Portland Trophy Cup

Portland, OR
October 01, 2019

Part of the Portland Trophy Cup

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Emily Marshall

Updated October 3, 2019 at 7:52 AM

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 725 Chloe Clark 6 39:00
2 631 Carley Erickson Gladyators Portland 6 39:17
3 716 Diana St Amour Portland 6 39:40
4 692 Natalie Shreffler 30 Portland 6 40:07
5 721 Amy Collins 6 40:11
6 640 Jennah Byrd Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 25 Portland 6 40:33
7 724 Lucie Browning Rainier Beer Cycling Team 29 Portland 6 40:35
8 654 Kaitlin Littleford 28 Portland 6 41:20
9 717 Sarah Stokes 28 Portland 6 41:22
10 720 Juliette Grummon-Beale 38 Portland 6 41:29
11 686 Cassandra Hidalgo 27 6 41:29
12 719 Kim Niedermaier 28 Portland 5 35:24
13 99 Andrea Chin 28 5 35:25
14 649 Brooke Salisbury Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 31 Portland 5 35:59
15 634 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 44 Portland 5 36:15
16 707 Piper Schmitt 5 36:42
17 718 Emery Otopalik 25 5 37:06
18 683 Mackenzie Moss 5 37:07
19 664 Airlia Oroszvary 5 37:27
20 100 Emma Scaro 5 37:45
21 659 Whitney Welsh Gladyators Portland 5 37:57
22 701 Brandee Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 5 39:37
23 641 Larissa Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 39 Portland 5 40:20
24 679 Kathleen Johnson Gladyators 34 Portland 5 40:23
25 700 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Portland 5 40:57
26 639 Valerie Arkell Gladyators Portland 5 42:10
27 723 Lauren Temmler 45 Beaverton 4 39:47
DNF 677 Sascha Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 17 Battle Ground 4 39:47
DNF 711 Debra Gellar 3 39:47
DNF 656 Anna Gore Portland 1 39:47

Junior Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 8 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18 Tigard 5 27:55
2 11 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 17 Portland 5 28:21
3 17 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 18 Portland 5 29:06
4 19 Federico Spedini 16 Portland 5 29:13
5 6 Benicio Thorne 15 Portland 5 29:22
6 67 Zachary Smith 14 Portland 5 32:15
7 3 Halen Harrison 15 Portland 5 32:16
8 36 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 18 Portland 5 33:06
9 12 Eamon Haverty 17 Portland 5 33:06
10 10 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 Tigard 5 33:07
11 70 Miles Warren 16 4 27:08
12 33 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath PDX Racing 17 Camas 4 27:37
13 34 Felix Ashley 4 27:38
14 24 Hans Lanners 4 28:24
15 80 Atticus Lane-Dupre 4 29:29
16 23 Thomas Flanagan 12 Canby 4 30:20
17 101 Luke Talman 4 31:02
18 28 Jack Burrell 4 31:05
19 50 James Umberhandt 4 31:07
20 20 Austin Jackson 4 31:07
21 63 Gunnar Creasey 13 4 32:04
22 15 Braden Stiles 4 33:13
23 46 Caleb Deschler 4 34:34
24 29 Theo Zellnik Metropolis Cycle Repair 4 35:07
25 65 Sylvie Beers 11 3 28:40
26 53 Miles Pitone Trusty Switchblade 11 Portland 3 32:16
27 66 Frances Healy 10 3 32:54
28 62 Nolan Lam 10 Wilsonville 3 33:34
DNF 22 Levi Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 13 Portland 3 33:34

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 61 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 15 Portland 5 30:52
2 21 Macy Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 17 Portland 5 31:19
3 60 Spring Westerfield 16 5 33:59
4 16 Emmaline Baxter-Harwell 18 Portland 4 27:24
5 1 Sascha Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 17 Battle Ground 4 29:36
6 9 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard 4 30:16
7 58 Nora Combe 3 26:56
8 39 Clover Keksi 3 28:56
9 54 Julia Pitone Trusty Switchblade 9 Portland 2 30:38
10 64 Heidi Kim Talman 10 2 35:07

Open 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 1 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 37 Portland 9 44:49
2 43 Jacob Rathe 29 9 44:49
3 6 Evan Murphy 32 Portland 9 44:49
4 16 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath PDX Racing 33 Portland 9 44:52
5 15 Robert Cummings Team S&M 26 Potsdam 9 45:56
6 28 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 25 Portland 9 46:13
7 8 Cole Lalomia 27 Portland 9 46:16
8 37 Peter Newlands 22 Portland 9 47:00
9 30 Crossett Freilinger Rainier Beer Cycling Team 34 Portland 9 47:10
10 14 Adam Kachman 31 Portland 9 47:47
11 46 Jeremy Dunn 8 43:31
12 32 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 38 Portland 8 43:50
13 251 Scott Wanhala 34 Portland 8 45:13
DNF 2 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee Portland 7 45:13

Open 1/2 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 104 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 39 Portland 9 47:41
2 103 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 44 Portland 9 47:41
3 119 Eric Lanners Gründelbruisers 8 44:18
4 115 Chip Sloan 45 Vancouver 8 44:21
5 38 Nolan Restivo 42 Portland 8 44:52
6 122 Chris Schomaker Rainier Beer Cycling Team 37 Portland 8 46:21

Open 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 410 Harrison Harb River City Bicycles - Bike Law 31 Portland 7 36:05
2 348 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 28 Portland 7 36:07
3 437 Alex Roman 27 Portland 7 36:08
4 344 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 32 Milwaukie 7 36:11
5 430 Carter Schultz 25 Portland 7 37:07
6 350 Alan Barton Rainier Beer Cycling Team 36 Portland 7 37:07
7 375 Kieran Harden 7 37:08
8 436 Joshua Petri 34 Portland 7 37:25
9 407 Scott Scholz 37 Portland 7 37:26
10 358 Tim Simundza bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 7 37:36
11 404 Tygre Westerfield 7 37:41
12 364 Daniel Recordon 31 Portland 7 37:45
13 374 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 7 37:58
14 444 Geoff Sosebee 35 Portland 7 37:59
15 504 William J Murray 28 Portland 7 37:59
16 388 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Portland 7 38:16
17 342 Brian Hanley BeerMongers 33 Portland 7 38:17
18 435 Jacob Olsen 30 Portland 7 38:18
19 354 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 7 38:45
20 737 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 39 Portland 7 38:45
21 347 Gabriel Trainer Gladyators 29 Portland 7 39:23
22 440 Katlyn Giombolini 32 Portland 7 39:23
23 415 Eric Hoffman Team Coastal 7 39:26
24 408 Andy Borell 33 Portland 7 39:36
25 337 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 34 Portland 7 39:40
26 429 Franz Bruggemeier 40 Portland 7 39:53
27 372 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair 35 Portland 7 39:54
28 439 Dirk VanderHart Team Coastal 36 Portland 7 39:58
29 441 Geoff Grummon-Beale bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 7 40:13
30 442 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 34 Portland 7 40:30
31 417 Corey Fish 38 Portland 7 40:45
32 367 Jered Bogli 46 Portland 7 40:49
33 443 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 51 Camas 7 40:56
34 390 Craig Harrison 7 41:53
35 356 Ryan Butler Team Coastal 29 Portland 6 35:24
36 438 David Fee 47 Portland 6 36:59
37 359 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 37 Portland 6 37:39
38 445 Tim Sippel Dialed Cycling Team 46 Vancouver 6 38:40
39 754 Joshua Kneedler Cyclepath PDX Racing 48 Portland 6 38:56
DNF 355 Josh Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 39 Corvallis 2 38:56

Open 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 938 Michael Benno TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 52 Portland 7 37:55
2 910 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver 7 38:45
3 911 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland 7 39:12
4 918 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 54 Gresham 7 39:20
5 903 William Alcorn 53 Portland 7 39:32
6 901 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 57 Bend 7 40:02
7 928 Steven Thorne 59 Portland 7 40:04
8 920 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 60 Portland 6 35:33
9 930 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 54 Portland 6 36:02
10 927 David Staczek 51 Portland 6 37:08
11 906 James Lais 51 Portland 6 37:09
12 942 Kris Schamp Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Beaverton 6 38:48
13 912 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 6 40:45
14 937 Erick Taft Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver 6 41:36
DNF 908 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55 Portland 5 41:36

Open 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 883 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 63 Portland 6 36:16
2 885 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 63 Portland 6 38:30
3 876 Ron Strasser Team S&M 71 Portland 6 39:26
4 886 Eric Brainich 60 6 39:40
5 877 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 67 Portland 5 36:14

Open Beginner

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 503 Zack Davies 32 Portland 7 39:38
2 508 Patrick Dailey 31 Portland 7 40:06
3 535 Collin Kinzer 7 40:35
4 545 Trevor Coleman 32 Portland 6 35:37
5 586 Adam Vollmer 39 Portland 6 35:38
6 549 Ryan Clay Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 6 35:38
7 512 Brent Wick 48 Portland 6 36:29
8 581 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling Portland 6 36:36
9 511 Scott Potoni Portland 6 36:55
10 506 Alastair Cox 32 Beaverton 6 37:01
11 566 Jeremy Gomez 24 Portland 6 37:34
12 567 Severen Menashe-Strom 26 Portland 6 37:42
13 530 Funk Mike 41 Portland 6 37:48
14 505 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 59 Camas 6 38:01
15 532 Alex Johnston 34 Sherwood 6 40:23
16 579 Josh Van Otterloo Portland 6 40:32
17 501 Eli Horowitz Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 6 41:25
18 585 John Staskal 6 41:26
19 584 Daniel Hastings Team 10 Barrel 34 Portland 5 35:55
20 583 Mark Braun 49 Fairview 5 36:38
21 575 Calien G McPike 32 Portland 5 37:09
22 582 Patrick Daly 35 Portland 5 37:42
23 576 Alessandro Carrara 46 Portland 5 39:30
DNF 527 Max Erdenberger 4 39:30
DNF 538 Mauricio Posado 3 39:30
DNF 509 scott johnston Portland 2 39:30

Open Masters 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 392 Daniel Pasley 48 Portland 7 37:05
2 800 David George 7 37:26
3 728 MARTY JOYCE Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland 7 37:58
4 726 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 42 Portland 7 38:03
5 777 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 48 Portland 7 38:04
6 736 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers 44 Portland 7 38:05
7 768 James Green Trusty Switchblade 49 Portland 7 38:45
8 727 Joel Sherman 42 Portland 7 38:45
9 741 Ben Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 45 Corbett 7 38:46
10 749 Daniel Walker 40 Portland 7 38:47
11 763 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles - Bike Law 37 Portland 7 38:55
12 760 Adam Vanarsdall 48 Portland 7 39:11
13 745 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 51 Portland 7 39:19
14 747 Terry Campbell BeerMongers 46 Portland 7 39:19
15 387 Emerson This 36 Portland 7 39:38
16 818 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 47 Portland 7 39:39
17 771 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 44 Happy Valley 7 39:39
18 733 Jesse Rens 40 Portland 7 39:40
19 752 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 7 39:41
20 815 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 49 Portland 7 39:43
21 731 Garrett Tyburski 42 portland 7 40:11
22 769 Ryan Lindville 7 40:16
23 762 Billy Holcomb 7 40:23
24 799 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 44 Portland 7 40:33
25 807 Mark Westerfield 6 35:23
26 730 Robert King BeerMongers 43 Portland 6 35:24
27 729 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 40 Vancouver 6 35:24
28 751 Dirk Theisen 47 Milwaukie 6 35:28
29 740 Shaun Stiles 42 Vancouver 6 35:31
30 814 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 53 Portland 6 35:32
31 816 Daniel Higgins The Club Roule 47 Portland 6 35:48
32 788 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 37 Portland 6 35:52
33 759 Wick Ashley 49 Portland 6 35:59
34 758 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling 55 Portland 6 36:02
35 803 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 Portland 6 36:06
36 742 Kevin O'Gara 36 Portland 6 36:14
37 813 David Fee 47 Portland 6 36:28
38 808 John Baldwin 48 6 36:52
39 738 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 49 Camas 6 37:27
40 753 Donny Stevens CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 43 Portland 6 37:28
41 791 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 6 37:53
42 811 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade 52 Portland 6 37:58
43 666 Dave Aldersebaes 49 Portland 6 38:29
44 732 Andrew Marchington Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36 Portland 6 38:53
45 817 Steven Rose 6 41:23
DNF 734 Michael Tabtabai 42 Portland 2 41:23

Open Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 240 Lucas Strain 26 Portland 9 46:55
2 238 Anthony Monteleone 33 Portland 9 48:13
3 204 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 8 43:13
4 260 Erik Fabrizius 34 Portland 8 43:21
5 292 Ryan Barrett 8 43:21
6 284 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 8 43:34
7 247 Paul Johnson Trusty Switchblade 31 Portland 8 44:02
8 288 Trevor Spahr Rainier Beer Cycling Team 34 Portland 8 44:43
9 229 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 46 Portland 8 44:45
10 261 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 39 Portland 8 45:21
11 269 Colin Rowan 37 Portland 8 45:50
12 203 Steven Beardsley Rainier Beer Cycling Team 37 Portland 8 46:14
13 213 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 44 Portland 8 46:22
14 225 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 35 Portland 8 46:23
15 239 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 36 Portland 8 46:44
16 254 James Green 8 47:27
17 291 Peter Rueegger 51 Portland 8 47:35
18 237 Randy Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Vancouver 8 47:47
19 285 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles - Bike Law 36 Portland 8 48:10
20 272 Jeremy Zane Portland 8 48:41
21 233 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 45 8 49:02
22 286 Adam Burgess 26 West Linn 7 43:21
23 277 Severen Menashe-Strom 26 Portland 7 44:46
24 248 Tim Sherry 31 Portland 7 44:49
25 219 Willis Stephen 32 Portland 7 45:04
26 215 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 50 Happy Valley 7 45:15
27 211 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 42 Portland 7 45:39
28 263 John Tims 33 6 44:19
DNF 255 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles - Bike Law 37 Portland 5 45:39

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Points Bonus Penalty Laps Time
1 63 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 36 Portland 25 6 35:23
2 52 Abra McNair 38 Portland 6 35:23
3 65 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Portland 6 36:36
4 100 Ashley Lance BeerMongers 35 Portland 13 6 38:36
5 56 Melissa Sher Team S&M 35 Portland 6 39:08
6 66 Megan Horst Gladyators 40 6 39:28
7 61 Hayli Hay 42 Portland 6 39:42
8 70 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 40 Portland 6 41:14
9 64 Victoria Dusseau 25 Portland 6 41:32
10 68 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 29 Portland 4 38:11
DNF 62 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 35 Portland 2 38:11

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 14 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland 7 38:54
2 3 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 31 Portland 7 39:18
3 30 Julie Baird HiFi Sound Cycling Components 36 7 39:47
4 8 Sierra Domaille Team Coastal 43 Portland 7 40:35
5 29 Pam Power Bonk Collective 38 Beaverton 6 35:37
6 12 Katelin Mathers Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 37 Portland 6 36:36
7 13 Annalisa Fish 36 Portland 6 36:43
8 15 Rebecca Hillary 44 Portland 6 38:22

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 138 Heidi Combe 6 37:24
2 133 Hilary Luther 44 Portland 6 37:27
3 115 Autumn Shreve 40 Portland 6 37:55
4 142 Kaya Lydamore Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 30 Portland 6 38:06
5 105 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 43 Portland 6 38:19
6 141 Amy Solana bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 6 38:24
7 124 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 33 Portland 6 38:25
8 101 Leslie Carlson 55 Portland 6 39:30
9 103 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 48 Portland 6 40:11
10 132 Carrie Hutchison Team Nonstop 44 Portland 6 40:19
11 139 Bee Marcotte 31 Portland 6 40:34
12 122 Stephanie Keske Gladyators 33 6 40:58
13 114 Molly Quan 44 Portland 6 41:41
14 135 Kate Walker Gladyators 44 Portland 5 38:26
15 125 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 50 Happy Valley 5 39:28
16 113 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 30 Portland 4 37:22
DNF 110 Jacinta Higgins Team Nonstop 31 Portland 3 37:22