Webcyclery Thrilla Cross Series

Bend, OR
September 15, 2011

Part of the Webcyclery Thrilla Cross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kevin Gorman.

Updated October 24, 2011 at 4:05 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Time
1 469 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:12:32 00:08:04 00:07:34 3 28:09
2 439 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:12:35 00:08:11 00:07:33 3 28:18
3 466 Cameron Carrick Bend Endurance Academy 00:12:33 00:07:58 00:07:54 3 28:26
4 468 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy 00:13:01 00:08:09 00:08:07 3 29:17
5 418 Massimo Larsen Sunnyside Sports 00:13:12 00:08:16 00:08:07 3 29:35
6 443 Zach Colton summit 00:13:10 00:08:27 00:08:25 3 30:02
7 465 Thomas Wimberly MBSEF Cycling Team 00:13:50 00:08:41 00:08:48 3 31:19
8 409 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 879 544 565 3 33:08
9 410 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com 00:15:06 00:09:12 00:09:35 3 33:53
10 437 Hannah Mavis 00:17:35 00:10:40 2 28:15
11 434 Ian Lafky MBSEF Cycling Team 00:18:36 00:10:39 2 29:15
12 413 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 00:18:39 00:10:51 2 29:30
13 463 Kate Ballantyne Bend Endurance Academy 00:18:49 00:10:57 2 29:46
14 478 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 1128 677 2 30:05
DNF 433 Walter Lafky MBSEF Cycling Team 00:00
DNS 404 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 00:00

Men A

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 City Laps Time
1 2 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bikes/Rebound PT 00:11:05 00:06:45 00:06:58 00:06:32 00:06:41 Bend 5 38:01
2 116 Cody Peterson 00:11:03 00:06:49 00:06:57 00:06:50 00:06:51 Bend 5 38:30
3 213 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:11:04 00:06:50 00:06:50 00:06:58 00:07:01 Bend 5 38:44
4 153 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 00:11:07 00:06:46 00:07:04 00:07:07 00:06:56 Bend 5 39:00
5 136 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:11:24 00:06:54 00:06:52 00:07:01 00:07:00 Bend 5 39:11
6 204 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:11:09 00:06:53 00:07:20 00:07:01 00:07:11 Bend 5 39:34
7 241 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels 683 414 425 422 440 Bend 5 39:44
8 138 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:11:15 00:07:05 00:07:11 00:07:15 00:07:06 Bend 5 39:53
9 133 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:11:21 00:07:02 00:07:10 00:07:13 00:07:13 Bend 5 39:58
10 150 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:11:22 00:07:02 00:07:19 00:07:20 00:07:17 Bend 5 40:20
11 129 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 00:11:35 00:07:08 00:07:17 00:07:15 00:07:16 Bend 5 40:31
12 130 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 00:11:42 00:07:13 00:07:20 00:07:44 00:07:30 Bend 5 41:29
13 244 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports 00:11:43 00:07:11 00:07:32 00:07:37 00:07:27 Bend 5 41:31
14 127 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:11:26 00:08:20 00:07:11 00:07:22 00:07:14 Bend 5 41:33
15 246 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:11:59 00:07:41 00:07:19 00:07:22 00:07:22 Bend 5 41:42
16 181 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:11:38 00:07:32 00:07:30 00:07:36 00:07:38 Bend 5 41:56
17 243 Garrett McAllister GrandStay Hotels 00:12:04 00:07:33 00:07:30 00:07:29 00:07:23 Bend 5 41:59
18 165 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 00:12:07 00:07:28 00:07:30 00:07:29 00:07:39 Bend 5 42:14
19 174 Ian Eglitis Trinity Bikes 00:11:36 00:07:55 00:07:41 00:07:42 00:07:49 POWELL BUTTE 5 42:44
20 208 Ryan McKean 00:26:02 00:07:25 00:07:47 Bend 3 41:14

Men A 40+

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 City Laps Time
1 146 Andrew Sargent 00:11:23 00:07:04 00:07:09 00:07:07 00:07:10 Bend 5 39:53
2 147 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:11:58 00:07:19 00:07:24 00:07:23 00:07:26 Bend 5 41:30
3 225 michael brazel Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm 00:12:02 00:07:20 00:07:22 00:07:26 00:07:23 Federal Way, Wa 5 41:31
4 162 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:11:57 00:07:22 00:07:35 00:07:34 00:07:39 Bend 5 42:07
5 189 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:11:59 00:07:23 00:07:30 00:07:39 00:07:43 Bend 5 42:15
6 218 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:11:55 00:07:28 00:07:42 00:07:34 00:07:37 Bend 5 42:16
7 132 George Wescott 00:12:00 00:07:44 00:07:43 00:07:46 00:07:49 Bend 5 43:02
8 206 Mike Martin Sunnyside Sports 00:12:40 00:07:44 00:07:34 00:07:39 00:08:00 Bend 5 43:38
9 212 David Baker Sunnyside Sports 00:12:47 00:08:05 00:08:07 00:08:10 00:08:09 Bend 5 45:18
10 105 Ralph Tolli Cycle Maui 00:13:17 00:08:15 00:08:06 00:08:14 Bend 4 37:52
11 229 Jim Gentes Giro 00:13:19 00:08:28 00:09:00 00:09:10 Soquel 4 39:56

Men B

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 City Laps Time
1 191 Brian Jorgensen CoCC 00:11:39 00:07:22 00:07:07 00:07:27 00:07:15 Bend 5 40:50
2 245 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 00:11:49 00:07:13 00:07:28 00:07:21 00:07:33 Bend 5 41:24
3 121 Lauren McCarthy 00:11:47 00:07:20 00:07:22 00:07:33 00:07:26 Bend 5 41:28
4 125 Ryan McGlone 00:12:04 00:07:33 00:07:32 00:07:30 00:07:33 Bend 5 42:12
5 188 Chad Willems 00:12:23 00:07:37 00:07:33 00:07:42 00:07:36 Bend 5 42:50
6 161 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 735 449 456 467 470 Bend 5 42:58
7 179 chuck meyer Sunnyside Sports 00:12:12 00:07:39 00:07:40 00:07:48 00:07:43 Bend 5 43:01
8 200 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 734 464 452 479 456 be 5 43:04
9 215 Adam Carroll 00:12:50 00:07:45 00:07:33 00:07:42 00:07:24 Bend 5 43:13
10 231 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling 00:12:42 00:07:46 00:07:39 00:07:42 00:07:32 Eugene 5 43:20
11 131 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:12:09 00:07:22 00:07:25 00:07:52 00:08:33 Bend 5 43:22
12 234 Monty J. Nelson 00:12:28 00:07:43 00:07:50 00:07:42 00:07:43 Bend 5 43:25
13 214 sean eslinger 00:12:36 00:07:49 00:07:39 00:07:44 00:07:50 Bend 5 43:37
14 113 Jeff Merwin 00:12:54 00:07:40 00:07:50 00:07:48 00:07:52 Bend 5 44:04
15 238 Jason Oman The Bucklers 00:13:11 00:07:42 00:07:48 00:07:46 00:07:46 Bend 5 44:13
16 167 Aaron Ogorzalek Pine Mountain Sports 00:12:21 00:07:48 00:07:57 00:07:46 00:08:32 Bend 5 44:24
17 157 Steve Langenderfer Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 00:12:43 00:07:59 00:08:05 00:07:50 Bend 4 36:37
18 163 devin mast 00:12:57 00:07:46 00:08:05 00:08:05 Bend 4 36:54
19 124 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:12:49 00:07:51 00:07:55 00:08:21 Bend 4 36:56
20 142 Ben Lewis 00:12:51 00:08:01 00:08:03 00:08:12 Bend 4 37:07
21 154 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 00:13:12 00:08:00 00:08:01 00:08:04 Bend 4 37:17
22 178 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes 00:12:45 00:08:06 00:08:12 00:08:14 Redmond 4 37:18
23 122 Eric Blankenship Boneyard Cycling 00:13:13 00:08:06 00:08:05 00:08:19 Bend 4 37:45
24 237 Sean Wilson Death Vow Velo 00:13:27 00:07:56 00:08:16 00:08:12 Bend 4 37:51
25 134 Brett Golden 00:13:28 00:08:10 00:08:04 00:08:26 Bend 4 38:07
26 140 Beny Ambauen 00:13:09 00:08:10 00:08:25 00:08:25 Bend 4 38:09
27 151 Kevin Donnelly 00:13:26 00:08:21 00:08:18 00:08:11 Bend 4 38:16
28 139 Dave Cieslowski 00:13:10 00:08:07 00:08:12 00:08:49 Bend 4 38:17
29 248 Zach Brandau I&I 00:14:03 00:08:32 00:08:29 00:08:21 Bend 4 39:26
30 118 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 00:12:56 00:08:18 00:08:46 00:08:36 Bend 4 38:36
31 209 alex rocco 00:13:23 00:08:23 00:08:53 00:08:48 Bend 4 39:27
32 180 Daniel Brewster Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 848 499 506 533 Bend 4 39:46
33 226 Chris Coffee 00:14:30 00:08:50 00:09:07 00:08:39 Oakland, CA 4 41:06
34 239 Jay Clark 00:15:24 00:13:03 00:08:24 Bend 3 36:51
DNF 115 Shawn Rockie Lexington Cycles 00:14:32 Bend 1 14:32
DNS 144 daniel stroud Bend 00:00
DNS 166 Peter Vraniak Bend 00:00

Men B 40+

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 City Laps Time
1 112 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 00:12:22 00:07:35 00:07:38 00:07:22 00:07:40 Bend 5 42:37
2 114 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com 00:12:23 00:07:30 00:07:39 00:07:37 00:07:32 Bend 5 42:42
3 235 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:12:32 00:07:43 00:07:40 00:07:32 00:07:43 Bend 5 43:10
4 148 Michael Mara Boneyard Cycling 00:12:49 00:08:03 00:07:56 00:07:56 Bend 4 36:43
5 109 Derek Faller WebCyclery.com 00:13:00 00:07:53 00:07:57 00:07:56 Bend 4 36:45
6 221 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 00:13:01 00:07:54 00:08:10 00:08:00 Bend 4 37:05
7 219 Jim Lindsey 00:13:12 00:07:54 00:07:58 00:08:03 Bend 4 37:07
8 216 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:13:05 00:07:59 00:08:03 00:08:13 Bend 4 37:19
9 128 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling 00:13:18 00:07:54 00:07:58 00:08:32 Bend 4 37:43
10 120 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 00:13:29 00:08:12 00:07:52 00:08:19 Bend 4 37:52
11 222 Lawrence Jake Suck It 00:13:31 00:08:07 00:08:13 00:08:08 Seattle, Wa 4 37:59
12 177 Rene Bates Rebound Physical Therapy 00:13:24 00:08:13 00:08:21 00:08:10 Bend 4 38:09
13 227 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling 00:13:27 00:08:12 00:08:20 00:08:13 Bend 4 38:13
14 155 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 00:13:02 00:08:20 00:08:28 00:08:24 Bend 4 38:14
15 197 walter mcknight 00:13:21 00:08:10 00:08:13 00:08:45 Bend 4 38:29
16 103 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com 00:13:04 00:08:29 00:08:29 00:08:36 Bend 4 38:38
17 224 Dave Gilchrist Boneyard Cycling 00:13:36 00:08:17 00:08:20 00:08:29 Bend 4 38:42
18 106 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 00:13:28 00:08:18 00:08:30 00:08:36 Bend 4 38:53
19 160 Robert Winnenberg 00:14:01 00:08:20 00:08:21 00:08:36 Bend 4 39:18
20 101 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 00:14:06 00:08:16 00:08:47 00:08:26 Bend 4 39:35
21 110 Stephen Crozier 00:14:09 00:08:31 00:08:41 00:08:27 Bend 4 39:49
22 228 Dwight Wyatt carolina fatz 00:14:04 00:08:42 00:08:37 00:08:31 Fairview, NC 4 39:55
23 217 Mario Fennerl Boneyard Cycling 00:13:58 00:08:30 00:08:50 00:08:39 Bend 4 39:58
24 236 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:13:50 00:07:52 00:07:53 00:10:30 Bend 4 40:06
25 123 Amory Cheney 00:13:52 00:09:07 00:09:07 00:08:51 Bend 4 40:56
26 242 Sprague Hanavan 00:14:03 00:08:50 00:09:23 00:09:09 Bend 4 41:25

Men C

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Time
1 423 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 00:12:34 00:08:02 00:07:57 3 28:34
2 420 Todd Grover 00:12:53 00:08:19 00:07:58 3 29:10
3 421 Ryan Altman FootZone 00:12:57 00:08:13 00:08:02 3 29:12
4 403 Steve Helt 00:13:06 00:08:14 00:07:53 3 29:13
5 426 Samuel Stumbo 00:13:04 00:08:18 00:08:12 3 29:35
6 449 Andrew Hayes 00:13:16 00:08:22 00:08:12 3 29:50
7 455 Kyle Mills 00:13:31 00:08:32 00:08:20 3 30:23
8 419 Chris J Zanger 00:13:23 00:08:42 00:08:24 3 30:28
9 458 Lucas Freeman 00:13:20 00:08:37 00:08:54 3 30:51
10 442 Ken Johnson 00:13:33 00:08:54 00:09:05 3 31:33
11 467 Steve McCorkle 00:13:57 00:09:05 00:08:49 3 31:51
12 445 John LIVINGSTON 840 538 537 3 31:55
13 477 Danny Schultz 00:14:04 00:09:07 00:08:50 3 32:02
14 428 Jeff Johnston 00:14:20 00:09:43 00:08:44 3 32:48
15 479 Mike Taylor 00:16:15 00:09:21 00:09:27 3 35:03
16 476 Joseph Herriman 00:16:19 00:10:16 00:10:12 3 36:48
DNS 429 Mike Randolph
DNS 414 Chris Sterry Boneyard Cycling

Men C 40+

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Time
1 415 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 00:13:15 00:07:57 00:07:46 3 28:58
2 436 Andrew Steiner 00:13:02 00:07:59 00:08:04 3 29:05
3 454 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 00:13:14 00:08:11 00:08:00 3 29:25
4 425 Patrick Hansen Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy 00:13:01 00:08:23 00:08:31 3 29:55
5 427 Billy Farwig Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:13:22 00:08:27 00:08:35 3 30:25
6 401 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling 00:13:46 00:08:40 00:08:11 3 30:37
7 406 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling 00:13:08 00:09:23 00:08:08 3 30:39
8 417 David Dorocke 00:13:25 00:08:30 00:08:58 3 30:53
9 457 Michael McLandress 00:14:19 00:08:47 00:08:44 3 31:50
10 473 Nathan Boddie Fairdinkum 00:14:30 00:08:44 00:08:41 3 31:55
11 416 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes 00:14:02 00:09:07 00:08:52 3 32:00
12 407 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 00:14:11 00:09:02 00:08:51 3 32:04
13 408 Kern Reynolds Boneyard Cycling 00:14:52 00:09:37 00:09:01 3 33:31
14 461 Albion Vickery 00:15:09 00:09:13 00:09:10 3 33:33
15 435 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 00:15:08 00:09:20 00:09:15 3 33:44
16 459 Craig Gerlach 00:15:20 00:09:23 00:09:27 3 34:11
17 462 Robert Burch Boneyard Cycling 00:15:05 00:09:37 00:09:36 3 34:18
18 422 Burke Selbst Boneyard Cycling 00:22:27 00:08:36 2 31:03

Women A

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 City Laps Time
1 158 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 966 543 537 545 Bend 4 43:12

Women B

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time
1 233 Kelsey Kelley Kelley Realty 00:13:35 00:08:25 00:08:21 00:08:14 4 38:35
2 223 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 00:13:42 00:08:26 00:08:15 00:08:36 4 38:58
3 143 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:13:55 00:08:39 00:08:47 00:08:39 4 40:00
4 111 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling 00:14:26 00:08:35 00:08:39 00:08:46 4 40:25
5 159 Andrea Thomas Boneyard Cycling 00:14:43 00:09:00 00:08:47 00:08:41 4 41:11
6 232 Veronica Vega Deschutes Brewery 00:14:39 00:08:50 00:09:04 00:09:01 4 41:35
7 184 angelina salerno Pine Mountain Sports 00:14:47 00:08:57 00:08:54 00:09:11 4 41:48
8 230 Aimee Furber Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 872 545 557 556 4 42:11
9 187 Diana Spring 00:14:58 00:09:27 00:09:18 00:09:01 4 42:44
10 137 Amber Clark Team Beer 00:14:35 00:09:07 00:09:22 00:09:41 4 42:45
11 108 Liz Book 00:14:56 00:09:20 00:09:28 00:09:18 4 43:02
12 104 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 00:15:26 00:09:26 00:09:20 00:09:23 4 43:34
13 247 Sarah Yellich Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 949 553 562 573 4 43:58
14 240 Mika Mast 00:16:10 00:10:07 00:10:26 3 36:43
DNF 220 Jill Ballantyne Sunnyside Sports 00:17:04 1 17:04

Women C

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 City Laps Time
1 456 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 00:15:11 00:09:03 00:09:07 Bend 3 33:21
2 470 Lori Brazel Old Town Cyclery 00:15:25 00:09:20 00:09:11 Federal Way, Wa 3 33:56
3 472 Marsha Ford Boneyard Cycling 00:15:40 00:09:19 00:09:11 Bend 3 34:09
4 474 Patti Wolfe 00:20:36 00:11:24 Brownsville 2 32:00
5 460 Giselle Gutknecht 00:20:11 00:12:58 Bend 2 33:09
6 464 Laurie Ness Boneyard Cycling 00:17:08 00:10:24 Bend 2 27:32
DNF 475 Meagan Bull Tensegrity PT Cycling 00:19:00 Bend 1 19:00