Ochoco Gravel Roubaix

Prineville, OR
August 24, 2019

This will be our FIFTH year with the Ochoco Gravel Roubaix! So excited about this gravel gran fondo. This year we are planning 80 and 45 mile gravel loops and lots of other fun an exciting things!

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Robert Cutter

Updated August 27, 2019 at 8:17 PM

45-Mile Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 403 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 49 Corvallis 2:15:52
2 428 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 59 Bend 2:15:52
3 408 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 41 Bend 2:15:52
4 418 ERIC GLAUS 58 BEND 2:17:09
5 522 Philip Crawley 2:22:19
6 520 Bradley Taylor 2:22:48
7 436 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend 2:25:21
8 449 Kenny Wolford Sunnyside Sports 51 Bend 2:26:50
9 157 John Messman 67 Beaverton 2:26:50
10 401 Vaughn Adams 54 HILLSBORO 2:28:31
11 405 Brian Bowman 40 Newberg 2:29:38
12 413 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 46 Bend 2:30:10
13 422 Derek S Hoenisch 54 Lake Oswego 2:30:10
14 519 Mike Maurer 2:31:47
15 435 David Sailors 65 Bend 2:33:15
16 523 Thane Jennings 2:33:54
17 447 Scott Wilcox 67 UNINCORPORATED 2:35:48
18 443 Jeff Towner Payette 2:39:22
19 409 Dan Davis 61 Bend 2:39:32
20 526 Scott Meredith 2:39:39
21 442 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 59 Redmond 2:41:29
22 434 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 61 Bend 2:41:29
23 425 Bob Kuehn 68 Bend 2:41:44
24 426 Rob May 59 Philomath 2:41:44
25 440 Peter Spir Team S&M 64 Lake Oswego 2:44:03
26 406 Nathaniel Boyer 42 Portland 2:44:32
27 450 Kenny Ramsdal Eugene Velo Racing 48 Eugene 2:46:41
28 421 Jason Harvey 43 Albany 2:48:14
29 411 Scott Donnell 54 Bend 2:48:18
30 524 Jason Grove 2:48:24
31 432 Ken Reid Team Rose City 60 Portland 2:51:14
32 423 Ronald Hollingshead 41 Madras 2:51:14
33 407 Gregory Carroll 52 Portland 2:52:00
34 437 Steve Shaw 53 tigard 2:52:00
35 448 Bryan Wilken 42 Bend 2:52:20
36 528 George Franklet 2:54:08
37 419 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling 53 Redmond 3:01:09
38 416 Andy Frank Bend 3:02:56
39 430 Michael Plumleigh 60 Bend 3:02:56
40 444 john unruh prineville 3:05:44
41 438 James Smith 62 La Pine 3:08:58
42 414 Jesus Fernandez Yreka 3:10:35
43 431 Michael Rector 62 Toledo 3:10:35
44 412 Mike Easterbrooks 58 Redmond 3:14:11
45 429 Kevin Perkins 55 Bend 3:18:32
46 415 Radar Fixott 69 Redmond 3:23:16
47 424 Mathew Holter 44 Bend 3:27:47
48 530 Dan Suoni 3:27:55
49 441 Chris Sutton 42 Roseburg 3:33:21
50 521 Art Lehman 3:34:04
51 420 Lynn Green 52 Portland 3:34:42
52 433 Terry Richardson 42 bend 3:37:21
53 518 John Carroll 3:43:01
54 410 Brian Devlin 51 Yreka 3:49:58
55 427 Steve Ness 57 Lebanon 3:53:15
56 439 Patrick Spencer Salem 4:01:23
57 417 Bud Borja 53 LAKE OSWEGO 4:07:27

45-Mile Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 512 Sally Pressler Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 2:41:44
2 517 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 50 Redmond 2:44:32
3 513 Pam Reid Team Rose City 62 Portland 2:51:14
4 507 kathy hoskins Bend 2:56:29
5 511 Devon Pfeiffer 44 Bend 3:27:47
6 514 Janice Stern 49 Bend 3:28:49
7 502 Mari Brooker 62 Portland 3:34:42
8 501 Kelly Ard 40 Albany 3:38:49
9 505 Darlene Henderson 63 Prineville 3:43:46
10 506 E M Henry 45 Corvallis 4:02:07
11 516 Ranka  Diklic 48 Campbell 4:37:21
DNF 503 Kathy DEGREE 69 Bend 4:37:21
DNF 509 Susan Keys 70 Bend 4:37:21

45-Mile Men Junior U18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 525 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports 17 Terrebonne 2:15:52
2 600 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 15 Corvallis 2:22:19

45-Mile Men Open 18-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 307 Justin Guidroz 39 Bend 2:10:22
2 311 Eric McKinley 29 Corvallis 2:10:22
3 310 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 36 Eugene 2:12:32
4 527 James Dayton Murder of Crows 38 Bend 2:15:52
5 317 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 36 Portland 2:15:52
6 314 David Reitan 28 Philomath 2:22:19
7 302 Mick Chong 39 Seattle 2:29:04
8 309 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Portland 2:41:38
9 308 Nathan Haley 27 Seattle 2:44:56
10 315 Seth Reno 38 Prineville 4:57:40
11 316 Adam Schmidt Seattle 3:06:35
12 301 Miles Benefield 33 Bend 3:14:08
13 318 Corey Thomas 35 Springfield 3:23:16
14 304 Nick Davis Team 10 Barrel 37 Hines 3:31:59
15 312 Eli Peacock 34 Prineville 3:34:32
16 305 Tom Dolan 39 Beaverton 3:53:29
17 306 Jordan Frazin 29 Bellingham 4:56:54
DNF 319 Zach Ulum Redmond 4:56:54

45-Mile Women Open 18-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 359 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M 22 Bend 2:15:52
2 360 Takacs Brandy 32 Portland 2:41:29
3 354 Sara Halterman 37 Bend 3:08:54
4 529 Lex Nicole 3:19:34
5 351 Canora Stephanie 30 Portland 3:33:30
6 357 Knutson Alexis Seattle 3:39:05
7 356 Jones Rachel 26 Medford 3:42:57
8 358 Olson Ashley 30 Beaverton 3:53:27
9 350 Bennett Trisha Portland 5:45:50
DNF 355 Jones Laurel 34 Portland 5:45:50

80-Mile Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 167 Cody Peterson Hutch's Bend Dental 40 Bend 4:10:22
2 109 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 46 Ashland 4:12:32
3 159 Michael Moody Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 49 Jacksonville 4:15:49
4 174 Andrew Sargent 49 Bend 4:15:52
5 178 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 52 Bend 4:15:52
6 106 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 42 Medford 4:22:19
7 160 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 52 Portland 4:23:01
8 188 Kyle Wuepper WebCyclery Racing 47 Bend 4:26:50
9 175 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 40 Albany 4:28:31
10 139 Hans Ibold Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 49 Portland 4:33:49
11 114 John Craft 47 BEND 4:33:49
12 170 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 54 Hillsboro 4:33:54
13 154 Timothy Martell 50 Portland 4:43:24
14 102 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 50 Bend 4:44:22
15 145 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team 52 Newberg 4:44:32
16 119 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 42 Bend 4:44:32
17 132 Teague Hatfield 48 Bend 4:44:32
18 161 Mark Newton 48 Vallejo 4:46:41
19 180 Jeff Thompson 52 Portland 4:46:41
20 138 Troy Hopwood Newcastle 4:46:41
21 158 Noah Meyerhans Seattle 4:46:41
22 177 Thomas Schulz 48 Olympia 4:46:41
23 189 Cesar Espinoza 43 Klamath Falls 4:46:41
24 162 Dewey Nielsen 40 Carlton 4:52:58
25 147 Scott Lindbloom 44 Bend 4:54:08
26 146 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 50 Ashland 4:54:08
27 173 Aaron Sander 45 Vancouver 4:56:43
28 151 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 SALEM 4:56:43
29 131 James Hart 43 Buckley 4:59:21
30 136 Greg Hogan 65 costa mesa 4:59:58
31 130 Thomas Gross 42 Beaverton 4:59:58
32 112 Gary Cornilles 59 Portland 5:00:18
33 108 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental 61 Bend 5:00:18
34 143 Chris Kutach 47 Bend 5:00:18
35 136 Greg Hogan 65 costa mesa 5:00:18
36 210 Andrew Burke 5:01:43
37 129 Frank Grgurina 55 San Ramon 5:01:54
38 182 James Thurlow 48 Pleasanton 5:01:54
39 117 Timothy ERICKSON 41 Issaquah 5:02:13
40 125 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 44 Bend 5:07:29
41 120 Richard Ford Team 10 Barrel 47 Emmett 5:07:29
42 144 Rick Lantz 57 Concord 5:07:29
43 113 Daniel Cox 44 Roseburg 5:07:29
44 187 David Welton Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 5:07:29
45 214 Rich Botto 5:07:40
46 141 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Tigard 5:10:35
47 153 Gregg Marioni 63 San Anselmo 5:13:47
48 171 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental 45 Bend 5:14:50
49 110 Mike Brown 53 Woodinville 5:14:50
50 126 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40 Gladstone 5:17:03
51 133 Jeff Hedges 61 Bend 5:19:24
52 105 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 43 Portland 5:20:25
53 122 Karl Fredricks 60 Eugene 5:27:47
54 111 Troy Clear 48 Boring 5:27:47
55 179 Andy Stahl Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 63 Eugene 5:34:53
56 216 Brian Glass 5:35:46
57 169 Dennis Rose 67 Portland 5:39:39
58 107 Jason Bosch 46 Eugene 5:41:04
59 181 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 lake oswego 5:44:30
60 212 William Bennett 5:44:35
61 149 Ken Luke 55 Portland 5:51:01
62 185 Chris Watts 41 arvada 5:55:49
63 155 Devin Mast 42 Bend 5:55:49
64 115 Jason Elliott 52 Eugene 5:55:49
65 164 Rory O'Neill 59 Prineville 6:01:45
66 101 Randall Aarestad Ontario 6:20:49
67 218 Swami Swantstrum 6:22:30
68 168 Brian Rinck 44 Corvallis 6:27:15
69 213 Blair Deaver 6:27:15
70 135 Philip Higgins 51 Newberg 6:30:20
71 186 Paulus Weemaes Campbell 6:37:21
72 142 Brian Kruse 53 Scappoose 6:39:35
73 104 Ken Bayne 50 Park City 6:41:57
74 124 Scott Gage US Military Endurance Sports 41 Vancouver 6:47:45
75 152 Randall Mann 50 Corvallis 6:59:31
76 215 Carey Grumelot 7:04:17
77 172 Bruce Sanchez 60 Seattle 7:04:17
78 148 Dave Lowe 56 Ravensdale 7:16:53
79 137 Greg Holah 50 Portland 7:17:28
80 176 James Schmid 55 New Plymouth 7:26:32
81 118 Erik Feibert 63 Ontario 7:35:49
82 165 kent perillo 40 Bellingham 7:53:39
83 166 Stuart Perillo 40 Marysville 7:56:43
84 134 Ben Hein 47 Bend 8:21:12
85 123 Dan Freeman 47 Portland 8:24:36
DNF 156 John McCormick 53 Bend 8:24:36
DNF 121 Robert Franklin 42 Fort Worth 8:24:36

80-Mile Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 207 Ryan Levering 41 Bend 4:39:32
2 208 Diana Spencer 50 Bend 4:56:43
3 201 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend 5:00:30
4 206 Helen Kennedy 42 Eugene 5:22:44
5 203 Tara Deacon Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 58 Eugene 5:46:35
6 202 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 6:07:27
7 209 Tiffany Watts 42 Arvada 6:56:54
8 204 Sarah Gates 51 LAKE OSWEGO 7:17:16
DNF 211 Angelique Nadau 7:17:16
DNF 205 Dawn Grumelot 49 Bend 7:17:16

80-Mile Men Open 18-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 23 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 20 Ashland 4:10:22
2 36 Aris Sophocles 39 Bend 4:10:22
3 13 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 35 Portland 4:17:19
4 34 Brian Schaning 37 Bend 4:17:31
5 24 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 42 Bend 4:17:38
6 29 Matthew Paez 28 Bend 4:22:19
7 19 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 33 Portland 4:22:48
8 35 Bennett Shane 35 Portland 4:25:14
9 14 Ben Handrich 33 Salem 4:28:31
10 4 Scotty Carlile 35 Portland 4:28:31
11 30 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 4:30:51
12 17 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 38 Portland 4:30:51
13 12 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 38 Bend 4:30:51
14 10 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 37 Portland 4:33:54
15 217 Kevin Wallin 4:39:39
16 38 Istvan Takacs Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 36 Portland 4:41:29
17 26 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 4:54:08
18 25 Ryan McLaughlin Boneyard Cycling 30 Bend 4:58:37
19 20 Kevin Kieras 33 Portland 5:00:18
20 27 Chris Nelson 35 Portland 5:07:29
21 22 Ryan LaBarre 37 Portland 5:07:29
22 21 Louis Kirchner 37 Portland 5:17:11
23 31 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 35 Camas 5:19:12
24 3 Jesse Blough Boneyard Cycling 33 bend 5:26:02
25 37 Ted Stern 38 Portland 5:33:30
26 15 Michael Jacobs 33 Golden 5:41:51
27 18 Arthur Jones 34 Portland 5:49:44
28 7 Luke Doney 35 Bend 5:50:24
29 9 Conor Fegan 36 5:55:49
30 2 Justin Anderson 36 Tulelake 6:16:07
31 16 James Jaggard 34 Bend 6:34:28
32 39 Pieter Weemaes Seattle 6:37:21
33 40 Samuel Welch 29 Santa Barbara 6:56:54
34 41 Kiel Wood 33 Canyon City 7:25:41
35 33 Alex Rose 32 Happy Valley 7:51:20

80-Mile Women Open 18-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 56 Starla Teddergreen 40 Vancouver 4:39:32
2 54 Mallory Miller 30 Portland 4:46:41
3 50 Michelle Hance 25 Hillsboro 4:59:58
4 53 Lorena LaBarbera Team Nonstop 25 Portland 5:25:15
5 52 Jacinta Higgins Team Nonstop 30 Portland 5:55:49
6 57 Allison Hurtgen 32 Portland 7:07:52
7 51 Laura Haraldson Bloomington 7:07:52