Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 18, 2009

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have order of finish questions or comments, please email Scott Jones before 5pm on 5/19.

Updated May 29, 2009 at 11:49 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 816 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling 18
2 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 16
3 2697 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 16
4 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 15
5 2645 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 7
6 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 6
7 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 5
8 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 5
9 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 4
10 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 2
11 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 1
12 562 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 1
13 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
16 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 584 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
18 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
19 767 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
20 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
22 589 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
23 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
24 2729 Peter Mersereau Velo Con Carne
25 2424 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
26 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
27 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club
28 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
29 17 William Zale
30 317 Steve Swanson
31 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
32 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
33 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
34 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
35 747 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
36 585 Casey Patton
37 78 Eric Hopper NoMad Sports Club
38 305 Aaron Bozeman Half Fast Velo
39 742 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
40 596 John O'Brien ZteaM
41 2546 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
42 2642 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
43 263 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
44 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
45 1970 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club
46 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
47 687 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo
48 302 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
49 765 George Schreck United Finance
50 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
51 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
52 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
53 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
54 2432 Jon Nigbor United Finance
55 336 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo
56 1717 Richard Potestio
57 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 4/5

Num Name Points Notes
1 2239 joe martin 21
2 1159 Jake Rosenfeld 13
3 1107 Rob Crocker 13
4 666 Dave Aldersebaes 9
5 8 can't read
6 32 Peter Seelig 6
7 1108 Richard Desmond 5
8 1244 alex gonzalez 4
9 1241 Russ Patterson 3
10 2366 Ryan Van Dusen 3
11 2109 Jim Hinkley 2
12 1156 Ken Lee 1
13 1333 David German
14 1713 Matt Radich
15 2395 Roger Wong
16 1174 Dave Burnard
17 1041 Mitch Gold
18 1715 Craig Hainey
19 2745 Greg Kowalsky
20 1169 Robert King
21 2745 Greg Kowalsky
22 1288 Tim Rich
23 1439 Steven Burger
24 2873 Joe Cadwell
25 2003 alexander birman
26 1716 Jordan Boutilier
27 2598 Evan Cumpston
28 2435 Deann Krill
29 1066 Corey Cartwright
30 2715 Jason Borum
31 1285 Rick Carlson
32 1915 Rick Christen
33 1319 Rich Billin
34 2448 Lana Pressey
35 1341 Henry Grass
36 2276 John Porter
37 469 kira crawford

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2888 Jamie Fitzgerald 15
2 1932 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo 12
3 2627 Thomas Shedd 10
4 2781 Erik Spillman 8
5 2079 Paul Long 7
6 1930 Kim Neve 6
7 2760 brian echerer Button Bikes 5
8 2766 Thomas Gross 4
9 2637 steve lamper Portland Velo 3
10 1701 Tad Gotting 2
11 2779 Kevin McCloskey
12 1020 Dieter Hoffmann
13 1707 Paul Kane
14 1709 David Gratke Showers Pass
15 2653 Mel Cook
16 2057 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo
17 87 Dipendra Rana
18 2103 Bill Croswell
19 2238 Doug McRae Portland Velo
20 2346 John Connors Portland Velo
21 1711 Eric Wilson
22 77 Charles Ramsay Coffee Plant
23 1700 Kevin Edwards I

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2780 Lisa Reeve 15
2 1704 Maria Zilka 12
3 1706 Yvonne Stenhouse bicycleattorney.com 10
4 2783 lisa Graham 8
5 2987 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 7
6 2782 Melissa Cate Cycology Racing 6
7 1708 Lisa Heathman 5
8 2785 Janet Gillis Sorella Forte 4
9 1501 Kristin Bott 3
10 2451 Theresa Olson Olson Bicycle's 2
11 5 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team
12 2936 Michelle Kunec
13 2934 Betty Farrier Sorella Forte
14 7 Lynn Thompson
15 1702 Lynne Wilson
16 2978 Rachael Parker Olsons Bikes
17 2765 Laura Davies
18 473 Bonnie Rosenfeld North River Racing
19 2767 Rebecca Thiebes
20 1703 Shellie Holk Sorella Forte

Women

Num Name Points
1 237 Lindsay Kandra 15
2 226 Beth Burns 15
3 2929 Anne Linton 10
4 2456 Nissy Cobb 8
5 2786 Heather VanValkenburg 7
6 1500 Sam Yeo 7
7 420 Abby Jenkins 6
8 1651 Sara Fletcher 5
9 440 Anna Vaughn 5
10 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 4
11 266 Sarah Tisdale 1
12 224 Kristin Wille 1
13 2853 Rhonda Morin
14 2472 Sallyanne Ellis
15 2443 Margi Lifsey
16 410 Shari Matyas
17 256 Judy Richardson
18 273 Renata Hahn
19 2454 Beth Whittaker
20 2901 Eryn Barker
21 2916 Catherine Diviney
22 452 Libby Evans
23 453 Marylynn King
24 2449 Beth Chase
25 2442 Sarah Tingey