Tuesday PIR-July Series

Portland, OR
July 26, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Tracie McCall.

Updated August 2, 2011 at 10:02 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 953 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW 30
2 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 27
3 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27
4 551 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 26
5 70 & 21 Gabe Verela Yahoo! Cycling Team 22
6 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 15
7 181 Tim Reinhart 15
8 3199 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 12
9 139 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 12
10 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 12
11 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 12
12 909 Steve Wright Veloce Racing 10
13 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness 10
14 37 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 10
15 466 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 9
16 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 9
17 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
18 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 8
19 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 8
20 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 8
21 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
22 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 5
23 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 5
24 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team 5
25 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 4
26 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 4
27 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 3
28 890 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW 3

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 3117 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 42
2 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 31
3 4375 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 27
4 14 Bradley Whetstone 16
5 37 &92 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 16
6 4466 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 15
7 4287 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army 15
8 4467 Travis Purser 14
9 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 12
10 4331 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 12
11 3071 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 10
12 3063 Dean Anderson Team Bike Tires Direct 10
13 95 cj kozlowski 9
14 5194 Nathan Johnsen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
15 3140 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team 8
16 4675 John W Siwinski 7
17 4124 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 7
18 4336 Patrick Jacks Megs Maniacs 6
19 77 Edward Rogers Jens Voigt's Army 6
20 64 robert church 6
21 4221 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 5
22 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 5
23 5274 Thomas Royce North River Racing 4
24 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
25 4144 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 4
26 4461 tim dodson Team Endorphin 4
27 4627 christopher brown 3
28 4499 Michael Selinger 3
29 7194 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 3
30 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 3

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 45
2 5477 Edward DeLisle Soraz Racing 31
3 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 30
4 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 27
5 5895 Zach Holbrook 20
6 5082 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo 12
7 5892 Rick Boston 12
8 5297 Jerome Leedy 11
9 5644 Jesse Trigg 10
10 5742 Austin Aske Soraz Racing 10
11 5194 Nathan Johnsen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
12 5492 Joseph Ryan Portland Velo 10
13 4124 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 9
14 91 Devlin Hudson 8
15 4070 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
16 5912 Davis Hand 7
17 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
18 5257 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team 6
19 5273 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
20 5886 Stuart Elgin River City Bicycles 6
21 3233 Graham Frank Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 5
22 4639 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
23 37 Patrick Hultgren 4
24 5096 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
25 4379 Carl Dreyer Portland Velo 4
26 4486 Julian Haggar 3
27 5722 Brooks Deese 1 Error 3
28 5891 Andy Poorman 1 Error 3