Salem Fairview Circuit Race

Salem, OR
June 29, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Cat 3

Num Name Team City
1 379 Matt Willhite Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
2 1034 James Norman GSC United Portland
3 675 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
4 1287 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents Corvallis
5 1565 Scott Hill Mob Squad/UBuild It Eugene
6 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 The Dalles
7 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Sherwood
8 642 Jeff McNamee Capitol Subaru Cycling McMinnville
9 1507 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
10 331 Dustin Sullenger Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
11 394 David Rosen Southtown Velo Beaverton
12 317 Coby Hutzler Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
13 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
14 706 Tim Hittner Veloforma Bend
15 334 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro
16 356 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem
17 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
18 779 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro
19 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
20 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com The Dalles
21 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Yreka
DQ 1176 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Portland

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing Vancouver
2 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
3 0 Andy James Cucina Fresca Seattle
4 2607 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
5 2576 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
6 1313 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Hillsboro
7 2515 Andrew Willis Vancouver
8 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance Lake Oswego
9 1461 Jake Hansen Portland State University Portland
10 1319 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling Keizer
11 2152 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
12 1 Malcolm Dunn NWHP Racing Walla Walla
13 697 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
14 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles seattle
15 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
16 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance Tualatin
17 1211 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
18 1069 Matt James Portland Velo Portland
19 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
20 1749 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem
21 2237 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
22 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
23 2545 Mike Emerson Newberg
24 2061 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem
25 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
26 1408 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
27 1202 Jack Sanders Salem
28 1239 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
29 3 Adam de Lavega Radam Cycles Corvallis
30 2077 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
31 1202 Jack Sanders Salem
DNF 4
DNF 2567 Salem
DNF 2758 Silverton
DNF 2055 Salem

Junior Men 12-14

Num Name Team City
1 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing Vancouver
2 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
3 937 Camden Morey ZteaM Portland

Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team City
1 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
2 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene
3 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
4 2582 Alex Kohan Salem

Junior Women 12-14

Num Name Team City
1 990 Isabel Ford ZteaM Salem

Master Men 40+

Num Name Team City
1 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner Tigard
2 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Tigard
3 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
4 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro
5 184 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling Portland
6 136 David Root United Finance Vancouver
7 538 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo Portland
8 631 James Randall Southtown Velo Portland
9 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
10 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
11 765 George Schreck United Finance Portland
12 1016 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
13 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Sherwood
14 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove
15 706 Tim Hittner Veloforma Bend
16 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
17 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
18 624 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Keizer
19 2638 David Hill Capitol Subaru Cycling Dallas
20 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
21 159 Todd Fawcett Portland
22 552 Gordon Yutzy Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Eugene
23 384 Mike Adams United Finance Tualatin
DNF 2
DNF 313

Pro 1/2

Num Name Team City
1 6 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing Portland
2 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner Portland
3 176 Christopher hamilton HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland
4 158 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Tigard
5 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
6 146 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling Beaverton
7 632 Mark Hibbard Eugene
8 5 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
9 101 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland
10 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Beaverton
11 0 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem
12 802 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland
13 900 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner Beaverton
14 110 Donald Reeb HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Keizer
15 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Springfield
16 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
17 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Portland
18 144 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
19 859 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team Salem
20 986 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
21 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery Portland
22 1794 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Bend
23 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner Portland
DNF 393
DNF 558
DNF 184
DNF 195
DNF 194
DNF 122
DNF 1770
DNF 136
DNF 140
DQ 1166 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing portland

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team City
1 208 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma Salem
2 233 Laura McGraw Veloforma Portland
3 209 Tina Brubaker Veloforma Keizer
4 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland
5 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Salem
6 264 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte Corvalis
7 8 Monique Karlen Team Renoa Tire Wisconsin
8 248 Eva VanDeusen Ironclad Performance Wear Portland

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team City
1 2976 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing Portland
2 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland
3 2951 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing Portland
4 612 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies Eugene
5 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte Lake Oswego
6 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Sherwood
7 417 Sarah McCarthy Poplollies Eugene
8 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte The Dalles
9 415 Tara Pemberton Poplollies Eugene
10 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte Portland
11 456 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
12 497 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Keizer
13 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Beaverton
14 481 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
15 2906 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
16 412 Jill Andrews Poplollies Eugene
DNF 7