Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
August 11, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

Masters Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 35
2 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 31
3 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 20
4 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 17
5 27 Craig Douchet 14
6 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 11
7 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
8 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 9
9 631 James Randall Southtown Velo 8
10 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 8
11 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 7
12 157 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 7
13 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 4
14 779 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
15 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM 2
16 877 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
17 0 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 2
18 159 Todd Fawcett 1

Masters Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 26
2 1729 Justin Serna Word-RCB 19
3 2336 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles 19
4 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 17
5 1270 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 16
6 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 15
7 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City 11
8 2117 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 11
9 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 11
10 1149 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 11
11 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 9
12 1411 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com 8
13 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 3
14 2545 Mike Emerson 3
15 2410 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene 2
16 1333 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 2
17 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 1
18 42 david davies 1
19 2295 Rob Crocker La Vie Boue Racing 1

Novice Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 2413 Ben Litton 16
2 2447 Skye Fitzgerald 15
3 1657 Steve Gatto 15
4 2741 Shawn Dimke Cat 6 12
5 1655 Stanley Bercovitz 12
6 2519 Gary Smith 10
7 2360 matthew cordeiro 10
8 1526 Nate Vitagliano 8
9 2385 Peter Casey 8
10 19 Mike Davis 7
11 2444 Paul Kovacevic 7
12 30 brian echerer 6
13 2752 Thane Hubbard Portland Velo 4
14 1658 Brian Hansen 4
15 2646 Martin Shellard 3
16 37 Joel Schuldeisz 3
17 1653 Matthew Johnson 2
18 2346 Jay Henke Cat 6 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1652 Alice Chang 24
2 1908 Heather Campbell 16
3 2888 Heather Radke 15
4 35 Jenn Levo 15
5 2443 Janet Gillis 14
6 2902 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 10
7 2829 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 8
8 2421 Anna Vaughn 8
9 1651 Sara Fletcher 7
10 90 Lindsay Quinn 6
11 2470 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Vixens 5
12 36 Nell Kolden 5
13 31 Laurie Daley 4
14 2899 Michelle Kunec 3
15 2473 Laurel Tanner Sorella Forte 2
16 41 Carolyn Bahman 2

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 20
2 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 18
3 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 16
4 2951 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 16
5 2925 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 14
6 480 Anita Dilles Portland State University 12
7 258 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 12
8 1923 Jennifer Pullen 9
9 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 9
10 2888 Heather Radke 8
11 447 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 6
12 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 5
13 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 5
14 291 Jennifer Woodruff 4
15 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 3