Monday PIR-June Series

Portland, OR
June 28, 2010

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated July 8, 2010 at 9:22 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 66
2 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 35
3 904 MARK STEGER HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 29
4 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 24
5 687 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 22
6 788 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 21
7 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 19
8 966 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 13
9 149 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 12
10 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 10
11 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 9
12 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 8
13 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
14 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
15 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 8
16 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 7
17 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 7
18 909 Nathan Dills 6
19 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 6
20 318 James Kramer Arizona Masters Racing 6
21 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 5
22 2090 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 5
23 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 5
24 773 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 4
25 656 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 4
26 973 donald Reeb HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 3
27 892 Steve Wright HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 3
28 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 3
29 958 Bob Mionske Guinness Cycling Team 2
30 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
31 983 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing 2
32 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 2
33 846 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 2
34 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
35 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 1
36 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51
2 1284 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36
3 2039 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 32
4 2458 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 31
5 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 25
6 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21
7 1135 Rob Crocker Team Portland Mercury 15
7 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 2
8 1805 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com 2
8 1843 Marc Par 13
9 1442 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 11
10 2837 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 11
10 1184 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 1
11 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 11
12 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
13 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 10
14 1179 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
15 2301 Andrew Sprott 9
16 1186 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 6
17 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 6
18 2864 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team 6
19 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
20 1485 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 5
21 1817 Chris Paskewich 5
22 1196 David McCasker Portland Velo 5
23 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 4
24 1854 Alex Accetta Team Beer 4
25 2506 Scott Kelly Team Rose City 3
26 2246 Steve Dale MCG p/b Trails Edge Cyclery 3
27 2837 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 3
28 2478 William McBride Team Chicken Ranch 3
29 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 2189 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 45
2 2171 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 40
3 2719 Vincent Maniscalco 30
4 2641 Michael Girard 30
5 2873 Rick Zimmerman Old Town Bicycles 18
6 2875 Paul Gronke 17
7 2596 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo 12
8 2737 Brian Powell 12
9 1127 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
10 2342 Rick Boston 8
11 2231 Mark Wilson 8
12 2520 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo 7
13 2006 Todd Bauch 7
14 3261 Craig Anderson 6
15 1848 Brett Dilley 5
16 3075 Samuel Caruso Harder Cycling 5
17 2352 Dipendra Rana 4
18 2504 Grant Geschke Team Poseur 4
19 2220 John Burton Burton 3
20 2272 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 3
21 2281 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 3
22 1098 Doug Henderson 3
23 2596 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo 2
24 9 Spencer White 2
25 1846 Brian Hansen 2
26 21 Randy O'Dell 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1732 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 54
2 437 Alyssa Ledesma Portland Velo 20
3 1694 Judith Davis 17
4 1682 Maria Atkinson Team Bike Tires Direct 17
5 4 Melissa Cate Team Endless Cycle 15
6 485 Emily Francis Portland State University 15
7 1640 lara kurynny 12
8 1783 Caitlin Lomen Sorella Forte 11
9 1931 Inge Wortman 11
10 1752 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte 10
11 1689 Jen Tucker 10
12 1691 Barbara Fisher 10
13 1693 Jennifer Leonard 10
14 478 sarah hunter Word-RCB 10
15 1683 Linda Watts Team Bike Tires Direct 8
16 1690 cindy lewellen 8
17 478 Susan Chamberlain Portland Velo 8
18 1957 Alexis Allen Liberty Cycle 7
19 480 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB 7
20 1698 yvonne stephanos 6
21 2989 Elderkin Schmidt Liberty Cycle 5
22 1949 Jessica Allen Liberty Cycle 4
23 1692 Courtney Gould 4
24 1799 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com 3
25 1953 Mackenzie Green Liberty Cycle 2
26 1697 Cat Moscibrocki 2
27 455 Elizabeth Sederbaum Portland State University 2

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 243 Daphne Moore 1 Error 51
2 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 39
3 448 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 37
4 497 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 34
5 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 27
6 418 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 26
7 487 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 21
8 1993 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18
9 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 17
10 444 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 13
11 1775 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 13
12 1714 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 8
13 1628 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 8
14 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 7
15 499 Brianna Walle Yakima Bike Vigilantes 7
16 1703 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 6
17 1616 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte 4
18 3 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 4
19 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 3
20 287 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 3
21 1695 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 2
22 1612 Lisa Heathman 2
23 263 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 1