Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
June 25, 2009

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

If you have results questions, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 22, 2009 at 8:51 AM

Cat 3

Num Name Team Points
1 771 Randy Word Word-RCB 12
2 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 10
3 884 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 9
4 1051 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 7
5 2290 George Carder Team Beer 7
6 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 5
7 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 3
8 602 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
9 1364 Patrick Jacks Meg's Maniacs
10 2605 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery
11 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
12 1726 Peter Drach
13 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 1478 Jason Weinstein
15 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
17 133 Ron Magnus

Cat 4

Num Name Team Points
1 1461 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 16
2 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 15
3 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 13
4 2870 andrew trask Team Cthulhu 6
5 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 2
6 1969 John Howe Team Beer 2
7 1054 Jon DeShirley

Madison

Name Team
1 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
1 Per Bjesse BRIHOP
2 Carl Hoefer BRIHOP
2 Brent Emoff BRIHOP
3 Patrick Jacks Meg's Maniacs
3 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs
4 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
4 George Carder Team Beer
5 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
5 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
6 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin BRIHOP
6 Peter Drach
7 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team
7 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles
8 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers
8 Elena Larson BRIHOP

Sr Men

Num Name Team Points
1 840 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 19
2 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 10
3 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
4 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
5 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
6 1794 James Adamson 3
7 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
8 2591 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs
9 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 121 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
11 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2456 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team 14
2 54 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers 12
3 999 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 8
4 429 Elena Larson BRIHOP 7
5 2921 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 6
6 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City