Joe Prettyman

Event Category
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men
4 OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series Jr Men 17-18
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men
2 Willamette Valley Cross Series: Series Standings Jr Men 17-18
15 Cross Crusade Junior Men
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men
25 Cross Crusade Junior Men
4 Willamette Valley Cross Series Jr Men 17-18
7 Willamette Valley Cross Series Jr Men 17-18
2 Willamette Valley Cross Series Jr Men 17-18
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men
19 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B
1 Hood River Double Cross Men Junior
43 OBRA Hillclimb Championship: Combined Combined
3 OBRA Hillclimb Championship Jr Men 15-16
1 OBRA Criterium Championships Jr Men 15-16
44 Portland Twilight Criterium Men Cat 3
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men
12 Tuesday PIR: July Series Cat 3/4
1 Junior/Tandem Track Championships: Omnium Jr 15-16
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men
4 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men 3
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Jr 15-18
11 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Points Race Qualifiers Senior Men
27 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men
11 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Men
4 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Senior Men
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 1/2/3
17 Mt. Tabor Series Cat 3 Men
2 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 14-18
37 Swan Island Criterium Men 3
1 Swan Island Criterium Junior 14-18
1 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series B Sprint
1 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Senior Men
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Sr Men
18 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Category 3
14 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4
1 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 15-18, Omnium
1 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 3, Omnium
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 3
5 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4
138 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Combined
1 OBRA TTT Championships Men Junior
2 OBRA Road Race/OBRA Championship Jr Men 15-16
18 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Cat 3
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Jr Men
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 (B Field)
20 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4
21 Rehearsal Road Race Men Cat 3
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Overall, 2k
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Jr Men
41 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4
11 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 3
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 500 meter TT Junior Men
11 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4
4 Tuesday PIR: April Series Cat 4/5
1 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
1 King's Valley RR Men Cat 4/5
6 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Cat 4
96 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial: Combined Combined
17 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Cat 4
4 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Three Men Cat 4
4 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Cat 4
4 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Two Men Cat 4
1 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race Men Cat 4
20 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Cat 4
20 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage One Men Cat 4
29 Piece of Cake RR Men 4
4 Banana Belt Series Juniors
4 Banana Belt Series Cat 4 Men
1 Banana Belt Series Juniors
1 Banana Belt Series Jr 10-18
36 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined
2 Jack Frost TT Jr. Men 15-16
1 Cherry Pie Junior 16-18

2nd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Points
5 2009 Overall BAR Junior Men 1236
1236

16th — 2009 Ironman

Event Category Points
1 Cherry Pie Junior 16-18 1
2 Jack Frost TT Jr. Men 15-16 1
1 Banana Belt Series Jr 10-18 1
1 Banana Belt Series Juniors 1
4 Banana Belt Series Juniors 1
4 Banana Belt Series Cat 4 Men 1
29 Piece of Cake RR Men 4 1
20 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Cat 4 1
17 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Cat 4 1
4 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Cat 4 1
6 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Cat 4 1
1 King's Valley RR Men Cat 4/5 1
1 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
11 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 500 meter TT Junior Men 1
11 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 3 1
41 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Jr Men 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Overall, 2k 1
21 Rehearsal Road Race Men Cat 3 1
20 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 (B Field) 1
2 OBRA Road Race/OBRA Championship Jr Men 15-16 1
1 OBRA TTT Championships Men Junior 1
5 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 1
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 3 1
1 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 3, Omnium 1
1 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 15-18, Omnium 1
14 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Sr Men 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 1
37 Swan Island Criterium Men 3 1
1 Swan Island Criterium Junior 14-18 1
2 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 14-18 1
17 Mt. Tabor Series Cat 3 Men 1
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 1/2/3 1
4 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Senior Men 1
11 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Men 1
27 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 1
11 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Points Race Qualifiers Senior Men 1
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Jr 15-18 1
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men 3 1
4 Tuesday PIR Cat 3/4 1
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 1
1 Junior/Tandem Track Championships: Omnium Jr 15-16 1
44 Portland Twilight Criterium Men Cat 3 1
1 OBRA Criterium Championships Jr Men 15-16 1
3 OBRA Hillclimb Championship Jr Men 15-16 1
1 Hood River Double Cross Men Junior 1
19 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 1
2 Willamette Valley Cross Series Jr Men 17-18 1
25 Cross Crusade Junior Men 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 1
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men 1
15 Cross Crusade Junior Men 1
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 1
4 OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series Jr Men 17-18 1
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 1
59

5th — 2009 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
11 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 290
2 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR Junior Men 299
2 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR Junior Men 299
15 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR Junior Men 50
3 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR Junior Men 298
1236

111th — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
12 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR Category 4 Men 289
62 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR Category 4 Men 239
528

44th — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
56 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 245
159 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR Category 3 Men 142
23 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR Category 3 Men 278
665

214th — 2009 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
31 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR Senior Men 270
270

3rd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Jr Men 30
1 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 15-18, Omnium 30
1 Junior/Tandem Track Championships: Omnium Jr 15-16 60
120

23rd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
11 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men Category 3 5
1 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 3, Omnium 30
35

31st — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Senior Men 9
1 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series B Sprint 30
4 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Senior Men 38
11 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Points Race Qualifiers Senior Men 15
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7
99

4th — 2009 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Boys 17-18

15th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
2 Jack Frost TT Jr. Men 15-16 25
1 OBRA TTT Championships Men Junior 15
3 OBRA Hillclimb Championship Jr Men 15-16 44
84

12th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
4 Banana Belt Series Cat 4 Men 19.0
1 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race Men Cat 4 30.0
6 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Cat 4 22.5
1 King's Valley RR Men Cat 4/5 45.0
4 Tuesday PIR: April Series Cat 4/5 19.0
135.5

2nd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Cherry Pie Junior 16-18 30
1 Banana Belt Series Jr 10-18 30
1 Banana Belt Series Juniors 30
4 Banana Belt Series Juniors 19
2 OBRA Road Race/OBRA Championship Jr Men 15-16 50
2 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 14-18 25
184

159th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
12 Tuesday PIR: July Series Cat 3/4 4
4

2nd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Swan Island Criterium Junior 14-18 30
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Jr 15-18 30
1 OBRA Criterium Championships Jr Men 15-16 60
120

56th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men 3 17
17

11th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Hood River Double Cross Men Junior 30
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 30
2 Willamette Valley Cross Series Jr Men 17-18 25
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men 25
15 Cross Crusade Junior Men 1
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 19
4 OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series Jr Men 17-18 38
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 19
187

62nd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
4 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Cat 4 28.5
28.5

10th — Cross Crusade: Series Overall: Junior Men

Event Category Points
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men 20
15 Cross Crusade Junior Men 4
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 15
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 15
54

21

portland, OR

M

4431

2

2

Not a current member