Monday PIR: July Series

Portland, OR
July 26, 2010

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Adam Edgerton.

Updated July 30, 2010 at 5:50 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 904 MARK STEGER HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 46
2 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 43
3 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 37
4 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 28
5 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 27
6 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 18
7 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17
8 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 15
9 958 Bob Mionske Guinness Cycling Team 14
10 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
11 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 11
13 966 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 11
14 622 Roger Joys United Finance 10
16 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 10
17 687 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 9
19 749 joe martin Veloce Racing 7
20 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 7
21 834 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 6
22 773 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 5
23 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 4
24 1008 Rick Metz NoMad Sports Club 4
25 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 4
26 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 3
30 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
34 318 James Kramer Arizona Masters Racing 2
36 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
37 36 Hugh Walton 2
38 28 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 2
39 7777 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
40 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 1
41 628 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles 1
42 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 1
43 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 1

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2350 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 54
2 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 42
3 1844 Damon Schaefer Absolutesixpac.com 30
4 1843 Marc Parlette 27
5 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
6 2837 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 18
7 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
8 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 13
9 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 12
10 2641 Michael Girard 12
11 1865 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 12
12 1805 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com 11
14 43 Rashid Rarooqui 10
17 1114 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle 9
18 1446 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error 9
19 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
21 39 David Mez Lakemont 7
23 1146 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 6
25 1535 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene 5
26 2478 William McBride Team Chicken Ranch 4
27 1280 David Thielen II 1 Error 4
28 1270 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing 4
30 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
31 44 Chris Newman 3
32 1196 David McCasker Portland Velo 2
33 2278 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 2
34 1879 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles 2
35 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 1
36 1179 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
37 1284 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 2737 Brian Powell 43
2 3260 Loren Bourassa 43
3 2875 Paul Gronke 19
4 2359 Matt Clark 15
5 3246 Andy Barczak 15
6 2852 Brent Kepfer 15
7 1846 Brian Hansen 14
8 2189 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 12
9 2873 Rick Zimmerman 12
10 2171 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 10
11 44 Chris Newman 10
12 1849 zack phillips 10
13 2854 Douglas MaCleod 9
15 3245 Matt Schmunk 8
16 2281 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 7
17 36 Tony Daynor 7
18 2838 Neil Hatler 6
19 2874 Jonathan Modie 5
20 3075 Samuel Caruso 4
21 2547 Perry York 4
22 2746 Mike Owens 4
23 2272 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 3
24 2852 Brent Kepfer 3

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1692 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte 37
2 1691 Barbara Fisher Sorella Forte 25
3 1693 Jennifer Leonard 21
4 1931 Inge Wortman 18
5 478 Saragh Hunter Word-RCB 17
6 1963 Erin Jones 15
7 1640 lara kurynny 12
8 1799 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com 10
9 1941 Michele Molstead Cranky Ruby 8
10 42 Sam Anderson 8
11 1696 Aimee Demert Your Name Here 7
11 411 Devora Rubin 6
12 410 Theresa Desmond 7
12 437 Alyssa Ledesma Portland Velo 5
13 2989 Elderkin Schmidt Liberty Cycle 5
14 33 Janet McKnight 4
15 1949 Jessica Allen Liberty Cycle 4

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 60
2 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 41
3 487 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 41
4 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 30
5 243 Daphne Moore 1 Error 27
6 1963 Erin Jones 20
7 228 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 18
8 446 Michelle Allen Liberty Cycle 18
9 448 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 13
10 233 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 12
11 255 Lana Atchley Milani/Albabici 10
12 1993 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
13 275 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8
14 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 7
15 263 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 7
16 52 Linda Robichaud Team Whistler 6
17 452 Libby Evans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
18 1765 leigh lewis Sorella Forte 5
19 1710 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 5
20 1628 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 4
21 262 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
22 1775 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 2
23 1931 Inge Wortman 2