Swan Island Criterium

Portland, OR
August 16, 2008

Updated May 12, 2009 at 8:17 AM

Juniors 10-13

Num Name Team
1 967 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 922 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
3 938 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB
4 66 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB

Juniors 14-16

Num Name Team
1 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
2 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 961 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 2477 George Zack
5 1806 Brian Fawcett
6 2113 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles

Master Men 1/2/3 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 14
2 196 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 13
3 103 Richard Hogan Land Shark 11
4 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 11
5 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 10
6 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 7
7 1704 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
8 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 5
9 69 Joe Baratto Wines of Washington 5
10 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
11 70 Mark Hinman Wines of Washington 3
12 899 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team 2
13 538 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo 2
14 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 2
15 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 1
16 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
17 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
18 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
19 889 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
20 779 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
22 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
24 601 John O'Brien North River Racing
25 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance
26 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 815 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club
28 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
29 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles
30 626 Keith Seed
31 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
32 97 Matthew Sellers
33 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 384 Mike Adams United Finance
35 842 DL Byron Wines of Washington
36 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
37 571 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
38 73 Michael Klisch Wines of Washington
39 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Master Men 4/5 30+ 50+

Num Name Team
1 1319 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 77 Taylor Pilant Veg Head
3 1149 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
4 2576 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
5 1411 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com
6 2458 Richard Desmond
7 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
8 2598 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
9 1351 Greg Smith Team Bike Tires Direct
10 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
11 1727 Ben Needham Portland Velo
12 792 Dave Williams
13 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance
14 2542 Brian Barker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
15 1050 Ken Lee Skyline Velo
16 1220 David Strader Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
17 2336 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles
18 65 Steven Potter Bayside Velo
19 1345 Greg Nyhus bicycleattorney.com
20 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo

Masters 50+

Num Name Team
1 1016 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
2 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
3 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
4 707 Steve Long North River Racing
5 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
6 2558 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo

Men 3

Num Name Team Points
1 644 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 18
2 791 Reid Block Half Fast Velo 13
3 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 12
4 1506 Brandt Hueser GSC United 9
5 648 mike olson WebCyclery.com 8
6 1166 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing 8
7 535 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 5
8 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers 5
9 1507 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 3
10 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 3
11 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
12 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 2
13 579 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 2
14 366 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 2
15 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
16 1176 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 1
17 2102 Jay Woodruff Caroma
18 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
19 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
20 93 Eric Johnson Wines of Washington
21 394 David Rosen Southtown Velo
22 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
23 601 John O'Brien North River Racing
24 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo
25 1011 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
26 2053 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing
27 2734 TheRhys Haydon Caroma
28 530 barret fishner GSC United
29 1713 Tim Ackley bicycleattorney.com

Men 4

Num Name Team
1 2761 aaron ray
2 1313 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
3 2576 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
4 1730 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB
5 77 Taylor Pilant Veg Head
6 2683 Joss Moore
7 2607 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
8 1473 Patrick Jacks
9 1319 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling
10 1411 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com
11 1187 Bill Dolan
12 2508 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
13 2336 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles
14 1069 Matt James Portland Velo
15 1006 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
16 1086 Sam Taylor United Finance
17 2534 Alex Criss River City Bicycles
18 1970 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance
20 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance
21 2515 Andrew Willis

Men 5

Num Name Team
1 1173 Alex Lightman Word-RCB
2 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
3 2501 James Jonke Tireless Velo
4 1174 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
5 2325 Daniel Felts Word-RCB
6 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
7 2545 Mike Emerson
8 64 Stephen Bedford Existential Velo
9 2629 Alex Kroman
10 2521 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles
11 1055 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB
12 2276 Joe Leineweber
13 2115 Ken Pace Team S+M
14 2077 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 2657 Matt Gilman
16 2672 Cory Fawcett
17 1658 Brian Hansen Red Lizard

Men Pro 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 20
2 158 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 10
3 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 9
4 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 5
5 2478 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 5
6 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com 5
7 860 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 5
8 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 4
9 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 4
10 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 3
11 853 Chris Swan ZteaM 3
12 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 3
13 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 3
14 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
15 628 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
16 72 Molly Cameron Veloshop 2
17 1613 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 1
18 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
19 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
20 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
21 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
22 715 Bob Svaricek
23 146 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling
24 o T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
25 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
26 900 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
27 69 Joe Baratto Wines of Washington
28 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
29 122 Brian Marcroft Marcroft Cycles
30 871 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
31 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
32 1606 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery
33 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 1767 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery
35 70 Mark Hinman Wines of Washington
36 817 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery
37 101 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
38 71 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 206 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 15
2 209 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 10
3 203 Kori Kunz Poplollies 7
4 2832 Susan Peithman Veloforma 6
5 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 5
6 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 5
7 480 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers 4
8 200 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health 2
9 1315 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop 1
10 2976 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing
11 67 Beth Burns Veloce Racing
12 1905 Audrey Brown Stanford University
13 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
14 255 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling/WebCyclery.com
15 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
16 458 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella
17 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central

Women 4

Num Name Team
1 2952 Kalli Phillips
2 2976 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing
3 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
4 246 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma
5 2951 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing
6 417 Sarah McCarthy Poplollies
7 2917 Pam Massey Wines of Washington
8 2815 Kristin McCarthy
9 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
11 430 Kristin Wille Portland Velo
12 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
13 429 Elena Larson
14 2906 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear
15 456 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear
16 237 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health
17 2472 Sallyanne Ellis
18 441 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear
19 90 Lindsay Quinn
20 497 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear