Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 12, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated July 12, 2011 at 9:17 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 21 gabe varela 18
2 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 16
3 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland 13
4 551 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized Milwaukie 10
5 181 Tim Reinhart Portland 8
6 953 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW Portland 7
7 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 7
8 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 5
9 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver 4
10 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club tigard 2
11 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 2
12 5068 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing Astoria 1
13 905 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW Portland
14 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Vancouver
15 250 Hilary Billington Hammer Nutrition Portland
16 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland
17 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW Portland
18 974 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW portland
19 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo Portland
20 3116 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com Portland
21 4301 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles Vancouver
22 955 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW Portland
23 3017 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team Corvallis
24 73 Christopher Hamilton Rapha Racing NW Portland
25 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
26 317 Steve Swanson Portland
27 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW Portland
28 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
29 130 Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
30 3239 jim moore West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
31 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland
32 3141 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club West Linn

Category 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 3117 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky albany 22
2 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 22
3 4287 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army Portland 13
4 4124 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo Tigard 8
5 4467 Travis Purser Portland 7
6 14 Bradley Whetstone 6
7 64 robert church Vancouver 5
8 4375 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army Portland 4
9 4144 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
10 7194 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 3
11 5861 Michael Harrison Portland 2
12 4490 Daniel Pasley Portland
13 4380 Nathan Gibson Portland
14 8077 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland
15 279 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club Portland
16 799 Greg Estes Bikesale.com Portland

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 15
2 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 13
3 5742 Austin Aske Soraz Racing Vancouver 12
4 5194 Nathan Johnsen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 8
5 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 7
6 5297 Jerome Leedy Vancouver 6
7 5477 Edward DeLisle Soraz Racing Portland 6
8 5492 Joseph Ryan Portland 5
9 4379 Carl Dreyer Portland Velo Hillsboro 4
10 5895 Zach Holbrook Showers Pass Vancouver 2
11 4639 Harry Zimba Lake Oswego
12 4070 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
13 5487 Jonathan Modie Team S+M Portland
14 5150 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany
15 5445 Brent Kepfer Portland
16 5722 Brooks Deese 1 Error Portland
17 5251 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
18 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
19 5257 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team Portland
20 63 Stefan Redfield
21 5483 Russell Mantifel Lucky 13 Portland
22 5273 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky Jefferson
23 5038 Ricky Greba Portland
24 8081 Brian Connelly happy valley