Vernonia Short Track Mt. Bike Race

Vernonia, OR
June 12, 2010

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 14, 2010 at 8:28 AM

Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 101 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 5

Cat 2 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Laps
1 202 John Lin Hammer Velo 6
2 201 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 5
3 200 Will Cortez Crossnicacs 4

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Laps
1 229 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 6
2 223 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 6
3 224 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 6
4 220 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 6
5 225 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
6 222 steve tyrrill 6
7 228 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 5
8 227 Matt James Portland Velo 5
9 221 Brent Dombrowski Portland Off Road Navigators 5
10 226 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 2

Cat 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team Laps
1 248 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 6
2 249 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
3 246 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 6
4 251 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene 6
5 247 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 5
6 245 James Thiele Team Rose City 5
7 250 Gary Smith 5

Cat 2 Men 55+

Num Name Team Laps
1 271 Ron Strasser Team S+M 6
2 272 Michael Daggett Sunset Cycles 5
3 270 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 5

Cat 3 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Laps
1 285 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 5
2 286 Kyle Remington Sunset Cycles 5
3 287 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 5
4 291 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequila Racing 5
5 288 Victor Duong Portland Velo 5
6 290 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 4
7 289 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 1

Cat 3 Men 45+

Num Name Team Laps
1 317 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 5
2 318 Bob Hurness 5
3 316 Michael Dehner 5

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Laps
1 267 Dwayne King 5
2 266 Dean Lee Portland Velo 4
3 265 Justin Shoemaker Crossniacs 3

Jr Men 10-14

Num Name Laps
1 196 Daniel Fletcher 3
2 195 Hayden Cieloha 3

Jr Men 15-18

Num Name Team Laps
1 186 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 4
2 185 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
3 187 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 4

Junior Girls 10-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 178 Marisa Reid 3
2 177 Kendall Rosier 3
3 176 Emily Reese Cyclepath Racing 2
4 179 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 2

Junior Girls 15-18

Num Name Team Laps
1 181 Kara Helgren Westview High School Cyclocats 3

Men Cat 1 35+

Num Name Team Laps
1 126 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 5
2 127 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia 5
3 128 mark Emry Muffintop 5

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 145 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop 6
2 144 Scott Barker 6
3 141 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 5
4 147 Ryan Eisele Kenda 5
5 146 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team 4
6 142 John Frohning Crossniacs 4
7 143 John Foulston Portland Velo 4

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 166 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 5

Wmn 1/2/3 55+

Num Name Team Laps
1 392 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
2 390 Margarett Lentell 4
3 391 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 3

Wmn 2/3 19-34

Num Name Team Laps
1 330 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 5
2 328 Mary Ann King Ironclad Performance Wear 5
3 331 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 5
4 327 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 5
5 329 MICHELLE KUNEC-NORTH Sorella Forte 5
6 325 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4
7 326 Rebecca king 4

Wmn 2/3 35-44

Num Name Team Laps
1 376 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte 5
2 352 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 5
3 350 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 5
4 353 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 5
5 354 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 5
6 351 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 5

Wmn 2/3 45-54

Num Name Team Laps
1 375 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop 4
2 377 Meg Mautner Bike Central 3