MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Bend, OR
September 26, 2019

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Molly Kelley

Updated October 1, 2019 at 9:37 AM

Athena

Num Name Team
1 190 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery
2 197 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery

Category 1/2 Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team City
1 500 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing Bend
2 503 Cliff Eslinger bend
3 579 John Frey Bend
4 554 David Krause Trusty Switchblade Bend
5 574 Paul Armstrong Bend
6 506 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery Bend
7 638 Michael R Wilson Corvallis
8 609 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports Bend
9 640 Matt Reeves WebCyclery Racing Bend

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 510 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
2 507 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental
3 509 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing
4 547 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery
5 619 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows
6 511 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
7 508 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
8 558 Brenna Elena Wolford

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team City
1 588 Christopher Jones Bend
2 580 James Williams Deschutes Brewery Bend
3 576 Elijah Krause Bend
4 569 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles
5 512 Ian Brown Speedvagen Bend
6 594 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows Bend
7 604 Sean Davis Bend
8 513 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling BEND
9 591 Damian Schmitt Deschutes Brewery Bend
10 628 Andy Redden Bend
11 514 Matthew Paez The Gear Fix Bend
12 603 John Chapman Murder of Crows Bend
13 577 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery Bend
14 589 Ryder Uetrecht Bend

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team City
1 545 Emma Maaranen Bend

Category 3 Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 608 John Craft Hutch's Bend Dental
2 523 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
3 521 Christopher VanWaning
4 590 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
5 520 Curtis Brawner
6 560 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
7 519 Scott Lindbloom
8 518 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
9 542 Zach Starr
10 559 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling
11 611 Martin Koops
12 201 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental
13 639 Perry Paolini
14 546 David Visnack
15 522 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
DNF 630 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 555 Annie Pendygraft Murder of Crows
2 529 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling
3 130 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
4 528 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team City
1 533 Landon Farnsworth Bend
2 501 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows Bend
3 548 Jacob Olander Bend
4 622 Tanner Wescott Bend
5 541 Caiden Hartrich Bend
6 581 Paul Keitel Bend
7 578 Pat Addabbo Bend
8 544 Henry Winnenberg Bend
9 531 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Bend
10 566 Tyler Wilson Bend
DNF 636 Tygre Westerfield Portland
DNF 134 Tanner Bowen Deschutes Brewery Bend

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team
1 597 Natasha Visnack
2 641 Bryna Curray Murder of Crows
3 635 Corey Tucker

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Num Name Team
1 553 Peter Bentley
2 143 Cooper Day
3 153 Reed Wuepper
4 286 Jacob Soares

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team
1 206 Kylie Eckert
2 285 Zoe Doden

Category 4 Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 139 James Dayton Murder of Crows
2 101 Chris Parco
3 185 Devin Mast
4 137 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling
5 171 Jay Battleson
6 136 Kraig Erickson
7 159 Jonathan Lacks
8 140 Beau Eastes Boneyard Cycling
9 187 Drexell Barnes

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team
1 102 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel
2 103 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel
3 210 Colin Hoye
4 104 Luke Roberts Team 10 Barrel

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 237 Ryan Levering Sunnyside Sports
2 106 Kellie Standish Murder of Crows
3 142 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports
4 198 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery
5 107 Hayley McClure The Gear Fix
6 284 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team City
1 162 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel Bend
2 239 Scott Rowles Bend
3 113 Dustin Granata The Gear Fix Bend
4 195 Brian Harris Team 10 Barrel Bend
5 252 Sam Rivera Boneyard Cycling Bend
6 115 Luke Doney The Gear Fix Bend
7 279 Austin Fox Team 10 Barrel Bend
8 194 Erik Paquette
9 287 John Ohara Bend
10 289 Wes Yost Bend
11 288 Alexander Thele Bend
12 281 James Page Bend
DNF 186 Bayen Miller Bend

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team City
1 233 Meghan Sexton
2 200 Kelsey Ward Bend
3 118 Emma Geurts The Gear Fix Bend

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City
1 120 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel Bend
2 119 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery Bend
3 193 David Martin Deschutes Brewery Bend
4 280 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Portland
5 203 Jay Gronemyer Bend
6 146 Jarred McDonald Team 10 Barrel Bend
7 283 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows Bend

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team City
1 127 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Bend
2 161 Matt Engel Bend
3 260 Eric Schehen Ashland
4 609 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports Bend
5 595 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling Bend
6 122 Jeff Nary Bend
7 201 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
8 181 Tim Simanski Boneyard Cycling Bend
9 124 Mike Albright Bend
10 212 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling Bend
11 202 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
12 123 Jeff Clay Powell Butte
13 125 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling Redmond
DNF 244 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery Bend

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team
1 236 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
2 175 Clinton Andring Hutch's Bend Dental
3 219 David Sailors Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
4 272 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery
5 170 Dan Davis
6 282 Samuel Medrano Jr

Masters Men 70+

Num Name Team
1 254 Daniel Caldwell Audi
2 132 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team
1 131 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery
2 130 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
3 199 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
4 227 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
5 192 Sha-Marie Brown
6 128 Mary Fanelli Lund
7 214 Laura Gabanski Murder of Crows
8 255 Renata Hahn Team Rose City

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team
1 540 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
2 550 Tim Jones
3 565 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
4 536 Ryan McLaughlin Boneyard Cycling
5 552 Erik Bergstrom
6 535 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
7 595 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling
8 549 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
9 122 Jeff Nary
10 637 Casey CRONKRIGHT
11 179 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
12 132 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
DNF 562 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team City
1 601 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery Bend
2 617 Jenn Levo Speedvagen Portland
3 629 Taylor Johnston Murder of Crows Bend