WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series

Bend, OR
September 9, 2010

Part of the WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kevin Gorman.

Updated September 14, 2010 at 3:39 PM

Junior/HS

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 166 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18 Bend 5
2 173 Jack Mahler 14 Bend 5
3 181 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13 Bend 5
4 289 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 15 Bend 5
5 316 Jake Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 14 Bend 5
6 339 Massimo Larsen Sunnyside Sports 12 Bend 5
7 169 Javier Colton MBSEF Cycling Team 14 Bend 4
8 349 Annika Johannesen 17 bend 4
9 317 Frankie Vergen 13 bend 3
10 319 Keenan Reynolds 13 Bend 3

Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 322 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 6
2 323 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 42 bend 6
3 154 Andrew Sargent WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 6
4 188 mason Armstrong Sunnyside Sports 40 Bend 6
5 269 Mike Martin Sunnyside Sports 40 Bend 6
6 315 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 43 Bend 6
7 308 john gorman Rapha Racing 0 Bend 6
8 142 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 45 bend 6
9 298 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 6
10 134 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend 6
11 109 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 6
12 170 Michael Mara Boneyard Cycling 47 Bend 5
13 130 Don Wright 53 Bend 5
14 220 jack kelley 43 Bend 5
15 279 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 41 bend 5
16 185 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 57 Bend 5
17 104 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 Bend 5
18 135 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 48 Bend 5
19 177 Todd Randy BAC 45 Bend 5
20 287 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 50 Bend 5
21 242 Sean Olmstead 46 Bend 5
22 266 George Wescott Ryders Eyewear 0 Bend 5
23 162 Eric Power J Livingston Cycles 49 Bend 5
24 246 Scott Meredith 48 Bend 5
25 147 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 52 Bend 5
26 341 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 61 BEND 5
27 312 Scott Peterson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 46 Bend 5
28 165 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend 5
29 249 Walter McKnight 0 Bend 5
30 320 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 41 bend 5
31 150 Mike Reightley 53 Bend 5
32 132 Hiroji McKinstry 47 Madras 5
33 199 Rene Bates Rebound/Boneyard 0 Bend 5
34 212 Doug Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 50 Bend 5
35 171 Mark Miskowiec Sunnyside Sports 40 Bend 5
36 292 Steve Yenne Capitol Velo/Evan Plews 55 salem 5
37 124 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 53 bend 5
38 117 Rob Kerr 44 Bend 5
39 196 Patrick Hansen Desert Orthopedics 50 Bend 5
40 291 Greg Freyberg 44 Bend 5
41 218 Brad Sall 48 Bend 5
42 205 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 43 Bend 5
43 136 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 0 Bend 5
44 221 David Anderson 44 Bend 5
45 350 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling 45 Bend 5
46 342 Calvin Knight 44 Bend 5
47 103 Amory Cheney 59 Bend 5
48 195 Adam Beebe 0 Bend 5
49 146 Stephen Crozier 49 Bend 5
50 346 Morrison Luke Smith 40 0.0 5
51 164 Mario Fennerl Boneyard Cycling 47 Bend 5
52 126 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling 57 Bend 5
53 270 John Pendergast 46 Bend 4
54 148 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com 49 Bend 4

Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 272 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bikes/Rebound PT 37 Bend 6
2 129 Cody Peterson 31 Bend 6
3 143 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 45 Bend 6
4 245 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 32 Bend 6
5 176 Brennan Wodtli Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 22 Bend 6
6 107 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 39 Bend 6
7 278 Bruce Cole-Baker Sunnyside Sports 30 Bend 6
8 233 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 40 Bend 6
9 310 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com 27 Bend 6
10 125 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 37 Bend 6
11 230 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 39 Bend 6
12 325 Jeff Dengel Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 33 Bend 6
13 201 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 33 Bend 6
14 267 Erik Long Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 31 Bend 6
15 332 Conner Burck Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 24 bend 6
16 184 Mitchell Thompson Rebound/Footzone/Columbia 41 Bend 6
17 137 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 37 Bend 6
18 309 John Frey hutch's bicycles/Norco 32 Bend 6
19 152 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports 35 Bend 6
20 179 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 39 Bend 6
21 253 Bart Bowen Rebound Physical Therapy 43 Bend 6
22 345 Ben Bronson 31 Bend 6
23 274 Ian Eglitis www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 28 POWELL BUTTE 6
24 313 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 18 Bend 5
25 252 David Baker Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend 5
26 280 Lev Stryker Cog Wild's BCC 35 Bend 5
DNF 183 Sloane Anderson Pro Air 39 Bend 2
DNF 180 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend 2
DNF 211 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team 29 Bend

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 217 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 28 Bend 6
2 198 Michael Dennis Boneyard Cycling 35 Bend 6
3 352 Joshua Johnston Rescue 30 Portland 6
4 197 Brian Jorgensen 20 Bend 6
5 294 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports 21 sunriver 6
6 208 Jared Reber 32 Bend 6
7 157 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend 6
8 113 Kevin English WebCyclery.com 47 bend 5
9 304 Seth Graham Cog Wild's BCC 38 bend 5
10 207 Aaron Edwards Bloom Racing 27 Sisters 5
11 307 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 5
12 314 Adam Carroll 38 Bend 5
13 210 Aaron Ogorzalek Pine Mountain Sports 30 Bend 5
14 159 Jeremy Ellison 35 Bend 5
15 259 Patrick Miller 37 Bend 5
16 276 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 32 Bend 5
17 145 Jeff Merwin 39 bend 5
18 122 Justin Graybeal bicycleattorney.com 31 bend 5
19 127 Sean Kiger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 38 BEND 5
20 286 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 39 bend 5
21 254 Daniel Brewster Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 30 Bend 5
22 190 Brett Golden Team Awesome 34 Bend 5
23 139 Daniel Baumann 30 Bend 5
24 329 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend 5
25 182 Steve Langenderfer Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 32 Bend 5
26 311 Blair Deaver WebCyclery.com 35 Bend 5
27 299 Ryan Kephart Capital Region Fire 7 Police Cycling 30 Washington DC 5
28 141 mark campbell Pine Mountain Sports 43 Bend 5
29 102 Ralph Tolli 59 Bend 5
30 331 Rob Landauer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 31 Bend 5
31 234 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 5
32 258 Dave Pickhardt 42 Bend 5
33 288 Chad Hartley CycleOne CrossWorld 0 hillsboro 5
34 153 Antonio Jesus Pelaez 41 Bend 5
35 283 Ben Hoover Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 29 Bend 5
36 305 David Thomason WebCyclery.com 38 Bend 5
DNF 119 Mike Randolph 28 Bend 4
DNF 244 Monty Nelson 32 Bend 3
DNF 348 Hans Bielet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 36 Bend 1
DNF 101 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling 42 Bend
DNF 114 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 32 bend

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 318 Lauren McCarthy 36 bend 5
2 354 Garrett McAllister 25 bend 5
3 338 David Taylor 40 Bend 5
4 295 Brian Crosby 27 bend 5
5 337 David Sjogren 42 Bend 5
6 140 Ryan Sperring 30 Bend 5
7 302 Andrew Steiner 41 Bend 5
8 262 devin mast 34 Bend 5
9 340 Marc O'Brien 35 bend 5
10 328 Juan Quintero Rebound Sports Performance Lab 45 Bend 5
11 209 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 5
12 301 Zachary Horn 31 bend 5
13 321 Eric Blankenship 35 Bend 5
14 351 Jeff Evans 42 bend 5
15 344 Michael Kerkmann 36 bend 5
16 353 Steve Rollins 33 bend 5
17 285 Robert Winnenberg 39 bend 5
19 296 John Livingston Clydesdale Div 37 Bend 4
20 178 Stephen McCorkle 32 Bend 4
21 194 Tad Hodgert 65 Bend 4
22 161 Shawn Gerdes 51 Bend 4
23 334 Peter Covell 36 bend 4
24 297 Erik Eastland All Access Racing 0 Bend 4
25 110 Chris Sterry Boneyard Cycling 29 bend 4
26 277 Colonel Reynolds 52 Bend 4
DNF 303 Ryan Altman FootZone 37 Bend 4
DNF 293 Shawn Rockie Ind 30 Bend 2
DNF 327 rick hanson 43 bend

Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 273 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 31 Bend 5
2 156 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend 5
3 300 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 32 Bend 5
4 330 Becky Bjork Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend 5
5 108 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 5
6 120 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 5
7 343 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 38 bend 5
8 131 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 51 Bend 5
9 248 Nicette Quintero Rideclean 44 Bend 5
10 306 Taylor Leech 0 Bend 5
11 160 Mary Skrzynski Pine Mountain Sports 48 Bend 5
12 264 Jenny Kneece 35 Bend 5
13 275 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 49 Bend 5
14 282 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend 5
15 226 Shaylin Frazier Pine Mountain Sports 27 Bend 5
16 333 Laura Hagen 42 Bend 5
17 219 angelina salerno Pine Mountain Sports 36 Bend 5
18 227 Amber Clark Team Beer 33 Bend 5
19 128 Amy Lundstrom WebCyclery.com 37 bend 4
20 229 Sarah Yellich Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 0 Bend 4
21 347 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines 36 Salem 4
22 281 Aimee Furber 27 Bend 4
DNF 290 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports 0 bend 2

Women Beginner

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 151 Allison Halpin 23 Bend 4
2 167 Shellie Heggenberger 0 Bend 4
3 138 Liz Book 30 Bend 4
4 149 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 43 Bend 4
5 335 Kate Dunning Pine Mountain Sports 43 Bend 4
6 324 Molly Nelson 28 bend 4
7 336 Mika Mast 27 Bend 4
8 284 Caitlin Mastenbroek 24 Bend 4
9 326 Holly Pfeiffer 37 Bend 4