Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series

Portland, OR
June 25, 2009

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated July 22, 2009 at 8:53 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team Points
1 884 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 19
2 2290 George Carder Team Beer 19
3 771 Randy Word Word-RCB 17
4 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 16
5 1051 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 14
6 1364 Patrick Jacks Meg's Maniacs 14
7 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 12
8 2591 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs 12
9 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 11
10 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
11 602 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
12 833 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 10
13 2726 Peter Drach 9
14 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 9
15 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
16 2605 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 8
17 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 7
18 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
19 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
20 1478 Jason Weinstein 4
21 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
22 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
23 1220 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
24 133 Ron Magnus 1

Category 4

Num Name Team Points
1 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 10
2 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 9
3 2740 Randy Nickerson Kraynicks 8
4 1060 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 8
5 1461 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 7
6 2789 Adam Tardif 7
7 1029 Sam Taylor United Finance 7
8 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 6
9 1109 Michael Palmer Portland State University 6
10 1260 Alex Lightman Word-RCB 6
11 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 5
12 1060 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
13 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo 5
14 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance 4
15 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 4
16 2870 andrew trask Team Cthulhu 4
17 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 4
18 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 3
19 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
20 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
21 1969 John Howe Team Beer 2
22 2396 Jesse Trigg 2
23 1054 Jon DeShirley 1
24 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance 1

Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo 11
2 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
3 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 8
4 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 7
5 2726 Peter Drach 6
6 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
7 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
8 2605 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 5
9 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 4
10 1782 Ingy Dot Net Wines of Washington 3
11 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 3
12 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
13 534 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 2
14 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1
15 133 Ron Magnus 1
17 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 1

Senior Men

Num Name Team Points
1 840 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 32
2 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 19
3 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP 17
4 1794 James Adamson 14
5 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
6 907 Dan Birman BRIHOP 10
7 103 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 10
8 1051 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 9
9 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
10 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
11 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
12 1783 Per Bjesse BRIHOP 7
13 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP 7
14 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 6
15 1774 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
16 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 6
17 1138 Brent Casady 5
18 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
19 2591 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs 4
20 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
21 1364 Patrick Jacks Meg's Maniacs 4
22 599 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 3
23 157 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 2
24 121 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
25 609 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 1
26 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers 1

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 19
2 2456 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team 15
3 429 Elena Larson BRIHOP 15
4 247 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 13
5 999 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 10
6 286 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin BRIHOP 9
7 289 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP 8
8 2426 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 7
9 2921 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 7
10 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
11 54 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers 6
12 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
13 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 3
14 980 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
15 1534 Andrea Jones ZteaM 1
16 2406 Tiffany Severson Team Beer 1
17 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 1