Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 31, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated May 31, 2011 at 9:04 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 88 David Aubrecht Sierra Nevada 22
2 924 Brendon Gallant Salem 17
3 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 12
4 958 John Leonard Rapha Racing NW Portland 9
5 3137 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team portland 7
6 87 Jeffrey Galland Sierra Nevada 7
7 94 Michael Cordova Sierra Nevada 6
8 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
9 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Tigard 3
10 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland 2
11 871 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland
12 4301 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles Vancouver
13 4085 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing PORTLAND
14 957 Ben Jacobsen Rapha Racing NW Portland
15 4199 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team Portland
16 834 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver
17 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW Portland
18 93 Scott Heather Sierra Nevada
19 49 Hans Ibold scholars inn bakehouse
20 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club tigard
21 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
22 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com Portland
23 3003 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) Portland
24 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers Portland
25 955 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW Portland
26 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo Portland
27 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham
28 85 Drew Russell HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
29 3162 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing Portland
30 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
31 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
32 745 Chauncy Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
33 3110 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland
34 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team Battle Ground
35 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW Portland
36 838 Al Van Noy Rapha Racing NW Portland
37 3171 David Rosen Half Fast Velo Beaverton
38 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW Portland
39 781 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error forest grove
40 51 Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
41 943 Brad Pauly Portland
42 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW Portland
43 891 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing NW Portland
44 380 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team Portland
45 3145 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Vancouver
46 3025 Rob Frechette Camas Bike and Sport Vancouver
47 296 Erin Playman Portland
48 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Vancouver
49 3217 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers portland
50 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland
51 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
52 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland
53 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland

Category 3/4

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 23
2 4380 Nathan Gibson Portland 14
3 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 11
4 8077 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 10
5 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing Vancouver 8
6 3140 Tyler Fought Salt Lake City 6
7 4355 Danny Lopez West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 5
8 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
9 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 4
10 4094 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Damascus 3
11 4423 Mike Abel Bend
12 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team Portland
13 5644 Jesse Trigg Vancouver
14 699 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com Snohamish Warning: Drafting off wrong field

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 18
2 5644 Jesse Trigg Vancouver 12
3 5274 Thomas Royce Ridgefield 10
4 8018 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 8
5 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling Portland 8
6 79 Charles Hlavac Chotenu 7
7 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
8 5022 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 4
9 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
10 5886 Stuart Elgin River City Bicycles Portland 2
11 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
12 5158 Lorne Symes Soraz Racing Portland
13 5492 Joseph Ryan Portland
14 84 Macauley Berg Powell Butte Vancouver
15 4073 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling Ridgefield
16 5202 Jeff Marain Portland
17 5257 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team Portland
18 4352 Bruce James NoMads Bicycle Racing Team Portland
19 5888 Marc Whitehead
20 5096 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
21 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
22 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
23 5652 alistair corkett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland
24 5251 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
25 86 Caleb Moore nna Portland
26 5894 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop Portland