Eugene Celebration - McBeth Prologue

Eugene, OR
August 31, 2012

Part of the Eugene Celebration

If you have questions or corrections, please email Miles Crumley.

Updated September 6, 2012 at 2:44 PM

Men 3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland 11:19
2 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 00:00:20 Portland 11:39
3 3401 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 00:00:26 Eugene 11:45
4 T47 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:38 Bend 11:56
5 3465 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:38 Bend 11:57
6 T86 Coutrney Wood Adventure's Edge 00:00:41 Eureka, CA 12:00
7 5309 Davis Hand 00:00:42 Portland 12:01
8 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 00:00:43 Beaverton 12:02
9 5832 Kevin Wythe Lifecyle 00:00:45 Eugene 12:03
10 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:46 Bend 12:05
11 5260 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:49 Corvallis 12:08
12 T85 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge 00:00:50 Eureka, CA 12:08
13 T79 Nate Pitts Gregg's/Trek 00:00:58 Seattle 12:17
14 4127 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:01:01 Ashland 12:19
15 92 Logan Evans 00:01:05 Hillsboro 12:24
16 3464 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 00:01:15 Portland 12:34
17 680 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:01:16 Corvallis 12:35
18 757 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:01:18 Bend 12:37
19 952 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:01:28 Ashland 12:47
20 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:01:32 Keizer 12:51
21 3011 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 00:01:34 Medford 12:53
22 4299 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:01:36 Portland 12:55
23 7329 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:42 Eugene 13:01
24 3076 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 00:01:46 Portland 13:05
25 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 00:01:49 Eugene 13:08
26 7343 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Racing Team 00:01:49 Eugene 13:08
27 4278 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:01:49 Portland 13:08
28 3466 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:01:50 Albany 13:08
29 T813 Jed Barden FareStart 00:01:55 Richland, WA 13:14
30 613 Jurgen Fennerl 00:02:16 Bend 13:35
31 T81 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge 00:02:23 Eureka, CA 13:42
32 3073 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:02:26 Gresham 13:45
33 3008 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:31 Sandy 13:50
34 618 Dave Masessa Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 00:02:35 Medford 13:54
35 3436 Ian Bagshaw Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 00:02:36 Talent 13:54
36 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:02:46 Corvallis 14:05
37 314 Sean Bagshaw Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 00:03:08 Ashland 14:27
38 3458 Aaron Collins HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:04:59 Portland 16:18

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 5245 John Merrill Soppo Hills/Desalvo Custon Cycling 00:00:00 Ashland 11:25
2 4463 Cameron Clark 00:00:10 Bend 11:35
3 5386 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:00:33 Eugene 11:58
4 T43 Birkin Owart Iron Horse Brewery 00:00:45 Ellensburg, WA 12:10
5 T401 Erich Wegschneider 00:00:47 San Jose 12:12
6 4032 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport 00:00:48 0.0 12:13
7 T84 Cody Gray Adventures Edge 00:00:49 Eureka, CA 12:14
8 T83 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 00:01:17 Eureka, CA 12:42
9 5395 Gus Elder Life Cycle Racing Team 00:01:20 0.0 12:45
10 5622 Jon Marshall Life Cycle Racing Team 00:01:20 Eugene 12:45
11 5468 Ben Chinburg Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:01:23 0.0 12:47
12 5045 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:01:35 Eugene 13:00
13 5564 Peter King Life Cycle Racing Team 00:01:43 Eugene 13:08
14 4607 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:54 Portland 13:19
15 5533 Neil Friedrich 00:02:01 Portland 13:26
16 5740 John Paden 00:02:07 Happy Valley 13:32
17 5094 Troy McCrae Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:02:14 Ashland 13:38
18 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 00:02:17 Portland 13:42
19 5599 Joseph Bell Pearl Izumi Factory Team 00:02:23 0.0 13:47
20 4070 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:02:24 Bend 13:49
21 5076 Martin Klebes 00:02:45 Eugene 14:09
22 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:02:50 0.0 14:14
23 4421 Alex Wilson 00:02:52 Bend 14:17
24 4172 Joshua Hanselman 00:03:01 Newberg 14:25
25 5366 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com 00:03:10 Eugene 14:35
26 5048 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 00:03:21 Newport 14:46
27 5381 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:03:44 Corvallis 15:09
28 5191 Dennis Sibilia-Young 00:03:44 Eugene 15:09
29 5592 Brick Lantz SLOCUM Race Team 00:03:58 Eugene 15:23
30 4138 Guy Polson 00:03:59 Eugene 15:24
31 590 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 00:04:17 Bend 15:42
32 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:05:21 Hillsboro 16:46

Men 40+/50+/60+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 876 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:00:00 Eugene 11:24
2 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:00:44 Newport 12:09
3 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:00:45 Portland 12:10
4 3428 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 00:00:56 Bend 12:20
5 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:01:00 Portland 12:24
6 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:01:37 0.0 13:01
7 361 Jim Pennington Team S+M 00:01:38 Hood River 13:03
8 67 Mark Stadick 4 Corners Cycling 00:01:41 Snoqualmie 13:06
9 5090 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 00:02:02 Talent 13:27
10 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:02:12 Bend 13:36
11 4146 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:02:16 Corvallis 13:40
12 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:03:13 Hillsboro 14:37
13 T555 Mike Rogers Bikesale.com 00:03:19 Seattle 14:43
14 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:03:46 Portland 15:10

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 8013 Max O'Neal Herriott Sports Performance 00:00:00 Seattle, WA 10:27
2 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Velo 00:00:00 0.0 10:27
3 988 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:06 Portland 10:33
4 T95 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data Racing 00:00:07 Atlanta, GA 10:33
5 875 Rob English English Cycles 00:00:10 Eugene 10:37
6 141 Galen Mittermann 00:00:28 Portland 10:55
7 7332 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:00:39 Portland 11:05
8 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:00:44 Portland 11:11
9 841 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 00:00:46 Seattle, WA 11:13
10 382 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:00:49 Astoria 11:15
11 T96 Kuhns David HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:00:54 Campbell, CA 11:20
12 337 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:00:54 Vancouver 11:20
13 396 Lee Ordonez SLOCUM Race Team 00:00:59 Eugene 11:26
14 110 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 00:01:06 Portland 11:33
15 3021 Adam Artner Land Shark 00:01:10 Central Point 11:37
16 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:11 Portland 11:38
17 966 David Wells Lifecyle 00:01:15 Eugene 11:42
18 T91 Larry Marti CVC Franco Racing 00:01:16 0.0 11:42
19 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:01:25 Portland 11:52
20 170 Marcel J Delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:01:27 Portland 11:54
21 8025 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:01:34 Eugene 12:01
22 939 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:02:00 Corvallis 12:27
23 117 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 00:02:10 Portland 12:37
24 T90 Nick Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:02:12 Seatac, WA 12:38
25 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 00:02:12 Portland 12:38
26 T87 Todd Robertson CVC Franco Racing 00:02:12 Boulder 12:39
27 114 Nick Skenzick SLOCUM Race Team 00:02:19 Beaver Country 12:46
28 7307 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:02:25 0.0 12:52
29 T842 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 00:02:46 Bothell, WA 13:13
30 44 Peter Young Flow Wolf Crew 00:02:48 Missoula 13:15
31 946 Robert Pilz Gentle Lovers 00:03:16 Portland 13:43

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 T89 Rosalyn Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00:00 SeaTac 13:24
2 7287 Katherine Reinhart 00:00:17 Seattle 13:41
3 797 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:00:32 Corvallis 13:56
4 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:00:34 Newport 13:58
5 840 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:44 Corvallis 14:08
6 414 Maire Osborn Lifecyle 00:01:08 Eugene 14:32
7 7045 Stacy Westbrook 00:01:11 0.0 14:35
8 88 Sara youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:01:30 Seattle 14:54
9 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:01:51 Portland 15:15
10 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:02:37 0.0 16:01

Women 4

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 7102 Rachel Lee Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 Corvallis 13:34
2 7110 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 00:01:38 0.0 15:12
3 7125 Brooke Bauer WCWC 00:01:42 Eugene 15:16
4 7035 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 00:02:13 0.0 15:47
5 7161 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:02:27 0.0 16:01
6 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:02:28 Portland 16:02
7 7384 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:02:35 0.0 16:09
8 7160 Erica Zaworski Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:02:47 0.0 16:21
9 7008 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:03:09 Eugene 16:43
10 T94 Ruth Robertson 00:04:59 Boulder, CO 18:33
11 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:05:39 Corvallis 19:13
12 287 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com 00:05:40 Eugene 19:14
13 7019 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:06:23 Corvallis 19:56