Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
June 25, 2019

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

. For information contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated June 26, 2019 at 8:44 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 101 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 21
2 188 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar 18
3 105 Lucas Strain Point • S Racing 14
4 829 Emmett Culp Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 12
5 178 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8
6 905 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 7
7 824 Brad Gebhard 6
8 916 Sam Harbison Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 6
9 175 Henrique Serra 5
10 648 Bob Duffy Western Bikeworks 4
11 812 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing 3
12 162 Pasley Daniel
13 986 Todd Littlehales VC Roger
14 987 Craig Schommer Multnomah Athletic Club
15 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
16 305 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
17 884 Robin Wessel Hosmer
18 988 John Leonard VC Roger
19 109 Carl Hoefer Audi
20 818 Jonathan Barbus bicycleattorney.com
21 570 Edward Wright Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
22 985 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
23 836 Harrison Harb River City Bicycles - Bike Law
24 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
25 983 Tom Ghilarducci
26 649 Sean Thielen HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage
27 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
28 594 Hans Ibold Perthes Awareness Cycling Team
29 845 Daniel Guiney
30 365 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
31 913 Matthew P Dizon Swell Bicycles
32 911 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles
33 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
34 842 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth
35 339 Bill Dolan Team Dr Will Bar
36 835 Kyle Ward Team Dr Will Bar
37 304 Patrick Connor Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
38 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar
39 383 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
40 353 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar
41 349 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar
42 989 John Grochau VC Roger
43 777 Stephen Bedford Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
44 697 Colin Dunlap HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage
45 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law
46 228 Elyse Johansen Rainier Beer Cycling Team
47 114 Evan Murphy
48 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles - Bike Law
49 822 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
50 358 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
51 495 Katelin Mathers Rainier Beer Cycling Team
52 554 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
DNF 747 David Boxberger

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 397 Rodrigo Colin Dialed Cycling Team 20
2 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 19
3 4083 Bob Pool 18
4 381 Istvan Takacs Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 17
5 4146 Benjamin Snodgrass DCL Multisport Fitness 12
6 386 Peter Jennings TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 6
7 373 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 5
8 4015 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 4
9 414 Victoria Jansen Byzick + Company Cycling 3
10 4124 Chris Nelson 2
11 4040 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar 2
12 4218 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team
13 535 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
14 4394 Fergus Kinnell
15 616 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling
16 amm A Monk
17 4043 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling
18 4205 Gary Rust Dialed Cycling Team
19 4128 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
20 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
21 715 Andrew Malakoff Recycled Cycles Racing
22 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5221 Nick Schaefer 21
2 4049 Nao Ohdera Audi 18
3 4241 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 14
4 5496 Daniel Tkebuchava 11
5 4026 Logan Gregory 8
6 5003 Adam Andrus Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 8
7 5259 Gerardo Perez 5
8 7050 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4
9 5586 Judd Rench 4
10 5241 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 3
11 4294 James Putnam Portland State University
12 5438 Michael Finneran
13 5557 David Bussey Showers Pass Cycling Team
14 5357 Munir Zarea OSU Cycling Club
15 5308 Gil Ormerod Team S&M

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5404 Peter Collier 15
2 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 12
3 4256 Nick Engerran 10
4 41 Ethan Mills 8
5 43 Tobias Sindesen 7

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 15
2 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 41 Ethan Mills 10
4 8019 Kai Shays School of Send, Dr Will Bar 8
5 44 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 6
7 8102 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 5
8 8101 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 4