Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 28, 2010

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Scott Jones.

Updated July 5, 2010 at 9:21 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 19
2 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 19
3 687 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 15
4 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 8
5 904 MARK STEGER HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 7
6 318 James Kramer Arizona Masters Racing 6
7 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 5
8 656 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 4
9 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 3
10 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 3
11 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
12 773 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 2
13 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1
14 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
15 2039 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com
16 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
18 693 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
19 652 Rob Thompson Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita
20 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
21 342 Joe Field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
23 317 Steve Swanson
24 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
25 533 bob raker Emily Raker
26 2424 David Miller Team Rose City
27 304 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
29 1022 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
30 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
31 999 Rob Frechette
32 799 greg estes Bikesale.com
33 637 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers
34 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
35 1036 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
36 541 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
37 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
38 1078 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
39 1102 Bob Albano bicycleattorney.com
40 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1284 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20
2 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
3 2458 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 10
4 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 10
5 2301 Andrew Sprott 8
6 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 7
7 1196 David McCasker Portland Velo 5
8 1854 Alex Accetta Team Beer 4
9 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
10 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
11 1805 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com 2
12 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
13 1817 Chris Paskewich 1
14 1865 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot
15 1320 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
16 1217 Bart Qualls Land Shark
17 2471 Rick Demaret unsponsored
18 2507 Christopher Kessler Ruckus Test Team
19 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 2268 John Porter
21 1500 Andrew Burns United Finance
22 1194 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
23 1451 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 3062 Danny Lehto
25 2624 Kim Neve
26 2832 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor
27 1103 Cliff Allen
28 1206 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 1259 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
30 2849 Kevin West Liberty Cycle
31 1822 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass
32 1485 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
33 1354 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
34 1414 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
35 1161 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
36 2121 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo
37 1833 Philippe Andre Southtown Velo

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2171 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 15
2 2189 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 12
3 2641 Michael Girard 10
4 2231 Mark Wilson 8
5 2719 Vincent Maniscalco 7
6 3261 Craig Anderson 6
7 2875 Paul Gronke 5
8 2504 Grant Geschke Team Poseur 4
9 1098 Doug Henderson 3
10 21 Randy O'Dell 2
11 3260 Loren Bourassa
12 1846 Brian Hansen Red Lizard
13 2874 Jonathan Modie
14 2272 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling
15 635 Ed Kreefer Portland Velo
16 2838 Neil Hatler
17 2852 Brent Kepfer
18 26 Brad Nantz
19 2281 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling
20 2853 Loren Black
21 2352 Dipendra Rana
22 3083 Daniel Gauger
23 1845 Marc Sheehan
24 2220 John Burton Burton
25 1084 Richard Rhoade
26 3262 Robert Rosmus
27 2854 Douglas MaCleod

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1732 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 15
2 1640 lara kurynny 12
3 478 sarah hunter Word-RCB 10
4 1931 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot 8
5 1783 Caitlin Lomen Sorella Forte 7
6 1682 Maria Atkinson Team Bike Tires Direct 6
7 1693 Jennifer Leonard Yakima Bike Vigilantes 5
8 1691 Barbara Fisher Sorella Forte 4
9 1799 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com 3
10 455 Elizabeth Sederbaum Portland State University 2
11 1979 Julie Westlin-Naigus Sorella Forte
12 27 Katie Ahrens
13 437 Alyssa Ledesma Portland Velo

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 243 Daphne Moore 18
2 487 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 13
3 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 12
4 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 11
5 497 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 8
6 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 7
7 1703 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 6
8 448 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 4
9 1993 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
10 1628 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 2
11 1619 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
12 1632 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte
13 1765 leigh lewis Sorella Forte
14 1752 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
15 450 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte