1712 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles 3
10 72 Mike Davis 2
11 796 Chad Rowley
12 2519 Gary Smith
13 44 Mark Bohn
14 45 Kevin O'Connell
15 1711 Jefferson Vowell
16 2741 Shawn Dimke
17 2742 John LeBrun
18 786 Chad Schraufnagel
19 1200 Alex Dupey
20 35 Thane Hubbard

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15
2 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 12
3 788 Lisa Zich 10
4 55 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 8
5 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 7
6 2994 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 6
7 2985 lori loesche 5
8 48 Erica McKenzie Team Corvallis 4
9 2936 Sharon Anderson 3
10 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 2
11 2829 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte
12 789 Jo-Hanna Wienert
13 781 Meghan Moore
14 2919 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo

Women Open

Num Name Team Points
1 2976 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 16
2 439 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear 15
3 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 12
4 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 11
5 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 7
6 430 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 6
7 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 6
8 291 Jennifer Woodruff 5
9 216 Debra Windus United Finance 3
10 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 2