Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 11, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

Masters Men

Num Name Team Points
1 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 21
2 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 14
3 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 12
4 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 10
5 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 7
6 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 7
7 157 Brad Gebhard 7
8 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
9 779 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
10 0 T. Kenji Sugahara 2
11 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
12 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
13 538 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo
14 196 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
15 785 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene
16 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
17 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
18 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
21 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
22 384 Mike Adams United Finance
23 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
24 626 Keith Seed
25 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
26 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
27 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
28 2987 Dave Metz NoMad Sports Club
29 740 Andrew Haliburton United Finance
30 333 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo
31 1073 Don Glazier United Finance
32 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance
33 601 John O'Brien North River Racing
34 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
35 133 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
36 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
37 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
38 620 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
39 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
40 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2336 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles 19
2 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 18
3 1149 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 11
4 1411 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com 8
5 1270 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 7
6 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 7
7 1729 Justin Serna Word-RCB 6
8 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 5
9 2545 Mike Emerson 3
10 2410 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene 2
11 1333 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 2
12 42 david davies 1
13 2295 Rob Crocker La Vie Boue Racing 1
14 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
15 2448 Jeff Spencer
16 2447 Skye Fitzgerald
17 1046 brett boyles United Finance
18 1198 Shaun Conley
19 1208 Tony Hobkirk Oregon Adventures
20 2148 Matt McGuire Cedar Mill Velo
21 2542 Brian Barker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
22 1021 Paul Greenwalt United Finance
23 2466 Bartholomew Martin cloud watcher
24 1530 Chip Graeper
25 1795 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
26 1653 Matthew Johnson
27 2458 Richard Desmond
28 2115 Ken Pace Team S+M
29 1220 David Strader Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
30 2745 Greg Kowalsky
31 2906 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear
32 1053 Jeffrey Chicoine
33 1495 Joe Durkee
34 2558 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
35 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
36 1013 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
37 1345 Greg Nyhus bicycleattorney.com

Novice Masters Men

Num Name Points
1 1657 Steve Gatto 15
2 1655 Stanley Bercovitz 12
3 2360 matthew cordeiro 10
4 2385 Peter Casey 8
5 2444 Paul Kovacevic 7
6 2413 Ben Litton 6
7 2519 Gary Smith 5
8 1658 Brian Hansen 4
9 37 Joel Schuldeisz 3

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 35 Jenn Levo 15
2 1652 Alice Chang 12
3 1908 Heather Campbell Team Beer 10
4 2421 Anna Vaughn 8
5 2443 Janet Gillis 7
6 90 Lindsay Quinn 6
7 36 Nell Kolden 5
8 31 Laurie Daley 4
9 1651 Sara Fletcher 3
10 41 Carolyn Bahrman 2
11 1742 Anne Hartgerink
12 2472 Sallyanne Ellis
13 39 Amanda Durkee
14 40 Beth Christy
15 34 Heidi Schultz
16 2455 Lori Lane
17 473 Bonnie Rosenfeld Lake Oswego
18 2889 Betty Farrier Sorella Forte

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2951 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 16
2 480 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers 12
3 258 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 12
4 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 9
5 2888 Heather Radke 8
6 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 7
7 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 5
8 2925 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 4
9 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 3
10 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 2
11 2902 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct
12 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health
13 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte