Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 26, 2010

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Scott Jones.

Updated July 29, 2010 at 9:00 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 19
2 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 14
3 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 12
4 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
5 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 7
6 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 6
7 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 6
8 773 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 5
9 1008 Rick Metz NoMad Sports Club 4
10 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 4
11 28 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 2
12 7777 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
13 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 1
14 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
15 1080 James Randall Southtown Velo
16 799 greg estes Bikesale.com
17 693 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
18 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
20 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
21 626 Keith Seed
22 2424 David Miller Team Rose City
23 1163 Evan Griffiths United Finance
24 1036 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
25 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
26 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
27 789 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
28 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
29 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 1078 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
31 344 Slate Olson HUP United
32 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
35 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
36 1102 Bob Albano bicycleattorney.com
37 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB
38 904 MARK STEGER HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2350 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
2 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
3 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 13
4 1865 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 8
5 2641 Michael Girard 7
6 1843 Marc Parlette 6
7 1535 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene 5
8 2803 Kyle Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 5
9 1270 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing 4
10 44 Chris Newman 3
11 1844 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack 2
12 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
13 1284 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
14 2246 Steve Dale MCG p/b Trails Edge Cyclery
15 2837 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle
16 2133 Jeff Vinson
17 2189 Lorne Cross Team Poseur
18 1439 Jon Polonsky
19 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
20 1179 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 1150 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
22 2832 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor
23 48 Richard Henning Kissena
24 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
25 1280 David Thielen II
26 1271 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
27 2575 Rick Christen
28 1194 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
29 2839 Erick Nelson Portobello Bicycle Racing
30 1206 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 2006 Todd Bauch
32 1451 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 3062 Danny Lehto
34 2177 Cristian Fuentes
35 1112 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
36 1166 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
37 1822 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass
38 1161 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
39 77 Jim Nelson Kissena
40 32 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 3260 Loren Bourassa 15
2 2737 Brian Powell 12
3 2852 Brent Kepfer 10
4 3245 Matt Schmunk 8
5 1846 Brian Hansen Red Lizard 7
6 2838 Neil Hatler 6
7 2874 Jonathan Modie 5
8 2746 Mike Owens 4
9 2873 Rick Zimmerman 3

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 487 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 20
2 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 19
3 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 12
4 1963 Erin Jones 8
5 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 7
6 263 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 7
7 243 Daphne Moore 6
8 1710 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 5
9 1628 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 4
10 1931 Inge Wortman 2
11 1692 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte
12 1758 Valerie Favre-Bonvin