Tuesday PIR-May Series

Portland, OR
May 31, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Tracie McCall.

Updated June 14, 2011 at 11:37 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 924 Brendon Gallant HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 63
2 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 42
3 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 23
4 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 23
5 958 John Leonard Rapha Racing NW 21
6 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20
7 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 19
8 890 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW 18
9 88 David Aubrecht Sierra Nevada 15
10 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 15
11 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
12 904 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 12
13 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 10
14 3137 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team 8
15 87 Jeffrey Galland Sierra Nevada 7
16 892 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 7
17 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 7
18 94 Michael Cordova Sierra Nevada 6
19 3025 Rob Frechette Camas Bike and Sport 6
20 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
21 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 5
22 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 5
23 973 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
24 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 4
25 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 4
26 4301 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 4
27 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 3

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 53
2 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing 49
3 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing 31
4 5473 John Hartnett Soraz Racing 26
5 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 25
6 3140 Tyler Fought 20
7 4380 Nathan Gibson 19
8 4138 Ahmed Zuhairy Portland State University 19
9 3215 Walton Brush West End Bikes/Specialized 15
10 5360 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 15
11 8077 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 14
12 4270 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 12
13 3222 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 12
14 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 9
15 4094 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
16 4466 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 8
17 366 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized 8
18 20 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
19 8010 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 7
20 691 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
21 4355 Danny Lopez West End Bikes/Specialized 6
22 3229 Gus Juffer 6
23 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 6
24 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 5
25 4124 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 5
26 4271 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team 5
27 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 4
28 4221 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 4
29 4314 James Ramey bicycleattorney.com 4
30 5288 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 4
31 4406 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 46
2 5742 Austin Aske Soraz Racing 37
3 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 33
4 5644 Jesse Trigg 31
5 8077 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 28
6 8018 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 24
7 4385 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 16
8 5875 Michael Scalzo 15
9 5274 Thomas Royce North River Racing 14
10 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
11 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
12 4073 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 12
13 5022 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio 12
14 8077 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 12
15 4271 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team 11
16 5125 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized 9
17 79 Charles Hlavac 7
18 5492 Joseph Ryan 6
19 4124 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 6
20 4499 Michael Selinger 4
21 5886 Stuart Elgin River City Bicycles 3