Webcyclery Thrilla Cross Series

Bend, OR
September 29, 2011

Part of the Webcyclery Thrilla Cross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kevin Gorman.

Updated October 24, 2011 at 4:06 PM

Juniors

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Time
1 496 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 00:12:30 00:07:42 00:07:54 3 28:06
2 439 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:12:33 00:07:52 00:08:07 3 28:33
3 409 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 846 538 570 3 32:34
4 486 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 00:15:42 00:09:34 2 25:16
5 500 Will Beaudry Bend Endurance Academy 00:16:34 00:10:25 2 26:59
6 437 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 00:17:03 00:10:21 2 27:24
7 497 Luke Johnson 00:17:17 00:10:10 2 27:28
8 478 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 1128 692 2 30:19
9 433 Walter Lafky MBSEF Cycling Team 00:22:29 00:12:02 2 34:31
DNF 410 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com 00:15:43 1 15:43

Men A

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time
1 278 Ryan Trebon LTS/Felt 00:10:46 00:06:35 00:06:38 00:06:36 00:06:44 5 37:18
2 260 Brennan Wodtli Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:10:47 00:06:35 00:06:38 00:06:42 00:06:45 5 37:27
3 116 Cody Peterson 00:10:53 00:06:41 00:06:58 00:06:44 00:06:45 5 38:01
4 136 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:10:52 00:06:39 00:06:55 00:06:50 00:06:48 5 38:03
5 193 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com 00:10:51 00:06:44 00:06:59 00:06:52 00:07:07 5 38:33
6 153 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 00:10:50 00:06:39 00:07:06 00:07:06 00:07:03 5 38:44
7 204 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:10:59 00:06:59 00:07:03 00:06:46 00:07:05 5 38:52
8 213 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:11:03 00:06:54 00:07:03 00:07:03 00:07:10 5 39:12
9 127 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:11:22 00:06:54 00:07:13 00:07:04 00:06:51 5 39:23
10 138 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:11:10 00:07:07 00:07:13 00:07:04 00:07:01 5 39:35
11 283 James Williams Sunnyside Sports 681 430 430 445 436 5 40:21
12 133 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:11:26 00:07:11 00:07:13 00:07:25 00:07:08 5 40:23
13 129 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 00:11:39 00:07:12 00:07:11 00:07:19 00:07:18 5 40:38
14 150 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:11:24 00:07:09 00:07:32 00:07:28 00:07:19 5 40:53
15 241 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels 877 433 436 442 441 5 43:50
DNF 261 Brig Brandt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:10:49 00:06:39 00:07:03 3 24:30
DNF 130 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 00:11:23 00:07:26 00:07:48 3 26:37

Men A 40+

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time
1 146 Andrew Sargent 00:11:05 00:06:57 00:07:01 00:07:02 00:06:56 5 39:02
2 276 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:11:15 00:07:24 00:07:19 00:07:14 00:07:18 5 40:30
3 189 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:11:53 00:07:28 00:07:31 00:07:28 00:07:38 5 41:59
4 132 George Wescott 00:11:57 00:07:35 00:07:45 00:07:55 00:07:38 5 42:50
5 149 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:12:15 00:07:49 00:07:52 00:07:54 00:07:54 5 43:45
6 212 David Baker Sunnyside Sports 00:12:48 00:08:03 00:08:17 00:08:09 4 37:17
7 105 Ralph Tolli Cycle Maui 00:13:05 00:08:02 00:08:13 00:08:20 4 37:39

Men B

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time
1 282 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:11:08 00:06:58 00:06:59 00:07:02 00:06:54 5 39:00
2 191 Brian Jorgensen CoCC 00:11:26 00:07:10 00:07:18 00:07:13 00:07:30 5 40:38
3 245 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 00:11:39 00:07:18 00:07:30 00:07:27 00:07:32 5 41:26
4 131 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:11:46 00:07:22 00:07:33 00:07:33 00:07:28 5 41:43
5 215 Adam Carroll 00:11:54 00:07:28 00:07:37 00:07:29 00:07:29 5 41:57
6 277 Jared Reber 00:12:06 00:07:29 00:07:26 00:07:29 00:07:35 5 42:05
7 188 Chad Willems 00:12:12 00:07:26 00:07:33 00:07:33 00:07:24 5 42:07
8 161 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 728 446 451 453 458 5 42:16
9 275 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 00:11:45 00:07:36 00:07:43 00:07:43 00:07:44 5 42:31
10 234 Monty J. Nelson 00:12:14 00:07:32 00:07:42 00:07:44 00:07:42 5 42:53
11 281 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes 00:12:22 00:07:43 00:07:41 00:07:38 00:08:01 5 43:24
12 157 Steve Langenderfer Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 00:12:09 00:08:01 00:07:44 00:07:49 00:07:45 5 43:27
13 200 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 731 470 477 482 4 36:00
14 113 Jeff Merwin 00:12:45 00:07:52 00:07:56 00:07:47 4 36:20
15 124 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:12:40 00:07:51 00:08:01 00:07:49 4 36:22
16 182 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 00:12:39 00:07:54 00:07:58 00:07:58 4 36:28
17 151 Kevin Donnelly 00:12:48 00:07:48 00:08:01 00:07:59 4 36:37
18 249 Samuel Stumbo 00:13:00 00:07:47 00:07:55 00:08:01 4 36:42
19 140 Beny Ambauen 00:12:37 00:08:01 00:08:01 00:08:14 4 36:53
20 142 Ben Lewis 00:12:57 00:07:53 00:08:01 00:08:07 4 36:58
21 252 Steve Helt 00:13:08 00:08:16 00:08:08 00:08:02 4 37:35
22 134 Brett Golden 00:13:41 00:08:06 00:08:01 00:08:11 4 37:59
23 178 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes 00:12:59 00:08:17 00:08:12 00:08:32 4 38:00
DNF 154 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 00:12:34 1 12:34

Men B 40+

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time
1 235 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:12:31 00:07:40 00:07:19 00:07:25 00:07:18 5 42:13
2 114 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com 00:12:12 00:07:33 00:07:29 00:07:42 00:07:24 5 42:21
3 112 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 00:12:13 00:07:31 00:07:34 00:07:33 00:07:35 5 42:26
4 176 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 00:12:26 00:07:38 00:07:47 00:07:42 4 35:33
5 156 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 00:12:20 00:07:45 00:07:54 00:07:51 4 35:49
6 128 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling 00:12:32 00:07:40 00:07:54 00:07:49 4 35:55
7 103 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com 00:12:36 00:07:42 00:07:47 00:08:06 4 36:11
8 265 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:12:16 00:07:53 00:07:52 00:08:16 4 36:17
9 177 Rene Bates Rebound Physical Therapy 00:12:35 00:07:57 00:08:04 00:08:03 4 36:40
10 109 Derek Faller WebCyclery.com 00:12:40 00:07:46 00:08:12 00:08:17 4 36:56
11 197 walter mcknight 00:12:56 00:07:59 00:08:05 00:07:57 4 36:58
12 120 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 00:13:02 00:08:02 00:07:53 00:08:07 4 37:03
13 257 William Bazemore 00:12:39 00:07:59 00:08:21 00:08:12 4 37:11
14 155 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 00:12:50 00:08:12 00:08:27 00:08:39 4 38:07
15 106 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 00:13:44 00:08:37 00:08:43 00:08:30 4 39:34
16 110 Stephen Crozier 00:13:50 00:08:43 00:08:46 00:08:41 4 40:00
17 279 Rick Peters Boneyard Cycling 00:13:59 00:08:53 00:08:53 00:09:08 4 40:53
18 123 Amory Cheney 00:14:10 00:09:08 00:08:58 00:08:48 4 41:04
DNF 141 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:12:58 00:08:05 00:09:42 3 30:45
DNF 102 Mike Reightley 00:14:57 1 14:57

Men C

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Time
1 404 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 00:12:01 00:07:46 00:07:51 3 27:38
2 499 Cameron Carrick Bend Endurance Academy 00:12:00 00:07:53 00:07:57 3 27:50
3 447 Evan Olson 00:12:49 00:08:08 00:08:09 3 29:06
4 421 Ryan Altman FootZone 00:12:59 00:08:09 00:08:08 3 29:16
5 419 Chris J Zanger 00:13:01 00:08:15 00:08:10 3 29:26
6 449 Andrew Hayes 00:12:58 00:08:23 00:08:40 3 30:01
7 605 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato 00:13:28 00:08:16 00:08:20 3 30:04
8 428 Jeff Johnston 00:13:23 00:08:20 00:08:28 3 30:12
9 458 Lucas Freeman 00:13:21 00:08:32 00:08:32 3 30:26
10 442 Ken Johnson 00:14:17 00:08:23 00:08:32 3 31:12
11 445 John LIVINGSTON 856 535 552 3 32:22
12 479 Mike Taylor 00:15:17 00:08:59 00:09:15 3 33:30
13 443 Zach Colton summit 00:12:36 00:13:40 00:08:10 3 34:27

Men C 40+

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Time
1 415 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 00:12:57 00:08:04 00:08:19 3 29:20
2 457 Michael McLandress 00:13:31 00:08:27 00:08:21 3 30:19
3 401 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling 00:13:36 00:08:23 00:08:31 3 30:30
4 416 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes 00:13:29 00:08:33 00:08:45 3 30:47
5 480 Tim Beard 00:13:57 00:08:38 00:08:44 3 31:19
6 435 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 00:14:02 00:08:52 00:09:01 3 31:55
7 407 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 00:14:03 00:08:42 00:09:12 3 31:58
8 495 David Gratke Showers Pass 00:14:15 00:08:53 00:08:54 3 32:02
9 494 ??? ??? 00:14:35 00:08:53 00:08:57 3 32:25
10 450 Michael Coe 00:14:27 00:09:07 00:09:18 3 32:53
11 408 Kern Reynolds Boneyard Cycling 00:14:32 00:09:27 00:09:36 3 33:35
12 459 Craig Gerlach 00:14:55 00:09:45 00:10:09 3 34:49
13 498 Joel Kent 00:15:27 00:10:10 00:10:04 3 35:41
14 405 Shawn Gerdes 00:16:59 00:10:37 2 27:36
15 406 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling 00:18:46 00:09:02 2 27:48
16 454 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 00:20:33 00:08:10 2 28:43
17 422 Burke Selbst Boneyard Cycling 00:31:04 1 31:04

Women A

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time
1 169 Serena Bishop Gordon Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:12:26 00:07:33 00:07:40 00:07:48 00:07:55 5 43:22
2 158 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 835 516 529 529 4 40:09

Women B

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time
1 143 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:13:37 00:08:31 00:08:29 00:08:30 4 39:08
2 159 Andrea Thomas Boneyard Cycling 00:14:04 00:08:34 00:08:40 00:08:32 4 39:49
3 187 Diana Spring 00:14:29 00:08:29 00:08:37 00:08:44 4 40:18
4 184 angelina salerno Pine Mountain Sports 00:14:30 00:08:39 00:08:46 00:08:42 4 40:36
5 126 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:13:41 00:08:31 00:08:56 00:09:31 4 40:39
6 111 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling 00:14:35 00:08:32 00:08:57 00:08:38 4 40:42
7 274 Mary Skrzynski Pine Mountain Sports 00:14:25 00:08:47 00:08:48 00:08:55 4 40:54
8 230 Aimee Furber Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 866 527 538 532 4 41:03
9 145 Nicholle Kovach 00:14:23 00:09:06 00:09:17 00:09:03 4 41:49
10 104 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 00:14:43 00:09:37 00:10:38 3 34:59
11 280 Jennifer Bruce 00:16:36 00:10:05 00:10:27 3 37:08
DNF 108 Liz Book 00:14:45 00:09:00 2 23:44

Women C

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Time
1 484 Michelle Mills 00:13:53 00:08:42 00:08:36 3 31:11
2 456 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 00:14:40 00:09:14 00:09:06 3 32:59
3 603 Lauren Mork 00:15:17 00:09:29 00:09:24 3 34:10
4 452 MEREDITH BRANDT 00:16:13 00:10:00 2 26:14
5 604 Melodie Buell Boneyard Cycling 00:16:40 00:10:05 2 26:45
6 601 Marny Musielak 00:17:28 00:10:38 2 28:06
7 474 Patti Wolfe 00:18:49 00:11:29 2 30:18
8 424 Amy Mitchell Pine Mountain Sports 00:19:15 00:11:36 2 30:51
9 602 Lauren Hamlin 1166 717 2 31:23