Portland Twilight Crit

Portland, OR
August 13, 2010

Questions about OBRA category results should go to Andrea Fisk.

Updated August 14, 2010 at 7:53 AM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 14 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 21 Vancouver
2 15 Ben Chaddock Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 25 Vancouver
3 16 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 23 Vancouver
4 12 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 25 Vancouver
5 6 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 15 Bremerton, WA
6 65 Derick Dixon
7 60 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers Portland
8 31 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 39 Bend
9 37 Aaron Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 27 gig harbor, WA
10 5 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 36 Portland
11 51 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 26 Vancouver
12 1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 28 Portland
13 61 Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team
14 23 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 20 Bellingham, WA
15 25 Scott Laliberte Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 40 Port Moody, BC
16 27 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 29 Portland
17 54 Cory Domingues
18 55 Gabe Varela
19 53 James Adamson Gentle Lovers Portland
20 57 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles Portland
21 59 Ryan Trebon
22 24 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland
23 7 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 23 portland
24 26 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 32 Beaverton
25 43 Brad Kilcline IJM.org 40 Kirkland, WA
26 29 Jason Riffle HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem 33 Portland
27 22 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 20 sammamish, WA
28 39 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 32 portland
29 44 Aaron Shaw IJM.org 37 Seattle, WA
30 49 Ross Bowden Specialized/Dumonde Tech 25 Portland
31 28 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 40 portland
32 8 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 40 Vancouver
33 52 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing Portland
34 46 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP Cycling 27 portland
35 63 Marcel deLisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
36 34 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Tigard
37 42 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 34 Tigard
38 4 Joseph King Team Bike Tires Direct 29 Portland

Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 147 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 36 Vancouver
2 114 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 32 Portland
3 149 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 181 Greg Milarda
5 104 Scott Jones Portland Velo 33 Damascus
6 140 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 29 Portland
7 110 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team portland
8 101 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 29 Portland
9 145 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 38 Eugene
10 121 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 40 Salem
11 122 Brent Casady Word-RCB 39 Portland
12 119 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 39 Lake Oswego
13 120 William Laubernds 26 Portland
14 130 Chris Thomas 24 Portland
15 142 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 41 Portland
16 128 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 45 Portland
17 139 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) 41 Portland
18 151 Jonathan Long
19 105 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 40 Olympia, WA
20 131 Peter Drach 35 Portland
21 137 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling 44 Portland
22 107 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Portland
23 103 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop 36 Murrieta, CA
24 117 Paul Mccloskey Mighty Riders 34 vancouver
25 150 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling Portland
26 126 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 34 Portland
27 152 Erik Hofland
28 158 Richard Ensworth
29 146 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team 38 Vancouver
30 155 Kyle Murphy Veloshop Portland
31 133 Jeff Dunn IJM.org 40 Seattle
32 136 Derek Brown BODE Cycling Team 24 Boise, ID
33 157 William Henterly Portland
34 108 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team 23 Portland
35 109 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 30 Lacey, WA
36 154 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers Portland
37 106 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 Portland
38 124 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 27 Portland
39 123 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 40 Portland
40 129 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 41 Issaquah, WA
41 143 brett boyles United Finance 39 lake oswego
42 148 Bret Berner RCB