Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 21, 2012

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated August 22, 2012 at 8:15 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 15
2 965 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 12
3 970 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club 12
4 4573 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 11
5 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 7
6 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 7
7 170 Marcel J Delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 7
8 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 4
9 948 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW 3
10 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 3
11 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
12 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2
13 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 1
14 957 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 1
15 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
16 382 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing
17 997 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW
18 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
19 979 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 366 Jason Riffle HPC/RPM Mortgage
21 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage
22 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW
23 960 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing NW
24 5272 Craig Armstrong Craptastic
25 5309 Davis Hand 1 Error
26 141 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage
27 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
28 4339 Alex Accetta Stumptown Cycling Club
29 59
30 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt
31 337 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing
32 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
33 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
34 3061 Casey Patton
35 143 Bernardo Nella
36 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
37 3468 Sam Radakovich CAPA-Soraz Racing
38 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing
39 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
40 945 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
41 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
42 959 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery
43 3034 Eric Lagerstrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
44 782 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
45 856 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW
46 989 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
47 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
48 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW
49 7307 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing
50 361 Jim Pennington
51 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
52 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
53 783 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW
54 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
55 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com
56 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
57 753 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
58 395 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
59 850 Brandt Hueser
60 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
61 962 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 4080 douglas sproston Trusty Switchblade 15
2 5880 Kent Ross 15
3 5252 Michael Squire Bellovaci United 13
4 34 Brian Bradley 8
5 5040 Rogier Ducloo Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
6 374 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 7
7 7312 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 6
8 5533 Neil Friedrich 6
9 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing 5
10 4157 Keegan O'Neill 4
11 4299 Justin Tutor crank 3
12 424 Joel McCarthy 1
13 317 Steve Swanson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
14 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 48 jeff turner
16 4169 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
17 5336 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com
18 682 Larry Hiday Team Redlands
19 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 8016 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 4278 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters
22 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 4253 Ed Reagan
24 5484 Dominic Mara
25 29 Michael Fee
26 5541 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com
27 5137 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo
28 5601 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
29 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
30 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United
31 3070 Chad Smeltzer Team Western Bike Works
32 4203 Dave Groner
33 7234 Athena Salvador
34 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
35 4537 Michael Medina Hapi-Go!
36 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
37 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
38 7338 Joe Hamilton
39 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
40 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
41 4623 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
42 745 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
43 7341 Ian Connors
44 4057 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
DNF 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City
DNF 4180 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club

Cat 4 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
2 8094 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
3 4626 Mark Hoskins 10
4 4201 Michael Bohannon 8
5 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 7

Cat 5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5933 Michael Krasovech 15
2 35 Joe Pinzone 12
3 5690 Anthony DiSano 10
4 530 Chris Nelson 8
5 31 Michael Hopkins 7
6 435 Kevin Bailey 6
7 5851 Angel Castelan 6
8 99 Westley Risenmay 4
9 95 Rick Eckert 3
10 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
11 87 Erica Pacal