Bridge City CX OBRA CX Championships: Bridge City CX OBRA CX Non-Championships

OR. October 9, 2021

Part of the Bridge City CX OBRA CX Championships

Updated November 9, 2021 at 8:23 PM

Athena (Non-Championship)

Num Name Lap Obra# Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Time
1 99 Autumn Shreve 4 one day 5:49.1 7:45.3 7:36.4 7:31.0 41 28:41.7
2 253 Jessica M Prior 3 21019 8:57.4 12:06.5 12:34.8 33 33:38.6

Clydesdale (Non-Championship)

Num Name Team Lap Obra# Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age City Time
1 330 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 5 2807 5:27.3 6:49.9 6:53.4 6:42.8 6:44.9 54 Bend 32:38.2
2 139 Joel Sherman 5 13314 5:23.8 6:57.4 6:51.2 6:47.8 6:52.7 43 Portland 32:52.8
3 106 Josue Jimenez 5 16651 5:26.0 6:43.2 6:55.1 7:12.4 7:07.4 36 Bingen 33:24.0
4 150 Nathan Koch Dialed Cycling Team 4 15826 5:41.8 7:03.4 7:13.1 7:09.5 46 Bingen 27:07.7
5 121 Mark Sather 4 14133 5:38.7 7:10.9 7:11.0 7:12.1 50 Tigard 27:12.6
6 307 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 4 52 5:36.6 7:11.0 7:08.5 7:28.4 57 Portland 27:24.4
7 465 Todd Engblom-Stryker 4 one day 5:52.5 7:39.4 7:48.0 7:51.6 Porland 29:11.4
8 23 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 4 15978 6:28.5 7:34.9 7:30.6 7:52.4 44 Hood River 29:26.3
9 319 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 4 10534 5:59.7 7:44.8 8:00.0 8:02.7 50 Camas 29:47.1
10 357 Saachi Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4 16717 6:06.3 7:48.5 8:03.2 7:52.1 38 Portland 29:50.0
11 53 Jon Bouffleur 4 9048 6:16.4 7:42.8 8:06.5 7:54.0 60 Portland 29:59.6
12 441 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 4 17852 6:06.7 8:10.3 8:17.9 8:09.6 Tigard 30:44.4
13 48 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 4 18285 5:59.0 8:11.8 8:32.7 8:17.5 53 Portland 31:00.9
14 403 rene deckers 4 NO 5:55.8 9:14.0 9:44.4 9:20.3 97209 34:14.4
15 257 Jon Ragsdale 4 3695 6:41.8 9:21.0 10:16.1 9:22.6 51 Clackamas 35:41.4
16 316 Craig Russillo 3 10727 7:06.6 10:53.0 10:50.3 50 Portland 28:49.8
DNS 47 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 6044 52 Portland
DNS 234 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 17680 40 Oregon City
DNS 397 Todd Engblom-Stryker 16395 46 Vancouver

Novice Women (Non-Championship)

Num Name Team Lap Obra# Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age City Time
1 69 Tiegen Shaffer 4 21545 5:46.8 7:48.6 7:39.6 7:39.4 32 Portland 28:54.3
2 413 Airlia Oroszváry Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4 21025 6:36.6 7:33.3 7:28.8 7:32.8 32 Portland 29:11.4
3 172 Kaitlin Littleford 4 20850 6:16.8 7:40.3 7:46.4 7:46.0 29 Portland 29:29.4
4 323 Libby McKnight 4 21502 6:09.7 7:46.8 7:57.6 8:04.9 22 Bend 29:58.9
5 454 Jennifer Bianchini 4 Yes 6:44.2 8:13.6 8:05.9 7:55.5 Portland 30:59.1
6 21 Alli Hartz 4 one day 6:41.3 8:40.5 8:00.7 8:07.0 38 Bend 31:29.4
7 378 Leah Pfeiffer 4 12376 6:15.7 8:14.3 8:42.4 8:17.1 20 Bend 31:29.4
8 306 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery 4 21495 6:23.4 8:33.8 8:25.2 8:10.8 39 Bend 31:33.1
9 193 Megan Elsberry Dialed Cycling Team 4 21562 6:29.7 8:23.2 8:31.6 8:14.8 42 Vancouver 31:39.2
10 98 Becky Hatke Rainier Beer Cycling Team 4 21104 6:56.6 8:26.3 8:30.3 8:12.1 30 Portland 32:05.2
11 411 Maura Paxton 3 18735 6:43.9 8:49.1 8:42.7 31 Corvallis 24:15.6
12 252 Sydney Endow 3 21076 7:09.8 9:18.7 8:50.5 24 Hood River 25:18.9
13 124 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 18944 6:50.1 9:24.8 9:28.3 54 Portland 25:43.1
14 84 Maia Hampson 3 20372 7:27.3 9:22.8 9:14.1 44 Lake Oswego 26:04.1
15 33 Katherine Hamilton 3 21566 7:11.6 9:28.7 9:32.6 29 Portland 26:12.8
16 91 Victoria Spencer Rainier Beer Cycling Team 3 21060 7:48.6 9:32.0 9:01.9 33 Portland 26:22.4
17 66 Lauren Coons 3 21570 7:05.1 10:04.6 9:58.1 36 Portland 27:07.7
18 366 Jennifer Kulle Planet PDX Cycling 3 4556 8:02.3 10:49.0 12:21.1 52 Portland 31:12.3

Open 50+ (Non-Championship)

Num Name Team Lap Obra# Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age City Time
1 317 Tom Ryse 5 one day 5:58.2 6:39.0 6:40.7 6:44.9 6:40.6 54 Spokane 32:43.3
2 311 Webster Wilson 5 10643 5:28.5 6:51.1 6:44.3 6:56.1 6:48.5 49 Portland 32:48.4
3 178 Rick Metz 5 7983 5:26.8 6:53.5 6:49.8 6:53.0 6:53.1 53 Portland 32:56.1
4 55 John McCaffrey 5 277 5:24.3 7:02.6 6:52.0 6:51.1 6:58.7 56 Portland 33:08.6
5 277 Scott Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 5 1151 5:32.8 6:46.3 6:58.3 7:04.2 7:00.7 50 Portland 33:22.2
6 321 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 5 2604 5:40.2 6:52.9 6:57.5 7:03.5 7:05.4 50 Bend 33:39.4
7 71 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 5 17141 5:44.2 6:59.7 7:01.1 7:03.4 7:03.5 51 Vancouver 33:51.8
8 224 John Weathers BicycleAttorney.com 5 2777 5:48.4 6:59.9 7:01.2 7:00.8 7:03.7 51 Portland 33:53.9
9 345 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 5 10291 6:10.4 7:02.7 6:57.0 6:55.9 7:00.9 51 Bend 34:06.8
10 315 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 5 7269 5:45.0 7:02.1 7:07.5 7:12.9 7:03.2 50 Portland 34:10.6
11 95 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 5 15942 5:40.8 6:58.8 7:05.9 7:07.5 7:22.8 51 Washougal 34:15.7
12 425 Dave Tricamo 5 15570 6:06.6 6:59.6 6:57.5 7:11.2 7:02.0 Porland 34:16.8
13 129 James Coats 5 17995 5:46.1 7:09.7 7:02.0 7:17.8 7:25.4 57 Bend 34:40.9
14 208 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 5 12122 5:51.3 7:14.5 7:15.0 7:32.0 7:30.6 50 Portland 35:23.3
15 200 James Tervo Team S&M 5 1425 5:40.4 7:14.2 7:13.3 7:51.4 7:26.6 51 Portland 35:25.8
16 278 Todd Rosier Pacific Office Automation Cycling 5 370 6:03.6 7:11.4 7:25.7 7:25.9 7:28.9 56 Hillsboro 35:35.4
17 292 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 5 1093 5:54.1 7:16.4 7:25.8 7:35.8 7:34.5 52 Corvallis 35:46.5
18 312 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 5 7719 6:04.0 7:24.6 7:26.0 7:32.1 7:33.0 52 Camas 35:59.6
19 302 Mike Henry Evolution Racing 5 5787 5:58.9 7:33.7 7:40.3 7:40.5 7:22.0 56 Damascus 36:15.3
20 68 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 5 3688 5:47.9 7:37.9 7:49.3 7:32.6 7:37.0 53 Portland 36:24.6
21 180 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 5 8907 6:04.5 7:30.9 7:40.2 7:42.9 7:30.7 54 Portland 36:29.1
22 113 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 5 1601 6:00.4 7:32.6 7:20.6 7:39.3 8:00.4 54 Portland 36:33.2
23 287 James Green Trusty Switchblade 5 5748 6:16.0 7:23.0 7:37.6 7:34.1 7:44.1 50 Portland 36:34.7
24 41 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 5 16183 6:20.9 7:36.2 7:34.0 7:34.0 7:35.2 55 Portland 36:40.2
25 338 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 5 5605 6:24.9 7:39.0 7:38.7 7:31.0 7:35.8 50 Portland 36:49.3
26 362 Joseph Hagedorn 5 16347 6:25.8 7:42.1 7:41.9 7:38.2 7:44.4 49 Portland 37:12.3
27 49 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5 10611 6:21.5 7:43.7 7:41.7 7:50.2 7:40.6 56 Portland 37:17.6
28 181 Michael Girard Evolution Racing 5 8312 6:33.5 7:41.5 8:16.1 7:31.7 7:19.0 53 Portland 37:21.7
29 348 Steven Basden 5 30 6:23.4 7:37.2 7:43.7 7:50.8 7:53.7 56 Vancouver 37:28.7
30 188 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 5 13119 6:12.3 7:33.1 7:53.3 8:15.9 8:11.6 51 Portland 38:06.1
31 390 Paul Greenwalt BicycleAttorney.com 5 165 6:37.5 7:45.5 7:53.9 7:59.6 8:07.2 55 Beaverton 38:23.6
32 125 Peter Gutwald 5 162 6:11.1 7:52.0 8:09.9 8:18.5 8:21.2 52 Lake Oswego 38:52.6
33 298 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 5 NO 6:18.0 7:53.3 8:03.1 8:23.0 8:22.4 52 Portland 38:59.7
34 280 Robin Wessel 5 16101 6:15.7 7:59.2 8:21.3 8:36.7 8:20.8 51 Tigard 39:33.6
35 237 Benoit Dubuisson 5 17694 6:49.9 7:59.1 8:16.8 8:25.1 8:32.0 57 Portland 40:02.8
36 101 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5 6760 6:49.6 8:18.0 8:15.6 8:22.2 8:17.6 56 Portland 40:02.9
37 212 Tony Ruiz 5 20056 6:45.5 8:19.5 8:29.0 8:12.9 8:31.9 51 Portland 40:18.7
38 339 Matthew Giorgio 5 12501 7:01.1 8:14.8 8:20.4 8:34.1 8:26.7 50 Portland 40:37.0
39 89 Jerry Inscoe 5 219 6:46.6 8:22.5 8:19.4 8:42.2 8:57.3 52 Lake Oswego 41:07.9
40 176 BODJIE TRAIN Grouptrail Cycling 5 13733 6:32.3 8:23.8 8:37.2 8:30.9 9:18.5 49 Portland 41:22.6
41 197 Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 4 1724 6:13.0 7:21.8 7:44.6 8:05.1 55 Portland 29:24.4
42 305 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 4 2710 7:10.2 8:33.3 8:30.7 8:33.0 55 Washougal 32:47.1
43 258 Chester Artman 4 10138 7:06.1 8:29.2 8:48.4 8:50.4 50 Lake Oswego 33:14.0
44 320 Bill Walters 4 one day 7:17.2 8:44.1 8:40.7 8:56.6 56 Portland 33:38.5
45 365 Brian Carrico 4 11680 6:47.7 8:56.2 9:08.4 9:20.0 50 Vancouver 34:12.2
46 74 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 4 20681 6:52.5 8:02.2 13:31.3 7:59.1 52 Portland 36:25.0
47 149 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade 3 12936 6:58.2 8:10.1 8:16.9 53 Portland 23:25.1
DNF 251 Dave Sjogren Hutch's Bend Dental 1571 5:39.7 6:44.9 6:45.0 54 Bend
DNS 88 Steve Glazer Planet PDX Cycling 20986 50 Lake Oswego
DNS 122 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 2696 52 Portland

Open 60+ (Non-Championship)

Num Name Team Lap Obra# Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age City Time
1 26 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 5 619 6:14.5 7:31.1 7:17.3 7:11.1 7:24.6 61 Bend 35:38.5
2 419 Steven Thorne 5 10774 6:07.9 7:19.4 7:26.9 7:24.6 7:24.3 Portland 35:43.0
3 80 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 5 10499 5:52.2 7:53.4 7:51.9 7:35.9 7:41.4 61 Trout Lake 36:54.7
4 405 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 5 2427 6:20.9 7:37.9 7:35.4 7:42.7 7:39.6 63 Bend 36:56.4
5 297 Kevin Johnson 5 one day 6:34.7 7:25.3 7:35.7 7:35.0 7:51.6 67 Silverdale 37:02.2
6 238 Walter Bianchini 5 15688 6:05.7 7:35.9 7:45.2 7:46.6 7:51.9 62 Portland 37:05.2
7 163 Bill Petersen 5 18050 6:21.2 7:36.8 7:45.8 7:44.4 7:38.5 60 West Linn 37:06.6
8 335 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 5 4935 6:36.2 7:50.3 7:55.0 7:52.4 7:51.0 66 Corvallis 38:04.8
9 406 Terry Mallon Team Finger 5 13421 6:32.3 8:05.4 7:49.1 8:10.6 7:55.4 66 Mt hood pksl 38:32.7
10 340 David Luoma 5 2053 6:18.5 7:59.6 8:19.5 8:15.2 8:09.7 64 Portland 39:02.4
11 228 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5 12853 6:27.9 8:06.3 8:08.4 8:13.1 8:16.5 63 Central Point 39:12.1
12 206 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 4 10023 6:54.9 8:20.6 8:33.2 8:37.9 61 Redmond 32:26.5
13 10 Rick Gregory 4 166 6:53.8 8:29.9 8:41.5 8:48.9 68 Eugene 32:54.0
14 398 Nick Madronio 4 21103 7:04.0 8:26.8 8:45.1 8:50.8 62 Kelso 33:06.6
15 512 Mark Hildebrandt 4 8988 6:56.6 9:00.1 9:07.5 8:50.7 65 Portland 33:54.8
16 389 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 4 5175 7:06.5 9:02.2 9:24.5 9:21.3 66 Portland 34:54.4
17 283 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4 7231 7:08.6 9:03.4 9:30.3 9:29.9 61 Beaverton 35:12.1
18 102 Karl D Jackson 4 YES 7:22.2 9:46.2 10:18.5 10:39.6 67 Bend 38:06.4
19 42 Brian Catterson 4 21464 8:07.0 10:14.1 10:45.6 11:02.8 60 Portland 40:09.4
DNS 510 Ken Lanteigne Yes 61 Gresham

Open 70+ (Non-Championship)

Num Name Team Lap Obra# Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age City Time
1 28 Ron Strasser Team S&M 4 417 6:52.1 8:41.9 8:53.8 9:17.2 72 Portland 33:44.9
2 309 Tom Heywood 4 17217 7:15.7 9:06.7 9:05.9 9:09.0 74 Wenatchee 34:37.2
3 51 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 4 12198 7:36.9 9:14.9 8:55.1 9:01.1 75 Bend 34:47.9
4 17 Edward Lanton 4 238 7:41.9 9:49.4 10:23.0 10:45.3 71 Portland 38:39.5
5 218 Albyn Jones 3 YES 8:57.7 11:43.3 12:40.5 69 Portland 33:21.4

Open Category 1/2 35+ (Non-Championship)

Num Name Team Lap Obra# Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Lap8 Age City Time
1 14 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 9 2579 5:11.9 6:37.7 6:36.3 6:40.1 6:43.5 6:34.4 6:41.0 6:34.5 45 Portland 0:58:23.3
2 160 Chad Swanson Team S&M 9 423 5:19.7 6:40.5 6:42.0 6:40.9 6:43.9 6:44.1 6:50.2 6:52.7 44 The Dalles 0:59:27.3
3 314 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 9 8578 5:19.3 6:42.2 6:42.2 6:41.4 6:43.9 6:49.0 6:50.4 6:53.4 45 Portland 0:59:35.2
4 526 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 9 18445 5:24.9 6:41.7 6:49.5 6:50.5 6:50.7 6:46.5 6:46.6 6:53.7 37 Portland 1:00:05.4
5 318 Tom Ryse 8 one day 5:58.9 6:41.0 6:48.9 6:43.2 6:47.6 7:00.8 6:56.3 6:56.1 54 Spokane 0:53:52.7
6 142 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 8 5892 5:20.4 6:44.0 6:48.9 6:51.5 6:55.2 6:56.6 7:19.6 7:01.9 49 Portland 0:53:58.0
7 409 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 8 5270 5:33.6 6:47.0 6:47.4 6:53.0 6:56.0 7:12.8 7:03.3 7:04.9 40 Portland 0:54:17.9
8 199 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 8 16897 5:28.7 6:53.8 6:50.9 6:59.7 7:04.9 7:00.7 7:12.4 7:14.7 43 Gresham 0:54:45.7
9 381 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 8 5875 5:43.8 7:02.4 7:10.0 7:13.0 7:07.6 7:05.8 7:18.1 7:15.6 48 Portland 0:55:56.2
10 446 Eric Lanners 8 5278 5:54.5 7:00.6 7:08.4 7:10.8 7:14.1 7:14.4 7:16.6 7:20.5 Portland 0:56:19.8
11 459 Carl Werner 8 13591 5:47.9 7:15.1 7:12.4 7:17.3 7:20.3 7:15.1 7:19.8 7:13.4 Portland 0:56:41.2
12 267 Trevor Miller 8 21031 5:45.5 7:03.3 7:20.2 7:17.7 7:24.2 7:31.0 7:22.3 7:40.3 36 Portland 0:57:24.4
13 497 Antonio Castaneda Jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling 8 1265 6:02.4 7:16.4 7:12.5 7:18.3 7:13.8 7:28.6 7:18.9 7:33.9 Hillsboro 0:57:24.7
14 391 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 8 13544 5:57.7 7:13.9 7:19.4 7:26.7 7:41.1 7:37.3 7:39.6 7:47.1 40 Eugene 0:58:42.7
15 529 William Wherley Team S&M 8 6:07.9 7:22.0 7:31.3 7:24.6 7:23.6 7:41.1 7:39.4 7:42.3 37 Portland 0:58:52.1
16 333 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 8 4238 6:11.7 7:33.8 7:27.8 7:35.4 7:35.9 7:37.5 7:28.3 7:24.8 38 Portland 0:58:55.1
17 355 Devin Bailly Team Dr Will Bar 8 10995 5:51.8 7:19.0 7:40.1 7:46.2 7:40.4 7:39.1 7:41.7 7:37.6 47 Portland 0:59:15.8
18 528 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 8 15226 5:55.9 7:17.0 7:24.1 7:42.2 7:58.7 7:35.5 7:48.9 7:40.0 39 Portland 0:59:22.2
19 525 Mike Kath 8 4540 6:03.4 7:14.8 7:38.3 7:35.0 7:48.4 7:47.1 7:45.1 7:50.6 43 Portland 0:59:42.6
20 249 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 8 12052 5:47.5 7:13.7 8:50.2 7:56.1 7:28.0 7:29.4 7:37.6 7:26.4 44 Portland 0:59:48.8
21 288 James Green Trusty Switchblade 8 5748 6:07.0 7:26.2 7:41.9 7:45.5 7:47.0 8:05.3 8:10.2 8:07.4 50 Portland 1:01:10.4
22 380 Nolan Restivo 7 15202 5:57.5 7:50.7 8:01.7 8:23.1 8:21.4 8:28.0 8:13.2 43 Portland 0:55:15.5
23 507 Robert Christensen Team S&M 7 5:59.8 7:41.4 7:50.7 8:03.2 9:16.5 8:53.0 8:37.5 48 Pdx 0:56:22.0
24 145 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 7 14361 6:12.6 7:40.5 8:15.7 9:04.3 9:23.3 9:42.2 10:11.1 45 Portland 1:00:29.6
DNF 143 Ryan Francesconi HiFi Sound Cycling Components 7979 47 Portland

Open Category 3 35+ (Non-Championship)

Num Name Team Lap Obra# Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Age City Time
1 132 Greg Schmitt 7 17558 5:37.9 7:00.7 7:08.1 7:09.5 7:15.2 7:08.8 7:05.5 49 Portland 48:25.6
2 29 Ira ARMAD 7 one day 5:54.5 7:00.9 7:05.7 7:08.0 7:06.1 7:12.3 7:03.1 39 Seattle 48:30.5
3 166 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 7 12279 5:41.0 7:00.5 7:21.2 7:08.2 7:14.5 7:06.5 7:08.1 47 Portland 48:39.9
4 262 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 7 18809 5:38.7 7:04.9 7:09.7 7:16.9 7:24.8 7:27.7 7:20.8 37 Camas 49:23.4
5 290 Brandon Johnson 7 21365 5:55.3 7:02.2 7:16.4 7:16.4 7:26.3 7:20.0 7:22.2 36 Portland 49:38.7
6 304 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 7 12493 5:45.6 7:21.6 7:24.4 7:24.2 7:24.9 7:18.3 7:14.2 43 Bend 49:53.1
7 175 Jeff Roerig 7 20800 5:50.6 7:08.7 7:23.5 7:26.1 7:26.6 7:27.1 7:16.9 36 West Linn 49:59.4
8 77 James McGrew 6 18876 5:58.1 7:11.2 7:30.1 7:32.1 7:37.2 7:47.5 48 Husum 43:36.2
9 135 Howard Draper 6 15607 6:00.7 7:21.2 7:30.5 7:36.2 7:37.0 7:46.4 44 Portland 43:51.9
10 46 Adam Vanarsdall 6 18128 5:53.7 7:31.2 7:37.3 7:39.1 7:38.3 7:41.9 49 Portland 44:01.4
11 256 Nigel Rutigliano 6 one day 6:07.6 7:28.9 7:35.0 7:38.2 7:43.0 7:38.8 38 Lake Oswego 44:11.4
12 360 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 6 11062 6:27.6 7:44.4 7:39.1 7:34.3 7:28.3 7:34.4 44 Portland 44:28.0
13 478 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 6 YES 6:13.4 7:47.2 7:45.6 7:35.3 7:39.1 7:45.9 Beaverton 44:46.4
14 63 Tristan Jones 6 12223 6:26.5 7:35.6 7:37.3 7:40.7 7:41.9 7:47.9 46 Twin Falls 44:49.8
15 205 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 6 8698 6:21.8 7:42.1 7:34.3 7:47.1 7:43.1 8:05.8 46 Portland 45:14.1
16 518 Dylan Burke-Allmon 6 6:24.7 7:50.3 7:55.0 7:51.8 7:35.0 7:46.8 36 Portland 45:23.5
17 379 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 6 9114 6:33.6 7:42.4 7:51.2 7:48.3 7:46.3 7:44.4 53 Bend 45:26.1
18 508 Ezekiel McFadin Grouptrail Cycling 6 18786 6:16.1 7:44.9 7:51.7 7:53.5 7:52.2 7:58.0 47 Portland 45:36.3
19 373 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 6 2023 6:14.1 7:27.6 7:47.8 8:08.0 8:01.9 7:59.6 47 Portland 45:38.9
20 265 Russ Morgenson 6 21181 6:15.6 7:47.2 7:49.1 8:04.5 7:52.9 7:51.5 51 Bend 45:40.7
21 513 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 6 16195 6:36.7 7:45.5 7:35.3 7:57.2 7:59.5 7:55.0 41 Portland 45:49.1
22 266 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 6 18595 6:07.4 7:49.5 7:53.6 8:09.0 8:10.2 8:04.4 37 Portland 46:14.0
23 164 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 6 9593 6:20.9 7:58.3 7:53.7 8:06.4 8:09.4 7:54.3 60 Portland 46:22.9
24 392 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 6 17911 6:03.3 8:10.9 8:02.6 8:00.6 8:12.8 7:55.6 45 Portland 46:25.7
25 87 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 6 15864 5:53.2 7:42.8 8:07.9 8:13.3 8:25.3 8:05.1 47 Portland 46:27.5
26 92 Joshua Boelter Bonk Collective 6 15531 6:11.1 8:06.5 8:16.7 8:20.3 8:23.1 8:01.2 45 Portland 47:18.8
27 522 Garrett Tyburski Dialed Cycling Team 6 17917 6:28.9 8:04.1 8:09.6 8:19.1 8:15.3 8:12.7 43 Portland 47:29.6
28 141 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 6 16058 6:23.7 7:57.3 8:01.9 8:23.3 8:26.7 8:19.8 37 Beaverton 47:32.6
29 336 Ben Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 6 NO 6:22.6 8:07.5 8:15.0 8:20.5 8:19.9 8:21.9 46 Corbett 47:47.3
30 519 Chris McDonald 6 6:44.8 8:03.3 8:28.1 8:30.1 8:15.1 8:09.9 50 Portland 48:11.2
31 268 Sean Stroup BeerMongers 6 9143 6:40.1 8:25.7 8:39.3 8:36.4 8:49.9 9:20.6 47 Portland 50:31.9
32 474 Charles Barrett 6 5650 6:45.8 8:25.0 9:04.6 8:59.3 9:04.8 8:56.2 Portland 51:15.6
33 291 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo 6 8730 6:53.2 8:45.3 9:00.5 9:00.8 9:03.0 9:19.6 51 Portland 52:02.3
34 275 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 5 5152 6:42.4 8:13.4 8:33.4 8:43.7 11:10.5 45 Portland 43:23.3
35 327 Joseph French Swift Racing PDX 4 8647 7:37.6 10:53.9 12:02.8 13:55.6 47 Portland 44:29.8
36 517 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 3 yes 7:01.7 9:22.2 9:34.1 44 Portland 25:57.9
37 62 Marc Angelo 0 12544 50 Portland 00:00.0
38 137 Justin Rackley 0 14301 37 Portland 00:00.0
DNF 407 Christopher Raymond 21042 45 Portland

Open Category 4 (Non-Championship)

Num Name Team Lap Obra# Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age City Time
1 354 Will Hahn Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5 12882 4:41.3 6:14.9 6:19.7 6:29.9 6:27.2 32 Portland 30:12.9
2 254 Jeremy Gomez 5 20760 4:53.1 6:22.4 6:21.3 6:31.9 6:25.2 26 Bronx 30:33.8
3 326 Dean Proteau 5 20243 4:40.5 6:18.3 6:23.6 6:40.3 6:40.9 38 Portland 30:43.5
4 505 Julian Roden 5 3153 4:46.4 6:23.1 6:26.8 6:40.1 7:20.9 25 Portland 31:37.2
5 126 Paul Buchanan 5 4:54.9 6:37.3 6:49.1 6:44.2 6:42.0 36 Portland 31:47.4
6 120 Collin Bundy Team Fancy 5 15043 5:12.4 6:31.8 6:38.1 6:43.8 6:47.9 32 Vancouver 31:53.9
7 214 Kenneth Wahrenberger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5 21297 4:51.4 6:47.7 6:50.0 6:47.3 6:54.5 26 Portland 32:10.8
8 158 Gregory Topete 5 one day 5:04.5 6:51.8 6:50.3 6:43.3 7:16.5 33 Portland 32:46.3
9 479 Ben VanderZanden 5 21229 5:03.2 6:58.8 6:54.4 6:58.1 6:54.1 Tualatin 32:48.5
10 504 Dustin Nevis 5 4:59.8 6:54.3 6:59.3 7:04.2 6:56.5 33 Portland 32:54.0
11 332 Nic Dale 5 5:08.4 6:48.7 7:02.2 7:23.1 7:05.7 32 Goldendale 33:28.0
12 346 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 5 15475 5:09.9 7:19.9 7:41.7 7:18.0 7:20.0 20 Bend 34:49.4
13 506 Alden Welsch Team Finger 4 20271 5:31.7 7:30.9 8:04.6 8:16.9 30 White Salmon 29:24.0
14 219 Dhaulagiri Feriansyah The Club Roule 4 21344 6:40.2 8:27.6 8:55.9 8:29.2 23 Clackamas 32:32.8
15 223 Isaac Zak 3 17732 7:46.3 10:02.2 11:04.3 43 Portland 28:52.7
DNF 367 Stuart Fisher-Spurlock 20976 5:19.9 6:28.1 6:25.8 38 Portland
DNS 38 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 13434 49 Portland
DNS 43 Michael O'Neil 21265 26 Eugene
DNS 111 Russell Evans one day 21 Portland

Open Category 4 35+ (Non-Championship)

Num Name Team Lap Obra# Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age City Time
1 236 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5 13631 5:01.4 6:29.6 6:37.3 6:31.3 6:23.7 42 Gladstone 31:03.2
2 192 Gerardo Perez 5 12751 4:59.2 6:25.5 6:33.1 6:36.8 6:32.2 41 Wilsonville 31:06.7
3 134 Jason Evans 5 20512 4:56.6 6:29.4 6:34.6 6:35.4 6:39.8 44 West Linn 31:15.7
4 40 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 5 20788 5:25.7 6:27.6 6:33.6 6:32.1 6:45.6 40 Portland 31:44.5
5 344 Jeremy Howard 5 21403 5:19.7 6:23.2 7:00.9 6:27.0 6:37.3 45 Kelso 31:48.0
6 103 Tobias Eld 5 20726 5:02.0 6:31.3 6:36.7 6:48.7 6:54.3 36 Milwaukie 31:52.9
7 151 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 5 18610 5:18.1 6:41.7 6:40.8 6:43.0 6:59.1 44 Portland 32:22.6
8 242 Sukho Viboolsittiseri HiFi Sound Cycling Components 5 20936 5:13.5 6:42.0 6:35.3 6:58.8 6:55.0 47 Portland 32:24.5
9 61 Ryan Clay Grouptrail Cycling 5 20245 5:34.4 6:46.9 6:41.0 6:53.8 6:41.1 37 Portland 32:37.1
10 240 Cody Herriges Swift Racing PDX 5 20458 5:21.7 6:48.0 6:50.4 7:04.0 6:51.8 39 Portland 32:55.8
11 75 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 5 20681 5:12.5 6:56.3 6:52.5 7:01.5 6:55.6 52 Portland 32:58.3
12 289 Shaun Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 5 19003 5:17.3 6:56.6 6:52.2 6:59.1 6:57.1 43 Vancouver 33:02.2
13 187 Silas Sanderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 5 20916 5:20.6 6:50.6 7:01.4 7:13.9 7:13.5 38 Portland 33:39.9
14 22 Brad Alderman 5 1564 5:47.3 7:07.6 7:02.4 6:57.9 7:04.8 41 Vancouver 33:59.9
15 76 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 5 9064 5:42.6 7:05.1 7:05.3 7:11.9 7:14.3 52 Portland 34:19.1
16 259 Chester Artman 5 10138 5:32.8 7:03.4 7:22.8 7:16.3 7:14.9 50 Lake Oswego 34:30.1
17 325 James Weatherson 5 one day 5:43.4 6:59.4 7:19.5 7:15.2 7:24.2 38 Milwaukie 34:41.6
18 213 Tony Ruiz 5 20056 5:38.9 7:13.1 7:15.8 7:15.4 7:20.6 51 Portland 34:43.7
19 182 Eric Hagen 5 16124 5:30.8 7:15.9 7:20.5 7:20.1 7:18.3 41 Portland 34:45.5
20 27 Christopher Taylor 5 18776 5:40.3 7:08.3 7:16.5 7:23.3 7:19.5 35 Newberg 34:47.8
21 39 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 5 17003 5:38.1 7:18.2 7:21.8 7:29.7 7:45.6 57 Portland 35:33.3
22 387 Chris Bancroft 4 one day 5:50.6 7:32.0 7:34.2 7:31.0 35 Portland 28:27.7
23 93 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling 4 6349 5:46.2 7:41.3 7:40.7 7:46.6 47 Portland 28:54.7
24 100 Jonathan Modie Team S&M 4 8504 6:06.2 7:38.3 7:39.4 7:57.0 52 Portland 29:20.8
25 363 Justin Brown 4 18588 6:32.8 8:50.4 8:57.2 8:38.3 46 Portland 32:58.6
26 36 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 16637 4:57.7 6:37.8 6:51.4 35 Portland 18:26.8
27 173 Ben Corbalis 3 NO 5:46.7 7:10.0 7:17.9 36 Portland 20:14.5
DNS 221 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint NO 42 Forest Grove

Open Junior 1/2/3 (Non-Championship)

Num Name Team Lap Obra# Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Age City Time
1 516 Cooper Day Cascadia Junior Cycling 6 20516 5:09.0 7:38.8 7:45.8 7:59.2 7:48.8 7:56.5 16 Bend 44:18.0
2 489 Dash Bazemore Deschutes Brewery 6 21587 6:05.1 7:58.3 7:56.5 7:56.4 8:03.3 8:22.4 Bend 46:21.9
3 86 Isaac Lutz 5 21436 6:55.7 9:33.0 9:26.7 10:03.6 8:55.3 15 Cornelius 44:54.2
4 198 Rowan Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 4 16270 7:58.6 11:57.7 12:12.4 12:06.3 18 Portland 44:14.9

Open Junior 3/4/5 (Non-Championship)

Num Name Team Lap Obra# Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Age City Time
1 85 Jack Hampson 6 17620 3:07.6 4:40.1 4:34.2 4:41.2 4:42.2 4:33.9 14 Lake Oswego 26:19.1
2 444 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 6 18634 3:05.2 4:34.2 4:40.6 4:42.4 4:41.4 4:36.3 Tigard 26:20.0
3 201 Gavin Newman 6 18556 3:00.0 4:40.5 4:37.6 4:45.6 4:53.4 4:53.2 13 Portland 26:50.2
4 184 Cameron Wescott 6 18663 3:15.2 4:50.1 4:55.3 5:02.1 5:14.0 5:09.7 14 Bend 28:26.3
5 195 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 6 20589 3:16.8 4:58.4 5:06.6 5:23.2 5:03.8 5:10.0 11 Bend 28:58.7
6 511 Henry Linn 6 3:19.5 5:02.9 5:16.1 5:13.9 5:05.0 5:20.3 11 Bend 29:17.6
7 222 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6 16029 3:11.1 5:08.1 5:11.3 5:17.5 5:14.6 6:04.6 17 Forest Grove 30:07.1
8 303 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team 5 20864 3:29.4 5:32.0 5:29.4 5:20.7 5:22.9 12 Vancouver 25:14.3
9 161 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 5 20820 3:39.6 5:33.4 5:26.6 5:23.6 5:35.7 10 The Dalles 25:38.8
10 527 Nico Franklin 5 3:50.1 5:25.6 5:24.6 5:20.8 5:42.8 10 Portland 25:43.8
11 146 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 5 20781 4:34.2 5:18.7 5:36.9 5:39.1 5:40.2 10 Gresham 26:49.0
12 147 Carter Hayden 5 NO 3:48.2 5:36.8 5:39.2 5:53.6 5:55.0 7 Gresham 26:52.7
13 299 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 5 NO 3:49.6 5:46.7 5:48.9 5:46.5 5:49.5 11 Portland 27:01.1
14 78 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 5 20789 3:44.5 5:34.6 5:49.3 6:01.5 6:12.4 10 Gresham 27:22.2
15 371 Liam Harrison 5 17361 3:42.3 5:49.9 6:08.3 6:08.0 6:51.4 14 Portland 28:39.8
16 331 Maurice Richey WORD RCB presents GRUMMEL & b.i.k.e. 5 20609 3:38.9 6:22.4 6:25.0 6:20.2 6:03.9 13 Portland 28:50.3
17 401 Marshall Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 5 NO 4:12.5 6:11.6 6:37.2 7:06.9 7:18.6 31:26.7
18 273 August Power Bonk Collective 4 21561 4:27.8 6:41.8 6:55.8 7:02.6 8 Beaverton 25:07.9
19 384 Bridger Mills Murder of Crows 4 20830 4:10.9 7:02.4 7:08.8 7:15.6 10 Bend 25:37.6
20 410 Saul Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 4 21560 4:29.7 7:00.0 7:16.0 7:45.7 9 PORTLAND 26:31.3
21 350 Ángel Guevara 4 21584 4:40.1 7:07.1 7:26.3 7:48.4 8 27:01.8
22 337 Blake Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 4 YES 5:03.8 8:17.6 8:38.7 8:30.4 Portland 30:30.4
23 104 Espen Eld-Mathis 4 21489 4:50.6 8:02.7 8:43.9 9:26.3 8 Milwaukie 31:03.4
DNS 177 Kayden Mckee 17789 14 Vancouver

Open Novice (Non-Championship)

Num Name Team Lap Obra# Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age City Time
1 347 Todd Young 5 20740 5:14.5 6:34.5 6:29.4 6:48.3 6:30.7 32 Portland 31:37.3
2 382 Josh Grehan 5 21471 5:16.8 6:34.4 6:39.4 6:47.5 6:33.9 34 Mulino 31:51.9
3 285 Jimmy Monge 5 21578 5:26.5 6:46.2 6:39.9 6:45.0 6:45.1 26 Portland 32:22.6
4 383 Stuart Garth 5 21553 5:19.6 6:50.7 6:43.2 6:45.2 6:52.7 37 Portland 32:31.3
5 202 Max Rye 5 21357 5:29.0 6:56.4 6:47.4 6:52.7 6:37.0 23 Portland 32:42.4
6 394 Joel Brinson 5 20841 5:34.2 7:16.9 7:03.9 7:15.4 7:02.2 40 Portland 34:12.5
7 90 Christopher M Glenn 5 20469 5:54.6 7:01.9 7:02.0 7:12.8 7:04.1 44 Portland 34:15.3
8 368 Aaron Baraff 4 20991 5:38.7 7:15.8 7:05.8 7:25.4 46 Portland 27:25.6
9 112 Nathan Kistler 4 21296 5:51.2 7:07.8 7:19.6 7:38.6 28 Beaverton 27:57.1
10 353 Andrew Zurn The Club Roule 4 20592 6:19.0 7:09.2 7:10.4 7:20.3 30 Portland 27:58.8
11 270 Brett Edelen 4 20973 5:42.5 7:23.6 7:29.9 7:30.7 53 Wilsonville 28:06.6
12 359 Alex Gillet 4 3583 6:01.2 7:13.3 7:36.9 7:18.0 41 Portland 28:09.3
13 73 Truen Pence 4 21187 5:47.9 7:28.3 7:31.1 7:36.5 41 Portland 28:23.7
14 119 Dominic Chung 4 one day 5:37.9 7:34.6 7:52.3 7:48.8 48 Hillsboro 28:53.5
15 502 Tim Hazen 4 21583 5:52.8 7:31.5 7:53.8 7:54.5 54 Camas 29:12.5
16 11 Richard Lundstrom 4 20917 6:02.5 7:58.4 8:24.0 8:14.6 54 Tigard 30:39.4
17 170 Jeffrey Heath Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 4 21542 6:22.2 8:07.7 8:01.0 8:09.6 26 Portland 30:40.4
18 96 Patrick Daly 4 20946 6:09.4 8:12.5 8:24.7 8:41.3 36 Portland 31:27.8
19 144 Peter Broberg 4 YES 6:24.4 8:09.9 8:15.2 8:41.2 32 Portland 31:30.6
20 107 Ryan Price The Club Roule 4 20457 6:42.3 8:09.0 8:41.8 8:14.7 38 Portland 31:47.7
21 136 Dave Kalez 4 one day 6:43.7 8:56.4 8:35.5 8:26.4 62 Portland 32:41.9
22 255 John Hill 4 14013 7:08.3 8:56.7 8:41.1 9:06.9 52 Portland 33:52.9
23 231 Joseph Little 4 one day 5:50.6 8:38.6 9:30.7 10:13.1 32 Portland 34:12.9
24 57 Jason Braaten The Club Roule 3 15364 7:06.8 10:21.8 11:00.7 44 Vancouver 28:29.2

Women 50+ (Non-Championship)

Num Name Team Obra# Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age City Time
1 282 Laura Trace BicycleAttorney.com 5404 5:29.7 7:00.0 6:51.8 6:48.3 55 Portland 26:09.7
2 157 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 16430 5:29.2 7:00.9 6:51.9 6:48.3 54 Portland 26:10.2
3 50 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 13460 5:34.4 7:07.1 7:03.2 7:04.3 57 Bend 26:48.9
4 83 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 3242 5:41.5 7:08.4 7:08.3 7:06.6 50 Salem 27:04.7
5 207 Brenna Elena Wolford Sunnyside Sports 15859 5:28.7 7:10.9 7:44.0 7:11.9 51 Bend 27:35.4
6 232 Susan Renn one day 5:56.4 7:48.8 7:49.4 7:41.3 52 Portland 29:15.8
7 501 Kara Weld Team Finger 6:15.0 7:39.7 7:38.1 7:49.1 52 Hood River 29:21.8
8 418 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 12302 5:46.1 7:56.1 7:57.3 7:43.4 Portland 29:22.8
9 503 Leslie Carlson 8048 6:27.0 8:11.2 8:06.8 8:07.2 56 Portland 30:52.1
10 156 Traci Smolen Team S&M 11964 6:16.9 8:17.5 8:25.7 8:27.8 54 Portland 31:27.8
11 140 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 10411 6:39.5 8:43.1 8:22.2 8:16.0 49 Portland 32:00.7
12 159 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling 7765 8:09.9 8:38.5 8:25.9 8:22.0 50 Forest Grove 33:36.2

Women 60+ (Non-Championship)

Num Name Team Lap Obra# Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age City Time
1 56 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 4 10500 5:31.6 7:11.5 7:00.5 6:55.5 62 Trout Lake 26:39.0
2 59 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 4 13101 5:50.4 7:20.7 7:18.3 7:07.6 63 Bend 27:36.9
3 301 Sheryl Johnson 4 20410 6:21.5 8:06.2 8:11.5 8:13.5 66 Silverdale 30:52.6
4 377 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 3 4650 8:05.6 10:55.4 10:26.3 68 Portland 29:27.2
DNS 388 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 8570 59 Camas

Women Category 1/2 35+ (Non-Championship)

Num Name Lap Obra# Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Age City Time
1 279 Alicia Prusinski 6 20725 6:13.2 7:35.5 7:40.9 7:35.6 7:49.3 7:32.6 43 Bend 44:27.0
2 233 Carrie Carney 6 18234 6:14.3 7:42.1 7:49.0 7:42.4 7:45.8 7:49.6 48 Bend 45:03.1
3 114 Kate Drennan 6 17767 6:15.5 7:38.2 8:01.6 7:51.9 7:54.0 7:49.2 39 White Salmon 45:30.3
4 128 Sierra Callahan 6 4155 6:17.1 7:51.1 7:54.0 7:53.8 8:01.5 7:57.7 44 Portland 45:55.1
5 162 Anna Saltonstall 6 4414 6:40.7 8:05.8 8:01.8 7:42.2 7:49.0 7:43.2 46 The Dalles 46:02.6
6 127 Sarah Jane Hash 6 13748 6:19.6 7:50.6 7:53.9 7:55.0 8:07.6 8:05.4 40 Bend 46:12.0
7 118 Mielle Blomberg 6 7228 6:25.7 8:12.2 8:05.0 8:23.7 8:05.2 8:10.0 51 Portland 47:21.7
8 329 Ann Kennedy 6 6742 6:42.8 8:11.7 8:06.3 8:05.0 8:05.2 8:13.3 54 Portland 47:24.2
9 364 Michelle Mills 6 10659 6:31.2 8:06.4 8:11.6 8:07.3 8:16.2 8:16.2 44 Bend 47:28.8
10 374 Amy Rice 6 2024 6:35.3 8:01.2 8:11.1 8:10.0 8:23.6 8:18.9 47 Portland 47:40.0
11 269 Margi Bradway 6 5288 6:40.1 8:18.3 8:08.8 8:20.5 8:23.3 8:46.9 48 Portland 48:37.8
12 520 Nicole Beckwith 5 17661 6:28.1 8:20.7 8:33.6 8:31.4 8:39.7 35 Portland 40:33.4
13 341 Kristi Cushman 5 13353 6:48.0 8:25.8 8:26.4 8:28.2 8:26.5 43 Portland 40:34.8
14 490 Susan Koonce 5 10568 6:37.2 8:16.1 8:40.9 8:52.1 8:51.9 49 Portland 41:18.1
15 12 Kimberly Sass 3 11064 6:33.7 8:25.4 8:36.4 43 Portland 23:35.4
16 65 Elise Donovan 2 NO 6:20.2 7:41.1 42 Spokane 14:01.2

Women Category 3 35+ (Non-Championship)

Num Name Team Lap Obra# Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age City Time
1 245 Heidi Nielsen Grouptrail Cycling 4 one day 5:33.1 7:05.1 7:02.8 6:55.1 48 Portland 26:36.0
2 131 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 4 13284 5:36.2 7:09.3 7:06.0 7:12.2 40 Bend 27:03.6
3 412 Kalli Phillips 4 4823 5:34.1 7:06.4 7:05.9 7:23.1 46 Eugene 27:09.4
4 97 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 4 17900 5:48.3 7:10.2 7:15.0 7:07.5 43 Portland 27:20.9
5 117 Hilary Luther 4 8901 5:47.2 7:18.5 7:20.3 7:23.8 45 Portland 27:49.7
6 361 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 4 15661 5:59.3 7:35.3 7:27.0 7:26.6 37 Portland 28:28.1
7 123 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 4 17874 5:52.1 7:34.6 7:32.5 7:30.2 41 Portland 28:29.3
8 13 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 4 20199 6:02.0 7:39.2 7:38.9 7:32.3 36 Milwaukie 28:52.3
9 250 Alison Crocker 4 16543 6:13.9 7:41.8 7:31.3 7:30.1 37 Portland 28:57.0
10 64 Renee Beard 4 17118 5:57.7 7:57.1 7:49.4 7:50.3 53 Eugene 29:34.4
11 395 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 4 4408 6:00.4 7:48.7 8:23.6 8:54.9 45 Portland 31:07.5
12 372 Christy Hawkins 4 14236 6:19.0 8:15.6 8:13.1 8:32.8 44 Portland 31:20.4
DNF 109 Megan Ramey Team Finger 20933 5:37.4 7:02.0 6:55.1 45 Hood River

Women Category 4 (Non-Championship)

Num Name Team Lap Obra# Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age City Time
1 396 Courtney Micheletti 4 21552 5:31.4 7:01.2 6:57.9 7:03.0 28 Portland 26:33.4
2 130 Kelly Hughes 4 21504 5:47.5 7:30.5 6:58.2 6:58.2 37 Bend 27:14.3
3 358 Amelia Henderson 4 one day 5:55.6 7:06.5 7:08.9 7:04.6 30 Portland 27:15.5
4 239 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 4 20514 5:44.2 7:28.5 7:31.9 7:19.6 34 Portland 28:04.1
5 215 Dani Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 4 20983 5:54.7 7:36.2 7:25.1 7:24.9 45 Vancouver 28:20.8
6 115 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 4 20256 6:01.0 7:53.2 7:52.7 7:45.2 38 Portland 29:32.0
7 171 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 4 20563 6:12.1 7:27.9 7:44.2 8:18.4 38 Portland 29:42.5
8 18 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 4 20241 6:15.5 7:45.6 7:53.6 7:56.9 38 Portland 29:51.5
9 300 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 4 one day 6:21.2 8:00.9 7:59.5 8:05.5 55 Portland 30:27.0
10 210 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4 18360 6:18.2 8:41.0 8:19.4 8:25.2 30 Portland 31:43.7
11 313 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 4 17787 6:19.7 8:28.4 8:42.8 8:45.1 54 Portland 32:15.9
12 393 Alyson Wilson 3 one day 7:15.0 9:04.1 9:12.5 33 West Linn 25:31.5
13 165 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 3 12018 6:48.6 9:22.9 9:24.9 51 Happy Valley 25:36.3
DNS 167 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components NO 29 Portland

Women Junior 3/4/5 (Non-Championship)

Num Name Team Lap Obra# Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age City Time
1 442 Spring Westerfield 5 18766 3:32.8 5:31.7 5:40.6 5:54.2 5:59.4 Tigard 26:38.6
2 443 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 5 18703 3:49.0 5:54.9 5:55.9 5:54.4 6:14.5 Tigard 27:48.6
3 110 Annika Ramey Team Finger 5 20932 4:01.0 6:06.5 6:12.7 7:04.1 6:36.7 12 Hood River 30:00.9
4 261 Morgan Filer 5 20810 4:11.5 6:27.2 6:24.6 6:34.5 6:31.7 11 Portland 30:09.4
5 376 Lily Stover 4 20242 4:04.7 6:23.5 6:32.7 6:56.7 11 Portland 23:57.5
6 421 Lourdes Thorne 4 20357 4:14.5 7:12.8 8:06.2 7:10.3 Portland 26:43.7
7 369 Jessica Baraff 3 21477 5:10.2 9:18.7 9:40.4 9 Portland 24:09.2