Psycho Cross #4

Eugene, OR
November 30, 2008

Part of the Psycho Cross

Updated May 19, 2009 at 8:08 AM

Beginners

Num Name Team
1 2170 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 511 Dave Gulick
3 741 Martin Holland-Bak Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 2660 Michael Macemon
5 2033 CHRISTOPHER SHULTZ
6 1643 Keisuke Hasegawa
7 38 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing
8 222 Daniel Esterling
9 356 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene
10 1631 Aaron Shelton
11 99 Jeremy Jensen
12 39 Urijah Saenz
13 1640 Bill Salbador
14 623 Hannah Moore
15 46 Randy Moore
DNF 411 Isaac Frost

Juniors

Num Name Team
1 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
2 992 Eamon Ford ZteaM
3 1806 Brian Fawcett
4 951 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Master 50+ Men

Num Name Team
1 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
3 45 Rick Gregory Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
5 483 David Gustafson

Master A 35+

Num Name Team
1 36 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
2 130 Greg Talbert Scott Mavic
3 206 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 228 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 201 Scott Barker
6 2122 david baker Sunnyside Sports
7 1617 Mike Martin Guinness Cycling Team

Master B 35+ Men

Num Name Team
1 833 Christopher Ragusa CCB
2 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 1456 Alan Ott RockLobster
4 1057 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct
5 1638 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 1350 Jeff Sakacsi Darkhorse
7 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
8 801 Allen Lucas Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 30 Andrew Wilson Veloshop
10 2066 Mark Bradley Fundamental Bike
11 2448 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct

Master C 35+ Men

Num Name Team
1 1650 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 100 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo
3 69 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 705 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo
4 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men A

Num Name Team
1 18 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing
2 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 830 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
4 1508 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
5 84 Ian Brown River City Bicycles
6 64 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles
7 46 Steven Hunter Veloshop
8 313 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
9 739 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks
DNF 1763 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles

Men B

Num Name Team
1 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
2 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
3 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
5 1051 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
6 1580 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
7 34 Joris Ryerson
8 2678 Scott Wallace Life Cycle Bike Shop
9 418 Jon Muyskens

Men C

Num Name Team
1 327 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's Bend
2 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 797 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 290 Nat Johnson
5 419 Ken Reed
6 25 Aaron Ufferman
7 2490 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 2254 Peter Moe
9 65 Ryan Garner Collin's Cycle Shop
10 63 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing
11 1946 Mark Hafner Hutch's-Eugene
12 58 Jason Boone Team PBR
13 1963 Adan Wille Rogue Squadron
14 1998 Robert Frye Rogue Squadron
15 418 Jon Muyskens
16 1641 Jacques Lafortune Collin's Cycle Shop

Single Speed

Num Name Team
1 4 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop
2 44 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
3 29 Landon Masterfield ORA
4 35 Brian Garretson Veloshop
5 718 John Dorfer Veloshop
6 33 Boone Tompkins BMF
7 32 joe martin Veloce Racing
8 813 Sal Collura Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
9 66 Christian Ward The Path/BMF
10 2347 Matt Baumann Wheelworks
11 16 Wes Cipriotti
12 715 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
13 327 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's Bend
14 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
15 1650 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky
16 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance
DNF 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team

Women A

Num Name Team
1 203 Kori Kunz Poplollies

Women B

Num Name Team
1 176 Sara Salo
2 171 Anna Vaughn
3 149 Tori Bortman Gracies Wrench
4 230 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Collin's Cycle Shop
5 50 Lindsay Jones
6 338 Emily Thiboleau Veloshop

Women Beginner

Num Name Team
1 402 Katherine Reinhart
2 492 Elizabeth Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 37 Carrie Parker
4 1566 Kelly Sandow