Psycho Cross #4: Series Standings

Eugene, OR
November 30, 2008

Part of the Psycho Cross #4

Updated May 19, 2009 at 8:08 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2033 CHRISTOPHER SHULTZ 14
2 6 Keisuke Hasegawa 12
3 2254 Peter Moe 10
4 2170 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
5 95 Eric Martin 9
6 511 David Gullick 9
7 508 Eric Selker Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
8 398 David Rasca 8
9 741 Martin Holland-Bak Life Cycle Bike Shop 8
10 356 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene 7
11 2660 Michael Macemon 7
12 2660 Michael Macemon 5
13 2 Jim Becker 4
14 2227 Brian Claytor 4
15 456 Ken Hahn 4
16 38 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 4
17 1645 Tyson Neukirch 3
18 90 Robert Knoth 3
19 222 Daniel Esterling 3
20 7 James NEAL 2
21 1646 Zack Lewis 2
22 583 Rob Loper Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
23 356 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene 2
24 247 Neel Banerjee 1
25 1631 Aaron Shelton 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Points
1 59 Katherine Reinhart 12
2 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
3 205 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
4 492 Elizabeth Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 8
5 372 Stephanie Hahn 5
6 1566 Kelly Sandow 4
7 13 Michelle Baumann 3
8 241 Heather Paris 3
9 37 Carrie Parker 3
10 92 Gita Walling The Path 2

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 20
2 8 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 7
3 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4
4 992 Eamon Ford ZteaM 4
5 1806 Brian Fawcett 3
6 951 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2

Masters Men A 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 2122 david baker Sunnyside Sports 10
2 206 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
3 228 Chris Alling 9
4 1364 Ken Starr 3
5 201 Scott Barker 3
6 36 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 5
7 130 Greg Talbert Scott Mavic 4

Masters Men B 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 26
2 833 Christopher Ragusa CCB Int 1 22
3 1456 Alan Ott Rock Lobster 19
4 146 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14
5 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 11
6 2203 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 8
7 1057 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 7
8 1637 Mike Albright Redline 6
9 801 Allen Lucas Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
10 1350 Jeff Sakacsi Darkhorse 5
11 2689 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
12 2066 Mark Bradley 4
13 30 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 2
14 314 Chris Wherity Collin's Cycle Shop 1
15 1320 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct 1
16 1639 Sean Kiger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1

Masters Men B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M 19
2 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 13
3 9 Rick Gregory 7
4 28 Michael Longmire Northern Rockies Orthopedic 5
5 519 James Thiele 4
6 327 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 2
7 483 David Gustafson 1

Masters Men C 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 518 Devin Flynn 10
2 1948 blaine zumwalt 8
3 1650 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
4 2033 CHRISTOPHER SHULTZ 4
5 526 Robbin Gibbens 4
6 100 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo 4
7 2490 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
8 69 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene 3
9 1593 Lane Cruver Curmudgeon Racing 2

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies 19
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 12
3 2970 Candy Walker Poplollies 9
4 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
5 2962 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene 3
6 705 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 3
7 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 2

Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 15 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 22
2 830 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 17
3 18 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 10
4 1508 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9
5 739 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 7
6 84 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 6
7 27 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers 5
8 64 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 5
9 46 Steven Hunter Veloshop 4
10 641 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes 3
11 4 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 3
12 313 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 3
13 334 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 2
14 1521 Ruben Markstrom 1
15 853 Chris Swan ZteaM 1
16 42 joel madrone Courage 1

Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 1580 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 20
2 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 16
3 219 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
4 21 Erik Edgar Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
5 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 15
6 1258 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 14
7 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 11
8 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 8
9 146 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
10 1636 Jared Reber 5
11 10 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 4
12 2269 Zach Gilmour Hutch's-Eugene 4
13 1565 Scott Hill Mob Squad 3
14 2308 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports 3
15 2331 Frank Thaxter 1
16 1051 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 1

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 c127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 37
2 2025 Brian Nelson 27
3 327 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's-Eugene 16
4 797 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
5 2599 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
6 5 Jason Boone Team PBR 12
7 1595 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10
8 3 Ryan Garner 9
9 2405 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 8
10 1340 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club 7
11 290 Nat Johnson 7
12 2514 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
13 60 Jon Muyskens Chain Agents 6
14 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 6
15 2490 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
16 419 Ken Reed 6
17 63 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing 5
18 2254 Peter Moe 5
19 25 Aaron Ufferman 5
20 2031 chapell miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
21 95 Eric MARTIN 4
22 302 Roger Lewis 3
23 1598 Garrett Dorsey na 2
24 1642 Joe Peck Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1

Singlespeed/Fixed

Num Name Team Points
1 1545 Luke DeMoe Hutch's-Eugene 25
2 14 Boone Tompkins BMF 24
3 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 20
4 2347 Matt Baumann Wheel Works 19
5 66 Christian Ward The Path/BMF 16
6 16 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle Bike Shop 11
7 4 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 10
8 44 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 9
9 29 Landon Masterfield ORA 8
10 35 Brian Garretson Veloshop 7
11 718 John Dorfer Veloshop 6
12 60 Jon Muyskens Chain Agents 5
13 962 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's Bend 5
14 12 Garrett Kovacs Velove 4
15 32 joe martin Veloce Racing 4
16 5 Jason Boone Team PBR 3
17 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 2
18 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance 2

Women A

Num Name Team Points
1 203 Kori Kunz Poplollies 10
2 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 6
3 25 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
4 2875 Heather Hill Trek St. Louis 5
5 209 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 4
6 24 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 3

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 257 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 7
2 116 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 6
3 16 Lindsay Jones 6
4 230 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Collin's Cycle Shop 6
5 2855 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 5
6 176 Sara Salo 5
7 127 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 4
8 399 Samatha Caligiuri 4
9 171 Anna Vaughn 4
10 2952 Kalli Phillips 3
11 2886 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3
12 149 Tori Bortman Gracies Wrench 3
13 16 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
14 205 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 1