Gorge Gravel Grinder

The Dalles, OR
April 07, 2019

For results questions, please contact J. Devon Alvarez: cascadetiming@gmail.com

Updated April 12, 2019 at 3:24 PM

Medium Grinder - Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age
1 203 Waclaw GODYCKI Therapuetic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 4:32:12 38
2 86 Brad Petersen 4:32:12 31
3 322 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4:37:01 46
4 208 Thomas Hainisch 4:44:16 46
5 158 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL p/b West End Bikes 4:44:38 51
6 132 Steve Wright TCNF Legal Racing 4:48:20 52
7 85 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 4:57:01 42
8 151 Brian BAUMHOVER Audi 5:07:12 34
9 127 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 5:07:51 47
10 326 Steve UTASKI Alki Velo 5:09:21 52
11 170 Scott Chamberlain Planet PDX Cycling 5:17:09 39
12 99 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Automation 5:19:12 54
13 172 Thomas Cody TCNF Legal p/b West End Bikes 5:24:28 50
14 193 Shane Fletcher TCNF.Legal 5:24:31 47
15 27 Alec Duxbury KR Cycling 5:30:17 51
16 139 Richard Albrow Hutchs/Bend Dental/Castelli Tri Team 5:30:56 50
17 195 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com 5:32:16 61
18 228 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 5:32:59 49
19 302 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 5:34:54 36
20 36 Leland Gilmore Breadwinner Cycles 5:35:12 36
21 12 Jon BOWEN 5:35:18 29
22 225 Kris JENSEN Alki Velo Club 5:35:41 57
23 224 Eric Jensen Chinook Cycling Club 5:35:41 60
24 38 Dolan Halbrook Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 5:40:42 47
25 233 Michael Khamsot Grouptrail Cycling 5:40:42 43
26 245 Scott Lindbloom 5:40:42 44
27 333 Andrew Weiler Dialed Cycling Team 5:43:33 39
28 257 James McGrew Team Finger 5:44:20 46
29 83 Jason OESTREICHER 5:57:14 46
30 93 Christopher Ramsey Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5:59:53 46
31 295 Aaron Sander 6:00:37 45
32 91 Oscar Powell Team Finger 6:00:43 17
33 54 Josh JOHANSEN Team 10 Barrel 6:02:41 46
34 174 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 6:06:40 44
35 270 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 6:09:37 46
36 20 Alec CASTELLANOS 6:17:06 38
37 168 Jacob CARNES 6:17:38 35
38 89 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6:22:34 34
39 82 John Nunes 6:23:47 56
40 108 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 6:25:55 52
41 140 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 6:40:02 47
42 409 Douglas Johnson Gorge Freeride Association 6:40:02 49
43 284 Davo QUEEN 20/20 Fuel 7:10:00 59
44 277 Ryan Parker Zuzu's Pedals 7:24:59
45 22 Howard Cohen Team Finger 7:34:35 61
DNF 100 Josh Ross 5:17:50 39
DNF 126 Dan Williams 5:22:39 40
DNF 149 Richard Bankead 5:36:15 49
DNF 150 James BAUMAN 5:21:01 48
DNF 160 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 38
DNF 161 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 43
DNF 186 Greg Elwell 5:20:59 49
DNF 198 Ken Gadbow Zuzu's Pedals 45
DNF 210 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 60
DNF 216 Jason Henkle 38
DNF 227 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling 45
DNF 231 Tyler KEE 39
DNF 236 John Klupar 57
DNF 239 James Green 48
DNF 252 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 49
DNF 256 Robert Mayer 39
DNF 282 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling 54
DNF 297 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 5:02:39 48
DNF 299 David Schmitz Team Finger 51
DNF 311 Eric Sorenson Team Oregon Racing p/b Rodda Paint 44
DNF 315 Justin STOLLER 37
DNF 318 Brad THOMPSON 51
DNF 319 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47
DNF 332 Tony Vu 38
DNF 412 Jonathan Kalodimos 35
DNS 141 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 35
DNS 145 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54
DNS 148 Dan Baier Team Finger 45
DNS 152 Timothy Becker Egencia/Avanti Cycling Team 61
DNS 162 Ronald Brigham 55
DNS 166 Patrick Buob 49
DNS 182 John DUARTE 51
DNS 183 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 61
DNS 199 Chris Ganter UpCycle Boise 41
DNS 202 William Glasson Half-Fast Velo Presented by Ninkasi Brewery 44
DNS 204 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48
DNS 211 Jason HANSEN Tacoma Bike Racing 42
DNS 222 Hugh JANNEY Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 67
DNS 232 David Kelley Portland Velo Racing 73
DNS 234 Robert KIRCHMEIER Olympia Orthopaedic Assoc. 61
DNS 237 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 59
DNS 240 Andrew Larsen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40
DNS 248 Paul Logan 56
DNS 249 Maikey Lopera Venezuela 50
DNS 253 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54
DNS 262 Edward Micek Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 48
DNS 265 Matt Morenzoni 41
DNS 267 Erik Nielsen 32
DNS 272 Chris Owen Allegro Cyclery 49
DNS 273 Jamie Owens 41
DNS 276 Patrick Palmer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 47
DNS 286 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48
DNS 300 Kevin Schock Alki Velo Club/Racing Team 58
DNS 301 Todd Schock 56
DNS 306 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 52
DNS 308 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team 53
DNS 310 Matthew SOMERVILLE 42
DNS 321 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office 46
DNS 334 Jason WELKER 40

Medium Grinder - Women

Num Name Team Finish Time Age
1 290 Heather ROBERTS 5:35:18 32
2 244 Ryan Levering 5:40:41 41
3 177 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 6:16:02 47
4 181 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 6:18:40 36
DNF 101 Rebekah Rottenberg Pfriem Team 38
DNF 130 Karen Wolfe Dyna Racing 52
DNF 164 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 32
DNF 312 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 47
DNF 327 Laura Vallion Team Finger 54
DNF 8 Amy BLACK 33
DNS 190 Madeline FINCH Breakaway Women's Racing 60
DNS 191 Christie FIX PCP Racing 48
DNS 230 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 29
DNS 258 Marta Medcalf Cycle University 58
DNS 317 Patty Jo Snowkitty Hammers 64
DNS 339 Stefanie WILSON Wilson Heat 43
DNS 340 Diane WINTZER 48

Small Grinder - Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age
1 154 Matt Berg 3:55:57 47
2 70 Mark LITTRELL Audi 3:55:58 59
3 114 Josh STEINITZ Audi 3:55:58 43
4 341 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office 3:56:01 39
5 173 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 3:56:01 56
6 81 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 4:02:07 28
7 214 Jeff HAWKINS 4:03:43 62
8 324 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 4:04:38 49
9 205 Brian GRIFFIN United Velo 4:05:15 55
10 394 Scott Harnell 4:06:10 35
11 323 Tony Turrini 4:06:14 62
12 417 Casey LAFRAN Dyna Racing 4:06:51 43
13 472 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 4:07:11 49
14 278 Mark Passmore Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 4:09:32 61
15 266 Chris Nelson 4:09:43 35
16 201 Brad Gebhard 4:11:53 55
17 117 Jeffery Thompson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 4:11:53 52
18 115 Ben Tankus Team Byzick + Company 4:12:10 25
19 391 Matthew Guinn 4:13:26 53
20 325 Rick Upton 4:13:52 59
21 487 Scott Wilcox Field Work Swarm Collective 4:14:30 67
22 328 Frederick VANDIVER Taco Time NW 4:15:31 54
23 488 kelly wilde 4:16:07 57
24 37 Timothy GUNDY 4:16:30 58
25 178 John DeSapio Team 10 Barrel 4:16:42 46
26 275 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4:16:47 53
27 331 Eben VON 4:17:56 59
28 137 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 4:17:58 50
29 129 Jacob WOFFORD 4:17:59 36
30 421 Bradley Ling 4:19:02 29
31 351 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 4:19:40 49
32 363 Jim CROUCH St Luke’s Sports Medicine 4:19:56 53
33 330 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4:19:56 48
34 146 Carl Anton 4:20:43 49
35 291 David Rosen Sage Titanium Factory Racing 4:20:50 46
36 122 Ryan WEEGER Gravelstoke 4:22:28 35
37 87 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 4:22:32 55
38 243 Tim Redmond Guinness Cycling Team 4:22:47 57
39 294 Tom Sanborn Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 4:24:28 67
40 60 Nathan Koch Team Finger 4:24:44 44
41 305 Justin SEBENS 4:24:49 38
42 303 Gregory SCHUTT TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 4:26:00 47
43 116 Joe Thoits The Club Roule 4:26:04 41
44 53 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule 4:26:05 35
45 292 Tyler Rupe Hutch’s/Bend Dental 4:26:07 45
46 144 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4:26:46 54
47 366 Michael CUNANAN 4:27:19 44
48 112 Scott SPAULDING 4:27:35 52
49 19 Dan Wolnick Team Castelli 4:27:51 53
50 250 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4:28:28 48
51 142 AARON AMAR 4:31:06 47
52 371 Brian Dessinger 4:32:01 51
53 411 Lonnie Johnson 4:33:12 72
54 264 Michael MOLYNEAUX 4:38:35 24
55 226 Erik Jones EJFM 4:38:37 53
56 40 Robert HALTON RCC Seattle 4:38:48 47
57 143 Dino Andereggen Therapeutic Associates Pacific Cycling 4:39:18 53
58 220 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 4:40:34 54
59 242 Keith Leavitt 4:40:35 42
60 420 Duff Linde 4:45:50 54
61 470 James Sunderland bicycleattorney.com 4:45:50 55
62 445 James POOLE 4:47:14 38
63 440 Chris Ode 4:48:05 63
64 360 James Collins Boneyard Cycling 4:51:08 38
65 169 Gregory Carroll 4:51:16 52
66 107 Paul Schierholtz 4:53:46 57
67 106 Matt Schierholtz 4:53:47 28
68 280 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium Factory Racing 4:53:56 53
69 194 Paul Formiller Portland Velo Racing 4:54:32 50
70 254 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate 4:55:02 32
71 247 Steven Livermore 4:55:03 55
72 348 Vince Blaney Team Dr Will Bar 4:55:30 45
73 354 Daniel Caldwell NW Woods, Inc. 4:55:40 70
74 209 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 4:55:48 63
75 269 Ken ODAY 4:56:08 54
76 179 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4:57:13 43
77 218 Thomas Hindman Hoppy Cycling Club 4:57:29 49
78 206 Taylor GRIFFITH 5:00:44 28
79 155 Michael Billings 5:00:47 52
80 9 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 5:01:14 43
81 313 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 5:03:02 53
82 200 Ryan Garrison 5:03:05 40
83 285 Peter Rabenold 5:03:07 58
84 213 Clay HATHORN 5:03:09 58
85 279 James Peale Gründelbruisers 5:03:29 50
86 259 Tobiah MEINZEN 5:03:32 26
87 229 Paul Kanz 5:05:04 50
88 260 David Meyer bicycleattorney.com 5:05:30 60
89 288 Kevin Riley Allegro Cyclery 5:05:48 56
90 432 Dave MORRIS 5:06:33 54
91 167 Dave Burnard Olsons Bikes 5:06:54 63
92 241 Allan Leahy 5:07:02 54
93 75 Brian Martin Olson’s Bicycles 5:07:22 59
94 268 Jordan Norris Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 5:07:41 40
95 335 Michael WHEATALL 5:07:42 58
96 223 Russell Jasper Hooligans 5:07:44 55
97 188 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 5:07:50 48
98 403 Lars HUSCHKE 5:08:06 43
99 480 Roy Velardi 5:08:30 61
100 271 Kevan Olhausen 5:10:00 45
101 261 Marcus MEYER 5:11:36 55
102 159 Brian Bowman 5:13:04 40
103 73 Bukie Mabayoje 5:14:03 57
104 42 Andrew Hanson Endurance Boise 5:14:59 42
105 500 Timothy Gray Eugene Velo Racing 5:15:39 49
106 392 Brian Hankins 5:16:00 45
107 453 Allen ROBERTS 5:17:19 30
108 314 Vic Steuber BWOL Fundraising 5:17:19 64
109 309 Joshua Smith Velo City Cycles 5:17:23 47
110 176 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 5:18:58 48
111 402 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 5:19:34 45
112 255 Devin Mast 5:20:30 42
113 189 Conor Fegan 5:20:31 37
114 481 Manuel WANSKASMITH 5:22:19 39
115 337 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 5:22:43 35
116 192 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 5:23:03 42
117 235 Steve KIVETT 5:26:43 65
118 329 James VanHuis 5:29:16 50
119 427 John MCMAHON 5:33:10 65
120 434 Cliff Naumann 5:36:18 45
121 165 Sid BRUCKERT-FRISK 5:36:47 59
122 72 Ken Luke Ride with GPS 5:40:46 55
123 56 Arthur Jones 5:40:48 34
124 401 Chris HORRELL 5:42:27 35
125 398 Gregory HOLAH 5:50:13 50
126 59 Michael KIMBALL 5:57:20 25
127 136 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 5:57:52 48
128 352 Eric BRODSKY Washington Bikers and Beer Drinkers 6:00:27 48
129 125 Matthew Falkenstein 6:00:56 61
130 473 Barry TANAKA 6:10:18 45
131 379 Steve FLOOD 6:16:59 49
132 171 Kenneth CLAUSON 6:25:36 58
133 196 Yoshi Fukazawa 6:28:50 41
134 251 Richard Lum 6:29:16 62
135 471 Chris Sutton 6:43:57 42
136 274 Mark OZBURN 6:58:09 47
137 207 Thomas Gross 13:03:51 42
DNF 84 Mike Olson Olson's Bicycles 3:33:32 67
DNF 92 James QUIRK 4:12:16 53
DNF 124 Matthew Cordeiro Kona Factory Team 46
DNF 147 Tony BACOS 49
DNF 156 Tom Bird 51
DNF 157 Thomas BONN 52
DNF 163 Joel Brown Team 10 Barrel 43
DNF 185 Michael Elser Planet PDX Cycling 4:28:34 41
DNF 197 adam fung Woodinville Bicycle 39
DNF 215 Michael Heidenreich 47
DNF 217 Craig HETHERINGTON Machete Squad 47
DNF 238 Scot KUWAYE 55
DNF 263 Chris MILLS 3:33:31 49
DNF 281 kent perillo Team Midpack 40
DNF 283 Louis PICKER 63
DNF 287 Scott Rath Sage Titanium Factory Racing 49
DNF 293 Michael Pruitt Machete Squad 48
DNF 298 Toby Schmidt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 38
DNF 304 Tom Scott 56
DNF 338 Hugh WILSON Wilson Heat 5:05:55 56
DNF 343 Tom Armstrong 54
DNF 344 John BAIR 64
DNF 345 Ben Baltazar 41
DNF 347 Stephen Bjorlin 52
DNF 355 Jon CANTRELL 40
DNF 356 Ken CARAMBOT 57
DNF 357 Damon Clegg 55
DNF 358 Patrick CLINTON 38
DNF 362 Sunrise COULTER Ride Alex Ride 46
DNF 368 Bryan Curry Équipe Prix Bas 54
DNF 375 Jared Edwards 27
DNF 377 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 50
DNF 378 Frank Fleetham Murder of Crows 76
DNF 380 Brian FRASER Washington Bikers and Beer Drinkers 35
DNF 383 Andrew GINSBURG 61
DNF 384 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 4:42:22 62
DNF 385 ERIC GLAUS Supernova/Voodoo Endurance 58
DNF 387 Jason GRAHN 39
DNF 393 Will Harden Team Dr Will Bar 58
DNF 395 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37
DNF 404 Stefan HUSCHKE 55
DNF 406 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
DNF 407 Ryan Jarrell Sage Titanium Factory Racing 45
DNF 423 Steve Lowry 4:21:55 64
DNF 425 Rob May 59
DNF 435 Tim Newman 59
DNF 437 Ken NG 48
DNF 441 Bill OMEARA 59
DNF 443 Jeffrey OPP 38
DNF 444 Mark PARRETT 58
DNF 451 David Rick 50
DNF 454 Owen Rogers TCNF Legal Racing Team 16
DNF 457 Dave Sanderling Team S&M 43
DNF 460 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar 45
DNF 463 Brian Smith Team Finger 48
DNF 466 Benjamin SOMMERS 41
DNF 467 Stephen SOUVALL 32
DNF 468 Jay STEBEN 51
DNF 469 Todd STEBEN 56
DNF 476 Daniel TRACHSEL 59
DNF 477 Doug Trask 68
DNF 478 Christopher Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 4:45:51 49
DNF 482 Kris Warneke 44
DNF 484 DeWayne Weaver Team Capitol Velo 56
DNF 486 Ken WHITEMAN 46
DNF 492 Stephen WILLIAMS 73
DNF 498 Karsten Zuendel 49
DNF 499 Nigel STUKE 35
DNS 342 Sean Armstrong 50
DNS 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo 61
DNS 349 Robert BOSWELL Snoqualmie Valley Velo Club 57
DNS 353 Mike Brown 58
DNS 359 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 49
DNS 364 Christopher CROWDER 59
DNS 373 Tim Dorman 59
DNS 376 John Elrod 63
DNS 381 Mark FREEDLE 53
DNS 382 Ron GIERLACH 26
DNS 386 Jeremy Gourd 35
DNS 388 Matthew GRAMMER 49
DNS 389 Lynn Green Team 10 Barrel 52
DNS 405 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com 38
DNS 418 Rob LaVigne Hood River Velo 50
DNS 424 Todd Marley 51
DNS 429 James MERY 69
DNS 430 Matthew Meskill Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 57
DNS 431 Keith MILLER 58
DNS 447 Brian Quigley 53
DNS 452 Joel Riggs 58
DNS 455 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 53
DNS 464 Ian Smith 56
DNS 475 Fletcher Tofflemire 40
DNS 489 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15
DNS 490 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 40
DNS 491 Bob Williams Portland Velo Racing 72
DNS 495 Tim WOOLFORD BIG RING BAD BOYS 35

Small Grinder - Women

Num Name Team Finish Time Age
1 138 Lynn Albrow Hutch's Bend Dental 4:03:42 58
2 153 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 4:20:21 33
3 367 Nina CUNANAN 4:27:22 41
4 88 Sonja PIPPIN 4:32:33 45
5 415 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 4:33:46 51
6 419 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4:47:13 37
7 448 Jodie Ramey 4:55:41 52
8 426 Ellen MCCLURE 4:56:26 48
9 28 Diane FAIRBANKS Hoppy Cycling Club 4:56:59 51
10 307 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 5:01:10 46
11 296 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 5:03:27 40
12 175 Lisa COYNE Team Thrive/Sound Velo 5:06:26 60
13 184 Tracy ELLWEIN St Luke Sports Medicine/Lost River Cycling 5:06:45 49
14 336 Suzanne WHEATALL 5:07:50 58
15 428 Kate MCMULLIN 5:15:59 35
16 361 Leslie Copper Wild at Heart 5:16:00 53
17 450 Claire RICHARDSON 5:17:18 30
18 16 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 5:18:41 43
19 496 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 5:51:48 52
20 485 Colleen Welch 6:25:37 58
21 374 Stephanie EARLS Rock Candy Racing 6:25:37 42
22 350 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL p/b West End Bikes 6:38:29 60
DNF 90 CHRISTINA POLWARTH Dyna Racing 37
DNF 187 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35
DNF 219 Bobbie Howard 52
DNF 246 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 45
DNF 289 Jennifer RITTER EJFM 50
DNF 316 Gwenn STOVER 49
DNF 320 Ruth EMERSON 34
DNF 365 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte 56
DNF 390 Mary Lynn HIGH GEAR COACHING 67
DNF 396 Shannon Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 32
DNF 397 Alexis Vaughan Machete Squad 48
DNF 399 Nikki Rohan Pivot Cycles/Team Finger 38
DNF 400 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX USA 36
DNF 410 jessica johnson 48
DNF 413 Shari KELLEMS 48
DNF 414 Laurie Kemmerer 36
DNF 433 Mari MURAI 33
DNF 436 Janette NG 47
DNF 439 Diane NOE 58
DNF 449 Becca Reisch 44
DNF 456 Bethany RUST 49
DNF 474 Jemie TELLIS 49
DNF 483 Melissa WASTELL 39
DNF 493 Breanne WILLIAMSON Egencia 34
DNF 494 Andrea WINTZER 52
DNF 497 Kuanling YEH 41
DNS 369 Heather DEAN 50
DNS 370 Catherine DEGNIN Portland Velo Racing 59
DNS 372 Susan Dixon 32
DNS 408 MM Jenkins bicycleattorney.com 58
DNS 416 Devin Koontz 40
DNS 422 Lisa LOCATI 50
DNS 438 Gina NICHOLS 50
DNS 442 Kay OMEARA 58
DNS 446 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 31
DNS 458 Joanne Schmitz 64
DNS 459 Connie SCHUTTE 58
DNS 462 Jessie Silbert 37
DNS 465 Deven Smith Venezuela 42
DNS 479 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 49

Super Big Grinder - Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age
1 95 Jacob Rathe OTTOLOCK Adventure Squad 5:53:54 28
2 80 Stephen Mull 5:53:54 36
3 17 Dillon Caldwell Argonaut Cycles 6:05:25 30
4 134 Nick ZENDLER Liquid Velo p/b Expeditors 6:10:49 34
5 121 James Walsh Caffeine and Watts 6:14:52 41
6 18 Jordan Rickards Dailed Cycling 6:27:54 35
7 105 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing 6:29:05 49
8 14 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing/Project Bike 6:44:25 41
9 102 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 6:51:45 37
10 128 Steven Wilssens Velobody 7:00:32 40
11 79 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 7:00:44 39
12 221 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7:00:47 56
13 47 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 7:00:48 49
14 44 Jason Harris 7:00:48 49
15 34 Patrick GALLAGHER Union Bay Cycling 7:14:19 60
16 96 Scott Rider 7:23:08 51
17 25 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7:27:56 43
18 15 Eric Buck 7:27:58 45
19 131 Todd Wong 7:42:14 45
20 66 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team 7:44:11 52
21 212 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 7:44:11 51
22 180 John Dendiuk 7:52:29 43
23 26 Mauricio Dujowich 8:01:50 42
24 46 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 8:12:03 39
25 50 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 8:13:57 33
26 120 David Volkov 8:14:51 41
27 48 Joshua HESS Mojo Cyclery 8:18:17 42
DNF 98 Jake Rosenbloum Rapha North America 32
DNF 109 Craig SCHWYN 7:28:00 60
DNF 110 Tim Sherry 31
DNF 111 Jeffrey Smith Fount 36
DNF 113 Witali Spuling 36
DNF 135 Alexander Zybin Team UP 36
DNF 1 Todd ALLINGTON Victory Velo Racing 51
DNF 2 Austin Arguello Velobody 28
DNF 3 Ira ARMAD 37
DNF 4 Troy Baker 52
DNF 5 William BAKER G.C. Meschio 54
DNF 10 Clint Boltz 42
DNF 11 Derek BOTTLES 50
DNF 21 Anna Grace Christiansen OTTOLOCK Adventure Squad 34
DNF 30 Slater FLETCHER 43
DNF 35 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 37
DNF 43 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 47
DNF 57 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 33
DNF 61 Jeff KOGER 52
DNF 63 Kyle Kotwica 55
DNF 65 Jim LABAYEN Major Taylor Racing 25
DNF 71 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 4:30:47 44
DNF 77 Bill McCann Sturtevant's - Limelight 50
DNS 94 Dylan RAMSEY 33
DNS 97 Graeme ROCHE 34
DNS 103 Bob Sackett-Converse Wines of Washington 60
DNS 104 Bruce Sanchez 60
DNS 118 Robert Trombley Dyna Cycling Team 53
DNS 123 John WEYHRICH Missoula Bicycle Works Racing 61
DNS 133 Cody Youngblood Team Castelli 28
DNS 6 Ian Tubbs Audi 35
DNS 13 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 46
DNS 23 Frank Colich Fell Swoop 45
DNS 24 John Dendiuk 44
DNS 31 Richie Frahm GS GAP-River City Red 42
DNS 32 Robert FRANK Cannondale Capo Masters pb GQ-6 52
DNS 33 Dean Freeman 46
DNS 39 Adam HALL BIG RING BAD BOYS 45
DNS 41 Zach HANNIBAL 34
DNS 45 Sean HARWIN PR Perforance 31
DNS 49 Tim Heuer BIG RING BAD BOYS 45
DNS 51 James HOWTON ILW 45
DNS 55 Morgan JOHNSON Mojo Cyclery 43
DNS 58 Savyasaachi KESHAVA Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36
DNS 62 Heath Korvola Team 10 Barrel 46
DNS 64 Evan KUTTER Seattle Randonneurs 33
DNS 68 Tho LE 39
DNS 69 Matthew LIETO Easton Overland 41
DNS 78 Anthony MEIER 51
DNS 461 Robert Cummings 6:35:09 25

Super Big Grinder - Women

Num Name Team Finish Time Age
1 7 Jennifer BENTLEY 8:13:26 35
DNF 119 Amy VanTassel Chris Bagg Coaching Group 43
DNF 29 Kendra Fergusson Watt Riot Cycling 37
DNF 67 Claire LAW 31
DNF 76 Sarah Max Argonaut 44
DNS 52 Victoria Jansen Team Byzick + Company 23
DNS 74 Andrea MACDONALD Soas Racing 41