Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 6, 2009

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart by 9:50 pm on 7/7/09.

Updated July 8, 2009 at 11:45 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 24
2 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 15
3 2677 Craig Hamilton Ralpha Racing 10
4 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
5 2645 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 9
6 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 7
7 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 7
8 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
9 786 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club 4
10 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 3
11 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 3
12 1712 Mark Damon 2
13 1877 Bob Mionske
14 589 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
15 122 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
17 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 775 Tom Powers Half Fast Velo
19 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
20 56 Rob Spillman
21 308 Erik Haunold GSC United
22 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
23 813 Sal Collura VELO Television

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1723 Chad Smith Team Oakland 18
2 1323 David Hemming Rapha Racing 14
3 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
4 1966 David Thielen II 8
5 2889 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene 8
6 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 6
7 1104 Joss Moore 5
8 1687 Tom Perilloux 4
9 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City 3
10 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles 3
11 2596 Cliff Allen 2
12 1791 Jon Polonsky 2
13 1254 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 1
14 1198 Shaun Conley
15 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo
16 60 Jay Schroteberger
17 2319 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
18 2708 Matt McGuire ZteaM *warning for folding number
19 1486 Mike Rosenfeld
20 1727 Ben Needham
21 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 1040 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 1930 Kim Neve
24 1915 Rick Christen
25 2613 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
26 2337 Jeff Vinson
27 2310 Shawn Kolitch
28 2276 John Porter Portland Velo
29 1422 Mark Clem
30 57 Rod Powell
31 2372 Rick Demaret Cycology Racing
32 1479 Eric Berndardt
33 1101 Eric McMurtry
34 1234 Scott Klinger 343 Racing
35 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
36 1713 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 1903 Sean Pickel 15
2 1793 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 12
3 2760 brian echerer Butts on Bikes 10
4 1778 Craigan Usher 8
5 2362 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 7
6 2627 Thomas Shedd 6
7 1617 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
8 1471 Brian Hansen 4
9 1707 Paul Kane 3
10 55 Brian Long 2
11 1762 Dipendra Rana
12 2637 steve lamper Portland Velo
13 56 Rob Spillman
14 2836 Bob Daugherty
15 2653 Mel Cook
16 1492 Scott Simmons
17 2057 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo
18 1766 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass
19 1798 John Munson
20 2880 Timothy Mineo
21 2196 Alex Hackenberg ZteaM
22 2103 Bill Croswell
23 1470 Douglas MaCleod
24 1436 Stewart Campbell
25 2346 John Connors Portland Velo
26 1763 Bjoern Brunner

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1780 leigh lewis 15
2 1524 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 12
3 1480 Joy Bruening 10
4 2924 Suzanne Marcoe Cross Fit Portland 8
5 1724 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 7
6 2949 Stephanie Croy 6
7 1708 Lisa Heathman 5
8 1526 Lynn Thompson 4
9 1487 Ali Angle 3
10 1481 Cindy McCasker 2
11 433 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte
12 1580 Karin Wohlert
13 2775 Susan Pflaum-Quarterman
14 497 Anne Hartgerink
15 1558 Wendy Jennings

Women

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 421 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team 18
2 475 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 15
3 2435 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear 10 *improper number placement
4 2448 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 10
5 2491 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 10
6 455 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 6
7 2901 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 5
8 2472 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 4
9 2853 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 4