Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 2, 2010

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated August 8, 2010 at 7:10 PM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 16
2 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 13
3 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 11
4 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 10
5 687 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 7
6 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 7
7 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 6
8 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 4
9 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 4
10 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 4
11 749 joe martin Veloce Racing 3
12 1080 James Randall Southtown Velo 3
13 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 2
14 773 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
15 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 1446 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error
17 2424 David Miller Team Rose City
18 848 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club
19 541 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
20 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
22 622 Roger Joys United Finance
23 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
26 693 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
27 791 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
28 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
29 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
30 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
31 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 3331 Dave Messenheimer
33 799 greg estes Bikesale.com
34 1095 Peter Drach
35 626 Keith Seed
36 1078 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
37 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
38 86 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 1036 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
40 384 Mike Adams United Finance
41 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
42 958 Bob Mionske Guinness Cycling Team
43 585 Casey Patton
44 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
45 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
46 366 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles
47 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
48 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
49 85 Kelly Benjamin Colvita
50 2452 Sean Lemoine Sunset Cycles

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1166 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
2 2837 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 12
3 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 12
4 2350 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
5 1844 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack 8
6 1194 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo 8
7 1299 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct 5
8 1114 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle 5
9 2094 Jonathan Nelson 3
10 1879 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles 3
11 2458 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 3
12 2278 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 2
13 1116 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
14 1865 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 1
15 2268 John Porter
16 1596 Dennis Bley
17
18 2189 Lorne Cross Team Poseur
19 1847 Scott Smith
20 1290 Stephan Niquet
21 3062 Danny Lehto
22 1439 Jon Polonsky
23 91 Alex Geschke
24 2202 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM
25 1150 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
26 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
27 2624 Kim Neve
28 2133 Jeff Vinson
29 1280 David Thielen II 1 Error
30 2873 Rick Zimmerman
31 2240 Lee Bauck Shiloh Cyclery
32 1161 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 3246 Andy Barczak 1 Error 15
2 2171 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 12
3 2746 Mike Owens 10
4 2504 Grant Geschke Team Poseur 8
5 2272 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 7
6 2875 Paul Gronke 6 *warning foul language
7 2512 Thomas Royce 5
8 1846 Brian Hansen Red Lizard 4
9 2854 Douglas MaCleod 3
10 2852 Brent Kepfer 2
11 88 matthew spadoni
12 2281 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling
13 2567 Thomas Gross
14 89 Ian Green
15 2520 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo
16 1880 Mark Johnson
17 3230 Jim Fix

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1931 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot 15
2 1699 Sandra Clark 12
3 480 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB 10
4 1682 Maria Atkinson Team Bike Tires Direct 8
5 437 Alyssa Ledesma Portland Velo 7
6 1799 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com 6
7 3229 Andi Camp 5
8 1693 Jennifer Leonard Word-RCB 4
9 410 Theresa Desmond 3
10 478 sarah hunter Word-RCB 2
11 411 Devora Rubin Portland Velo

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 233 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 20
2 218 Lisa Reeve Veloforma 17
3 1710 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 11
4 487 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 9
5 1963 Erin Jones 7
6 90 Sara Fletcher 6
7 1612 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 5
8 1758 Valerie Favre-Bonvin 4
9 1691 Barbara Fisher Sorella Forte 3