Portland Trophy Cup

Portland, OR
September 24, 2019

Part of the Portland Trophy Cup

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Emily Marshall

Updated September 25, 2019 at 9:33 PM

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 631 Carley Erickson Gladyators Portland 5 38:07
2 703 Chloe Clark 5 38:11
3 692 Natalie Shreffler 30 Portland 5 38:17
4 669 Amy Collins 5 39:05
5 695 JULIE NELSON Kennewick 5 39:11
6 714 Abby Clough 5 39:19
7 704 Macy Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 17 Portland 5 39:50
8 640 Jennah Byrd Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 25 Portland 5 40:41
9 654 Kaitlin Littleford 28 Portland 5 40:56
10 686 Cassandra Hidalgo 27 5 41:43
11 653 Sarah Stokes 28 Portland 5 41:46
12 632 Amy Platenkamp Portland 5 42:05
13 713 Alysa Velez 5 42:35
14 709 Kim Niedermaier 5 42:44
15 678 Rosalie Struve Portland 5 42:48
16 677 Sascha Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 17 Battle Ground 5 43:00
17 634 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 44 Portland 5 43:38
18 705 Jessica Steimer Team 10 Barrel 35 Beaverton 5 44:55
19 683 Mackenzie Moss 5 43:50
20 651 Alex Lahmann Breadwinner Cycles 24 Portland 4 36:20
21 664 Airlia Oroszvary 4 36:23
22 707 Piper Schmitt 4 37:25
23 673 Holly Kvalheim 4 37:30
24 698 Sage Van Wing Portland 4 37:30
25 656 Anna Gore Portland 4 37:49
26 697 Jessica Brinson 36 Portland 4 38:56
27 591 Jessica Woodhouse 30 4 39:02 Warning: Hair obscuring #
28 700 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Portland 4 39:17
29 701 Brandee Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 4 39:27
30 679 Kathleen Johnson Gladyators 34 Portland 4 40:00
31 684 Gabriela Matamoros 4 40:15
32 641 Larissa Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 39 Portland 4 40:46
33 710 Katie Rigsby 4 41:24
34 702 Kelly Rapp Walla Walla 4 41:26
35 706 Nicole Johnson Team 10 Barrel Portland 4 44:55
36 712 Sara Cowling 3 40:38
DNF 711 Debra Gellar 3 40:38
DNF 708 Brandie Cannon 1 40:38

Junior Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 Rule #8.4 Unreadable number
2 11 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 17 Portland 5 32:35
3 17 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 18 Portland 5 33:54
4 19 Federico Spedini 16 Portland 4 27:18
5 3 Halen Harrison 15 Portland 4 29:35
6 36 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 18 Portland 4 30:31
7 57 Nicolas Betters 15 Portland 4 32:01
8 12 Eamon Haverty 17 Portland 4 32:21
9 34 Felix Ashley 4 32:28
10 24 Hans Lanners 4 33:06
11 22 Levi Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 13 Portland 4 34:51
12 50 James Umberhandt 4 35:05
13 30 Weston Forbes Metropolis Cycle Repair 4 36:42 Warning: Number Placement
14 20 Austin Jackson 3 27:44
15 46 Caleb Deschler 3 30:28
16 29 Theo Zellnik Metropolis Cycle Repair 3 34:02
17 53 Miles Pitone Trusty Switchblade 11 Portland 3 36:20
18 55 Easton Steimer Team 10 Barrel 10 Beavergon 3 37:12
19 59 Nolan Lam 10 Wilsonville 2 30:57

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 21 Macy Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 17 Portland 4 30:09
2 60 Spring Westerfield 16 4 30:28
3 61 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 15 Portland 4 30:34
4 9 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard 3 27:42
5 1 Sascha Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 17 Battle Ground 3 28:56
6 54 Julia Pitone Trusty Switchblade 9 Portland 2 30:52
7 58 Nora Combe 1 34:32

Open 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 24 Jacob Rathe 29 8 46:59
2 15 Robert Cummings Team S&M 26 Potsdam 8 47:05
3 16 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath PDX Racing 33 Portland 8 47:17
4 6 Evan Murphy 32 Portland 8 47:23
5 5 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 38 Portland 8 47:50
6 1 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 37 Portland 8 48:07
7 8 Cole Lalomia 27 Portland 8 48:11
8 30 Crossett Freilinger Rainier Beer Cycling Team 34 Portland 8 49:47
9 2 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee Portland 8 52:31
10 32 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 38 Portland 7 46:31
DNF 13 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 40 Portland 5 46:31

Open 1/2 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 123 Zak Winter Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 41 Portland 8 49:29
2 103 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 44 Portland 8 49:31
3 104 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 39 Portland 8 49:43
4 115 Chip Sloan 45 Vancouver 7 45:27
5 119 Eric Lanners Gründelbruisers 7 45:37
6 122 Chris Schomaker Rainier Beer Cycling Team 37 Portland 7 47:40

Open 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 352 Charlie Leveroni Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 26 Portland 6 35:56 Warning: 11.2.2 Abrupt riding
2 348 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 28 Portland 6 35:57
3 396 Henrique Serra 33 Hillsboro 6 36:18
4 386 Alex Roman 27 Portland 6 36:29
5 410 Harrison Harb River City Bicycles - Bike Law 31 Portland 6 36:53
6 344 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 32 Milwaukie 6 37:04
7 411 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 6 37:05
8 375 Kieran Harden 6 37:06
9 401 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 30 Portland 6 37:15
10 358 Tim Simundza bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 6 37:35
11 407 Scott Scholz 37 Portland 6 37:48
12 430 Carter Schultz 25 Portland 6 38:02
13 350 Alan Barton Rainier Beer Cycling Team 36 Portland 6 38:11
14 422 Mateen Richey 6 38:30
15 393 Bradley Ling 30 Portland 6 38:32
16 374 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 6 38:32 Warning: Language at finish
17 342 Brian Hanley BeerMongers 33 Portland 6 38:40
18 388 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Portland 6 38:44
19 354 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 6 38:50
20 415 Eric Hoffman Team Coastal 6 39:09
21 409 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 34 Portland 6 39:27
22 408 Andy Borell 33 Portland 6 39:38
23 429 Franz Bruggemeier 40 Portland 6 39:54
24 369 John Boucher 25 Vancouver 6 39:59
25 431 Federico Spedini 6 40:10
26 416 Dylan Howell 34 Portland 6 40:15
27 337 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 34 Portland 6 40:19
28 347 Gabriel Trainer Gladyators 29 Portland 6 40:28
29 432 Eric Meza Portland 6 40:31
30 737 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 39 Portland 6 40:45
31 364 Daniel Recordon 31 Portland 6 41:01
32 379 Connor Shimamoto 26 Portland 6 41:48
33 356 Ryan Butler Team Coastal 29 Portland 6 41:49
34 336 Jared Gruter Metropolis Cycle Repair 28 Portland 6 42:04
35 428 Chris Callahan 6 42:16
36 412 Oliver McFadden Gründelbruisers 18 Portland 5 35:47
37 359 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 37 Portland 5 36:16
38 417 Corey Fish 38 Portland 5 37:26
DNF 427 Garret Holbrook Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 27 Portland 4 37:26
DNF 389 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 26 Portland 3 37:26

Open 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 910 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver 6 38:35
2 938 Michael Benno TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 52 Portland 6 38:37
3 913 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 52 Portland 6 38:39
4 911 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland 6 39:03
5 903 William Alcorn 53 Portland 6 39:30
6 941 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 54 Portland 6 39:37
7 928 Steven Thorne 59 Portland 6 40:00
8 940 Randy Scott 6 40:24
9 923 Scott Mares 53 Portland 6 40:38
10 925 Jason Preuit 51 Washougal 6 40:46
11 909 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 55 Portland 6 41:38
12 939 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 54 Gresham 6 42:14
13 906 James Lais 51 Portland 6 42:43
14 902 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 51 Camas 6 42:46
15 927 David Staczek 51 Portland 5 37:15
16 934 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 57 Beaverton 4 36:22

Open 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 885 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 63 Portland 5 36:27
2 876 Ron Strasser Team S&M 71 Portland 5 37:06
3 884 Steve Rapp 67 Walla Walla 5 38:38
4 878 Pam Reid Team Rose City 63 Portland 5 39:05
5 880 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 61 Tigard 4 42:13

Open Beginner

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 504 William J Murray 28 Portland 6 39:56
2 503 Zack Davies 32 Portland 6 40:04
3 544 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 39 Portland 6 40:37
4 538 Mauricio Posado 6 41:05
5 571 Daniel Hanssler Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Portland 6 41:18
6 545 Trevor Coleman 32 Portland 6 41:21
7 566 Jeremy Gomez 24 Portland 6 41:47
8 535 Collin Kinzer 6 42:03
9 570 Sukho Viboolsittiseri 6 42:25
10 512 Brent Wick 48 Portland 5 35:46
11 511 Scott Potoni Portland 5 36:05
12 506 Alastair Cox 32 Beaverton 5 36:20
13 572 Joel Brinson 39 Portland 5 36:46
14 505 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 59 Camas 5 37:05
15 514 Richard Pool Speedvagen 34 Portland 5 37:36
16 539 Jessee Reide 5 39:22
17 532 Alex Johnston 34 Sherwood 5 39:34
18 575 Calien G McPike 32 Portland 5 39:54
19 573 Justin Cortado 5 40:35
20 576 Alessandro Carrara 46 Portland 4 36:54
21 574 Robert Gruter 4 44:29
DNF 502 Mike Alfoni 38 Portland 2 39:34
DNF 508 Patrick Dailey 31 Portland 2 39:34
DNF 530 Funk Mike 41 Portland 2 39:34

Open Masters 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 800 David George 6 37:46
2 392 Daniel Pasley 48 Portland 6 38:08
3 726 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 42 Portland 6 38:09
4 801 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 48 Portland 6 38:23
5 736 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers 44 Portland 6 38:44
6 804 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 46 Portland 6 38:50
7 794 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 6 38:58
8 727 Joel Sherman 42 Portland 6 39:04
9 760 Adam Vanarsdall 48 Portland 6 39:21
10 777 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 48 Portland 6 39:21
11 749 Daniel Walker 40 Portland 6 39:37
12 764 Gavin McGregor Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair Cycling Team 45 Portland 6 39:43
13 731 Garrett Tyburski 42 Portland 6 39:49
14 809 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 36 Portland 6 39:56
15 728 MARTY JOYCE Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland 6 39:57
16 745 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 51 Portland 6 39:58
17 387 Emerson This 36 Portland 6 39:58
18 741 Ben Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 45 Corbett 6 40:02
19 733 Jesse Rens 40 Portland 6 40:05
20 763 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles - Bike Law 37 Portland 6 40:23
21 729 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 40 Vancouver 6 41:08
22 799 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 44 Portland 6 41:32
23 807 Mark Westerfield 6 41:55
24 805 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 35 Beaverton 6 42:18
25 730 Robert King BeerMongers 43 Portland 6 42:23
26 774 Michael Jordan 41 Portland 6 42:32
27 751 Dirk Theisen 47 Milwaukie 6 42:35
28 762 Billy Holcomb 6 42:51
29 742 Kevin O'Gara 36 Portland 6 42:54
30 788 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 37 Portland 6 43:31
31 803 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 Portland 6 43:45
32 759 Wick Ashley 49 Portland 5 36:14
33 808 John Baldwin 48 5 36:32
34 790 Brian Carrico 49 Vancouver 5 37:33
35 735 Evan Gaspar 38 Portland 5 37:57
36 666 Dave Aldersebaes 49 Portland 5 38:32
DNF 743 Stephan Morris Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36 Portland 2 38:32
DNF 744 Nolan Restivo 42 Portland 1 38:32

Open Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 240 Lucas Strain 26 Portland 8 48:39
2 260 Erik Fabrizius 34 Portland 8 49:35
3 278 Benjamin Westphal 22 Portland 8 50:30
4 238 Anthony Monteleone 33 Portland 8 50:55
5 247 Paul Johnson Trusty Switchblade 31 Portland 7 45:16
6 218 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 42 Portland 7 45:28
7 223 Todd Ace 31 Portland 7 45:34
8 201 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 43 Portland 7 45:35
9 261 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 39 Portland 7 46:03
10 255 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles - Bike Law 37 Portland 7 46:25
11 276 Gavin Rear 7 46:38
12 213 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 44 Portland 7 46:40
13 254 James Green 7 47:13
14 248 Tim Sherry 31 Portland 7 47:13
15 239 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 36 Portland 7 47:13
16 222 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 25 Portland 7 47:33
17 217 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 58 Vancouver 7 47:45
18 242 Craig Harrison 7 48:35
19 281 Jason Britton Portlnd 7 49:00
20 283 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 48 Vancouver 7 49:34
21 237 Randy Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Vancouver 7 49:37
22 274 Simon Apostol 7 49:42
23 216 Chris Lind The Club Roule 32 Portland 7 49:56
24 203 Steven Beardsley Rainier Beer Cycling Team 37 Portland 7 50:24
25 272 Jeremy Zane Portland 7 51:33
26 233 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 45 6 45:28
27 211 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 42 Portland 6 45:57
28 215 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 50 Happy Valley 6 46:20
DNF 280 Mark McMurtry Cyclepath PDX Racing Portland 1 46:20

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 52 Abra McNair 38 Portland 6 40:43
2 63 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 36 Portland 6 40:47
3 65 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Portland 5 35:47
4 62 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 35 Portland 5 36:01
5 69 Molly Cameron 44 Portland 5 36:11
6 56 Melissa Sher Team S&M 35 Portland 5 37:16
7 100 Ashley Lance BeerMongers 35 Portland 5 37:20
8 66 Megan Horst Gladyators 40 5 39:09
9 61 Hayli Hay 42 Portland 5 39:23
10 64 Victoria Dusseau 25 Portland 5 40:52
11 68 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 29 Portland 4 37:02

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 14 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland 6 38:47
2 2 Laura Parsons 38 Portland 6 39:05
3 25 Alexandra Burton 39 Portland 6 39:15
4 3 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 31 Portland 6 39:32
5 8 Sierra Domaille Team Coastal 43 Portland 6 40:09
6 112 Lorena LaBarbera Team Nonstop 26 Portland 6 40:52
7 11 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 42 Portland 6 41:00
8 17 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 37 Portland 6 41:01
9 23 Nicole Beckwith 34 6 41:37
10 18 Pam Power Bonk Collective 38 Beaverton 6 42:28
11 26 Katlyn Giombolini 32 Portland 6 42:29
12 13 Annalisa Fish 36 Portland 6 42:33
13 16 Kristi Cushman 41 Portland 5 36:18
14 15 Rebecca Hillary 44 Portland 5 38:05

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 140 Isabella Taylor Portland 6 41:51
2 138 Heidi Combe - 5 36:48
3 133 Hilary Luther 44 Portland 5 37:15
4 115 Autumn Shreve 40 Portland 5 37:36
5 105 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 43 portland 5 38:09
6 124 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 33 portland 5 38:25
7 113 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 30 Portland 5 38:45
8 101 Leslie Carlson 55 Portland 5 39:01
9 123 Kaeli Laxson 29 Portland 5 39:03
10 132 Carrie Hutchison Team Nonstop 44 Portland 5 39:24
11 139 Bee Marcotte 31 Portland 5 39:31
12 114 Molly Quan 44 Portland 5 39:53
13 126 Erica Spiritos 31 Portland 5 40:27
14 134 Erin Smith Team Coastal 5 40:38
15 122 Stephanie Keske Gladyators 33 5 40:46
16 135 Kate Walker Gladyators 44 Portland 5 43:14