Portland Short Track Series

Portland, OR
June 24, 2019

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

For questions about these results contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated June 25, 2019 at 9:31 AM

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 306 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47 Portland 6
2 305 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 45 Camas 6
3 308 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 47 Tualatin 6
4 307 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 49 Washougal 6
5 314 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 6
6 301 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 49 Vancouver 6
7 304 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective 53 Portland 6
8 312 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 47 Vancouver 6
9 300 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48 Beaverton 6
10 302 John Napier 58 Camas 5
DNF 316 James Tervo Team S&M 49 Portland 2

Category 1 Men U45

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 204 Jacob Smith 16 Portland 6
2 213 Matt Faunt 29 Portland 6
3 203 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tualatin 6
4 201 Andrzej Stadnik 30 Lake Oswego 6
5 210 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 43 Portland 6
6 208 Jonathan Maus 44 Portland 6
7 202 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Hillsboro 6
8 214 Neal Bibler Team S&M 41 Oregon City 6
9 216 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 38 Portland 6
10 200 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 6
11 211 Shawn Small 35 Portland 5
DNF 215 Peter Newlands 21 Portland 3

Category 2 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 721 Joel West Cyclepath PDX Racing 44 Lake Oswego 5
2 716 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 41 Portland 5
3 727 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 43 Camas 5
4 715 Christopher Moore 45 Salem 5
5 735 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46 portland 5
6 702 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers 43 Portland 5
7 705 Matt Hooge 47 Portland 5
8 730 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 42 vancouver 5
9 701 Ben Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 44 Corbett 5
10 706 Nolan Restivo 41 Portland 5
11 722 Geoff Grummon-Beale bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 5
12 734 James McGrew Team Finger 46 Husum 5
13 703 Chester Artman Grouptrail Cycling 48 Lake Oswego 5
14 714 Jered Bogli 45 Portland 5
15 710 James Green Trusty Switchblade 48 Portland 5
16 708 Craig Carter Harder Cycling 49 Portland 5
17 712 David Gulick 41 Portland 5
18 718 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 48 Portland 5
19 707 Robin Wessel 49 Tigard 5
20 700 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 49 lake oswego 5
21 731 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Happy Valley 5
22 717 Brian Johnson 49 Lake Oswego 5
DNF 724 Jay Wisowaty 46 St Helens 1

Category 2 Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 210 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 Camas 5
2 218 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 54 Portland 4
3 208 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Camas 4
4 214 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team 53 Vancouver 4
5 211 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 52 Portland 4
6 202 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 53 Gresham 4
7 209 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium Factory Racing 51 Camas 4
8 234 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 57 Camas 4
9 207 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 51 Brightwood 4
10 204 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 59 Portland 4
11 205 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing 53 Portland 4
12 206 Duff Linde 54 Washougal 4
13 233 John Wolf bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 4
14 228 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 59 Beaverton 4
15 235 Donald Newlands 55 4
16 200 Jason Bietz 53 Sherwood 4
17 232 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 55 Portland 4
18 222 Kris Schamp Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Beaverton 4
19 201 Edward Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 51 Battle Ground 4
20 212 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 50 Camas 3

Category 2 Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 304 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 62 Portland 4
2 302 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 61 Portland 4
3 307 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 62 Portland 4
4 306 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 63 Tigard 4
5 301 John Moyer 70 Portland 4
6 308 Larry Stryker 70 Washougal 4
7 311 Loren Russell 77 Corvallis 3

Category 2 Men U40

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 614 Zachary Berkompas Dialed Cycling Team 23 Yacolt 6
2 629 Jake Mcmahon Vancouver Cyclery 26 vancouver 6
3 628 Spencer Parise Team UP 23 Portland 6
4 609 Patrick Beeson 39 Portland 6
5 627 Jack Lamey 23 6
6 612 Geoff Sosebee 35 Portland 5
7 600 MARTY JOYCE Metropolis Cycle Repair 37 Portland 5
8 615 John Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Happy Valley 5
9 625 Collin Faunt 29 Portland 5
10 602 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 35 Portland 5
11 613 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 37 Portland 5
12 605 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 5
13 603 Josh Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 38 Corvallis 5
14 611 David Sterry 36 Portland 5
DNF 621 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 1

Category 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 210 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 57 Camas 4
2 208 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Portland 4
3 202 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 53 Cornelius 4
4 200 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 47 Portland 4
5 211 Pam Reid Team Rose City 62 Portland 4
6 201 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators 57 Gladstone 4
7 209 Susan Renn 50 Portland 3
8 207 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 63 Portland 3

Category 2 Women U45

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 109 Remy Maguire 40 Portland 4
2 111 Jenna Lingwood 38 Portland 4
3 116 Beth Flanagan 4
4 108 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 40 Portland 4
5 113 Erinne Goodell 39 Portland 4
6 103 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36 Portland 4
7 117 Natalie Shreffler 29 Portland 4
8 102 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 41 Portland 4
9 112 Heather VanValkenburg 44 Vancouver 4
10 101 Hannah Moore 36 Portland 4
11 107 Marie Major 37 Vancouver 4

Category 3 Men 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 652 Zachary Smith 13 Portland 4
2 674 Maximilian Ohotto 13 Portland 3
3 651 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 3
4 656 Eric Weaver 12 Portland 3
5 672 Thomas Little 10 Portland 3
6 650 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 3
7 680 Thomas Flanagan 11 3
8 679 Nicolas Betters 3
9 667 Kieran Skerritt 10 Portland 3
10 678 Seth Kasten 11 3
11 681 Radek Litinsky 12 3
12 658 Barrett Von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 10 Camas 2
13 677 Jenson Pfeifer 12 2
14 659 Theodore Miranda-Zellnik Metropolis Cycle Repair 13 Portland 2
DNF 676 Liam Blaney 2
DNF 665 JD Wisowaty 10 St Helens 1

Category 3 Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 601 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 4
2 608 Federico Spedini 15 Portland 4
3 615 Eric Tervo 18 Portland 4
4 605 Calum Pierce 14 Portland 4
5 616 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team 16 Camas 3
6 617 Luke Weaver 14 3
7 613 Kellen Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 14 Lake Oswego 3
8 603 Noah Wessel 14 2

Category 3 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 613 Oscar Guevara Vancouver 4
2 615 Nathaniel Bruce Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 4
3 636 James Bradley Cyclepath PDX Racing 38 Portland 4
4 629 Daniel Peterson 4
5 625 Patrick Case Swift Racing PDX 33 Beaverton 4
6 633 Jeremy Gomez 4
7 602 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 39 Brush Prairie 4
8 606 Michael Hermann 26 Portland 4
9 638 Christopher Callahan 37 Portland 4
10 614 Alex Schoknecht Team 10 Barrel 34 Portland 4
11 624 Joshua Bafford 32 Vancouver 4
12 617 Alastair Cox 31 Beaverton 4
13 607 Scott Hollingsworth 37 Portland 4
14 619 Damien Koehler 34 Portland 4
15 637 Cory Dominguez 35 Portland 4
16 620 Andrew Marchington Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 4
17 603 Joseph Little 30 Vancouver 4
18 642 Aaron Ramirez 36 Oregon City 3
19 640 Justin Richardson 24 Alvin, TX 3

Category 3 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 702 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 40 Hillsboro 4
2 744 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade 40 Portland 4
3 743 Christopher Ramsey Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Beaverton 4
4 729 Steffen Furholm 42 Trout Lake 4
5 700 Michael Genovese 44 Portland 4
6 738 Brad Self Grouptrail Cycling 48 Portland 4
7 717 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 44 Portland 4
8 710 Garrett Tyburski 41 Portland 4
9 747 Michael Tabtabai 41 Portland 4
10 725 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 49 Portland 4
11 712 Shaun Stiles 41 Vancouver 4
12 723 Matt Forness 48 Portland 4
13 731 Ashley Williams ANTHM Collective 49 Portland 4
14 739 Rolland Hayden 40 Gresham 4
15 718 Phillip M Trost Team S&M 43 Battle Ground 4
16 715 Vince Blaney Team Dr Will Bar 45 Portland 4
17 722 Ben Beyer 42 Portland 4
18 706 Sean Cook Cyclepath PDX Racing 47 Portland 4
19 760 Jeremy Howard 42 4
20 763 Keoni McHone 44 4
21 762 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 4
22 716 Joe Kim 42 Washougal 4
23 713 Tony Ruiz 49 Portland 4
24 733 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 42 Portland 4
25 719 John Golden 43 North Plains 4
26 732 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling 45 Portland 4
27 720 Chad Carlton 47 Battle Ground 4
28 724 Ben Salzberg 48 Portland 4
29 750 Dominic Chung 46 Hillsboro 3
30 758 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 45 Portland 3
31 703 Erick Taft Dialed Cycling Team 49 Vancouver 3
32 759 Jeff Oswald 46 Portland 3
33 761 Julian Arrache 47 3

Category 3 Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 32 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 58 Ridgefield 4
2 31 lawrence jobe 53 4
3 4 Philip Cardwell 50 Portland 4
4 5 Roy Velardi 61 Camas 4
5 9 David Staczek 50 Portland 4
6 3 Rob Perry 56 Boring 4
7 28 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 50 Portland 4
8 20 Mike Davis 59 Tigard 4
9 17 Chris Peddie 54 Camas 4
10 30 Scott Mares 52 Portland 4
11 10 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 54 Sherwood 4
12 7 David Cady 52 Oregon City 4
13 8 David Bussey 55 Aurora 4
14 2 Kim A Neve 62 Portland 4
15 29 Scott Faunt 66 Portland 3
16 12 Jerry Haxby US Military Endurance Sports 56 Vancouver 3
17 21 Timothy Whiteley 57 Camas 2
18 1 John Prosser 52 Hillsboro 4

Category 3 Women 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 755 Sydney Little 11 Portland 3
2 752 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 Tigard 3
3 753 Payton Schlenker Team 10 Barrel 12 Portland 3

Category 3 Women 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 700 Sascha Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 16 Battle Ground 3
2 710 Emmaline Baxter-Harwell 17 Portland 3
3 703 Hannah Whiteley 15 Camas 3
4 708 Aven Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 16 3
5 715 Una Mcfadin 14 Portland 3
6 701 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 3
7 716 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 14 Portland 3
8 711 Lauren Roberts 14 3
9 709 Bella Radspinner 14 2

Category 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 306 Tina Bender bicycleattorney.com 50 West Linn 4
2 317 Hayli Hay 41 Portland 4
3 329 Jacqueline Mautner 36 Portlnad 4
4 321 Mari Little 40 4
5 303 Kelcy King 33 Portland 4
6 300 Sally Loughridge Hammer Velo 51 Portland 4
7 312 Leslie Carlson 54 Portland 3
8 314 Annie Koehler 34 Portland 3
9 327 Carley Erickson 29 Portland 3
10 309 Katie Linton Planet PDX Cycling 45 Washougal 3
11 301 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 43 Portland 3
12 308 Sue Brown 56 Portland 3
13 318 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 36 Portland 3
14 331 Emily Klinger Tyburski 40 3
15 307 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Portland 3
16 316 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 52 Portland 3
17 330 Amanda Abel 53 Portland 3
18 326 Valerie Arkell Gladyators 33 Portland 3
19 322 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 68 Corvallis 2
DNF 328 Juliette Grummon-Beale Portland 2

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 814 Brian Little 45 Portland 4
2 805 Raymond Egan 43 Portland 4
3 813 Tyson Hart 45 Portland 4
4 807 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 50 Portland 4
5 800 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 48 Tigard 4
6 811 Gerardo Perez 38 Wilsonville 4
7 809 Jon Coney 48 Portland 4
8 817 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 47 tigard 4
9 803 Ed Waters Planet PDX Cycling 60 Eagle Creek 4
10 802 Daniel Pungor 40 Portland 4
11 806 Eric Voigt 46 Sandy 3
12 804 Shane Young 46 Hillsboro 3
13 816 Louis Ehlinger 54 Portland 2

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 3 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 38 Portland 6
2 2 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 39 Portland 6
3 1 Shannon Skerritt 48 Portland 6
4 5 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 36 Portland 6
5 4 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks 36 Portland 6
6 9 Doug Wilmes 39 Portland 6
7 16 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Beaverton 6
8 17 Fred Mills 39 Wilsonville 6

Elite/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 74 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40 Portland 6
2 65 Laura Trace bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland 5
3 62 Paige Edwards River City Bicycles - Bike Law 17 Camas 5
4 69 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 37 Portland 5
5 64 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 48 Portland 5
6 60 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 36 Portland 5

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 28 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 38 Vancouver 5
2 6 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 42 Portland 5
3 32 Fred Mills 39 Wilsonville 5
4 25 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 41 Portland 5
5 15 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 58 Camas 5
6 8 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 57 Vancouver 5
7 30 Tony Pereira Breadwinner Cycles 50 Portland 5
8 9 Adam Burgess 26 West Linn 5
9 34 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 36 Portland 4
10 7 Robert Jackson River City Bicycles - Bike Law 44 Lake Oswego 4
11 40 lawrence jobe 53 Seattle 4
12 20 Randy Starkey 36 Vancouver 4
13 5 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 45 Portland 4
14 11 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 58 Portland 4
15 26 Caleb Whiteley 19 Camas 4
16 4 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 48 Portland 4
17 12 Vincent Zitkovich 47 Vancouver 4
18 13 Jeff Menown 56 Portland 4
19 35 Susan Renn 3
DNF 37 3