Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 4, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Masters Men

Num Name Team Points
1 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 19
2 27 Craig Douchet 14
3 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 14
4 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 13
5 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 9
6 631 James Randall Southtown Velo 8
7 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 8
8 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 4
9 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
10 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 3
11 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM 2
12 877 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
13 159 Todd Fawcett 1
14 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 1
15 679 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
16 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 515 Kevin Chudy bicycleattorney.com
18 2356 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
19 785 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene
20 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
22 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
23 815 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club
24 162 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale
25 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
26 384 Mike Adams United Finance
27 779 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
29 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
30 135 Nathan Hobson ZteaM
31 740 Andrew Haliburton United Finance
32 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
33 626 Keith Seed
34 493 Hilary Billington Veloforma
35 535 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
36 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 17
2 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 15
3 1729 Justin Serna Word-RCB 13
4 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City 11
5 2117 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 11
6 1270 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 9
7 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 8
8 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 4
9 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 4
10 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 3
11 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 1
12 1244 alex gonzalez Portland Velo
13 1080 Ryan Elting
14 2448 Jeff Spencer
15 2482 steve popp
16 1741 Tyrone Miles Word-RCB
17 1046 brett boyles United Finance
18 1791 Jon Polonsky
19 1105 Jesse Lea Hopworks Brewery
20 1057 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct
21 2558 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
22 2431 Alan Beem 343 Racing
23 1468 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
24 1989 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City
25 2341 Sean Lemoine Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
26 1373 Jon Ragsdale
27 2458 Richard Desmond
28 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
29 2328 Alex Hauser

Novice Masters Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2447 Skye Fitzgerald 15
2 2741 Shawn Dimke Cat 6 12
3 2413 Ben Litton 10
4 1526 Nate Vitagliano 8
5 19 Mike Davis 7
6 30 brian echerer 6
7 2519 Gary Smith 5
8 2752 Thane Hubbard Portland Velo 4
9 2646 Martin Shellard 3
10 1653 Matthew Johnson 2
11 2346 Jay Henke Cat 6 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2888 Heather Radke 15
2 1652 Alice Chang 12
3 2902 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 10
4 2829 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 8
5 2443 Janet Gillis 7
6 1908 Heather Campbell Team Beer 6
7 2470 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Vixens 5
8 1651 Sara Fletcher 4
9 2899 Michelle Kunec 3
10 2473 Laurel Tanner Sorella Forte 2

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 18
2 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 18
3 2925 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 10
4 1923 Jennifer Pullen 9
5 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 9
6 447 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 6
7 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 5
8 291 Jennifer Woodruff 4