James Green
49th — 2019 Ironman
Event | Category | Date | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Jack Frost TT | Eddy Senior Men | 3/10 | 1 |
13 | Piece of Cake RR | Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 | 3/30 | 1 |
DNF | Gorge Gravel Grinder | Medium Grinder - Men | 4/7 | 1 |
19 | Yamhill Gravel Fondo | Grande - Masters Men 40-49 | 4/20 | 1 |
3 | Montinore RR | Masters Men 40+ 4/5 | 5/4 | 1 |
5 | Montinore RR | Overall Masters 4/5 | 5/4 | 1 |
15 | Mt. Tabor Series | Men 5 | 5/29 | 1 |
6 | Portland Short Track Series | Category 2 Men 40-49 | 6/3 | 1 |
12 | Mt. Tabor Series | Men 5 | 6/5 | 1 |
17 | Portland Short Track Series | Category 2 Men 40-49 | 6/10 | 1 |
6 | Mt. Tabor Series | Men 5 | 6/12 | 1 |
3 | Mt. Tabor Series | Men 5 | 6/19 | 1 |
15 | Portland Short Track Series | Category 2 Men 40-49 | 6/24 | 1 |
3 | Mt. Tabor Series | Category 5 Men | 6/26 | 1 |
5 | Mt. Tabor Series | Men 5 | 7/3 | 1 |
10 | Portland Short Track Series | Category 2 Men 40-49 | 7/22 | 1 |
15 | Portland Short Track Series | Category 2 Men 40-49 | 7/29 | 1 |
10 | Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX | Masters Men 35+ 3 | 8/31 | 1 |
30 | Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX | Singlespeed Men | 8/31 | 1 |
39 | Portland Trophy Cup | Open Singlespeed | 9/3 | 1 |
7 | Portland Trophy Cup | Open Masters 3/4 | 9/3 | 1 |
7 | Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX | Masters 35+ 3 | 9/7 | 1 |
25 | Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX | Singlespeed | 9/7 | 1 |
4 | Blind Date at the Dairy | Masters Men 3/4 40+ | 9/11 | 1 |
23 | Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross | Masters 35+ 3 | 9/14 | 1 |
32 | Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross | Singlespeed | 9/14 | 1 |
4 | Blind Date at the Dairy | Masters Men 2/3 40+ | 9/18 | 1 |
7 | Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi | Masters 35+ 3 | 9/21 | 1 |
13 | Portland Trophy Cup | Open Singlespeed | 9/24 | 1 |
17 | Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX | Masters 35+ 3 | 9/28 | 1 |
28 | Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX | Singlespeed | 9/28 | 1 |
7 | Portland Trophy Cup | Open Masters 3/4 | 10/1 | 1 |
16 | Portland Trophy Cup | Open Singlespeed | 10/1 | 1 |
13 | Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 | Category 3 Masters 35+ Men | 10/5 | 1 |
65 | Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 | Singlespeed Men | 10/5 | 1 |
71 | Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 | Singlespeed Men | 10/6 | 1 |
16 | Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 | Category 3 Masters 35+ Men | 10/6 | 1 |
11 | Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks | Category 3 Masters 35+ Men | 10/13 | 1 |
35 | Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks | Singlespeed Men | 10/13 | 1 |
2 | Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes | Category 3 Masters 35+ Men | 10/20 | 1 |
53 | Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes | Singlespeed Men | 10/20 | 1 |
35 | Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 | Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men | 10/26 | 1 |
DNF | Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 | Singlespeed Men | 10/27 | 1 |
36 | Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School | Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men | 11/3 | 1 |
32 | **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park | Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men | 11/10 | 1 |
21 | Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX | Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men | 11/17 | 1 |
15 | Bridge City CX | Singlespeed Men 40+ | 11/24 | 1 |
28 | Bridge City CX | Singlespeed Men | 11/24 | 1 |
48 |
See all results for James Green or the Ironman.