Keizer Rapids Cyclocross Series

Keizer, OR
August 21, 2019

Part of the Keizer Rapids Cyclocross Series

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Virginia Xing

Updated August 29, 2019 at 8:22 AM

Category 1 Men

Num Name Team
1 255 Shannon Skerritt
2 373 Erik Hammerquist
3 274 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks
4 277 Josiah Zukowksi

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team
1 376 Alex Wick
2 365 Sean A Carline
3 352 Luke Demoe
4 369 Dustin Henderson
5 303 Steve C Williams Half Penny Cycling Team

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team
1 283 Katy Salinas
2 331 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 351 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows
2 292 Moses Keener Capitol Velo
3 260 Christopher Moore
4 232 Ben Mergen Planet PDX Cycling
5 375 Keita Kouzuni
6 248 Rolland Hayden
7 334 Anthony Colistro Half Penny Cycling Team
8 371 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX
9 262 Joshua Hanselman
10 374 Brian Persons
11 372 Joseph French Swift Racing PDX

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team
1 265 Renee Beard
2 309 Christy Hawkins

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team
1 246 Michael Smelser
2 317 Thomas Rousseau
3 271 Christopher McCarthy Gladyators
4 287 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
5 332 Chris Romanini

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 315 Sarah Fisher Rice Half Penny Cycling Team
2 264 Sara Caldwell-Kan Swift Racing PDX
3 349 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team
1 313 Emmett Reeb
2 245 Rob Rousseau
3 233 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
4 285 Thomas Duflle
5 362 Chris Holm
6 346 Michael Winnen
7 320 Richard Pool
8 310 Dan Harrison Speedvagen
9 342 DeWayne Weaver Capitol Velo
10 343 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo
11 354 Mitchell Johnson
12 360 Galin Galin
13 358 John Galin

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team
1 270 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
2 363 Paris Edwards
3 329 Kimberly Dowe
4 348 Sarah Umberhandt
5 254 Terri Romanini
6 364 Theresa Fritz-Endres
7 350 Christina Jensen

Junior Men 11-12

Num Name Team
1 341 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
2 311 Liam Harrison

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team
1 312 Halen Harrison

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team
1 340 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
2 356 Derrick Sommers

Junior Men 9-10

Num Name
1 347 James Umberhandt

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team
1 338 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team
1 355 Madeline Stover
2 339 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name
1 218 Aven Mergen

Junior Women 9-10

Num Name
1 247 Whitney Hayden

Masters 50+ Men

Num Name Team
1 359 Eric Vickers
2 226 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing
3 261 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 257 Robert Russell
5 224 Mike Estes
6 322 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
7 293 Mark Hildebrandt
8 243 Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team
9 258 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team
10 367 Tony Tellache
11 219 Robert Luoma
12 344 Darell Provencher Team Rose City

Masters 50+ Women

Num Name
1 241 Kathryn Lewis

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team
1 357 Lucas Strain
2 353 Luke Demoe
3 366 Sean A Carline
4 370 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery
5 323 Thomas Wood Speedvagen
6 251 Sal Collura
7 297 Bjorn Clouten
8 333 Ryan Morgan
9 318 James Graves Speedvagen
10 288 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
11 368 Craig Austin
12 286 Thomas Duffly

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team
1 330 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M
2 361 Tina Brubaker