Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 19, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Mater 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2117 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 17
2 2789 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 15
3 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 10
4 2545 Mike Emerson 8
5 1057 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 7
6 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 7
7 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 7
8 1149 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 5
9 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 4
10 1333 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 2
11 2214 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo 1
12
13 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
14 2161 Robert Vigeant
15 2034 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team
16
17 2511 Ryan Van Dusen NoMad Sports Club
18 2014 Darren Pennington
19
20 1069 Matt James Portland Velo

Mst 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 756 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 15
2 183 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 14
3 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 14
4 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11
5 134 Eddie French Super Relax Concept 10
6 160 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 7
7 2102 Jay Woodruff Caroma 5
8 161 Christian Tresser adidas 5
9 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 4
10 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
11 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 3
12 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 2
13 657 scott springer Portland Velo 1
14 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 1
15 631 James Randall Southtown Velo
16 780 Oliver Martin CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
17 1728 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 138 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo
21 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
22 504 Steve Brown Portland Velo
23
24 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
25 538 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo
26 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
27 779 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
29 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
30 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo
31 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
32 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
33 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
34 620 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2104 James Harrah Caroma 15
2 2752 Thane Hubbard 12
3 2750 Curtis Loeb 10
4 792 Dave Williams 8
5 2335 Kevin O'Connell 7
6 2752 Thane Hubbard 6
7 1252 Will Harden 5
8 2342 Steve Johnson 4
9 2751 Mark Bohn 3
10 796 Craig Rowley 2
11 2138 Frank Stevens Oregon Air Guard
12 2103 Bill Croswell Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
13 2125 Jose Sandoval AVA/Counterbalance
14 2337 Philippe Blanchard
15 2741 Shawn Dimke Cat 6
16 2519 Gary Smith
17 793 Dipendra Rana

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 788 Lisa Zich 15
2 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
3 58 Colsey Bittner 10
4 258 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 8
5 2902 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 7
6 2906 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 6
7 2838 Heidi Clark 5
8 2860 Anne Tracey 4
9 2830 Allison Hammond Sorella Forte 3
10 2910 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte 2
11 55 Michelle Ichikawa

Sr Women

Num Name Team Points
1 498 Anne Davis Usher 15
2 2925 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 12
3 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 11
4 258 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 10
5 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 8
6 447 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 8
7 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 7
8 2976 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 6
9 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 5
10 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 2
11
12 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte
13 795 Anne Linton
14 246 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma
15 430 Kristin Wille Portland Velo
16 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City
17 291 Jennifer Woodruff
18 237 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health
19 2941 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo
20 54 Emily Moon
21 246 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma