James Green

Event Category Date
28 Bridge City CX Singlespeed Men 11/24
15 Bridge City CX Singlespeed Men 40+ 11/24
21 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 11/17
32 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 11/10
36 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 11/3
DNF Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Singlespeed Men 10/27
35 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 10/26
53 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed Men 10/20
2 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/20
35 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Singlespeed Men 10/13
11 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/13
16 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/6
71 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Singlespeed Men 10/6
65 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Singlespeed Men 10/5
13 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/5
16 Portland Trophy Cup Open Singlespeed 10/1
7 Portland Trophy Cup Open Masters 3/4 10/1
28 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Singlespeed 9/28
17 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ 3 9/28
13 Portland Trophy Cup Open Singlespeed 9/24
7 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ 3 9/21
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 2/3 40+ 9/18
32 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Singlespeed 9/14
23 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Masters 35+ 3 9/14
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/11
25 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Singlespeed 9/7
7 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Masters 35+ 3 9/7
7 Portland Trophy Cup Open Masters 3/4 9/3
39 Portland Trophy Cup Open Singlespeed 9/3
30 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Singlespeed Men 8/31
10 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Masters Men 35+ 3 8/31
15 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 40-49 7/29
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 40-49 7/22
5 Mt. Tabor Series Men 5 7/3
3 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 6/26
15 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 40-49 6/24
3 Mt. Tabor Series Men 5 6/19
6 Mt. Tabor Series Men 5 6/12
17 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 40-49 6/10
12 Mt. Tabor Series Men 5 6/5
6 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 40-49 6/3
15 Mt. Tabor Series Men 5 5/29
5 Montinore RR Overall Masters 4/5 5/4
3 Montinore RR Masters Men 40+ 4/5 5/4
19 Yamhill Gravel Fondo Grande - Masters Men 40-49 4/20
DNF Gorge Gravel Grinder Medium Grinder - Men 4/7
13 Piece of Cake RR Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 3/30
104 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined 3/10
23 Jack Frost TT Eddy Senior Men 3/10

37th — Age-Graded BAR: Masters Men 45-49

Event Category Date Points
150 Overall BAR Masters Men 2019 491
491

150th — Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
96 Short Track BAR Masters Men 2019 205
103 Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 2019 198
213 Road BAR Masters Men 2019 88
Gravel BAR Masters Men 2019
491

96th — Short Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Portland Short Track Series: June Standings Category 2 Men 40-49 6/3 3
15 Portland Short Track Series: Series Overall Category 2 Men 40-49 6/3
22 Portland Short Track Series: July Standings Category 2 Men 40-49 7/8
3

31st — Road BAR: Masters Men 4/5

Event Category Date Points
3 Montinore RR Masters Men 40+ 4/5 5/4 13
13

213th — Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Piece of Cake RR Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 3/30 3
3

103rd — Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Masters Men 35+ 3 8/31 6
5 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Series Overall Category 3 35+ Men 8/31
15 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Overall Open Masters 3/4 9/3 1
13 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Masters Men 2/3 40+ 9/4 3
15 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/4 1
16 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Overall Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/4
14 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Overall Masters Men 2/3 40+ 9/4
7 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Masters 35+ 3 9/7 9
23 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Masters 35+ 3 9/14
7 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ 3 9/21 9
17 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ 3 9/28
16 Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/5
11 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/13 5
2 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/20 14
35 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 10/26
36 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 11/3
32 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 11/10
21 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 11/17
48

16th — Series Overall: Category 3 Masters 35+ Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/5 6
16 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/6 3
11 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/13 8
2 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/20 20
37

14th — Series Overall: Masters Men 2/3 40+

Event Category Date Points
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 2/3 40+ 9/18 9
9

16th — Series Overall: Masters Men 3/4 40+

Event Category Date Points
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/11 9
9

27th — Series Overall: Open Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
13 Portland Trophy Cup Open Singlespeed 9/24 3
3

15th — Series Overall: Open Masters 3/4

Event Category Date Points
7 Portland Trophy Cup Open Masters 3/4 9/3 9
7 Portland Trophy Cup Open Masters 3/4 10/1 9
18

12th — Series Overall: Singlespeed Men

Event Category Date Points
30 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Singlespeed Men 8/31 1
25 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Singlespeed 9/7 6
28 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Singlespeed 9/28 3
10

5th — Series Overall: Category 3 35+ Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Masters Men 35+ 3 8/31 26
7 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Masters 35+ 3 9/7 36
7 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ 3 9/21 36
17 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ 3 9/28 14
112

13th — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Masters Men 2/3 40+

Event Category Date Points
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 2/3 40+ 9/18 9
9

15th — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Masters Men 3/4 40+

Event Category Date Points
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/11 9
9

15th — Series Overall: Category 2 Men 40-49

Event Category Date Points
6 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 40-49 6/3 40
17 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 40-49 6/10 14
15 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 40-49 6/24 16
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 40-49 7/22 26
15 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 40-49 7/29 16
112

6th — Series Overall: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Mt. Tabor Series Men 5 5/29 1
12 Mt. Tabor Series Men 5 6/5 8
6 Mt. Tabor Series Men 5 6/12 50
3 Mt. Tabor Series Men 5 6/19 80
3 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 6/26 80
5 Mt. Tabor Series Men 5 7/3 60
279

22nd — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Category 2 Men 40-49

Event Category Date Points
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 40-49 7/22 26
15 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 40-49 7/29 16
42

13th — Portland Short Track Series: June Standings: Category 2 Men 40-49

Event Category Date Points
6 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 40-49 6/3 40
17 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 40-49 6/10 14
15 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 40-49 6/24 16
70

49th — 2019 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
23 Jack Frost TT Eddy Senior Men 3/10 1
13 Piece of Cake RR Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 3/30 1
DNF Gorge Gravel Grinder Medium Grinder - Men 4/7 1
19 Yamhill Gravel Fondo Grande - Masters Men 40-49 4/20 1
3 Montinore RR Masters Men 40+ 4/5 5/4 1
5 Montinore RR Overall Masters 4/5 5/4 1
15 Mt. Tabor Series Men 5 5/29 1
6 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 40-49 6/3 1
12 Mt. Tabor Series Men 5 6/5 1
17 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 40-49 6/10 1
6 Mt. Tabor Series Men 5 6/12 1
3 Mt. Tabor Series Men 5 6/19 1
15 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 40-49 6/24 1
3 Mt. Tabor Series Category 5 Men 6/26 1
5 Mt. Tabor Series Men 5 7/3 1
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 40-49 7/22 1
15 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 40-49 7/29 1
10 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Masters Men 35+ 3 8/31 1
30 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Singlespeed Men 8/31 1
39 Portland Trophy Cup Open Singlespeed 9/3 1
7 Portland Trophy Cup Open Masters 3/4 9/3 1
7 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Masters 35+ 3 9/7 1
25 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Singlespeed 9/7 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/11 1
23 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Masters 35+ 3 9/14 1
32 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Singlespeed 9/14 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 2/3 40+ 9/18 1
7 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ 3 9/21 1
13 Portland Trophy Cup Open Singlespeed 9/24 1
17 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ 3 9/28 1
28 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Singlespeed 9/28 1
7 Portland Trophy Cup Open Masters 3/4 10/1 1
16 Portland Trophy Cup Open Singlespeed 10/1 1
13 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/5 1
65 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Singlespeed Men 10/5 1
71 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Singlespeed Men 10/6 1
16 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/6 1
11 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/13 1
35 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Singlespeed Men 10/13 1
2 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/20 1
53 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed Men 10/20 1
35 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 10/26 1
DNF Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Singlespeed Men 10/27 1
36 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 11/3 1
32 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 11/10 1
21 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 11/17 1
15 Bridge City CX Singlespeed Men 40+ 11/24 1
28 Bridge City CX Singlespeed Men 11/24 1
48

51

Portland, OR

M

5748

4245

3/Novice

3/Novice

2

4

5/Novice

June 1, 2012

December 31, 2022