Connor Shimamoto

Event Category Date
33 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 2/3 Men 11/10
26 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 2/3 Men 11/3
35 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 2/3 Men 10/27
38 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 2/3 Men 10/26
40 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 2/3 Men 10/20
47 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 2/3 Men 10/13
65 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 2/3 Men 10/6
57 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 2/3 Men 10/5
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Men 4 9/28
32 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/24
2 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Men 4 9/21
24 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/17
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Men 4 9/14
27 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/10
4 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Men 4 9/7
27 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/3
8 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Men 4 8/31
27 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 8/13
11 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 7/30
19 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 7/10
8 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 7/3
6 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 6/19
2 OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium Men 4/5 6/16
14 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 6/12
9 Hammer Velo Crit Category 4/5 6/8
16 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 6/5
21 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 5/29
22 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 5/21
17 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 5/14
22 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 5/7
30 Montinore RR Men 4/5 5/4
17 Dirty Circles Men 4/5 3/17

16th — Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 2019 297
6 Cyclocross BAR Category 4 Men 2019 295
Road BAR Category 4 Men 2019
592

6th — Cyclocross BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Men 4 8/31 8
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey Category 4 Men 8/31-9/28
4 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Men 4 9/7 12
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Men 4 9/14 15
2 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Men 4 9/21 14
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Men 4 9/28 15
64

4th — Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Hammer Velo Crit Category 4/5 6/8 7
2 OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium Men 4/5 6/16 28
35

1st — Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Series Overall: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Men 4 9/7 50
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Men 4 9/14 100
2 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Men 4 9/21 80
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Men 4 9/28 100
330

15th — Mt. Tabor Series: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 6/12 2
6 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 6/19 50
8 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 7/3 30
82

181st — 2019 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
17 Dirty Circles Men 4/5 3/17 1
30 Montinore RR Men 4/5 5/4 1
22 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 5/7 1
17 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 5/14 1
22 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 5/21 1
21 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 5/29 1
16 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 6/5 1
9 Hammer Velo Crit Category 4/5 6/8 1
14 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 6/12 1
2 OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium Men 4/5 6/16 1
6 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 6/19 1
8 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 7/3 1
19 Mt. Tabor Series Men 4 7/10 1
11 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 7/30 1
27 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 8/13 1
8 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Men 4 8/31 1
27 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/3 1
4 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Men 4 9/7 1
27 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/10 1
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Men 4 9/14 1
24 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/17 1
2 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Men 4 9/21 1
32 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/24 1
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Men 4 9/28 1
57 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 2/3 Men 10/5 1
65 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 2/3 Men 10/6 1
47 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 2/3 Men 10/13 1
40 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 2/3 Men 10/20 1
38 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 2/3 Men 10/26 1
35 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 2/3 Men 10/27 1
26 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 2/3 Men 11/3 1
33 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 2/3 Men 11/10 1
32

27

Portland, OR

M

20047

3

3

4

4

5

Not a current member