Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 7, 2012

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated August 15, 2012 at 8:24 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 965 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 17
2 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 15
3 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 15
4 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 9
5 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 8
6 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 7
7 900 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
8 778 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
9 979 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
10 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 2
11 850 Brandt Hueser 2
12 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 1
13 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 1
14 960 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing NW
15 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
16 382 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing
17 947 John Walrod River City Bicycles
18 948 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW
19 4573 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized
20 997 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW
21 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
22 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo
23 769 Lonny Knabe Team Type 1 - Sanofi
24 319 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
25 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
26 366 Jason Riffle HPC/RPM Mortgage
27 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt
28 170 Marcel J Delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
29 975 Jon Stierwalt Giant Northstar
30 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
31 4273 Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing
32 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
33 7325 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 945 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
35 856 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW
36 5787 Christopher Tuttle Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
37 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
38 962 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW
39 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
40 4595 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing
41 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing NW
42 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
43 714 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
44 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
45 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW
46 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
47 783 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW
48 993 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
49 848 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
50 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
51 4600 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
52 5309 Davis Hand 1 Error
53 143 Bernardo Nella
54 7327 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team
55 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
56 3061 Casey Patton
57 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
58 4115 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing
59 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team
60 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
61 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com
62 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW
63 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters
64 518 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
65 508 joe reynolds
66 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
67 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
68 753 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
69 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 5533 Neil Friedrich 20
2 3466 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 18
3 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 13
4 3071 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 8
5 4610 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 8
6 374 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 7
7 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 6
8 5414 Johnathan White Portland Velo 5
9 317 Steve Swanson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 3
10 745 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
11 4606 Mike Selinger
12 5336 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com
13 5919 Stuart Elgin
14 5252 Michael Squire Bellovaci United
15 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing
16 4309 Simon Robins
17 5182 Andy Poorman CAPA-Soraz Racing
18 4299 Justin Tutor crank
19 7312 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
20 5398 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
21 252 Lori Brault Trailhead Coffee Roasters
22 7341 Ian Connors
23 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
24 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United
27 5740 John Paden
28 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
29 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
30 4537 Michael Medina Hapi-Go!
31 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
32 4057 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
33 94 brain williams
34 699 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com
35 4097 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 5124 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky
37 8016 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
38 4328 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
39 4278 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5373 Mark Porcella 17
2 4628 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 12
3 5397 Raymond Crepeau 11
4 424 Joel McCarthy 10
5 4627 Brian Zeck River City Bicycles 8
6 5486 Jesse Merrithew 6
7 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 4

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5851 Angel Castelan 16
2 5690 Anthony DiSano 14
3 5696 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
4 5849 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
5 5468 Ben Chinburg 7
6 551 Will Hawkins 7
7 5916 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 6
8 8023 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
9 90 Katie Nelson 3
10 8021 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 2